April 26-28, 2018
|
Hillsdale - Hillsdale, MI
ICON KEY: WIAC PSAC NCAC NAIA B

Men 5000m Run Open

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Bowman, Andrew SR-4 Oakland 14:37.38 10
2. Burguete, Polo SR-4 DePauw 14:45.96 8
3. Fraser, Brendan   Unattached 14:46.88 6
4. Wright-Fisher, Zac FR-1 Michigan State 14:47.02 5
5. Pendergast, Ross   MRun 14:49.38 4
6. Smith, Hunter SO-2 Taylor 14:50.78 3
7. Pondel, Austin SR-4 Edinboro 14:53.92 2
8. Dunn, Nathan SO-2 Wright State 14:54.60 1
9. Brown, Grant SR-4 Michigan Tech 14:56.69 -
10. Batt, Zach JR-3 DePauw 14:57.67 -
11. Sharkey, Ryan SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 15:04.81 -
12. Sawicki, Adam   M 15:04.83 -
13. Chadwick, Cody FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:05.33 -
14. Varineau, Justin FR-1 Calvin 15:05.39 -
15. Ellis, Jonathan FR-1 Calvin 15:06.09 -
16. Mandernach, Austen SO-2 Saginaw Valley 15:06.24 -
17. Opdycke, Tyler   MRun 15:06.98 -
18. Hautz, Jack SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 15:08.18 -
19. Winters, Dawson   Unattached 15:08.49 -
20. Voth, Jonathan SO-2 Bowling Green 15:08.93 -
21. Wenning , Jonathan JR-3 Bowling Green 15:09.82 -
22. Brown, Tevin SO-2 Akron 15:09.92 -
23. Steffen, Noah   Unattached 15:11.39 -
24. Wilson, Matt SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:12.79 -
25. Meindertsma, Micah FR-1 Calvin 15:13.96 -
26. Schenten, Jacob SR-4 Bowling Green 15:14.27 -
27. Zaremba, Ben   Unattached 15:14.48 -
28. Waters, Jackson JR-3 Lewis 15:14.59 -
29. Hibinger, Kyle FR-1 Bowling Green 15:14.73 -
30. Baker, Bruce SR-4 Olivet 15:16.05 -
31. Martin, Cole SO-2 DePauw 15:16.09 -
32. Hoover, Zachary FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:16.16 -
33. Patrick, Brian FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 15:16.22 -
34. Berling, Ray SO-2 Bowling Green 15:17.49 -
35. Stubelt, Brian JR-3 Toledo 15:18.42 -
36. Becker, Jesse   Unattached 15:18.42 -
37. Drews, Zakaria   Unattached 15:21.02 -
38. O'Shea, Joel SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:21.66 -
39. Kean, Thomas SR-4 Saginaw Valley 15:21.68 -
40. Gibson, Devin JR-3 Madonna 15:23.37 -
41. Britton, Evan FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 15:23.55 -
42. Beamish, Joseph SR-4 Taylor 15:25.89 -
43. Gallagher, Aidan SO-2 Toledo 15:25.95 -
44. Randall, Jonathon JR-3 Calvin 15:26.10 -
45. Fulk, Kyle   Unattached 15:26.11 -
46. Bohling, Branden FR-1 Saginaw Valley 15:26.35 -
47. Mckenzie, Zach JR-3 Ferris State 15:27.31 -
48. Morrison, Morgan FR-1 Hillsdale 15:28.25 -
49. Poth, Eli SO-2 Hillsdale 15:28.59 -
50. Cummisford, Noah FR-1 Calvin 15:29.42 -
51. Moore, Luke FR-1 Michigan Tech 15:30.11 -
52. De Jong, Mark SR-4 Calvin 15:30.90 -
53. Scheel, Chase SO-2 Michigan Tech 15:30.98 -
54. Garbarino, Gabriel FR-1 Bowling Green 15:31.61 -
55. Davis, Erik   CMU Running Club 15:31.95 -
56. Pettinga, Jacob SO-2 Calvin 15:32.12 -
57. Ross, Alexander   MRun 15:33.29 -
58. Meszaros, Nick SR-4 DePauw 15:33.55 -
59. McElgunn, William   MRun 15:34.62 -
60. Cole, Will   Unattached 15:35.48 -
61. LeDuc, Matthew   Greater Flint Athletic Cl 15:36.05 -
62. Galvan, Mauricio SO-2 Lewis 15:36.30 -
63. Esparza, Alec JR-3 Central Michigan 15:37.45 -
64. Watling, Robbie FR-1 Michigan Tech 15:38.27 -
65. Herrmann, Colin SO-2 Grand Valley St. 15:40.59 -
66. Rababeh, Riad   Unattached 15:41.44 -
67. Ferguson, Jacob   Unattached 15:42.10 -
68. Sjogren, Jacob   MRun 15:42.92 -
69. Donajkowski, Tellis SO-2 Saginaw Valley 15:44.08 -
70. Mangiapane, Andrew   Red Cedar Running Club 15:44.81 -
71. Ceballos, Gabe JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:45.09 -
72. Halverson, Damien JR-3 Ferris State 15:46.43 -
73. Mathes, Tanner JR-3 Wright State 15:46.69 -
74. Klaassen, Jason SO-2 Calvin 15:46.78 -
75. Roth, Josh FR-1 Taylor 15:49.37 -
76. Dingwall, Andrew   MRun 15:49.69 -
77. Lange, Clayton JR-3 Adrian 15:52.27 -
78. Balint, Jack FR-1 Madonna 15:53.06 -
79. Kenney, Patrick   MRun 15:53.22 -
80. Bauer, Bradley FR-1 Siena Heights 15:55.85 -
81. Estrada, Brandon SO-2 Aurora 15:56.43 -
82. Reischel, Christopher   MRun 15:57.21 -
83. Fullenkamp, Aaron SO-2 Wright State 15:57.26 -
84. Smith, Scott SO-2 Detroit Mercy 15:57.99 -
85. Kulkarni, Kavi SO-2 Saginaw Valley 15:59.11 -
86. Youngblood, Jack FR-1 Lansing CC 16:04.91 -
87. Merrell, Philip SR-4 Cornerstone 16:09.38 -
88. Schneider, Nathan   Red Cedar Running Club 16:11.27 -
89. Swaidan, Allen   Unattached 16:11.44 -
90. Nelson, Andrew   Unattached 16:11.50 -
91. Rackley, Weston FR-1 Ferris State 16:12.59 -
92. Reed, Peyton SR-4 Lewis 16:14.80 -
93. Cook , Tyler   MSU Running Club 16:15.07 -
94. Pickell, Ryan   Red Cedar Running Club 16:18.59 -
95. Dietz, Dakota FR-1 Lansing CC 16:21.12 -
96. Swaton, Kurt JR-3 Albion 16:23.14 -
97. Schloff, Nathan SO-2 Hope 16:24.60 -
98. Chapman, Jake FR-1 Oakland 16:27.58 -
99. Bleyenberg, Seth FR-1 Cornerstone 16:28.50 -
100. Vermilye, Joseph SO-2 Siena Heights 16:31.10 -
101. Overmyer, Lucas JR-3 Spalding 16:33.20 -
102. Langlinais, Austin   MSU Running Club 16:34.82 -
103. Rodriguez, David SO-2 Madonna 16:35.20 -
104. Streng, Conor   MRun 16:35.49 -
105. Martin, William FR-1 Adrian 16:35.56 -
106. Wuori, Connor SO-2 Oakland 16:35.72 -
107. Brittian, Will FR-1 Spalding 16:41.05 -
108. Rummel, Kyle FR-1 Lansing CC 16:41.82 -
109. Greenman, Jack FR-1 Siena Heights 16:44.64 -
110. Anderson, Ben   MRun 16:45.05 -
111. Otto, Reid SO-2 Taylor 16:46.84 -
112. Taves, Matthew JR-3 Aurora 16:46.97 -
113. Thomas, Brad JR-3 Olivet 16:48.49 -
114. Benoit, Jay   Unattached 16:50.08 -
115. Frey, David JR-3 Adrian 16:50.70 -
116. Hardy, Sam FR-1 Taylor 16:53.43 -
117. Tanner, Jacob   MRun 16:53.74 -
118. Chezick, Josh FR-1 Madonna 16:53.83 -
119. Torres, Jose FR-1 Lansing CC 16:54.12 -
120. Pasche, Max SO-2 Lansing CC 16:54.33 -
121. Harrell, Alex SO-2 Albion 16:54.98 -
122. Martin, Timothy   Unattached 16:55.18 -
123. McQuaid, Robert FR-1 Lansing CC 16:55.57 -
124. Kaufman, Benjamin   MRun 16:57.74 -
125. Diener, Wes   Unattached 17:02.71 -
126. Montgomery, Shaun SO-2 Spalding 17:03.55 -
127. Lomuscio, Josh JR-3 Madonna 17:07.22 -
128. Fletcher, Jacob SO-2 Spring Arbor 17:29.44 -
129. Brockert, Jacob   Unattached 17:48.06 -
130. Bollinger, Alec SO-2 Madonna 17:49.24 -
131. Wirgau, Ryan FR-1 Spring Arbor 18:00.05 -
132. Holzhausen, Joel FR-1 Lansing CC 18:14.98 -
133. White, Tyler FR-1 Albion 18:27.71 -
  Reed, Xavier SR-4 Lewis DNF -
  Woldemicheal, Esrom JR-3 Siena Heights DNF -
  Laskero, Daniel SO-2 Lewis DNF -
  Young, Jacob   MSU Running Club DNF -
5000m Run Open Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Schneider, Nathan   Red Cedar Running Club 16:11.27 -
2. Pickell, Ryan   Red Cedar Running Club 16:18.59 -
3. Brittian, Will FR-1 Spalding 16:41.05 -
4. Rummel, Kyle FR-1 Lansing CC 16:41.82 -
5. Anderson, Ben   MRun 16:45.05 -
6. Otto, Reid SO-2 Taylor 16:46.84 -
7. Frey, David JR-3 Adrian 16:50.70 -
8. Hardy, Sam FR-1 Taylor 16:53.43 -
9. Torres, Jose FR-1 Lansing CC 16:54.12 -
10. Harrell, Alex SO-2 Albion 16:54.98 -
11. Martin, Timothy   Unattached 16:55.18 -
12. McQuaid, Robert FR-1 Lansing CC 16:55.57 -
13. Kaufman, Benjamin   MRun 16:57.74 -
14. Montgomery, Shaun SO-2 Spalding 17:03.55 -
15. Lomuscio, Josh JR-3 Madonna 17:07.22 -
16. Brockert, Jacob   Unattached 17:48.06 -
17. Bollinger, Alec SO-2 Madonna 17:49.24 -
18. Holzhausen, Joel FR-1 Lansing CC 18:14.98 -
19. White, Tyler FR-1 Albion 18:27.71 -
5000m Run Open Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. McElgunn, William   MRun 15:34.62 -
2. Balint, Jack FR-1 Madonna 15:53.06 -
3. Reischel, Christopher   MRun 15:57.21 -
4. Youngblood, Jack FR-1 Lansing CC 16:04.91 -
5. Rackley, Weston FR-1 Ferris State 16:12.59 -
6. Cook , Tyler   MSU Running Club 16:15.07 -
7. Dietz, Dakota FR-1 Lansing CC 16:21.12 -
8. Chapman, Jake FR-1 Oakland 16:27.58 -
9. Bleyenberg, Seth FR-1 Cornerstone 16:28.50 -
10. Vermilye, Joseph SO-2 Siena Heights 16:31.10 -
11. Overmyer, Lucas JR-3 Spalding 16:33.20 -
12. Langlinais, Austin   MSU Running Club 16:34.82 -
13. Rodriguez, David SO-2 Madonna 16:35.20 -
14. Streng, Conor   MRun 16:35.49 -
15. Martin, William FR-1 Adrian 16:35.56 -
16. Greenman, Jack FR-1 Siena Heights 16:44.64 -
17. Benoit, Jay   Unattached 16:50.08 -
18. Tanner, Jacob   MRun 16:53.74 -
19. Chezick, Josh FR-1 Madonna 16:53.83 -
20. Pasche, Max SO-2 Lansing CC 16:54.33 -
21. Diener, Wes   Unattached 17:02.71 -
22. Fletcher, Jacob SO-2 Spring Arbor 17:29.44 -
23. Wirgau, Ryan FR-1 Spring Arbor 18:00.05 -
5000m Run Open Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Gallagher, Aidan SO-2 Toledo 15:25.95 -
2. Morrison, Morgan FR-1 Hillsdale 15:28.25 -
3. Scheel, Chase SO-2 Michigan Tech 15:30.98 -
4. Davis, Erik   CMU Running Club 15:31.95 -
5. Ross, Alexander   MRun 15:33.29 -
6. Esparza, Alec JR-3 Central Michigan 15:37.45 -
7. Watling, Robbie FR-1 Michigan Tech 15:38.27 -
8. Ferguson, Jacob   Unattached 15:42.10 -
9. Sjogren, Jacob   MRun 15:42.92 -
10. Donajkowski, Tellis SO-2 Saginaw Valley 15:44.08 -
11. Mathes, Tanner JR-3 Wright State 15:46.69 -
12. Klaassen, Jason SO-2 Calvin 15:46.78 -
13. Roth, Josh FR-1 Taylor 15:49.37 -
14. Dingwall, Andrew   MRun 15:49.69 -
15. Lange, Clayton JR-3 Adrian 15:52.27 -
16. Kenney, Patrick   MRun 15:53.22 -
17. Bauer, Bradley FR-1 Siena Heights 15:55.85 -
18. Estrada, Brandon SO-2 Aurora 15:56.43 -
19. Fullenkamp, Aaron SO-2 Wright State 15:57.26 -
20. Merrell, Philip SR-4 Cornerstone 16:09.38 -
21. Swaidan, Allen   Unattached 16:11.44 -
22. Swaton, Kurt JR-3 Albion 16:23.14 -
23. Wuori, Connor SO-2 Oakland 16:35.72 -
24. Taves, Matthew JR-3 Aurora 16:46.97 -
25. Thomas, Brad JR-3 Olivet 16:48.49 -
  Woldemicheal, Esrom JR-3 Siena Heights DNF -
5000m Run Open Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Wenning , Jonathan JR-3 Bowling Green 15:09.82 -
2. Wilson, Matt SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:12.79 -
3. Waters, Jackson JR-3 Lewis 15:14.59 -
4. Hoover, Zachary FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:16.16 -
5. Berling, Ray SO-2 Bowling Green 15:17.49 -
6. Stubelt, Brian JR-3 Toledo 15:18.42 -
7. Drews, Zakaria   Unattached 15:21.02 -
8. Kean, Thomas SR-4 Saginaw Valley 15:21.68 -
9. Gibson, Devin JR-3 Madonna 15:23.37 -
10. Britton, Evan FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 15:23.55 -
11. Randall, Jonathon JR-3 Calvin 15:26.10 -
12. Fulk, Kyle   Unattached 15:26.11 -
13. Mckenzie, Zach JR-3 Ferris State 15:27.31 -
14. Poth, Eli SO-2 Hillsdale 15:28.59 -
15. Cummisford, Noah FR-1 Calvin 15:29.42 -
16. Moore, Luke FR-1 Michigan Tech 15:30.11 -
17. Pettinga, Jacob SO-2 Calvin 15:32.12 -
18. Cole, Will   Unattached 15:35.48 -
19. LeDuc, Matthew   Greater Flint Athletic Cl 15:36.05 -
20. Ceballos, Gabe JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:45.09 -
21. Smith, Scott SO-2 Detroit Mercy 15:57.99 -
22. Schloff, Nathan SO-2 Hope 16:24.60 -
5000m Run Open Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Sawicki, Adam   M 15:04.83 -
2. Varineau, Justin FR-1 Calvin 15:05.39 -
3. Ellis, Jonathan FR-1 Calvin 15:06.09 -
4. Mandernach, Austen SO-2 Saginaw Valley 15:06.24 -
5. Opdycke, Tyler   MRun 15:06.98 -
6. Hautz, Jack SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 15:08.18 -
7. Voth, Jonathan SO-2 Bowling Green 15:08.93 -
8. Meindertsma, Micah FR-1 Calvin 15:13.96 -
9. Schenten, Jacob SR-4 Bowling Green 15:14.27 -
10. Hibinger, Kyle FR-1 Bowling Green 15:14.73 -
11. Patrick, Brian FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 15:16.22 -
12. O'Shea, Joel SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:21.66 -
13. Bohling, Branden FR-1 Saginaw Valley 15:26.35 -
14. Garbarino, Gabriel FR-1 Bowling Green 15:31.61 -
15. Meszaros, Nick SR-4 DePauw 15:33.55 -
16. Galvan, Mauricio SO-2 Lewis 15:36.30 -
17. Herrmann, Colin SO-2 Grand Valley St. 15:40.59 -
18. Rababeh, Riad   Unattached 15:41.44 -
19. Kulkarni, Kavi SO-2 Saginaw Valley 15:59.11 -
20. Nelson, Andrew   Unattached 16:11.50 -
21. Reed, Peyton SR-4 Lewis 16:14.80 -
  Laskero, Daniel SO-2 Lewis DNF -
  Young, Jacob   MSU Running Club DNF -
5000m Run Open Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Bowman, Andrew SR-4 Oakland 14:37.38 10
2. Burguete, Polo SR-4 DePauw 14:45.96 8
3. Fraser, Brendan   Unattached 14:46.88 6
4. Wright-Fisher, Zac FR-1 Michigan State 14:47.02 5
5. Pendergast, Ross   MRun 14:49.38 4
6. Smith, Hunter SO-2 Taylor 14:50.78 3
7. Pondel, Austin SR-4 Edinboro 14:53.92 2
8. Dunn, Nathan SO-2 Wright State 14:54.60 1
9. Brown, Grant SR-4 Michigan Tech 14:56.69 -
10. Batt, Zach JR-3 DePauw 14:57.67 -
11. Sharkey, Ryan SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 15:04.81 -
12. Chadwick, Cody FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:05.33 -
13. Winters, Dawson   Unattached 15:08.49 -
14. Brown, Tevin SO-2 Akron 15:09.92 -
15. Steffen, Noah   Unattached 15:11.39 -
16. Zaremba, Ben   Unattached 15:14.48 -
17. Baker, Bruce SR-4 Olivet 15:16.05 -
18. Martin, Cole SO-2 DePauw 15:16.09 -
19. Becker, Jesse   Unattached 15:18.42 -
20. Beamish, Joseph SR-4 Taylor 15:25.89 -
21. De Jong, Mark SR-4 Calvin 15:30.90 -
22. Mangiapane, Andrew   Red Cedar Running Club 15:44.81 -
23. Halverson, Damien JR-3 Ferris State 15:46.43 -
  Reed, Xavier SR-4 Lewis DNF -