April 7, 2018
|
Yale - New Haven, CT

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Cooney, Quinn SO-2 Dartmouth 4:03.10
2. DiEugenio, Duke FR-1 Brown 4:04.07
3. O'Hara, John JR-3 Siena 4:04.15
4. Repucci, Dom SO-2 Dartmouth 4:05.15
5. Stoner, Austin SO-2 Yale 4:06.35
6. Arredondo, Julio SO-2 Central Connecticut 4:06.56
7. Lomogda, Jonathan SO-2 Yale 4:06.66
8. Perry, Patrick FR-1 Yale 4:06.78
9. Braganza, Neil FR-1 Yale 4:06.92
10. Morton, Sam FR-1 Dartmouth 4:07.12
11. Reddy, Michael FR-1 New Haven 4:08.68
12. Greski, Jacob FR-1 Siena 4:09.21
13. Zigic, Jovan SR-4 Dominican (N.Y.) 4:11.65
14. O'Brien, Nicholas FR-1 Hartford 4:13.67
15. Krchnavy, Dane JR-3 Sacred Heart 4:14.30
16. Medici, Daniel JR-3 Siena 4:14.41
17. Herburger, Nurlan JR-3 Hartford 4:16.40
18. Mass, Brian FR-1 Dartmouth 4:19.06
19. Jaworski, Evan SR-4 Hartford 4:20.88
20. Capello, Zach JR-3 Yale 4:21.14
21. Carroll, Michael JR-3 Siena 4:21.32
22. Hartmann, Tim SR-4 Post 4:22.31
23. Trott, Thomas SR-4 Nyack 4:24.02
24. Langual, Adonys JR-3 Central Connecticut 4:24.71
25. Curtis, Scott SO-2 Sacred Heart 4:28.57
26. Moukas, George FR-1 Post 4:28.74
27. Burrowes, Derek FR-1 Sacred Heart 4:29.00
28. Tavernite, Jake JR-3 Sacred Heart 4:29.08
29. Montague, Alex SO-2 Dartmouth 4:32.09
30. Michalka, Kevin JR-3 Hartford 4:33.82
31. Kipruto, Onesmus JR-3 Post 4:34.77
32. Moody, Wesley FR-1 Hartford 4:37.18
33. Reilly, Bryan JR-3 Sacred Heart 4:38.90
34. Handfield, Andrew SR-4 Sacred Heart 4:45.17
35. Cabral, Dylan SO-2 Pratt Institute 4:53.01
36. Jardon , Tristan FR-1 New Haven 4:54.27
37. Madden, William FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 5:00.25
38. Jeffers, David SO-2 Dominican (N.Y.) 5:47.60
  Croke, Connor FR-1 Dominican (N.Y.) DNF
1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Cooney, Quinn SO-2 Dartmouth 4:03.10
2. DiEugenio, Duke FR-1 Brown 4:04.07
3. O'Hara, John JR-3 Siena 4:04.15
4. Repucci, Dom SO-2 Dartmouth 4:05.15
5. Stoner, Austin SO-2 Yale 4:06.35
6. Arredondo, Julio SO-2 Central Connecticut 4:06.56
7. Lomogda, Jonathan SO-2 Yale 4:06.66
8. Perry, Patrick FR-1 Yale 4:06.78
9. Braganza, Neil FR-1 Yale 4:06.92
10. Reddy, Michael FR-1 New Haven 4:08.68
11. Jaworski, Evan SR-4 Hartford 4:20.88
12. Montague, Alex SO-2 Dartmouth 4:32.09
1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Morton, Sam FR-1 Dartmouth 4:07.12
2. Greski, Jacob FR-1 Siena 4:09.21
3. Zigic, Jovan SR-4 Dominican (N.Y.) 4:11.65
4. O'Brien, Nicholas FR-1 Hartford 4:13.67
5. Krchnavy, Dane JR-3 Sacred Heart 4:14.30
6. Medici, Daniel JR-3 Siena 4:14.41
7. Herburger, Nurlan JR-3 Hartford 4:16.40
8. Mass, Brian FR-1 Dartmouth 4:19.06
9. Capello, Zach JR-3 Yale 4:21.14
10. Carroll, Michael JR-3 Siena 4:21.32
11. Hartmann, Tim SR-4 Post 4:22.31
12. Langual, Adonys JR-3 Central Connecticut 4:24.71
13. Moukas, George FR-1 Post 4:28.74
14. Michalka, Kevin JR-3 Hartford 4:33.82
1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Trott, Thomas SR-4 Nyack 4:24.02
2. Curtis, Scott SO-2 Sacred Heart 4:28.57
3. Burrowes, Derek FR-1 Sacred Heart 4:29.00
4. Tavernite, Jake JR-3 Sacred Heart 4:29.08
5. Kipruto, Onesmus JR-3 Post 4:34.77
6. Moody, Wesley FR-1 Hartford 4:37.18
7. Reilly, Bryan JR-3 Sacred Heart 4:38.90
8. Handfield, Andrew SR-4 Sacred Heart 4:45.17
9. Cabral, Dylan SO-2 Pratt Institute 4:53.01
10. Jardon , Tristan FR-1 New Haven 4:54.27
11. Madden, William FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 5:00.25
12. Jeffers, David SO-2 Dominican (N.Y.) 5:47.60
  Croke, Connor FR-1 Dominican (N.Y.) DNF