January 5, 2018
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL PL NAMENAMEYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTIMETIME
1.4.Slattery, Thomas Aranda, David SR-4SR-4FordhamSacred Heart8:23.811 8:52.5254
2.30.Petrella, Benjamin Durante-Koller, Jake SO-2SO-2Army West PointArmy West Point8:26.72 33:11:58.7456
3.6.Kirshenbaum, Jeffrey Slavin, Seth SO-2SO-2LehighSt. Joseph's (Pa.)57:08:30.5727 9:18.5583
4.9.Dorsey, David Lara, Jorge SR-4JR-3St. Joseph's (Pa.)Army West Point8:34.852 9:26.936
5.25.Kutch, Ryan Kirshenbaum, Jeffrey SO-2SR-4FordhamNew Zealand8:40.11 8:52.3612
6.48.Valeri, John Gallagher, Colin SR-4SO-2Army West PointSt. Joseph's (Pa.)8:41.852 53:10:02.388
7.22.Slavin, Seth Lara, Jorge FR-1SO-2LehighCCNY41:08:45.09 9:11.6186
8.17.Santoyo, Robert Krchnavy, Dane SO-2SO-2Army West PointRider8:45.9463 9:06.668
9.16.Higley, Tommy Macpherson, Sean JR-3SO-2St. Joseph's (Pa.)St. Joseph's (Pa.)9:08:47.4033 14:09:47.1624
10.19.Horoho, Daniel Carson, HamishFR-1SO-2Army West PointSacred Heart16:08:47.598 4:09:14.6454
11.14.Piotto, Roberto Valeri, John SO-2FR-1Central ConnecticutCentral Connecticut8:49.77 9:17.925
12.25.Sappey, Henry Sparks, Allen SO-2SR-4MonmouthMonmouth8:52.3612 9:26.936
13.45.Norstrom, Alex Etienne, Clivensky JR-3SO-2Central ConnecticutQueens (N.Y.)8:52.5254 41:08:45.09
14.4.Daurio, Danny Valeri, John FR-1SR-4RiderUSMMA26:08:58.3457 30:09:06.27
15.34.Macpherson, Sean Macpherson, Sean JR-3SR-4St. Joseph's (Pa.)USMMA8:58.799 41:08:45.09
16.10.Gallagher, Colin Higley, Tommy SO-2SO-2St. Joseph's (Pa.)St. Joseph's (Pa.)3:09:03.432 9:06.668
17.13.Farrell, Matt Fitzgerald, Alex JR-3SO-2MonmouthMonmouth16:09:04.209 DNF
18.46.Fitzgerald, Alex Daurio, Danny SR-4SO-2LehighLehman36:09:05.443 8:40.11
19.25.Cipri, Giancarlo Slattery, Thomas FR-1SR-4FordhamSacred Heart30:09:06.27 26:08:58.3457
20.45.Jerolaman, Evan Sappey, Henry SO-2SR-4MonmouthFordham9:06.668 DNF
21.17.Kontos, Nick Petrella, Benjamin SR-4SO-2RiderSacred Heart9:08.094 9:42.2172
22.36.Krchnavy, Dane Petrella, Benjamin JR-3SR-4Sacred HeartFordham9:11.6186 57:08:30.5727
23.5.Handfield, Andrew Hannan, Riley SR-4SO-2Sacred HeartSacred Heart4:09:14.6454 8:34.852
24.38.Durante-Koller, Jake Norstrom, Alex SR-4JR-3St. Joseph's (Pa.)Army West Point5:09:14.8594 20:09:26.07
25.42.Amaral, Antonio Piotto, Roberto SO-2SO-2St. Joseph's (Pa.)Sacred Heart9:17.925 9:37.8370
26.17.Tosi, Alexander Espinoza, Joseph SO-2SR-4Army West PointSacred Heart9:18.5583 16:08:47.598
27.17.Barrios, Gilmar MacElrevey , Austin SO-2SO-2Sacred HeartFordham24:09:20.7847 38:09:59.770
28.10.Podles, John Lara, Jorge JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.)Army West Point9:21.03 8:41.852
29.37.Hertzog, Ryan Santoyo, Robert SR-4FR-1Central ConnecticutMonmouth20:09:26.07 5:09:14.8594
30.23.MacElrevey , Austin Durante-Koller, Jake SR-4 USMMARider9:26.8286 8:23.811
31.43.Dorsey, Kevin Daurio, Danny SR-4FR-1St. Joseph's (Pa.)CCNY9:26.936 11:51.9068
32. Cordova, BryantHigley, Tommy  SO-2UnattachedArmy West Point9:35.2599 11:06.7468
33.11.Mills, Anthony Kontos, Nick SR-4SR-4RiderLehman9:37.8370 9:35.2599
34.29.Pichardo, Stalin Gravlin, Steven JR-3SO-2RiderSt. Joseph's (Pa.)25:09:37.8758 8:10:07.63
35.13.Dell-Thibodeau, Max Kostis, Minas SO-2JR-3LehmanSt. Joseph's (Pa.)9:42.2172 9:08.094
36.43.Curtis, Scott Kostis, Minas SO-2SO-2Sacred HeartLehigh47:09:43.523 24:09:20.7847
37.30.Hannan, Riley Kontos, Nick SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.)Fordham9:45.28 9:26.936
38.9.Duffy, Conor Carson, HamishSO-2FR-1RiderNew Zealand14:09:47.1624 9:42.2172
39.7.Roman, Joshua Pichardo, Stalin JR-3SO-2LehmanLehigh9:47.2091 16:08:47.598
40.27.Sullivan, Thomas Krchnavy, Dane SR-4JR-3CCNYSacred Heart9:51.99 8:40.11
41.11.Faljean, Zack Kostis, Minas FR-1FR-1St. Francis (N.Y.)Lehigh9:56.0631 57:08:30.5727
42.14.Espinoza, Joseph Podles, John JR-3JR-3CCNYLehigh38:09:59.770 8:52.5254
43.23.Kostis, Minas MacElrevey , Austin FR-1FR-1Sacred HeartSt. Joseph's (Pa.)53:10:02.388 9:21.03
44.39.Etienne, Clivensky Gravlin, Steven FR-1JR-3Queens (N.Y.)Rider10:06.173 10:06.173
45.34.Gravlin, Steven Slavin, Seth SO-2JR-3RiderMonmouth8:10:07.63 4:09:14.6454
46.5.Aranda, David Faljean, Zack FR-1JR-3USMMAFordham11:06.7468 57:08:30.5727
47.10.Lara, Jorge Dorsey, Kevin SO-2SO-2LehmanQueens (N.Y.)11:51.9068 33:11:58.7456
48.37.Osario Fernandez, Jose Krchnavy, Dane SR-4 Queens (N.Y.)St. Joseph's (Pa.)33:11:58.7456 9:08:47.4033
 41.Sparks, Allen Sparks, Allen FR-1JR-3Army West PointFordhamDNF 8:52.3612
 21.Carson, HamishEtienne, Clivensky  SR-4New ZealandLehmanDNF 9:37.8370
3000 Meters Section 1
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
1.8.Slattery, Thomas Higley, Tommy SR-4SR-4FordhamSt. Joseph's (Pa.)8:23.8118 8:45.9452
2.3.Petrella, Benjamin Kutch, Ryan SO-2SR-4Army West PointArmy West Point52:08:26.7276 8:52.52
3.28.Kirshenbaum, Jeffrey Slattery, Thomas SO-2JR-3LehighArmy West Point41:08:30.57DNF
4.8.Dorsey, David Fitzgerald, Alex SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.)St. Joseph's (Pa.)8:34.85DNF
5.2.Kutch, Ryan Slattery, Thomas SO-2JR-3FordhamArmy West Point8:40.11978:41.85
6.2.Valeri, John Valeri, John SR-4SR-4Army West PointLehigh8:41.858:40.1197
7.28.Slavin, Seth Slattery, Thomas FR-1SR-4LehighFordham10:08:45.09108:23.8118
8.3.Santoyo, Robert Dorsey, David SO-2SO-2Army West PointLehigh8:45.94528:23.8118
9. Higley, Tommy Dorsey, David JR-3SR-4St. Joseph's (Pa.)Lehigh8:47.40368:45.9452
13. Norstrom, Alex Carson, HamishJR-3 Central ConnecticutArmy West Point8:52.529:05.449
18.3.Fitzgerald, Alex Norstrom, Alex SR-4SR-4LehighArmy West Point9:05.4498:40.1197
28.13.Podles, John Fitzgerald, Alex JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.)St. Joseph's (Pa.)9:21.03DNF
 5.Sparks, Allen Kirshenbaum, Jeffrey FR-1SR-4Army West PointNew ZealandDNF8:34.85
 9.Carson, HamishHigley, Tommy  FR-1New ZealandSt. Joseph's (Pa.)DNF8:41.85
3000 Meters Section 2
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
10.11.Horoho, Daniel Farrell, Matt FR-1SO-2Army West PointMonmouth45:08:47.5949:09:35.256
11.10.Piotto, Roberto Cipri, Giancarlo SO-2FR-1Central ConnecticutSacred Heart31:08:49.775:09:14.649
12.16.Sappey, Henry Jerolaman, Evan SO-2SO-2MonmouthSt. Joseph's (Pa.)33:08:52.363631:08:49.77
14.15.Daurio, Danny Daurio, Danny FR-1JR-3RiderCentral Connecticut8:58.349:26.0796
15.19.Macpherson, Sean Cipri, Giancarlo JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.)Army West Point8:58.7931:08:49.77
16.15.Gallagher, Colin Jerolaman, Evan SO-2FR-1St. Joseph's (Pa.)Monmouth9:03.437033:08:52.3636
17.17.Farrell, Matt Barrios, Gilmar JR-3FR-1MonmouthArmy West Point44:09:04.208:58.34
19.26.Cipri, Giancarlo Amaral, Antonio FR-1JR-3FordhamUnattached9:06.2749:09:17.92
20.14.Jerolaman, Evan Piotto, Roberto SO-2FR-1MonmouthFordham9:06.66819:09:35.256
23.25.Handfield, Andrew Hertzog, Ryan SR-4SO-2Sacred HeartUnattached5:09:14.6499:03.4370
25.29.Amaral, Antonio Jerolaman, Evan SO-2SO-2St. Joseph's (Pa.)St. Joseph's (Pa.)49:09:17.928:58.79
26.20.Tosi, Alexander Horoho, Daniel SO-2SO-2Army West PointCentral Connecticut9:18.5589:09:35.256
27.17.Barrios, Gilmar Cordova, BryantSO-2SO-2Sacred HeartSt. Joseph's (Pa.)44:09:20.78644:09:20.786
29.11.Hertzog, Ryan Sappey, Henry SR-4SO-2Central ConnecticutCentral Connecticut9:26.07969:26.0796
32.12.Cordova, BryantTosi, Alexander  FR-1UnattachedSt. Joseph's (Pa.)9:09:35.2569:06.27
3000 Meters Section 3
PLPLPLNAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIME
21.24.36.Kontos, Nick Krchnavy, Dane Krchnavy, Dane SR-4JR-3SR-4RiderRiderUSMMA14:09:08.099:14.859:26.82
22.24.30.Krchnavy, Dane Faljean, Zack Pichardo, Stalin JR-3SO-2FR-1Sacred HeartSacred HeartSacred Heart9:11.615910:07.63129:26.82
24.24.43.Durante-Koller, Jake Faljean, Zack Curtis, Scott SR-4JR-3SO-2St. Joseph's (Pa.)St. Joseph's (Pa.)Sacred Heart9:14.859:56.0622:09:43.523
30.22.37.MacElrevey , Austin Duffy, Conor Hannan, Riley SR-4SO-2SR-4USMMASt. Joseph's (Pa.)Sacred Heart9:26.829:56.069:26.93
31.41.45.Dorsey, Kevin MacElrevey , Austin Mills, Anthony SR-4SR-4SO-2St. Joseph's (Pa.)RiderSacred Heart9:26.939:47.169:56.06
33.22.30.Mills, Anthony Durante-Koller, Jake Dorsey, Kevin SR-4SR-4FR-1RiderRiderSt. Joseph's (Pa.)9:37.83679:45.2822:09:43.523
34.22.38.Pichardo, Stalin Duffy, Conor Curtis, Scott JR-3SR-4SO-2RiderSacred HeartSt. Joseph's (Pa.)47:09:37.879:11.615947:09:37.87
36.22.43.Curtis, Scott Mills, Anthony Faljean, Zack SO-2SR-4SR-4Sacred HeartSt. Joseph's (Pa.)Rider22:09:43.52322:09:43.5239:14.85
37.45.30.Hannan, Riley Kostis, Minas Durante-Koller, Jake SO-2SR-4JR-3St. Joseph's (Pa.)St. Joseph's (Pa.)Sacred Heart9:45.289:37.83672:10:02.388
38.22.33.Duffy, Conor MacElrevey , Austin Mills, Anthony SO-2JR-3SR-4RiderSacred HeartUSMMA9:47.169:47.1614:09:08.09
41.38.38.Faljean, Zack MacElrevey , Austin Krchnavy, Dane FR-1JR-3SR-4St. Francis (N.Y.)RiderSacred Heart9:56.069:14.859:56.06
43.34.36.Kostis, Minas Gravlin, Steven Pichardo, Stalin FR-1FR-1SR-4Sacred HeartRiderUSMMA2:10:02.3889:26.939:26.93
45.31.33.Gravlin, Steven Krchnavy, Dane Pichardo, Stalin SO-2FR-1SR-4RiderRiderRider10:07.631247:09:37.8714:09:08.09
3000 Meters Section 4
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
35.46.Dell-Thibodeau, Max Espinoza, Joseph SO-2FR-1LehmanLehman9:42.219719:11:06.743
39.42.Roman, Joshua Dell-Thibodeau, Max JR-3SO-2LehmanLehman11:09:47.20254:11:51.90
40.46.Sullivan, Thomas Espinoza, Joseph SR-4FR-1CCNYCCNY26:09:51.9910:06.17
42.47.Espinoza, Joseph Osario Fernandez, Jose JR-3FR-1CCNYCCNY9:59.7711:09:47.202
44.46.Etienne, Clivensky Roman, Joshua FR-1FR-1Queens (N.Y.)USMMA10:06.179:42.2197
46.40.Aranda, David Sullivan, Thomas FR-1FR-1USMMAQueens (N.Y.)19:11:06.74311:09:47.202
47.44.Lara, Jorge Osario Fernandez, Jose SO-2JR-3LehmanUSMMA54:11:51.909:42.2197
48.48.Osario Fernandez, Jose Espinoza, Joseph SR-4FR-1Queens (N.Y.)Lehman2:11:58.7426:09:51.99