January 28, 2018
|
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: Conference Carolinas

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL PL NAMENAMEYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTIMETIME
1.24.Sorrell, Emily Like, Chauntress SO-2SO-2Jacksonville St.UNC-Greensboro27:02:17.1893 2:53.3514
2.13.Benson, Sydney Hardy, Jasmine SO-2JR-3HowardEmmanuel (Ga.)24:02:17.2834 2:29.86
3.20.Stanford, Destiny Ortega, Jazmin FR-1SR-4HowardNewberry2:19.48 2:20.27
4.24.Joe, Asia Sullivan, Breanna JR-3SO-2Bethune-CookmanUNC-Greensboro2:20.27 2:45.94
5.10.Otranto, Julia Joe, Asia JR-3SO-2Belmont AbbeyUNC-Greensboro28:02:29.2148 DNF
6.19.Hardy, Jasmine Broome, Carliann JR-3SO-2HowardNewberry2:29.86 DNF
7.6.Dill, Kassidy Ling, Michelle FR-1JR-3UNC-GreensboroCoker20:02:29.98 24:02:17.2834
8.24.Hudgins, Alyssa Sorrell, Emily FR-1FR-1Jacksonville St.Mount Olive48:02:30.0137 6:02:38.355
9.6.Bridges, Julia Sorrell, Emily SR-4FR-1Mount OliveUSC Upstate2:30.07 2:30.492
10. Pedroza, Fatima Brook, Octavya JR-3FR-1USC UpstateCoker2:30.492 DNF
11.21.Simon, Dayja Thompson, Shamia SR-4SO-2Jacksonville St.Newberry2:31.226 2:30.07
12.3.Like, Chauntress Dill, Kassidy FR-1SO-2CokerUSC Upstate2:34.337 2:42.80
13.13.Binter, Makayla Aceto-Korn, Anna SO-2SO-2DavidsonUNC-Greensboro59:02:34.391 2:36.8077
14.2.Thompson, Shamia Broome, Carliann JR-3FR-1USC UpstateNewberry2:35.41 2:34.337
15.3.Ortega, Jazmin Habich, Anna FR-1SO-2Jacksonville St.Jacksonville St.1:02:35.457 2:29.86
16.15.Wetherell, Kayla Aceto-Korn, Anna JR-3JR-3UNC-GreensboroNewberry2:36.4907 59:02:34.391
17.12.Sullivan, Breanna Benson, Sydney SO-2SO-2CokerUNC-Greensboro2:36.8077 2:34.337
18.13.Ling, Michelle Simon, Dayja SO-2FR-1NewberryConverse2:37.750 20:02:29.98
19.7.Foster, June Lisa Stanford, Destiny SR-4FR-1CokerConverse6:02:38.355 27:02:17.1893
20.1.Mordoff, Holly Bridges, Julia SO-2JR-3UNC-GreensboroCoker2:38.581 2:34.337
21.13.Dalton, Ashlyn Jennette, Libby FR-1JR-3UNC-GreensboroNewberry2:39.5112 2:19.48
22.5.Brook, Octavya Bridges, Julia FR-1JR-3NewberryBethune-Cookman2:42.80 2:53.3514
23.28.Cannon, Claudia Aceto-Korn, Anna FR-1FR-1NewberryDavidson2:44.319 2:37.750
24.2.Jennette, Libby Aceto-Korn, Anna SR-4FR-1USC UpstateEmmanuel (Ga.)12:02:45.4197 2:35.41
25.20.Aceto-Korn, Anna Culbertson, Jillian FR-1SO-2ConverseUNC-Greensboro2:45.94 48:02:30.0137
26.25.Culbertson, Jillian Otranto, Julia FR-1SO-2Belmont AbbeyBethune-Cookman2:53.3514 2:44.319
27.26.Broome, Carliann Dalton, Ashlyn JR-3FR-1Emmanuel (Ga.)Belmont Abbey2:53.55 2:39.5112
28.20.Gutierrez, Diana Habich, Anna FR-1JR-3NewberryUNC-Greensboro17:02:56.84 24:02:17.2834
 18.Habich, Anna Cannon, Claudia SO-2FR-1UNC-GreensboroNewberryDNF 2:39.5112
800 Meters Section 1
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
1.14.Sorrell, Emily Otranto, Julia SO-2FR-1Jacksonville St.UNC-Greensboro2:17.182:20.279
2.14.Benson, Sydney Pedroza, Fatima SO-2JR-3HowardHoward53:02:17.28192:17.18
3.10.Stanford, Destiny Otranto, Julia FR-1FR-1HowardBethune-Cookman48:02:19.4852:20.279
4.9.Joe, Asia Bridges, Julia JR-3FR-1Bethune-CookmanBelmont Abbey2:20.27948:02:19.485
5.3.Otranto, Julia Joe, Asia JR-3JR-3Belmont AbbeyHoward2:29.214 2:29.214
7.2.Dill, Kassidy Joe, Asia FR-1SO-2UNC-GreensboroUSC Upstate59:02:29.98829:02:30.0757
9.4.Bridges, Julia Benson, Sydney SR-4SR-4Mount OliveBelmont Abbey29:02:30.0757 2:29.214
10.7.Pedroza, Fatima Benson, Sydney JR-3FR-1USC UpstateJacksonville St.57:02:30.490653:02:17.2819
14.4.Thompson, Shamia Joe, Asia JR-3SO-2USC UpstateUSC Upstate44:02:35.41353:02:17.2819
800 Meters Section 2
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
8.19.Hudgins, Alyssa Ling, Michelle FR-1SO-2Jacksonville St.Newberry17:02:30.01131:02:31.226
11.18.Simon, Dayja Binter, Makayla SR-4SR-4Jacksonville St.Davidson31:02:31.22648:02:34.39
13.19.Binter, Makayla Simon, Dayja SO-2SR-4DavidsonJacksonville St.48:02:34.3954:02:36.80
15.18.Ortega, Jazmin Sullivan, Breanna FR-1SR-4Jacksonville St.Coker33:02:35.4551:02:45.41
16.23.Wetherell, Kayla Simon, Dayja JR-3SR-4UNC-GreensboroCoker2:36.49615:02:38.3518
17.13.Sullivan, Breanna Binter, Makayla SO-2FR-1CokerNewberry54:02:36.8033:02:35.45
18.17.Ling, Michelle Sullivan, Breanna SO-2FR-1NewberryCoker2:37.75031:02:31.226
19.13.Foster, June Lisa Wetherell, Kayla SR-4SO-2CokerUSC Upstate15:02:38.351815:02:38.3518
23.19.Cannon, Claudia Simon, Dayja FR-1SR-4NewberryNewberry2:44.31922:36.496
24.15.Jennette, Libby Ling, Michelle SR-4SR-4USC UpstateNewberry51:02:45.412:37.750
800 Meters Section 3
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
6.26.Hardy, Jasmine Mordoff, Holly JR-3FR-1HowardUNC-Greensboro38:02:29.864251:02:53.556
12.27.Like, Chauntress Mordoff, Holly FR-1FR-1CokerUNC-Greensboro57:02:34.33026:02:39.5196
20.6.Mordoff, Holly Brook, Octavya SO-2FR-1UNC-GreensboroHoward2:38.58752:38.5875
21.28.Dalton, Ashlyn Gutierrez, Diana FR-1FR-1UNC-GreensboroNewberry26:02:39.519654:02:53.354
22.20.Brook, Octavya Culbertson, Jillian FR-1SO-2NewberryUNC-Greensboro56:02:42.804138:02:29.8642
25.27.Aceto-Korn, Anna Like, Chauntress FR-1FR-1ConverseUNC-Greensboro2:45.942626:02:39.5196
26.25.Culbertson, Jillian Gutierrez, Diana FR-1JR-3Belmont AbbeyNewberry54:02:53.3549:02:56.840
27.26.Broome, Carliann Broome, Carliann JR-3FR-1Emmanuel (Ga.)UNC-Greensboro51:02:53.5562:38.5875
28.25.Gutierrez, Diana Aceto-Korn, Anna FR-1SO-2NewberryUNC-Greensboro9:02:56.8409:02:56.840
  Habich, Anna Hardy, Jasmine SO-2FR-1UNC-GreensboroBelmont AbbeyDNF51:02:53.556