January 26-27, 2018
|
Liberty-Indoor Track Complex (Banked) - Lynchburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NAIA A IC4A/ECAC NAIA B

Women's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Pocratsky, Rachel JR-3 Virginia Tech 2:41.98
2. Edwards, Sarah SO-2 Virginia Tech 2:45.45
3. Kennedy, Katie SR-4 Virginia Tech 2:47.93
4. Barton, Laurie SO-2 Virginia Tech 2:48.00
5. McDowell, Delaney JR-3 Liberty 2:49.95
6. Richardson, Mikayla SO-2 Virginia Tech 2:53.24
7. Smith, Chelsea JR-3 Elon 2:54.31
8. Rennyson, Maddie FR-1 Virginia 2:54.65
9. Anastasakis, Melissa SO-2 Elon 2:55.58
10. LeClaire, Alyssa SO-2 Coastal Carolina 2:56.30
11. Shupe, Alyssa FR-1 Virginia Tech 2:58.99
12. Stone, Erica SO-2 Milligan 2:59.54
13. Smith, Heidi FR-1 Liberty 3:00.87
14. Witt, Averi FR-1 James Madison 3:00.95
15. Karle, Alyssa SR-4 Liberty 3:02.47
16. Schuyler, Kailey SO-2 Lipscomb 3:02.91
17. Blankemeier, Mary FR-1 Virginia 3:04.24
18. Glencross, Lauren JR-3 Columbia (S.C.) 3:04.73
19. Hirneisen, Lauren FR-1 Liberty 3:05.44
20. Lansing, Maryanna SO-2 Virginia 3:09.71
21. Tracy, Kayla JR-3 Coastal Carolina 3:10.76
22. Gray, Erica SR-4 James Madison 3:11.19
23. Scull, Torree JR-3 Liberty 3:16.14
24. Rodney, Cayla JR-3 East Carolina 3:16.21
25. Clark, Eryn SR-4 UNCW 3:22.02
26. Rasmussen, Elise JR-3 James Madison 3:22.05
27. Reeves, Sarah JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 3:32.14
28. Hood, Kyra FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 3:37.16
  Jordan, Jade FR-1 Virginia State DNF
  Warner, Kenya SO-2 Virginia State DNF
1000 Meters Section 1
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Pocratsky, Rachel JR-3 Virginia Tech 2:41.98
2. Edwards, Sarah SO-2 Virginia Tech 2:45.45
3. Kennedy, Katie SR-4 Virginia Tech 2:47.93
4. Barton, Laurie SO-2 Virginia Tech 2:48.00
5. McDowell, Delaney JR-3 Liberty 2:49.95
6. Richardson, Mikayla SO-2 Virginia Tech 2:53.24
7. Smith, Chelsea JR-3 Elon 2:54.31
8. Anastasakis, Melissa SO-2 Elon 2:55.58
1000 Meters Section 2
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rennyson, Maddie FR-1 Virginia 2:54.65
2. LeClaire, Alyssa SO-2 Coastal Carolina 2:56.30
3. Shupe, Alyssa FR-1 Virginia Tech 2:58.99
4. Stone, Erica SO-2 Milligan 2:59.54
5. Smith, Heidi FR-1 Liberty 3:00.87
6. Witt, Averi FR-1 James Madison 3:00.95
7. Karle, Alyssa SR-4 Liberty 3:02.47
8. Blankemeier, Mary FR-1 Virginia 3:04.24
9. Glencross, Lauren JR-3 Columbia (S.C.) 3:04.73
10. Lansing, Maryanna SO-2 Virginia 3:09.71
11. Scull, Torree JR-3 Liberty 3:16.14
1000 Meters Section 3
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Schuyler, Kailey SO-2 Lipscomb 3:02.91
2. Hirneisen, Lauren FR-1 Liberty 3:05.44
3. Tracy, Kayla JR-3 Coastal Carolina 3:10.76
4. Gray, Erica SR-4 James Madison 3:11.19
5. Rodney, Cayla JR-3 East Carolina 3:16.21
6. Clark, Eryn SR-4 UNCW 3:22.02
7. Rasmussen, Elise JR-3 James Madison 3:22.05
8. Reeves, Sarah JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 3:32.14
9. Hood, Kyra FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 3:37.16
  Jordan, Jade FR-1 Virginia State DNF
  Warner, Kenya SO-2 Virginia State DNF