January 26-27, 2018
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NEICAAA DII Prov DIII NE IC4A/ECAC

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Malone, Shannon SR-4 Syracuse 16:13.07
2. Wilson, Jessica   The Heartbreakers 16:19.45
3. Smith, Stefanie   Windsor 16:21.91
4. Giordano, Dana   Tracksmith Hare AC 16:23.11
5. Yarbrough, Caroline JR-3 Davidson 16:31.75
6. Stevenson, Julia SO-2 Dartmouth 16:32.68
7. O'Dea, Jordan   Heartbreakers 16:34.65
8. Cook, Katherine SR-4 Bates 16:39.07
9. Anderson, Lillian JR-3 Dartmouth 16:39.43
10. Wolff, Emily SR-4 Quinnipiac 16:49.26
11. Tertsch, Lisa   Germany 16:50.03
12. Lantz, Olivia JR-3 Dartmouth 16:51.71
13. Lafontaine, Marie-Lyssa   Saint-Laurent Select 16:56.32
14. Martin, Olympia FR-1 Rutgers 16:56.52
15. Moffett, Leigh SR-4 Dartmouth 17:04.96
16. Pagliuca, Antonia SR-4 Assumption 17:12.90
17. Tedeschi, Gianna FR-1 Marist 17:21.44
18. Saponara, Nadia SO-2 Rutgers 17:21.44
19. Casey, Jordan JR-3 Marist 17:23.24
20. Lucas, Lindsey SR-4 Sacred Heart 17:23.34
21. Pavicic, Peri SO-2 Rider 17:25.76
22. Collins, Hayley FR-1 Marist 17:29.07
23. Svensen, Kate SR-4 Sacred Heart 17:31.59
24. McCandless, Megan SO-2 MIT 17:37.90
25. Chase, Alison   Unattached 17:43.05
26. Gugel, Abigail JR-3 Boston U. 17:43.99
27. Hubbell, Dawn JR-3 Central Connecticut 17:47.04
28. Walker, Sarah   Battle Road TC 17:52.31
29. Cary, Emma JR-3 Sacred Heart 17:53.55
30. Songer, Ellie SO-2 Quinnipiac 17:57.96
31. Juzwiak, Alexandra JR-3 Rutgers 17:58.21
32. Knox, Emily SR-4 Stonehill 18:02.68
33. Cate, Susannah SO-2 Davidson 18:07.28
34. Fisher, Courtney SR-4 Assumption 18:11.40
35. Melanson, Jenna SO-2 MIT 18:12.10
36. Hogan, Keeley JR-3 Manhattan 18:16.26
37. Weisse, Emma SO-2 Suffolk 18:28.49
38. Veron, Katey SR-4 Quinnipiac 18:32.16
39. Dempsey, Julia FR-1 Merrimack 18:36.23
40. Julian, Nicole SO-2 Adelphi 18:36.34
41. Maceira, Victoria SR-4 Quinnipiac 18:52.23
42. Lyman, Lydia SR-4 UMass Lowell 18:55.71
43. Schuyler, Carly SR-4 Hartford 19:02.12
44. Corbeil, Megan SR-4 Assumption 19:08.14
45. Kurbs, Hannah JR-3 Fredonia 19:20.25
46. Wiebelt, Leana   Unattached 19:31.03
47. Ostolozaga, Grace JR-3 Manhattan 19:33.01
48. Tanner, Meghann JR-3 Oneonta 20:24.26
  Cummiskey, Annais SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) DNF
5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Malone, Shannon SR-4 Syracuse 16:13.07
2. Wilson, Jessica   The Heartbreakers 16:19.45
3. Smith, Stefanie   Windsor 16:21.91
4. Giordano, Dana   Tracksmith Hare AC 16:23.11
5. Yarbrough, Caroline JR-3 Davidson 16:31.75
6. Stevenson, Julia SO-2 Dartmouth 16:32.68
7. O'Dea, Jordan   Heartbreakers 16:34.65
8. Anderson, Lillian JR-3 Dartmouth 16:39.43
9. Wolff, Emily SR-4 Quinnipiac 16:49.26
10. Tertsch, Lisa   Germany 16:50.03
11. Lantz, Olivia JR-3 Dartmouth 16:51.71
12. Lafontaine, Marie-Lyssa   Saint-Laurent Select 16:56.32
13. Moffett, Leigh SR-4 Dartmouth 17:04.96
14. Svensen, Kate SR-4 Sacred Heart 17:31.59
15. McCandless, Megan SO-2 MIT 17:37.90
16. Knox, Emily SR-4 Stonehill 18:02.68
5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Cook, Katherine SR-4 Bates 16:39.07
2. Martin, Olympia FR-1 Rutgers 16:56.52
3. Pagliuca, Antonia SR-4 Assumption 17:12.90
4. Tedeschi, Gianna FR-1 Marist 17:21.44
5. Saponara, Nadia SO-2 Rutgers 17:21.44
6. Casey, Jordan JR-3 Marist 17:23.24
7. Lucas, Lindsey SR-4 Sacred Heart 17:23.34
8. Pavicic, Peri SO-2 Rider 17:25.76
9. Collins, Hayley FR-1 Marist 17:29.07
10. Chase, Alison   Unattached 17:43.05
11. Gugel, Abigail JR-3 Boston U. 17:43.99
12. Hubbell, Dawn JR-3 Central Connecticut 17:47.04
13. Songer, Ellie SO-2 Quinnipiac 17:57.96
14. Melanson, Jenna SO-2 MIT 18:12.10
  Cummiskey, Annais SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) DNF
5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Walker, Sarah   Battle Road TC 17:52.31
2. Cary, Emma JR-3 Sacred Heart 17:53.55
3. Juzwiak, Alexandra JR-3 Rutgers 17:58.21
4. Cate, Susannah SO-2 Davidson 18:07.28
5. Fisher, Courtney SR-4 Assumption 18:11.40
6. Hogan, Keeley JR-3 Manhattan 18:16.26
7. Weisse, Emma SO-2 Suffolk 18:28.49
8. Veron, Katey SR-4 Quinnipiac 18:32.16
9. Dempsey, Julia FR-1 Merrimack 18:36.23
10. Julian, Nicole SO-2 Adelphi 18:36.34
11. Maceira, Victoria SR-4 Quinnipiac 18:52.23
12. Lyman, Lydia SR-4 UMass Lowell 18:55.71
13. Schuyler, Carly SR-4 Hartford 19:02.12
14. Corbeil, Megan SR-4 Assumption 19:08.14
15. Kurbs, Hannah JR-3 Fredonia 19:20.25
16. Wiebelt, Leana   Unattached 19:31.03
17. Ostolozaga, Grace JR-3 Manhattan 19:33.01
18. Tanner, Meghann JR-3 Oneonta 20:24.26