March 2-3, 2018
|
Ohio Northern-King Horn Sports Center - Ada, OH
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: OAC ECAC DIII HCAC

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kelosky, Jessica SR-4 Geneva 7.79
2. Goedecke, Katie SR-4 Mount Union 7.96
3. D'Ippolito, Carmen JR-3 Otterbein 8.09
4. Lamenzo, Chloe FR-1 Earlham 8.19
5. Sadiq, Aishat JR-3 Earlham 8.66
6. Gosser, Katie SO-2 Fontbonne 8.93
7. Bay, Emily FR-1 Fontbonne 9.27

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kelosky, Jessica SR-4 Geneva 7.82
2. Goedecke, Katie SR-4 Mount Union 7.93
3. Lavey, Taylor SO-2 Ohio Northern 7.95
4. Lamenzo, Chloe FR-1 Earlham 8.15
5. D'Ippolito, Carmen JR-3 Otterbein 8.16
6. Sadiq, Aishat JR-3 Earlham 8.67
7. Gosser, Katie SO-2 Fontbonne 9.07
8. Bay, Emily FR-1 Fontbonne 9.14
9. Jones, Jaylah JR-3 Fontbonne 9.40
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kelosky, Jessica SR-4 Geneva 7.82
2. Lamenzo, Chloe FR-1 Earlham 8.15
3. D'Ippolito, Carmen JR-3 Otterbein 8.16
4. Gosser, Katie SO-2 Fontbonne 9.07
5. Bay, Emily FR-1 Fontbonne 9.14
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Goedecke, Katie SR-4 Mount Union 7.93
2. Lavey, Taylor SO-2 Ohio Northern 7.95
3. Sadiq, Aishat JR-3 Earlham 8.67
4. Jones, Jaylah JR-3 Fontbonne 9.40

Women's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Adams, Rachael SO-2 Mount Union 25.63
2. Wilks, Layla FR-1 Albion 26.33
3. Mouser, Hunter SR-4 Capital 26.61
4. Mayes, Niamani JR-3 Capital 27.58
5. Gosser, Katie SO-2 Fontbonne 29.64
6. Bay, Emily FR-1 Fontbonne 31.56
7. Sadiq, Aishat JR-3 Earlham 31.74
200 Meters Finals Section 1
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Adams, Rachael SO-2 Mount Union 25.63
2. Wilks, Layla FR-1 Albion 26.33
3. Mouser, Hunter SR-4 Capital 26.61
4. Mayes, Niamani JR-3 Capital 27.58
200 Meters Finals Section 2
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gosser, Katie SO-2 Fontbonne 29.64
2. Bay, Emily FR-1 Fontbonne 31.56
3. Sadiq, Aishat JR-3 Earlham 31.74

Women's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Cook, Christina SR-4 Thomas More 57.85
2. Hunter, Sarah SR-4 Heidelberg 58.51
3. Howard, Aamirah SO-2 Mount Union 1:05.49
4. Gosser, Colleen SO-2 Fontbonne 1:10.51
5. Jones, Jaylah JR-3 Fontbonne 1:22.34

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bultemeyer, Evonne FR-1 Trine 2:17.73
2. Ewing, Avery JR-3 Ohio Northern 2:18.43
3. Joseph, Larkin JR-3 Capital 2:19.24
4. Fox, Michaela JR-3 Ohio Northern 2:28.21
5. Lorenzana, Jasmine FR-1 Earlham 2:34.68
6. Sheldon, Kayla SO-2 Fontbonne 2:39.96
7. Rubottom, Kaitlin FR-1 Ohio Northern 2:53.39

Women's 3000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. House, Rachel SR-4 Heidelberg 10:31.32
2. Wright, Megan FR-1 Ohio Northern 11:00.10
3. Myers, Kristina JR-3 Ohio Northern 11:21.58
4. Colvin, Kathleen SO-2 Ohio Northern 11:29.13
5. Esterline, Grace FR-1 Franklin 11:29.71
6. Vestal, Kylie FR-1 Ohio Northern 11:38.34
7. Blatner, Mairead FR-1 Earlham 11:45.51
8. Gearin, Lindsey FR-1 Earlham 12:06.19

Women's 5000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Steele, Elizabeth JR-3 Ohio Northern 21:11.85
2. Trezona, Victoria JR-3 Earlham 21:12.02

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Howard, Aamirah SO-2 Mount Union 9.37
2. Mayes, Niamani JR-3 Capital 9.60
3. DeWitt, Stella FR-1 Ohio Northern 9.71
4. McIntosh, Melinda SO-2 Ohio Northern 9.79

Women's 4 x 400 Relay Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Ohio Northern Taylor Fisher, Taylor Lavey, Avery Ewing, Emily Richards 3:56.22
2. Mount Union Megan Bailey, Cortni Arp, Sarah Mason, Rachael Adams 3:58.65

Women's High Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Greenhoff, Elona SO-2 Capital 1.58m 5' 2.25"
  • 1.46
    P
  • 1.51
    P
  • 1.56
    O
  • 1.58
    O
  • 1.59
    XXX
2. Hipp, Olivia SR-4 Heidelberg 1.56m 5' 1.25"
  • 1.46
    P
  • 1.51
    O
  • 1.56
    O
  • 1.58
    X
  • 1.59
    XXX
3. Ellyson, Emily SO-2 Muskingum 1.56m 5' 1.25"
  • 1.46
    O
  • 1.51
    O
  • 1.56
    XXO
  • 1.59
    XXX

Women's Pole Vault Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Hall, Hailey SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 3.82m 12' 6.25"
  • 3.12
    P
  • 3.27
    P
  • 3.42
    O
  • 3.57
    XXO
  • 3.72
    P
  • 3.82
    XXO
  • 3.93
    XXX
2. Karabin, Michelle SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 3.57m 11' 8.5"
  • 3.12
    P
  • 3.27
    P
  • 3.42
    O
  • 3.57
    O
  • 3.72
    XXX
3. Wollenslegel, Kelly SR-4 Ohio Northern 3.57m 11' 8.5"
  • 3.12
    P
  • 3.27
    O
  • 3.42
    XXO
  • 3.57
    XXO
  • 3.72
    XXX
4. Trimpe, Erin JR-3 Hanover 3.57m 11' 8.5"
  • 3.12
    P
  • 3.27
    XXO
  • 3.42
    O
  • 3.57
    XXO
  • 3.72
    XXX
5. Bowen, Tori SO-2 Bluffton 3.42m 11' 2.5"
  • 3.12
    P
  • 3.27
    O
  • 3.42
    XO
  • 3.57
    XXX
6. Miholer, Sarah SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 3.42m 11' 2.5"
  • 3.12
    O
  • 3.27
    XO
  • 3.42
    XXO
  • 3.57
    XXX
7. Kaliniak, Michaela JR-3 Olivet 3.27m 10' 8.75"
  • 3.12
    XO
  • 3.27
    O
  • 3.42
    XXX
8. Clancy, Emily JR-3 Hanover 3.12m 10' 2.75"
  • 3.12
    O
  • 3.27
    XXX
9. Strobel, Julia FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 3.12m 10' 2.75"
  • 3.12
    XO
  • 3.27
    XXX
9. Stevens, Allison SO-2 Ohio Northern 3.12m 10' 2.75"
  • 3.12
    XO
  • 3.27
    XXX
  Trimpey, Meagan FR-1 Defiance NH  
  • 3.12
    XXX

Women's Long Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. DeWitt, Stella FR-1 Ohio Northern 5.52m 18' 1.5"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 5.52m
  • 5.00m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Crofoot, Dana SR-4 Mount Union 5.40m 17' 8.75"
  • 5.21m
  • 5.32m
  • 5.29m
  • 5.40m
  • 5.39m
  • 5.37m
3. Loose, Kailee SR-4 Geneva 5.33m 17' 6"
  • 5.33m
  • 5.25m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Johnson, Alexianna FR-1 Mount Union 5.28m 17' 4"
  • 4.72m
  • 5.24m
  • FOUL
  • 5.16m
  • 5.28m
  • 5.28m
5. Manivanh, Taylor SO-2 Capital 5.27m 17' 3.5"
  • FOUL
  • 5.11m
  • 5.14m
  • 5.27m
  • 5.02m
  • FOUL
6. Weininger, Mallory JR-3 Ohio Northern 4.36m 14' 3.75"
  • FOUL
  • 4.30m
  • 4.36m
  • 4.32m
  • 4.25m
  • 4.33m
7. Mano, Esther FR-1 Earlham 4.18m 13' 8.75"
  • 3.98m
  • 4.18m
  • 4.04m
  • 4.17m
  • 4.00m
  • 3.74m

Women's Triple Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Johnson, Alexianna FR-1 Mount Union 10.67m 35' 0.25"
  • FOUL
  • 10.07m
  • FOUL
  • 10.67m
  • 10.57m
  • 10.26m
2. Loose, Kailee SR-4 Geneva 10.55m 34' 7.5"
  • 10.55m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 10.10m
  • 9.97m
  • 10.15m
3. Lamenzo, Chloe FR-1 Earlham 9.95m 32' 7.75"
  • FOUL
  • 9.89m
  • 9.44m
  • PASS
  • 9.95m
  • FOUL

Women's Shot Put Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Haasz, Madison   Exhibition 13.31m 43' 8"
  • 13.31m
  • 12.94m
  • 12.75m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.63m
2. Thornton, Marie SR-4 Otterbein 13.02m 42' 8.75"
  • 13.02m
  • 13.02m
  • 12.78m
  • 12.30m
  • 12.04m
  • 12.71m
3. Stacy, Lauren SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 12.85m 42' 2"
  • 11.96m
  • FOUL
  • 12.23m
  • FOUL
  • 12.53m
  • 12.85m
4. Harris, Tia JR-3 Ohio Northern 12.73m 41' 9.25"
  • 12.49m
  • 12.44m
  • FOUL
  • 11.87m
  • 12.38m
  • 12.73m
5. Moore, Sierra FR-1 Fontbonne 11.76m 38' 7"
  • 11.76m
  • 11.57m
  • 11.00m
  • 11.68m
  • FOUL
  • 11.52m

Women's Weight Throw Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Haasz, Madison   Exhibition 17.28m 56' 8.5"
  • 16.22m
  • 17.28m
  • FOUL
  • 16.10m
  • 16.45m
  • 16.04m
2. Stacy, Lauren SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 17.02m 55' 10.25"
  • 15.48m
  • 17.02m
  • 16.86m
  • 17.02m
  • 16.06m
  • 15.81m
3. Finnegan, Emily JR-3 Otterbein 16.03m 52' 7.25"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 16.03m
  • 15.70m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Waidelich, Brooke SR-4 Defiance 14.66m 48' 1.25"
  • 14.17m
  • 13.73m
  • 13.99m
  • 13.95m
  • 14.66m
  • 13.92m
5. Harris, Tia JR-3 Ohio Northern 14.37m 47' 1.75"
  • 13.27m
  • 13.10m
  • 14.37m
  • 13.99m
  • 13.87m
  • 14.05m
6. Daniel, Mackenze SO-2 Fontbonne 11.67m 38' 3.5"
  • 11.17m
  • 11.67m
  • 11.49m
  • 11.02m
  • 11.55m
  • 10.65m
7. Barch, Shannon FR-1 Ohio Northern 11.60m 38' 0.75"
  • 11.60m
  • 11.44m
  • 11.39m
  • 10.47m
  • 10.92m
  • FOUL

Women's Pentathlon Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS
1. Rich, Alison SR-4 Hope 3085
2. Hilt, Emily SO-2 Capital 2908
3. Carroll, Shannon JR-3 Case Western 2900
4. Hunter, Kenna SO-2 Hanover 2862
5. Newman, Olivia JR-3 Case Western 2769
6. Achieng, Mitchel SO-2 Hope 2601
7. Commager, Kelsey   Exhibition 2457
8. Pennell, Casey SR-4 Hanover 2269
9. Gerig, Addyson SO-2 Hope 2218
10. Bay, Emily FR-1 Fontbonne 1952
11. Gosser, Katie SO-2 Fontbonne 1846
12. Jones, Jaylah JR-3 Fontbonne 1672
13. Trimpey, Meagan FR-1 Defiance 1496
14. Gosser, Colleen SO-2 Fontbonne 1309