February 9, 2018
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAC OAC Conference Carolinas DII Prov DII Auto MAC

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Ngandu, James SR-4 Tiffin 8:01.61 10
2. Baldwin, Alec   Boulder Track Club 8:02.71 8
3. Goodman, David   Boulder Track Club 8:12.45 6
4. Day, Owen FR-1 Eastern Michigan 8:12.95 5
5. Waterman, Jake   Boulder Track Club 8:13.76 4
6. Wammetsberger, Felix SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 8:13.97 3
7. Grau, Bastian SR-4 Southern Indiana 8:19.69 2
8. Woldemichael, Enael FR-1 Grand Valley St. 8:20.16 1
9. Dahlke, Jonathan SR-4 Mount Olive 8:21.18 -
10. Perez, Christopher SO-2 Mount Olive 8:21.36 -
11. Husch, Ross SO-2 Western State 8:21.43 -
12. Ehnle, Connor JR-3 Illinois State 8:23.75 -
13. DeMeulenaere, Riley SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 8:24.20 -
14. Anderson, Scott FR-1 Illinois State 8:25.31 -
15. Julian , Luke FR-1 Colorado Mines 8:26.22 -
16. Pederson, Daniel SO-2 Marquette 8:27.17 -
17. Koski, Kevin FR-1 Illinois State 8:27.36 -
18. Hoffert, Jake SO-2 Bradley 8:28.42 -
19. Andrews, Matt SR-4 John Carroll 8:28.79 -
20. Beauchamp, Luke FR-1 Michigan State 8:29.90 -
21. Hess, Nikolas JR-3 Bradley 8:29.92 -
22. Danner, Alec   Unattached 8:30.14 -
23. Baker, Alex SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 8:30.61 -
24. Hughes, John SR-4 Allegheny 8:31.15 -
25. Wicker, Austin FR-1 Eastern Michigan 8:31.22 -
26. Baele, Cody SR-4 Illinois State 8:34.38 -
27. Burd, Ryan SO-2 Marquette 8:41.56 -
28. Aho, Matt FR-1 Bradley 8:46.29 -
29. Parlette, Samuel   Unattached 8:46.89 -
30. Schaible, Peter SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 8:46.92 -
31. Hoffert, Luke SO-2 Bradley 8:47.43 -
32. Chaplik, Nick FR-1 Malone 8:47.62 -
33. Klaiber, Jon JR-3 Marquette 8:50.73 -
34. Miller, Aric JR-3 Marquette 8:57.09 -
35. Wagoner, Ben FR-1 Bradley 9:31.39 -
  Niksic, Shane   Unattached DNF -
  Clinton, Nyle SR-4 Bradley DNF -
3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Ngandu, James SR-4 Tiffin 8:01.61 10
2. Baldwin, Alec   Boulder Track Club 8:02.71 8
3. Goodman, David   Boulder Track Club 8:12.45 6
4. Day, Owen FR-1 Eastern Michigan 8:12.95 5
5. Waterman, Jake   Boulder Track Club 8:13.76 4
6. Wammetsberger, Felix SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 8:13.97 3
7. Grau, Bastian SR-4 Southern Indiana 8:19.69 2
8. Woldemichael, Enael FR-1 Grand Valley St. 8:20.16 1
9. Dahlke, Jonathan SR-4 Mount Olive 8:21.18 -
10. Perez, Christopher SO-2 Mount Olive 8:21.36 -
11. Husch, Ross SO-2 Western State 8:21.43 -
12. Julian , Luke FR-1 Colorado Mines 8:26.22 -
13. Hoffert, Jake SO-2 Bradley 8:28.42 -
14. Andrews, Matt SR-4 John Carroll 8:28.79 -
15. Baker, Alex SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 8:30.61 -
16. Wicker, Austin FR-1 Eastern Michigan 8:31.22 -
17. Chaplik, Nick FR-1 Malone 8:47.62 -
  Niksic, Shane   Unattached DNF -
3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Ehnle, Connor JR-3 Illinois State 8:23.75 -
2. DeMeulenaere, Riley SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 8:24.20 -
3. Anderson, Scott FR-1 Illinois State 8:25.31 -
4. Pederson, Daniel SO-2 Marquette 8:27.17 -
5. Koski, Kevin FR-1 Illinois State 8:27.36 -
6. Beauchamp, Luke FR-1 Michigan State 8:29.90 -
7. Hess, Nikolas JR-3 Bradley 8:29.92 -
8. Danner, Alec   Unattached 8:30.14 -
9. Hughes, John SR-4 Allegheny 8:31.15 -
10. Baele, Cody SR-4 Illinois State 8:34.38 -
11. Burd, Ryan SO-2 Marquette 8:41.56 -
12. Aho, Matt FR-1 Bradley 8:46.29 -
13. Parlette, Samuel   Unattached 8:46.89 -
14. Schaible, Peter SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 8:46.92 -
15. Hoffert, Luke SO-2 Bradley 8:47.43 -
16. Klaiber, Jon JR-3 Marquette 8:50.73 -
17. Miller, Aric JR-3 Marquette 8:57.09 -
18. Wagoner, Ben FR-1 Bradley 9:31.39 -
  Clinton, Nyle SR-4 Bradley DNF -