February 9, 2018
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAC DII Prov PSAC NAIA A MAC NAIA B

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Brewis, Lindsey JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 16:26.01 10
2. O'Neil, Megan   Unattached 16:34.06 8
3. Schneider, Maggie FR-1 Oakland 16:36.85 6
4. Haubert, Kelly SR-4 Grand Valley St. 16:53.00 5
5. Klynstra, Jenna SR-4 Grand Valley St. 16:54.53 4
6. Burmeister, Kameron SR-4 Northern Michigan 16:54.90 3
7. Hatch, Emma SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 16:55.28 2
8. Metzger, Stacey SO-2 Grand Valley St. 16:56.57 1
9. Depies, Maryssa FR-1 Hillsdale 16:58.33 -
10. Tutt, Ashley FR-1 Northern Illinois 17:01.52 -
11. Thompson, Hannah SO-2 Malone 17:04.66 -
12. Burant, Natalie JR-3 Bradley 17:04.97 -
13. Groeber, Hanna SO-2 Grand Valley St. 17:05.27 -
14. Jordan, Chester   Unattached 17:11.21 -
15. Ahrens, Cassidy JR-3 Western State 17:13.54 -
16. Etelamaki, Kathryn SO-2 Ferris State 17:13.77 -
17. Jones, Hope JR-3 Southern Indiana 17:16.27 -
18. Gawarecki, Karly JR-3 Bellarmine 17:18.42 -
19. Smith, Katelyn SO-2 Northern Michigan 17:23.08 -
20. Gockley, Jessica FR-1 Grand Valley St. 17:25.29 -
21. Koepf, Alana SR-4 Oakland 17:26.55 -
22. Rogers, Jenny JR-3 Michigan State 17:26.97 -
23. Wolkenhauer, Hannah JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 17:27.23 -
24. Simonis, Ashleigh FR-1 Eastern Michigan 17:28.96 -
25. Falsey, Erin JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 17:30.19 -
26. Coy, Brianna SO-2 Walsh 17:30.79 -
27. Lancioni, Elena JR-3 Bowling Green 17:31.29 -
28. Schane , Jackie JR-3 Aurora 17:31.87 -
29. Olling, Kirsten JR-3 Central Michigan 17:32.01 -
30. Hanson, Samantha FR-1 Michigan State 17:33.83 -
31. Norton, Erin JR-3 Western State 17:34.66 -
32. Cunningham, Amira SO-2 Lubbock Christian 17:34.72 -
33. Brown, Erica JR-3 Illinois State 17:35.10 -
34. Dorr, Allison JR-3 Saginaw Valley 17:35.26 -
35. Hevener, Sarah JR-3 Allegheny 17:37.31 -
36. Cullings, Tarynn FR-1 Eastern Michigan 17:40.54 -
37. McConnell, Alexis FR-1 Cornerstone 17:42.88 -
38. Deruytter , Natane SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 17:43.46 -
39. Lincoln, Jessica SR-4 Southern Indiana 17:43.99 -
40. Campbell, Hannah JR-3 Malone 17:47.05 -
41. Koetje, Michelle SO-2 Calvin 17:48.22 -
42. Bushue, Kate FR-1 Eastern Illinois 17:49.29 -
43. Luksan, Jennifer SR-4 Bradley 17:54.86 -
44. Keller, Nora JR-3 Marquette 18:04.55 -
45. Johnson, Chelsea SR-4 Walsh 18:04.90 -
46. Monroe, Natalie JR-3 Michigan State 18:06.73 -
47. Flanagan, Avani FR-1 Eastern Illinois 18:11.81 -
48. Etienne, Charlotte   MSU Running Club 18:12.07 -
49. Richter, Abigail SO-2 Western Illinois 18:13.98 -
50. Shapic, Alison SO-2 Madonna 18:16.27 -
51. Dugan, Shannon JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 18:18.08 -
52. Pierce, Alyson JR-3 California (Pa.) 18:18.47 -
53. Kroll, Maggie SR-4 Walsh 18:19.71 -
54. Murphy, Christina FR-1 Madonna 18:20.23 -
55. Bernal, Stephanie SO-2 Stanislaus State 18:20.85 -
56. Laird, Erin SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 18:21.24 -
57. Bradley, Sophia JR-3 Saginaw Valley 18:22.85 -
58. Adams, Dominique JR-3 Saginaw Valley 18:23.88 -
59. Pawelczyk, Maggie FR-1 Saginaw Valley 18:27.49 -
60. McPherson, Maggie FR-1 Eastern Illinois 18:27.49 -
61. Roberts, Emily JR-3 Southern Indiana 18:30.95 -
62. Balfour, Kayla SR-4 Walsh 18:31.29 -
63. Robertson, Claire FR-1 Walsh 18:31.49 -
64. McCoy, Emily SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 18:32.72 -
65. Swietlik, Meg FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 18:35.20 -
66. Collet, Caroline SR-4 Eastern Illinois 18:36.46 -
67. Havranek, Anna SR-4 Shawnee State 18:37.81 -
68. Tweedie, Laura JR-3 Malone 18:38.07 -
69. Gurne, Mackenzie FR-1 Madonna 18:39.10 -
70. Posthuma, Morgan JR-3 Davenport 18:39.21 -
71. Sanchez, Andrea FR-1 Lubbock Christian 18:39.77 -
72. Southgate, Emily SO-2 Hillsdale 18:40.69 -
73. Kooiman, Breanna JR-3 Calvin 18:40.80 -
74. Dugan, Courtney SO-2 Marquette 18:41.11 -
75. Krause, Lindsey SO-2 Shawnee State 18:44.60 -
76. Hall, Brittney SO-2 Western Michigan 18:45.00 -
77. Siltman, Shelby FR-1 Eastern Illinois 18:45.48 -
78. Iacofano, Rachel SO-2 Bradley 18:45.71 -
79. Guyton, Kyndel SR-4 Bellarmine 18:47.60 -
80. Beauleu, Natalie SO-2 Central Michigan 18:48.04 -
81. McDonald, Maeve SR-4 Marquette 18:48.60 -
82. Beebe, Nicole SO-2 Western Illinois 18:49.50 -
83. Kreger, Sydney SO-2 Saginaw Valley 18:50.10 -
84. Viano, Lea SR-4 Eastern Illinois 18:53.19 -
85. Babcock, Kelly SR-4 Ferris State 18:56.51 -
86. Tyler , Kelsey SR-4 IUPUI 18:56.90 -
87. Moore, Sammie SO-2 Bellarmine 18:58.18 -
88. Palmieri, Sabrina JR-3 Slippery Rock 18:58.83 -
89. Reyes, Jazzmine JR-3 Aurora 18:59.03 -
90. Alfano, Nicole SR-4 Bradley 19:01.20 -
91. George, Kathleen FR-1 Madonna 19:01.38 -
92. Lain, Morgan JR-3 Bradley 19:02.02 -
93. Perez, Marissa FR-1 Lubbock Christian 19:03.57 -
94. Ten Pas, Taylor FR-1 Calvin 19:03.96 -
95. Lampert, Ally FR-1 Bradley 19:11.46 -
96. Lawhorn, Ashley SO-2 Southern Indiana 19:13.08 -
97. Wentworth, Rachel SO-2 Malone 19:14.69 -
98. Zimmerman, Jill JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 19:18.66 -
99. Jones, Abigail FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 19:18.77 -
100. Sennett, Rebecca SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 19:20.83 -
101. Del Real, Arsinoe FR-1 Bradley 19:20.91 -
102. Bredeweg, Elizabeth FR-1 Vincennes 19:23.71 -
103. Poehler, Hollie SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 19:29.10 -
104. Cotton, Journee SO-2 Lubbock Christian 19:35.09 -
105. Messing, Andrea SO-2 Davenport 19:38.05 -
106. Ibarra, Celeste JR-3 Robert Morris (Ill.) 19:39.76 -
107. Fox, Lindsey JR-3 Calvin 19:40.22 -
108. Barrientos, Sandy SO-2 Aurora 19:45.31 -
109. McNamee, Rebecca FR-1 Western Michigan 19:46.09 -
110. Staufer, Emily FR-1 Lake Forest 19:46.55 -
111. Quarton, Alexandria SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 19:47.43 -
112. Bishop, Leah JR-3 Calvin 19:50.65 -
113. Sikkema, Kinzie JR-3 Saginaw Valley 19:52.06 -
114. Brown, Julianna FR-1 Central Michigan 19:53.66 -
115. Burch, Sarah JR-3 Indianapolis 19:56.94 -
116. Bolinger, Morgan FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 19:58.36 -
117. Needs, Annie FR-1 Calvin 19:58.60 -
118. Stemple, Abbigail SO-2 Eastern Michigan 20:01.60 -
119. Purdy, Torrie JR-3 Findlay 20:04.98 -
120. Dishman, Shelbi SR-4 Bellarmine 20:08.19 -
121. Schaub, Stephanie SO-2 Davenport 20:20.10 -
122. Kuiper, Maria SR-4 Calvin 20:20.66 -
123. Reagle, Jessica SO-2 Madonna 20:42.72 -
  Foley, Kendra   Gazelle Elite DNF -
  Allmacher, Samantha JR-3 Central Michigan DNF -
  Betsy, Graney   Gazelle Elite DNF -
  Spears, Alaina SR-4 Cedarville DNF -
5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Brewis, Lindsey JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 16:26.01 10
2. O'Neil, Megan   Unattached 16:34.06 8
3. Schneider, Maggie FR-1 Oakland 16:36.85 6
4. Haubert, Kelly SR-4 Grand Valley St. 16:53.00 5
5. Klynstra, Jenna SR-4 Grand Valley St. 16:54.53 4
6. Burmeister, Kameron SR-4 Northern Michigan 16:54.90 3
7. Hatch, Emma SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 16:55.28 2
8. Metzger, Stacey SO-2 Grand Valley St. 16:56.57 1
9. Depies, Maryssa FR-1 Hillsdale 16:58.33 -
10. Tutt, Ashley FR-1 Northern Illinois 17:01.52 -
11. Thompson, Hannah SO-2 Malone 17:04.66 -
12. Burant, Natalie JR-3 Bradley 17:04.97 -
13. Groeber, Hanna SO-2 Grand Valley St. 17:05.27 -
14. Ahrens, Cassidy JR-3 Western State 17:13.54 -
15. Etelamaki, Kathryn SO-2 Ferris State 17:13.77 -
16. Jones, Hope JR-3 Southern Indiana 17:16.27 -
17. Gawarecki, Karly JR-3 Bellarmine 17:18.42 -
18. Smith, Katelyn SO-2 Northern Michigan 17:23.08 -
19. Rogers, Jenny JR-3 Michigan State 17:26.97 -
20. Wolkenhauer, Hannah JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 17:27.23 -
21. Lancioni, Elena JR-3 Bowling Green 17:31.29 -
22. Hanson, Samantha FR-1 Michigan State 17:33.83 -
23. Dorr, Allison JR-3 Saginaw Valley 17:35.26 -
24. Pawelczyk, Maggie FR-1 Saginaw Valley 18:27.49 -
  Foley, Kendra   Gazelle Elite DNF -
5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Jordan, Chester   Unattached 17:11.21 -
2. Gockley, Jessica FR-1 Grand Valley St. 17:25.29 -
3. Koepf, Alana SR-4 Oakland 17:26.55 -
4. Simonis, Ashleigh FR-1 Eastern Michigan 17:28.96 -
5. Falsey, Erin JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 17:30.19 -
6. Coy, Brianna SO-2 Walsh 17:30.79 -
7. Schane , Jackie JR-3 Aurora 17:31.87 -
8. Olling, Kirsten JR-3 Central Michigan 17:32.01 -
9. Norton, Erin JR-3 Western State 17:34.66 -
10. Cunningham, Amira SO-2 Lubbock Christian 17:34.72 -
11. Brown, Erica JR-3 Illinois State 17:35.10 -
12. Hevener, Sarah JR-3 Allegheny 17:37.31 -
13. Cullings, Tarynn FR-1 Eastern Michigan 17:40.54 -
14. McConnell, Alexis FR-1 Cornerstone 17:42.88 -
15. Deruytter , Natane SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 17:43.46 -
16. Lincoln, Jessica SR-4 Southern Indiana 17:43.99 -
17. Campbell, Hannah JR-3 Malone 17:47.05 -
18. Koetje, Michelle SO-2 Calvin 17:48.22 -
19. Bushue, Kate FR-1 Eastern Illinois 17:49.29 -
20. Luksan, Jennifer SR-4 Bradley 17:54.86 -
21. Johnson, Chelsea SR-4 Walsh 18:04.90 -
22. Monroe, Natalie JR-3 Michigan State 18:06.73 -
23. Adams, Dominique JR-3 Saginaw Valley 18:23.88 -
24. Roberts, Emily JR-3 Southern Indiana 18:30.95 -
25. Posthuma, Morgan JR-3 Davenport 18:39.21 -
26. Guyton, Kyndel SR-4 Bellarmine 18:47.60 -
  Allmacher, Samantha JR-3 Central Michigan DNF -
  Betsy, Graney   Gazelle Elite DNF -
  Spears, Alaina SR-4 Cedarville DNF -
5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Keller, Nora JR-3 Marquette 18:04.55 -
2. Flanagan, Avani FR-1 Eastern Illinois 18:11.81 -
3. Etienne, Charlotte   MSU Running Club 18:12.07 -
4. Richter, Abigail SO-2 Western Illinois 18:13.98 -
5. Dugan, Shannon JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 18:18.08 -
6. Pierce, Alyson JR-3 California (Pa.) 18:18.47 -
7. Kroll, Maggie SR-4 Walsh 18:19.71 -
8. Murphy, Christina FR-1 Madonna 18:20.23 -
9. Laird, Erin SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 18:21.24 -
10. Bradley, Sophia JR-3 Saginaw Valley 18:22.85 -
11. McPherson, Maggie FR-1 Eastern Illinois 18:27.49 -
12. Balfour, Kayla SR-4 Walsh 18:31.29 -
13. Robertson, Claire FR-1 Walsh 18:31.49 -
14. McCoy, Emily SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 18:32.72 -
15. Havranek, Anna SR-4 Shawnee State 18:37.81 -
16. Tweedie, Laura JR-3 Malone 18:38.07 -
17. Dugan, Courtney SO-2 Marquette 18:41.11 -
18. Hall, Brittney SO-2 Western Michigan 18:45.00 -
19. Siltman, Shelby FR-1 Eastern Illinois 18:45.48 -
20. Iacofano, Rachel SO-2 Bradley 18:45.71 -
21. Beauleu, Natalie SO-2 Central Michigan 18:48.04 -
22. Beebe, Nicole SO-2 Western Illinois 18:49.50 -
23. Tyler , Kelsey SR-4 IUPUI 18:56.90 -
24. Alfano, Nicole SR-4 Bradley 19:01.20 -
25. Lain, Morgan JR-3 Bradley 19:02.02 -
26. Wentworth, Rachel SO-2 Malone 19:14.69 -
27. Jones, Abigail FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 19:18.77 -
28. Stemple, Abbigail SO-2 Eastern Michigan 20:01.60 -
5000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Shapic, Alison SO-2 Madonna 18:16.27 -
2. Bernal, Stephanie SO-2 Stanislaus State 18:20.85 -
3. Swietlik, Meg FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 18:35.20 -
4. Collet, Caroline SR-4 Eastern Illinois 18:36.46 -
5. Gurne, Mackenzie FR-1 Madonna 18:39.10 -
6. Sanchez, Andrea FR-1 Lubbock Christian 18:39.77 -
7. Southgate, Emily SO-2 Hillsdale 18:40.69 -
8. Kooiman, Breanna JR-3 Calvin 18:40.80 -
9. Krause, Lindsey SO-2 Shawnee State 18:44.60 -
10. McDonald, Maeve SR-4 Marquette 18:48.60 -
11. Kreger, Sydney SO-2 Saginaw Valley 18:50.10 -
12. Viano, Lea SR-4 Eastern Illinois 18:53.19 -
13. Babcock, Kelly SR-4 Ferris State 18:56.51 -
14. Palmieri, Sabrina JR-3 Slippery Rock 18:58.83 -
15. Perez, Marissa FR-1 Lubbock Christian 19:03.57 -
16. Lawhorn, Ashley SO-2 Southern Indiana 19:13.08 -
17. Zimmerman, Jill JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 19:18.66 -
18. Del Real, Arsinoe FR-1 Bradley 19:20.91 -
19. Burch, Sarah JR-3 Indianapolis 19:56.94 -
20. Dishman, Shelbi SR-4 Bellarmine 20:08.19 -
5000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Moore, Sammie SO-2 Bellarmine 18:58.18 -
2. Reyes, Jazzmine JR-3 Aurora 18:59.03 -
3. George, Kathleen FR-1 Madonna 19:01.38 -
4. Ten Pas, Taylor FR-1 Calvin 19:03.96 -
5. Lampert, Ally FR-1 Bradley 19:11.46 -
6. Sennett, Rebecca SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 19:20.83 -
7. Bredeweg, Elizabeth FR-1 Vincennes 19:23.71 -
8. Poehler, Hollie SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 19:29.10 -
9. Cotton, Journee SO-2 Lubbock Christian 19:35.09 -
10. Messing, Andrea SO-2 Davenport 19:38.05 -
11. Ibarra, Celeste JR-3 Robert Morris (Ill.) 19:39.76 -
12. Fox, Lindsey JR-3 Calvin 19:40.22 -
13. Barrientos, Sandy SO-2 Aurora 19:45.31 -
14. McNamee, Rebecca FR-1 Western Michigan 19:46.09 -
15. Staufer, Emily FR-1 Lake Forest 19:46.55 -
16. Quarton, Alexandria SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 19:47.43 -
17. Bishop, Leah JR-3 Calvin 19:50.65 -
18. Sikkema, Kinzie JR-3 Saginaw Valley 19:52.06 -
19. Brown, Julianna FR-1 Central Michigan 19:53.66 -
20. Bolinger, Morgan FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 19:58.36 -
21. Needs, Annie FR-1 Calvin 19:58.60 -
22. Purdy, Torrie JR-3 Findlay 20:04.98 -
23. Schaub, Stephanie SO-2 Davenport 20:20.10 -
24. Kuiper, Maria SR-4 Calvin 20:20.66 -
25. Reagle, Jessica SO-2 Madonna 20:42.72 -