January 27, 2018
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NJCAA NAIA A

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Richards, Bryce   Unattached 1:52.55 10
2. Walters, Tyler SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:53.76 8
3. McLaughlin, Matt FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:53.86 6
4. Groendyke, Jon   Unattached 1:54.02 5
5. Partee, John SO-2 Lewis 1:54.23 3.5
5. Bashqawi, Alex JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 1:54.23 3.5
7. Jones, Nathan SR-4 Hillsdale 1:54.24 2
8. Case, Jeffrey FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:55.46 1
9. Wade, Adam FR-1 Hillsdale 1:55.48 -
10. Meehan, Matt SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 1:55.70 -
11. Mack, Supervoid SR-4 Cardinal Stritch 1:56.00 -
12. MacGregor, Matthew SO-2 Aquinas 1:56.20 -
13. Morse, Robert FR-1 Aquinas 1:56.70 -
14. Gabriele, Tyler SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 1:56.96 -
15. Chapman, Peyton SO-2 DuPage 1:57.00 -
16. Elliot, Austin JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:57.06 -
17. Banks, Tyler FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 1:57.20 -
18. Shelley, Jack FR-1 Hillsdale 1:57.84 -
19. Hasan, Jaylen   Unattached 1:58.06 -
20. Haughton, Torrain SO-2 DuPage 1:58.48 -
21. Quinonez, Bryan SR-4 Lewis 1:59.12 -
22. Rill, Brixton JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 1:59.20 -
23. Munyan, John FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 1:59.44 -
24. McGee, Connor FR-1 Aquinas 1:59.53 -
25. Swedberg, Aaron SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 1:59.63 -
26. Oquist, Alex SO-2 Hillsdale 1:59.78 -
27. Baker, Paul SR-4 Trine 1:59.86 -
28. Hoop, Alexander JR-3 Aquinas 2:00.02 -
29. Amiri, Jacob SR-4 U. of Chicago 2:00.24 -
30. Heitzhaus, Andrew JR-3 Detroit Mercy 2:00.86 -
31. Namous, Jamal SR-4 Cardinal Stritch 2:00.89 -
32. Lockett, Darrian FR-1 Lake Forest 2:01.22 -
33. Saavedra, Walmer SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 2:01.37 -
34. Skucas, Martin FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 2:01.38 -
35. Mccormick, Ross SO-2 Lewis 2:01.79 -
36. Clemens, Codey SO-2 Davenport 2:02.38 -
37. Brennan, Tom SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 2:02.63 -
38. Fischer, Joshua SO-2 Aquinas 2:03.46 -
39. Kaht, James SR-4 Lewis 2:04.11 -
40. Diamond, Zach JR-3 Davenport 2:04.40 -
41. Veldboom, Nate SR-4 Calvin 2:04.44 -
42. Miller, Derek FR-1 Trine 2:04.52 -
43. Ritzi, Connor SR-4 Lewis 2:04.53 -
44. Acker, Noah FR-1 Trine 2:04.93 -
45. King, Sirlaurence SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 2:05.79 -
46. Castillo, Alex FR-1 Lake Forest 2:05.84 -
47. MacGeorge, Nicholas SO-2 Aquinas 2:06.06 -
48. Blanker, Matthew FR-1 Calvin 2:06.63 -
49. O'Brien, Neil FR-1 Trine 2:07.48 -
50. Joseph, Chris FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 2:07.69 -
51. Libs, William JR-3 Aquinas 2:08.05 -
52. Cabrera, Carlos FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 2:09.40 -
53. Fantocone, Nikolas FR-1 Lake Forest 2:10.14 -
54. Socha, Nicholas FR-1 Aquinas 2:11.04 -
55. Deamantopulos, Mitchael JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 2:11.39 -
56. Carrillo, David FR-1 Lake Forest 2:15.29 -
57. Rowe, Ryan FR-1 Grace Bible 2:44.46 -
  Renner, Joe SO-2 Grand Valley St. DNF -
  Peterson, Bennett   Unattached DNF -
  Domagalski, Jacob SO-2 Grand Valley St. DNF -
800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Richards, Bryce   Unattached 1:52.55 10
2. Walters, Tyler SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:53.76 8
3. Groendyke, Jon   Unattached 1:54.02 5
4. Partee, John SO-2 Lewis 1:54.23 3.5
5. Wade, Adam FR-1 Hillsdale 1:55.48 -
6. Mack, Supervoid SR-4 Cardinal Stritch 1:56.00 -
7. Haughton, Torrain SO-2 DuPage 1:58.48 -
  Renner, Joe SO-2 Grand Valley St. DNF -
800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. McLaughlin, Matt FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:53.86 6
2. Bashqawi, Alex JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 1:54.23 3.5
3. Jones, Nathan SR-4 Hillsdale 1:54.24 2
4. Case, Jeffrey FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:55.46 1
5. Meehan, Matt SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 1:55.70 -
6. Chapman, Peyton SO-2 DuPage 1:57.00 -
7. Hasan, Jaylen   Unattached 1:58.06 -
8. Namous, Jamal SR-4 Cardinal Stritch 2:00.89 -
  Domagalski, Jacob SO-2 Grand Valley St. DNF -
800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. MacGregor, Matthew SO-2 Aquinas 1:56.20 -
2. Morse, Robert FR-1 Aquinas 1:56.70 -
3. Gabriele, Tyler SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 1:56.96 -
4. Elliot, Austin JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:57.06 -
5. Banks, Tyler FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 1:57.20 -
6. Rill, Brixton JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 1:59.20 -
7. Saavedra, Walmer SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 2:01.37 -
8. Skucas, Martin FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 2:01.38 -
9. Ritzi, Connor SR-4 Lewis 2:04.53 -
  Peterson, Bennett   Unattached DNF -
800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Shelley, Jack FR-1 Hillsdale 1:57.84 -
2. Quinonez, Bryan SR-4 Lewis 1:59.12 -
3. Munyan, John FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 1:59.44 -
4. Swedberg, Aaron SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 1:59.63 -
5. Baker, Paul SR-4 Trine 1:59.86 -
6. Amiri, Jacob SR-4 U. of Chicago 2:00.24 -
7. Mccormick, Ross SO-2 Lewis 2:01.79 -
8. Brennan, Tom SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 2:02.63 -
9. Kaht, James SR-4 Lewis 2:04.11 -
10. Diamond, Zach JR-3 Davenport 2:04.40 -
11. Miller, Derek FR-1 Trine 2:04.52 -
12. Acker, Noah FR-1 Trine 2:04.93 -
800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. McGee, Connor FR-1 Aquinas 1:59.53 -
2. Oquist, Alex SO-2 Hillsdale 1:59.78 -
3. Hoop, Alexander JR-3 Aquinas 2:00.02 -
4. Heitzhaus, Andrew JR-3 Detroit Mercy 2:00.86 -
5. Lockett, Darrian FR-1 Lake Forest 2:01.22 -
6. Clemens, Codey SO-2 Davenport 2:02.38 -
7. Fischer, Joshua SO-2 Aquinas 2:03.46 -
8. Veldboom, Nate SR-4 Calvin 2:04.44 -
9. King, Sirlaurence SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 2:05.79 -
10. Blanker, Matthew FR-1 Calvin 2:06.63 -
11. Cabrera, Carlos FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 2:09.40 -
800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Castillo, Alex FR-1 Lake Forest 2:05.84 -
2. MacGeorge, Nicholas SO-2 Aquinas 2:06.06 -
3. O'Brien, Neil FR-1 Trine 2:07.48 -
4. Joseph, Chris FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 2:07.69 -
5. Libs, William JR-3 Aquinas 2:08.05 -
6. Fantocone, Nikolas FR-1 Lake Forest 2:10.14 -
7. Socha, Nicholas FR-1 Aquinas 2:11.04 -
8. Deamantopulos, Mitchael JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 2:11.39 -
9. Carrillo, David FR-1 Lake Forest 2:15.29 -
10. Rowe, Ryan FR-1 Grace Bible 2:44.46 -