March 16-17, 2018
|
South Alabama - Mobile, AL

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Oisin O'Gailin SO-2 West Alabama 4:27.53 4:01.01 5:08.50
2 Geoffrey Kipchumba SR-4 William Carey 3:24.46 4:03.40 4:59.39
3 Daniel Glick SO-2 Troy 4:03.62 4:03.62 3:22.21
4 Brennan Garriques JR-3 Troy 5:05.62 4:04.49 4:24.05
5 Luke Fielding SO-2 South Alabama 3:19.08 4:08.84 5:08.57
6 Sawyer Sprung JR-3 Troy 3:30.00 4:09.99 5:02.49
7 Delaney Moore FR-1 Troy 5:13.03 4:10.42 5:13.03
8 Nate Pudner Senior UNAT-South Alabama 3:44.16 4:11.86 5:27.42
9 Chance Roe SO-2 Troy 2:59.35 4:12.60 4:07.55
10 Spencer Albright SO-2 Spring Hill 5:21.96 4:15.52 3:42.31
11 Chaz Berry SO-2 Albany State 5:27.16 4:15.59 4:30.93
12 Austin Gray SO-2 Troy 3:58.17 4:16.09 5:14.99
13 Joshua Ajero JR-3 Albany State 3:15.21 4:16.85 3:02.37
14 Thomas Ward FR-1 Troy 5:31.22 4:18.76 3:06.31
15 Jamorris Hill SR-4 Albany State 3:29.70 4:18.89 3:14.17
16 David Toups SO-2 Spring Hill 3:11.76 4:19.13 5:36.87
17 Nathan Whitton FR-1 Mobile 5:27.06 4:19.57 4:11.79
18 Leith Rawson JR-3 Mobile 3:01.77 4:19.66 5:03.81
19 Eric Butler SO-2 Spring Hill 5:26.65 4:21.32 5:18.81
20 Antonio Dillon FR-1 William Carey 5:29.38 4:21.41 3:55.27
21 Christian Anderton SO-2 Troy 4:17.46 4:25.42 3:05.80
22 Jace Peters FR-1 William Carey 4:42.91 4:26.89 5:44.29
23 Hayden Anabtawi SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 3:30.29 4:29.60 5:37.00
24 Zachary Taylor SO-2 Mobile 5:28.51 4:31.49 4:17.92
25 Brother Swagler JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 4:09.69 4:34.38 3:36.76
26 D'Shaun James JR-3 Albany State 5:20.49 4:36.28 5:26.01
27 Zackary Johnson SO-2 Albany State 3:22.30 4:40.97 5:48.41
28 Tucker Hill FR-1 Mobile 4:24.14 4:41.00 4:26.95
29 JELANI WHITE FR-1 Tuskegee 3:20.55 4:42.46 4:14.22
30 Aaron Beane SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 3:31.41 4:45.68 3:34.26
31 Elijah Jobe FR-1 Dillard 5:19.81 4:50.73 4:42.01
32 TAMUNOENAFAA HARRY FR-1 Tuskegee 4:56.08 4:53.14 3:42.79
33 Joshua Thomas SR-4 Dillard 5:51.40 4:55.29 4:34.62
34 Dashawn Whitehorn SO-2 Tuskegee 5:10.39 4:55.61 5:48.82
35 Kyle Hebert JR-3 Dillard 4:15.21 5:00.24 5:33.27
36 Matthew Fonseca FR-1 Spring Hill 3:51.33 5:21.28 4:36.30
  Bradley Dixon JR-3 Troy DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Oisin O'Gailin SO-2 West Alabama 3:20.04 4:01.01 4:54.04 4:29.94
2 Geoffrey Kipchumba SR-4 William Carey 5:11.56 4:03.40 4:20.44 5:01.82
3 Daniel Glick SO-2 Troy 2:57.85 4:03.62 3:39.26 3:46.57
4 Brennan Garriques JR-3 Troy 4:41.17 4:04.49 4:55.84 5:12.95
5 Luke Fielding SO-2 South Alabama 4:38.70 4:08.84 3:56.40 4:06.36
6 Sawyer Sprung JR-3 Troy 4:07.49 4:09.99 3:59.99 4:59.99
7 Delaney Moore FR-1 Troy 3:20.34 4:10.42 4:12.93 4:20.44
8 Nate Pudner Senior UNAT-South Alabama 5:27.42 4:11.86 4:39.57 4:54.68
9 Chance Roe SO-2 Troy 5:25.86 4:12.60 4:45.44 5:18.28
10 Spencer Albright SO-2 Spring Hill 4:23.19 4:15.52 3:11.64 3:03.98
11 Chaz Berry SO-2 Albany State 3:55.15 4:15.59 3:16.81 3:50.04
12 Austin Gray SO-2 Troy 3:37.68 4:16.09 5:12.43 4:49.39
14 Thomas Ward FR-1 Troy 4:34.29 4:18.76 5:15.69 3:42.54
15 Jamorris Hill SR-4 Albany State 5:28.79 4:18.89 3:50.42 4:05.95
16 David Toups SO-2 Spring Hill 5:05.78 4:19.13 3:27.31 5:16.14
18 Leith Rawson JR-3 Mobile 5:09.00 4:19.66 4:11.87 3:43.31
19 Eric Butler SO-2 Spring Hill 4:16.10 4:21.32 5:26.65 3:18.61
21 Christian Anderton SO-2 Troy 3:32.34 4:25.42 4:41.35 5:07.89
24 Zachary Taylor SO-2 Mobile 3:58.92 4:31.49 3:15.48 4:45.07
27 Zackary Johnson SO-2 Albany State 3:47.59 4:40.97 4:12.88 3:30.73
  Bradley Dixon JR-3 Troy DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Joshua Ajero JR-3 Albany State 5:13.36 3:10.07 4:01.44 3:15.21 4:14.29 5:05.66 4:16.85
17 Nathan Whitton FR-1 Mobile 4:22.17 3:58.81 3:51.02 4:37.74 5:06.30 4:29.96 4:19.57
20 Antonio Dillon FR-1 William Carey 4:10.96 3:50.04 5:18.92 5:18.92 4:37.10 5:13.70 4:21.41
22 Jace Peters FR-1 William Carey 4:16.22 5:04.26 5:04.26 5:44.29 4:00.21 3:14.83 4:26.89
23 Hayden Anabtawi SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 3:11.42 3:11.42 4:56.56 4:10.73 4:24.21 3:27.60 4:29.60
25 Brother Swagler JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 4:15.18 4:42.62 4:26.15 5:42.98 4:31.64 3:47.74 4:34.38
26 D'Shaun James JR-3 Albany State 4:44.57 5:23.25 3:57.60 4:47.34 4:05.89 5:34.30 4:36.28
28 Tucker Hill FR-1 Mobile 5:59.68 5:06.29 4:04.47 5:59.68 3:16.70 5:31.58 4:41.00
29 JELANI WHITE FR-1 Tuskegee 5:07.89 3:40.32 5:24.83 4:56.59 4:05.74 4:11.39 4:42.46
30 Aaron Beane SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 5:45.68 5:54.25 4:39.97 5:48.53 5:14.25 5:28.54 4:45.68
31 Elijah Jobe FR-1 Dillard 5:57.60 4:44.92 4:18.75 3:58.40 4:47.83 3:58.40 4:50.73
32 TAMUNOENAFAA HARRY FR-1 Tuskegee 4:53.14 3:48.65 3:51.58 4:41.42 3:39.86 3:57.45 4:53.14
33 Joshua Thomas SR-4 Dillard 5:07.11 3:56.24 5:07.11 3:56.24 4:37.58 4:40.53 4:55.29
34 Dashawn Whitehorn SO-2 Tuskegee 4:23.10 5:34.04 5:48.82 4:29.01 3:50.58 4:52.66 4:55.61
35 Kyle Hebert JR-3 Dillard 5:51.28 6:15.30 5:21.26 5:48.28 5:09.25 5:00.24 5:00.24
36 Matthew Fonseca FR-1 Spring Hill 4:45.94 4:13.82 5:02.01 4:29.88 6:22.33 5:53.41 5:21.28