December 2, 2017
|
Cornell-Barton Hall - Ithaca, NY
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kinahan, Sam   University of Toronto Track C 8:54.35
2. McCandless, Cabel SO-2 Cortland St. 9:00.41
3. Vest, Nolan SO-2 Cortland St. 9:01.19
4. Cira, Cameron   University of Toronto Track C 9:02.68
5. Leone, Landon   University of Toronto Track C 9:02.79
6. Gowans, Chris   University of Toronto Track C 9:08.91
7. Frangos, Zach   University of Toronto Track C 9:09.40
8. Trowbridge, Thorr SO-2 Cornell 9:13.61
9. Boyd, Grant JR-3 Cortland St. 9:14.03
10. Konotopskyj, Ryan SO-2 Cortland St. 9:14.41
11. Kottmeier, Declan SO-2 Syracuse 9:18.66
12. Ronchetti, Will SR-4 Cornell 9:22.44
13. Thurston, Brian FR-1 Cortland St. 9:36.19
14. Carew, Patrick FR-1 Cortland St. 9:38.63
15. Mallow, Michael FR-1 Binghamton 9:47.83
16. Keefe, Travis SO-2 Mansfield 9:48.17
17. Ayers, Carson SR-4 Mansfield 9:49.57
18. Bachman, Doug JR-3 Oswego State 9:49.91
19. Lutz, Bailey JR-3 Mansfield 9:56.01
20. Resimo, Joelsen   Unattached 10:06.25
21. Brown, Declan FR-1 Cortland St. 10:10.77
22. Cash, Jordan FR-1 Mansfield 10:18.93
23. Bania, Ian JR-3 Colgate 10:22.32
24. Meyer, Robert FR-1 Cortland St. 10:54.19
  Miron, Mitchell   University of Toronto Track C DNF
  Sullivan, Liam SO-2 Cornell DNF
3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kinahan, Sam   University of Toronto Track C 8:54.35
2. McCandless, Cabel SO-2 Cortland St. 9:00.41
3. Vest, Nolan SO-2 Cortland St. 9:01.19
4. Cira, Cameron   University of Toronto Track C 9:02.68
5. Leone, Landon   University of Toronto Track C 9:02.79
6. Gowans, Chris   University of Toronto Track C 9:08.91
7. Frangos, Zach   University of Toronto Track C 9:09.40
8. Trowbridge, Thorr SO-2 Cornell 9:13.61
9. Kottmeier, Declan SO-2 Syracuse 9:18.66
10. Ronchetti, Will SR-4 Cornell 9:22.44
  Miron, Mitchell   University of Toronto Track C DNF
  Sullivan, Liam SO-2 Cornell DNF
3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Boyd, Grant JR-3 Cortland St. 9:14.03
2. Konotopskyj, Ryan SO-2 Cortland St. 9:14.41
3. Thurston, Brian FR-1 Cortland St. 9:36.19
4. Carew, Patrick FR-1 Cortland St. 9:38.63
5. Mallow, Michael FR-1 Binghamton 9:47.83
6. Keefe, Travis SO-2 Mansfield 9:48.17
7. Ayers, Carson SR-4 Mansfield 9:49.57
8. Bachman, Doug JR-3 Oswego State 9:49.91
9. Lutz, Bailey JR-3 Mansfield 9:56.01
10. Resimo, Joelsen   Unattached 10:06.25
11. Brown, Declan FR-1 Cortland St. 10:10.77
12. Cash, Jordan FR-1 Mansfield 10:18.93
13. Bania, Ian JR-3 Colgate 10:22.32
14. Meyer, Robert FR-1 Cortland St. 10:54.19