February 9, 2018
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL PL NAMENAMEYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTIMETIMESCSC
1.14.Molinaro, Matt Dawn, Austin SR-4JR-3Ohio NorthernColorado Mines40:01:50.2362 DNF 4103 -
2.38.Weaver, Patrick Lafayette, J.D. SR-4FR-1Colorado MinesIllinois State59:01:51.11 24:01:55.051 91857 -
3.18.Anstey, Jack Groendyk, JonathonSO-2SR-4Illinois StateEastern Michigan37:01:51.1660 DNF 6 6
4.30.Jones, David VanCauwenbergh, Ryan JR-3SR-4Grand Valley St.Wabash43:01:51.48 23:01:53.0311 1522 -
5.38.Walters, Jordan Smrcka, Emmett SO-2SR-4Saginaw ValleyCedarville49:01:51.627 12:01:52.1189 4 6
6. Matko, Csaba Gatchell, Ethan SR-4SR-4Eastern MichiganFindlay12:01:52.1189 1:58.0607 833 -
7.14.Walters, Tyler Groendyk, JonathonSO-2SO-2Grand Valley St.Eastern Illinois1:52.2023 35:01:55.40 2926 -
8.45.Tryon, Jaylen Bianchina, Michael SO-2SR-4Lubbock ChristianEastern Illinois1:52.2761 20:01:54.855 071 -
9.33.Lafayette, J.D. Phillips, Bradley JR-3FR-1Illinois StateLewis1:52.33 1:01:53.042 - -
10.3.Eagan, Brad Lafayette, J.D. JR-3 MarquetteEastern Michigan54:01:52.3442 40:01:57.07 - -
11.15.Smith, Harold McLaughlin, Matt SR-4JR-3Lee (Tenn.)Eastern Michigan10:01:52.3406 1:52.2023 - -
12.17.Seymour, Scott Sievert, Tyler SO-2FR-1BradleyGrand Valley St.21:01:52.45 DNF - 1522
13.25.Hatton, Kyle Brown, Michael SR-4JR-3Illinois StateGrand Valley St.1:52.9519 2:01.17 - -
14.26.Salomon, Nick Groendyk, JonathonJR-3SR-4Grand Valley St.Aurora23:01:53.0311 1:57.37 - 4
15.24.Sutherland, Tye Groendyk, JonathonSR-4SO-2Illinois StateLewis19:01:53.034 1:01:53.042 - -
16.23.McLaughlin, Matt Tryon, Jaylen FR-1SO-2Grand Valley St.Malone1:01:53.042 1:54.368 - -
17.28.Jozwiak, Tom Salomon, Nick SR-4SR-4Eastern MichiganCentral Michigan54:01:53.5527 20:01:54.855 - -
18.39.Smrcka, Emmett Principato, John FR-1SO-2Central MichiganAshland3:01:53.7121 34:01:54.97 - -
19.12.Carroll, Justin Gillum, Jake SR-4SR-4Ohio DominicanBradley1:53.7760 10:01:52.3406 - -
20.52.Partee, John Kleyn, Taylor SO-2FR-1LewisColorado Mines24:01:54.3614 40:01:57.5619 - -
21.46.Jones, Nathan Dueck, Drew SR-4SR-4HillsdaleIllinois State1:54.368 40:01:50.2362 - -
22.27.Gatchell, Ethan Bianchina, Michael JR-3SR-4CedarvilleUnattached32:01:54.46 35:01:54.6482 - -
23.15.Kuhn, Daniel Mbuta, Dennis SO-2FR-1Eastern MichiganEastern Michigan35:01:54.6482 34:01:54.97 - -
24.18.VanCauwenbergh, Ryan Groendyk, JonathonSR-4FR-1AshlandIndianapolis20:01:54.855 35:01:54.6482 - -
25.10.Gillum, Jake Porter, Nick FR-1SO-2Illinois StateGrand Valley St.17:01:54.973 19:01:53.034 - -
26.25.Dueck, Drew Jones, Nathan JR-3SR-4Wis.-MilwaukeeBradley34:01:54.97 1:58.9040 - 1522
27.47.Prajka, Nicholas Joe, Johnelle SR-4SO-2Loyola (Ill.)Colorado Mines24:01:55.051 DNF - -
28.44.Peterson, Danny Smrcka, Emmett FR-1SO-2MarquetteLoyola (Ill.)46:01:55.11 21:01:52.45 - -
29.42.Chaplik, Noah Molinaro, Matt FR-1FR-1MaloneSt. Francis (Ill.)50:01:55.250 46:01:55.11 - -
30.50.Anderson, Luke Walters, Jordan SO-2JR-3Central MichiganBradley20:01:55.266 34:01:54.97 - -
31.43.Thompson, Kevin Cady, Ben SO-2SR-4Colorado MinesLoyola (Ill.)1:55.39 43:01:51.48 - -
32.8.Joe, Johnelle Lafayette, J.D. FR-1SR-4Eastern MichiganEastern Michigan35:01:55.40 DNF - -
33.16.Moody, Corey Principato, John FR-1SR-4Western IllinoisMichigan State44:01:55.509 1:58.0607 - -
34.7.McCue, Brady Mbuta, Dennis JR-3FR-1Loyola (Ill.)Saginaw Valley1:56.101 20:01:55.266 - -
35.21.Case, Jeffrey Hatton, Kyle FR-1SO-2Grand Valley St.Colorado Mines13:01:56.128 32:01:59.61 - 833
36. Pigeon, Jacob Kleyn, Taylor FR-1SO-2Wis.-ParksideEastern Illinois7:01:56.1360 1:57.37 - -
37.11.Dawn, Austin Seymour, Scott SeniorFR-1UnattachedSouthern Indiana1:56.16 46:01:55.11 - -
38.48.Kleyn, Taylor Chaplik, Noah JR-3JR-3IndianapolisHillsdale30:01:56.1836 15:02:00.31 - -
39.47.Porter, Nick Ethan, BarnesSO-2SR-4BradleyWalsh29:01:56.71 1:58.0607 - 2926
40.22.Principato, John Anstey, Jack SR-4SO-2St. Francis (Ill.)Illinois State7:01:56.82 19:01:53.034 - -
41.29.Wilson, Roderic Carroll, Justin SO-2FR-1Eastern MichiganLewis1:56.850 1:01:53.042 - -
42.21.Johnson, Kimathi Eagan, Brad SO-2SO-2Illinois StateUnattached13:01:56.94 54:01:53.5527 - -
43.24.Baehl, Hayden Gillum, Jake SR-4JR-3WabashLewis1:56.978 1:57.4770 - -
44.10.Frerichs, Cayson Carroll, Justin FR-1SR-4Western IllinoisGrand Valley St.40:01:57.07 7:01:56.82 - -
45.1.Baez, Royer Matko, Csaba SO-2JR-3FIUWabash1:57.37 24:01:54.3614 - -
46.4.Cooley, Jeremiah Jones, Nathan SO-2SO-2AuroraHillsdale1:57.4770 49:01:51.627 - 2926
47.36.Yoder, Solomon Anderson, Luke SR-4JR-3WalshEastern Michigan40:01:57.5619 32:01:54.46 - -
48.14.King, Madison Prajka, Nicholas FR-1SO-2Southern IndianaEastern Michigan1:58.0607 24:01:54.3614 - -
49.26.Kroth, Daniel Kroth, Daniel JR-3SO-2Michigan StateLee (Tenn.)1:58.6180 21:01:52.45 - -
50.20.Thompson, BobbyAnderson, Luke  SR-4UnattachedCentral Michigan22:01:58.87 13:01:56.94 - -
51.4.Fitsum, Hayelom Joe, Johnelle FR-1FR-1Eastern MichiganMichigan State1:58.9040 2:01.17 - -
52.12.Sievert, Tyler Pigeon, Jacob JR-3FR-1AshlandBradley32:01:59.61 46:01:55.11 - -
53.22.Feeney, Riley Moody, Corey FreshmanFR-1UnattachedEastern Michigan15:02:00.31 1:52.33 - -
54.31.Cady, Ben Lafayette, J.D. SO-2FR-1Michigan StateWestern Illinois2:01.17 DNF - -
55.23.Brown, Michael Matko, Csaba SR-4SR-4Eastern IllinoisColorado Mines16:02:01.8974 DNF - -
56.14.Phillips, Bradley Kuhn, Daniel SO-2SR-4Eastern IllinoisEastern Michigan2:01.917 50:01:55.250 - -
 18.Adams, Jacob Phillips, Bradley FR-1SR-4VincennesGrand Valley St.DQ 40:01:50.2362 - 6
 13.Groendyk, JonathonSalomon, Nick FRSO-2UnattachedCentral MichiganDNF 20:01:55.266 - -
 7.Agbola, Daniel Sievert, Tyler FR-1SR-4FindlayEastern MichiganDNF DQ - -
 45.Mbuta, Dennis VanCauwenbergh, Ryan FR-1SR-4Grand Valley St.Eastern MichiganDNF 1:58.6180 - -
 55.Ethan, BarnesWalters, Jordan  JR-3UnattachedLewisDNF 1:52.2023 - -
 18.Bianchina, Michael Johnson, Kimathi SR-4FR-1BradleyBradleyDNF 32:01:54.46 - -
800 Meters Section 1
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIMESCSC
3.11.Anstey, Jack Anstey, Jack SO-2JR-3Illinois StateEastern Michigan1:51.161:52.34026-
4.3.Jones, David Jones, David JR-3SR-4Grand Valley St.Unattached18:01:51.4851:01:52.1129518433
6.31.Matko, Csaba Matko, Csaba SR-4SO-2Eastern MichiganGrand Valley St.51:01:52.1121:56.94958433-
11.11.Smith, Harold Matko, Csaba SR-4SO-2Lee (Tenn.)Eastern Michigan1:52.3418:01:51.48-026
31.42.Thompson, Kevin Thompson, Kevin SO-2 Colorado MinesEastern Michigan1:55.391:56.9495-951
42.3.Johnson, Kimathi Johnson, Kimathi SO-2SO-2Illinois StateIllinois State1:56.949551:01:52.112--
  Ethan, BarnesEthan, Barnes SO-2UnattachedLee (Tenn.)DNFDNF-026
800 Meters Section 2
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIMESCSC
1.9.Molinaro, Matt Weaver, Patrick SR-4SR-4Ohio NorthernEastern Michigan21:01:50.238710:01:51.621034-
2.17.Weaver, Patrick Walters, Jordan SR-4SR-4Colorado MinesIllinois State41:01:51.1157:01:53.03018-
5.17.Walters, Jordan Molinaro, Matt SO-2SR-4Saginaw ValleyGrand Valley St.10:01:51.6241:01:51.11545-
7.14.Walters, Tyler Lafayette, J.D. SO-2SR-4Grand Valley St.Grand Valley St.1:52.201:52.2028-
9.5.Lafayette, J.D. Molinaro, Matt JR-3SR-4Illinois StateOhio Northern1:52.331:53.55--
14.9.Salomon, Nick Mbuta, Dennis JR-3SO-2Grand Valley St.Grand Valley St.57:01:53.03021:01:50.2387-28
17.7.Jozwiak, Tom Jozwiak, Tom SR-4SR-4Eastern MichiganOhio Northern1:53.55DNF-545
 5.Mbuta, Dennis Jozwiak, Tom FR-1SO-2Grand Valley St.Grand Valley St.DNF41:01:51.11--
800 Meters Section 3
PLPLPLNAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIMESCSCSC
10.8.21.Wilson, Roderic Tryon, Jaylen Hatton, Kyle SR-4SO-2FR-1HillsdaleLubbock ChristianLubbock Christian1:52.27271:52.27271:54.36-41-
8.10.8.Eagan, Brad Eagan, Brad Hatton, Kyle SR-4JR-3SR-4Central MichiganMarquetteLubbock Christian1:52.9518:01:52.34DNF---
10.13.18.Sutherland, Tye Hatton, Kyle Hatton, Kyle FRSR-4SR-4UnattachedIllinois StateLubbock Christian18:01:52.341:52.95DNF---
15.15.15.Sutherland, Tye Sutherland, Tye Wilson, Roderic JR-3SR-4FR-1Illinois StateIllinois StateHillsdale47:01:56.8528:01:53.0396DNF---
13.18.10.Hatton, Kyle Smrcka, Emmett Smrcka, Emmett FRFR-1SR-4Eastern MichiganCentral MichiganLubbock Christian18:01:52.3437:01:53.71311:52.95---
41.21. Wilson, Roderic Jones, Nathan Hatton, Kyle SR-4SR-4SR-4Lubbock ChristianHillsdaleMarquette47:01:56.851:54.36DNF---
15.41.10.Smrcka, Emmett Wilson, Roderic Groendyk, JonathonSO-2SO-2SR-4Central MichiganEastern MichiganCentral MichiganDNF47:01:56.851:52.95---
41. 10.Hatton, Kyle Groendyk, JonathonGroendyk, JonathonSR-4FRSO-2MarquetteUnattachedUnattached37:01:53.7131DNFDNF---
800 Meters Section 4
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIMESCSC
12.52.Seymour, Scott Sievert, Tyler SO-2SR-4BradleyGrand Valley St.35:01:52.451:54.3697--
16.16.McLaughlin, Matt McLaughlin, Matt FR-1SeniorGrand Valley St.Illinois State1:53.0435:01:52.45--
20.25.Partee, John Prajka, Nicholas SO-2SO-2LewisBradley1:54.3697DNF--
25.25.Gillum, Jake Prajka, Nicholas FR-1SO-2Illinois StateLewis1:54.97835:01:52.45--
27.52.Prajka, Nicholas Partee, John SR-4SR-4Loyola (Ill.)Illinois State6:01:55.05451:54.3697--
37.37.Dawn, Austin Prajka, Nicholas SeniorSR-4UnattachedGrand Valley St.1:56.1646:01:55.0545--
52.12.Sievert, Tyler Partee, John JR-3SR-4AshlandBradley1:59.611:54.978--
 52.Bianchina, Michael McLaughlin, Matt SR-4FR-1BradleyBradleyDNF1:56.164--
800 Meters Section 5
PLPLPLNAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIMESCSCSC
30.30.34.Anderson, Luke Thompson, BobbyThompson, BobbySO-2SO-2FR-1Central MichiganGrand Valley St.Unattached1:55.2631:56.82741:56.8274---
32.32.40.Joe, Johnelle Anderson, Luke Case, Jeffrey FR-1JR-3FR-1Eastern MichiganLoyola (Ill.)St. Francis (Ill.)4:01:55.401:56.82741:55.263---
34.35.40.McCue, Brady Thompson, BobbyMcCue, Brady JR-3SO-2SR-4Loyola (Ill.)Grand Valley St.Michigan State1:56.101:56.82741:56.8274---
35.54.34.Case, Jeffrey McCue, Brady Thompson, BobbyFR-1FR-1SO-2Grand Valley St.UnattachedLoyola (Ill.)1:56.1281:56.82741:56.128---
40.34.40.Principato, John Anderson, Luke Case, Jeffrey SR-4SO-2SO-2St. Francis (Ill.)Loyola (Ill.)Unattached1:56.82742:01.174:01:58.8774---
50.30.54.Thompson, BobbyAnderson, Luke Thompson, Bobby SR-4SO-2UnattachedUnattachedUnattached4:01:58.87741:56.1281:56.128---
54.40.30.Cady, Ben Cady, Ben McCue, Brady SO-2SO-2SR-4Michigan StateLoyola (Ill.)Michigan State2:01.171:55.2631:55.263---
800 Meters Section 6
PLPLPLNAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIMESCSCSC
19.53.24.Carroll, Justin Kuhn, Daniel Fitsum, Hayelom SR-4SO-2FR-1Ohio DominicanWalshEastern Michigan11:01:53.77281:54.6413:01:57.567---
23.51.47.Kuhn, Daniel Porter, Nick VanCauwenbergh, Ryan SO-2SO-2SR-4Eastern MichiganOhio DominicanUnattached1:54.641:58.9011:01:53.7728---
24.23.24.VanCauwenbergh, Ryan Feeney, Riley Yoder, Solomon SR-4FR-1SO-2AshlandAshlandOhio Dominican37:01:54.8537:01:54.8537:01:54.85---
39.51.47.Porter, Nick Kuhn, Daniel VanCauwenbergh, Ryan SO-2FR-1SR-4BradleyUnattachedUnattached1:56.717437:01:54.851:58.90---
47.19.47.Yoder, Solomon Feeney, Riley Kuhn, Daniel SR-4SR-4FreshmanWalshEastern MichiganBradley13:01:57.5671:56.71741:58.90---
51.53.51.Fitsum, Hayelom Feeney, Riley Carroll, Justin FR-1SO-2SR-4Eastern MichiganUnattachedBradley1:58.901:54.642:00.319---
53.51.23.Feeney, Riley Feeney, Riley Carroll, Justin FreshmanSR-4SR-4UnattachedOhio DominicanWalsh2:00.3191:58.902:00.319---
800 Meters Section 7
PLPLPLPLPLPLNAME NAME NAME NAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIMETIMETIMETIMESCSCSCSCSCSC
 55.22.22.29.55.Gatchell, Ethan Moody, Corey Baez, Royer Gatchell, Ethan Moody, Corey Brown, Michael JR-3FR-1SR-4JR-3JR-3JR-3Wis.-MilwaukeeEastern IllinoisCedarvilleCedarvilleFindlayWestern Illinois2:01.89DQ2:01.891:54.46050:01:55.50911:01:56.9760------
   26.45. Adams, Jacob Baez, Royer Agbola, Daniel Dueck, Drew Dueck, Drew Agbola, Daniel SR-4SR-4FR-1JR-3SR-4FR-1Eastern IllinoisCedarvilleFIUWis.-MilwaukeeFindlayWestern Illinois11:01:56.97602:01.89DNF1:54.972:01.8950:01:55.509------
43.43. 29.33.26.Adams, Jacob Baez, Royer Brown, Michael Chaplik, Noah Chaplik, Noah Baez, Royer SR-4FR-1FR-1FR-1FR-1SO-2FindlayWis.-MilwaukeeEastern IllinoisMaloneFindlayEastern IllinoisDQ1:54.4601:54.4601:55.25DNF1:54.97------
 55.26.33.43. Agbola, Daniel Baez, Royer Brown, Michael Moody, Corey Brown, Michael Dueck, Drew FR-1FR-1JR-3FR-1FR-1SO-2CedarvilleCedarvilleEastern IllinoisWestern IllinoisWestern IllinoisCedarvilleDNF2:01.891:55.2550:01:55.509DNF1:57.37------
45.33. 43. 43.Chaplik, Noah Brown, Michael Brown, Michael Baehl, Hayden Baehl, Hayden Moody, Corey FR-1SR-4FR-1SR-4JR-3FR-1FindlayVincennesFIUWabashEastern IllinoisWabash11:01:56.97601:54.9711:01:56.976011:01:56.97601:57.371:54.460------
 33.22.45. 33.Chaplik, Noah Brown, Michael Chaplik, Noah Baez, Royer Brown, Michael Dueck, Drew JR-3SR-4FR-1SO-2FR-1FR-1MaloneWabashWis.-MilwaukeeFIUFindlayWestern Illinois50:01:55.509DQ50:01:55.5091:57.371:54.4601:54.460------
43.55. 55.45.55.Baehl, Hayden Gatchell, Ethan Adams, Jacob Brown, Michael Brown, Michael Baez, Royer JR-3FR-1JR-3SR-4JR-3FR-1Wis.-MilwaukeeMaloneWabashEastern IllinoisEastern IllinoisCedarville1:54.4601:54.9750:01:55.5092:01.8911:01:56.97601:57.37------
 33.22. 45. Adams, Jacob Gatchell, Ethan Dueck, Drew Adams, Jacob Gatchell, Ethan Gatchell, Ethan SO-2FR-1SR-4FR-1SO-2FR-1Wis.-MilwaukeeWestern IllinoisWis.-MilwaukeeVincennesWabashMalone2:01.891:54.4601:54.460DQ1:57.371:57.37------
26.29.29. 55. Brown, Michael Moody, Corey Chaplik, Noah Agbola, Daniel Chaplik, Noah Baez, Royer JR-3JR-3SR-4FR-1FR-1FR-1FindlayVincennesWabashFindlayFIUMaloneDNF1:57.372:01.89DNF1:54.971:54.97------
800 Meters Section 8
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIMESCSC
28.28.Peterson, Danny Pigeon, Jacob FR-1JR-3MarquetteEastern Illinois1:55.11081:56.1815--
36.49.Pigeon, Jacob Peterson, Danny FR-1SO-2Wis.-ParksideSouthern Indiana1:56.13949:01:57.475--
38.36.Kleyn, Taylor Phillips, Bradley JR-3FR-1IndianapolisWestern Illinois1:56.18151:55.1108--
44.36.Frerichs, Cayson Kroth, Daniel FR-1JR-3Western IllinoisSouthern Indiana39:01:57.071:56.1815--
46.28.Cooley, Jeremiah Frerichs, Cayson SO-2FR-1AuroraMarquette49:01:57.47524:01:58.61--
48.44.King, Madison Phillips, Bradley FR-1FR-1Southern IndianaMarquette36:01:58.068049:01:57.475--
49.44.Kroth, Daniel Pigeon, Jacob JR-3FR-1Michigan StateWis.-Parkside24:01:58.611:56.139--
56.44.Phillips, Bradley Pigeon, Jacob SO-2FR-1Eastern IllinoisWestern Illinois47:02:01.91724:01:58.61--