May 12, 2018
|
Occidental - Los Angeles, CA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Austin Pruitt   US Paralympics 1:48.56
2 Oussama Cherrad   Empire Track Club 1:49.82
3 Abrham Tesfamariam   Unattached 1:50.21
4 Adam Palamar   Unattached 1:50.78
5 Kasey Knevelbaard Junior Unattached 1:51.17
6 Allen Eke Senior Big Bear TC/New Balance 1:51.47
7 Tayron Reyes   Leonia Track Club 1:51.77
8 Charles Jock   USA 1:52.63
9 Tucker Cargile FR-1 Redlands 1:52.71
10 Carter Floyd FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 1:52.71
11 Rabah Houali SO-2 Academy of Art 1:52.84
12 Isaiah Jewett Sophomore Unattached 1:52.90
13 Nick Famolaro JR-3 UC San Diego 1:53.00
14 Felix Kitur   Santa Monica Track Club 1:53.21
15 Aaron Potts   Hoka Aggie Running Club 1:53.29
16 Robert Blackwell   Cal Coast Track Club 1:53.76
17 Justin Thorstad SR-4 Black Hills St. 1:53.91
18 Ryan Silva   Unattached 1:53.92
19 Adolfo Cruz Junior Unattached 1:54.02
20 Tetlo Emmen   Unattached 1:54.19
21 Alberto Rodriguez SR-4 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 1:54.21
22 Simon Paige Sophomore Unattached 1:54.22
23 Conner Wilburn SR-4 Air Force 1:54.63
24 Jahleel Norwood   Unattached 1:54.77
25 Eric Pollard SR-4 British Columbia 1:54.80
26 Arturo Sotomayor Junior Unattached 1:55.05
27 Logan Owens SR-4 San Diego 1:55.07
28 Brynn Sargent SR-4 Santa Clara 1:55.11
29 Alexander Engel   Boston-North 1:55.24
30 Brady Aderholt FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 1:55.32
31 Daniel Van Buerden   Cal Poly DC 1:55.34
32 William Warner FR-1 Westmont 1:55.49
33 Jacob Grant SR-4 Westmont 1:55.95
34 Benjamin Casey JR-3 Redlands 1:56.09
35 Timmy Kahovec SR-4 Cal Lutheran 1:56.15
36 Matthew Salas FR-1 La Verne 1:56.27
37 Emory Lobley SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 1:56.28
38 Brennan Lagerstrom SO-2 Santa Clara 1:56.38
39 Daryon Baynard FR-1 Santa Clara 1:56.51
40 Owen Ljung   Elevation Track Club 1:56.67
41 David Berry   Altis 1:56.93
42 Noah Ballard Freshman Unattached 1:57.53
43 Kizungu Fiston Junior Unattached 1:57.92
44 Colin Schaub   Cal Poly DC 1:58.98
45 Oliver Killeen JR-3 Occidental 1:59.24
46 Kyle Bystrom   Strawberry Canyon Track C 1:59.51
47 Joshua Pots Senior Unattached 1:59.83
48 Landis Meyer JR-3 Soka 2:00.11
49 Raymond Barela Freshman Unattached 2:00.52
50 Rodolfo Amezcua Senior Unattached 2:00.56
51 Matthew Moussamih Sophomore Western Mass Distance Pro 2:03.69
52 Raoul Friedemann SR-4 Occidental 2:04.09
53 Anthony Freeman Freshman Unattached 2:05.57
54 Michael Murray   USOC-CV 2:11.36
55 Erik Hightower   US Paralympics 2:11.78
56 Arturo Torres   US Paralympics 2:11.90
57 Derek Mondt   US Paralympics 2:13.91
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Oussama Cherrad   Empire Track Club 1:49.82
3 Abrham Tesfamariam   Unattached 1:50.21
4 Adam Palamar   Unattached 1:50.78
5 Kasey Knevelbaard Junior Unattached 1:51.17
6 Allen Eke Senior Big Bear TC/New Balance 1:51.47
7 Tayron Reyes   Leonia Track Club 1:51.77
8 Charles Jock   USA 1:52.63
11 Rabah Houali SO-2 Academy of Art 1:52.84
12 Isaiah Jewett Sophomore Unattached 1:52.90
14 Felix Kitur   Santa Monica Track Club 1:53.21
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Tucker Cargile FR-1 Redlands 1:52.71
10 Carter Floyd FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 1:52.71
13 Nick Famolaro JR-3 UC San Diego 1:53.00
15 Aaron Potts   Hoka Aggie Running Club 1:53.29
16 Robert Blackwell   Cal Coast Track Club 1:53.76
17 Justin Thorstad SR-4 Black Hills St. 1:53.91
20 Tetlo Emmen   Unattached 1:54.19
26 Arturo Sotomayor Junior Unattached 1:55.05
35 Timmy Kahovec SR-4 Cal Lutheran 1:56.15
40 Owen Ljung   Elevation Track Club 1:56.67
41 David Berry   Altis 1:56.93
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Ryan Silva   Unattached 1:53.92
21 Alberto Rodriguez SR-4 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 1:54.21
22 Simon Paige Sophomore Unattached 1:54.22
23 Conner Wilburn SR-4 Air Force 1:54.63
24 Jahleel Norwood   Unattached 1:54.77
27 Logan Owens SR-4 San Diego 1:55.07
29 Alexander Engel   Boston-North 1:55.24
43 Kizungu Fiston Junior Unattached 1:57.92
48 Landis Meyer JR-3 Soka 2:00.11
51 Matthew Moussamih Sophomore Western Mass Distance Pro 2:03.69
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Adolfo Cruz Junior Unattached 1:54.02
25 Eric Pollard SR-4 British Columbia 1:54.80
30 Brady Aderholt FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 1:55.32
31 Daniel Van Buerden   Cal Poly DC 1:55.34
32 William Warner FR-1 Westmont 1:55.49
36 Matthew Salas FR-1 La Verne 1:56.27
37 Emory Lobley SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 1:56.28
44 Colin Schaub   Cal Poly DC 1:58.98
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
28 Brynn Sargent SR-4 Santa Clara 1:55.11
33 Jacob Grant SR-4 Westmont 1:55.95
34 Benjamin Casey JR-3 Redlands 1:56.09
38 Brennan Lagerstrom SO-2 Santa Clara 1:56.38
39 Daryon Baynard FR-1 Santa Clara 1:56.51
42 Noah Ballard Freshman Unattached 1:57.53
45 Oliver Killeen JR-3 Occidental 1:59.24
46 Kyle Bystrom   Strawberry Canyon Track C 1:59.51
47 Joshua Pots Senior Unattached 1:59.83
49 Raymond Barela Freshman Unattached 2:00.52
50 Rodolfo Amezcua Senior Unattached 2:00.56
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
52 Raoul Friedemann SR-4 Occidental 2:04.09
53 Anthony Freeman Freshman Unattached 2:05.57
54 Michael Murray   USOC-CV 2:11.36
57 Derek Mondt   US Paralympics 2:13.91
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Austin Pruitt   US Paralympics 1:48.56
55 Erik Hightower   US Paralympics 2:11.78
56 Arturo Torres   US Paralympics 2:11.90