March 23, 2018
|
Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
ICON KEY: DIII All-Ohio NAIA A NAIA B OAC NCCAA

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Coil, Brennan JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 16.62m 54' 6.5"
  • FOUL
  • 16.14m
  • 16.62m
  • 16.22m
2. Foster, Jeshua FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 16.22m 53' 2.75"
  • 15.23m
  • 16.22m
  • 16.03m
  • 15.02m
3. Vollrath, Bryce SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 15.86m 52' 0.5"
  • 15.43m
  • 15.86m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Coriell, Evan JR-3 Otterbein 14.88m 48' 10"
  • 14.31m
  • 14.88m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Franklin, Andrew JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 14.61m 47' 11.25"
  • FOUL
  • 14.61m
  • 14.57m
  • FOUL
6. Baxter, Sebastian   Unattached 13.92m 45' 8"
  • 13.92m
  • FOUL
  • 13.86m
  • FOUL
7. Dracht, Jonathan FR-1 Spring Arbor 13.73m 45' 0.5"
  • 13.54m
  • 13.73m
  • FOUL
  • 13.34m
8. Castillo, Javier JR-3 Defiance 12.84m 42' 1.5"
  • FOUL
  • 12.80m
  • 12.30m
  • 12.84m
9. Murphy, George SO-2 Alma 12.80m 42' 0"
  • 12.11m
  • 12.80m
  • 12.52m
  • 12.53m
10. Paden, Justen SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 12.76m 41' 10.5"
  • 12.46m
  • FOUL
  • 12.00m
  • 12.76m
11. Wachowski, Bruce FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 12.69m 41' 7.75"
  • 12.69m
  • 12.10m
  • 12.50m
  • 12.37m
12. Kigar, Noah FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 12.49m 40' 11.75"
  • FOUL
  • 11.68m
  • 11.58m
  • 12.49m
13. Bergquist, Justin JR-3 Defiance 12.47m 40' 11"
  • 11.71m
  • 12.47m
  • 12.35m
  • 11.86m
14. Lowry, Logan JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 12.44m 40' 9.75"
  • 12.40m
  • 12.36m
  • 12.36m
  • 12.44m
15. Benge, Erick SR-4 Bluffton 12.41m 40' 8.75"
  • 11.28m
  • 12.33m
  • 12.21m
  • 12.41m
16. Jones, John SO-2 Bluffton 12.34m 40' 6"
  • 12.09m
  • 12.34m
  • 11.69m
  • 11.75m
17. Williams, Zach SO-2 Huntington 12.29m 40' 4"
  • 11.69m
  • 11.56m
  • 11.92m
  • 12.29m
18. Taylor, James SR-4 Alma 12.20m 40' 0.5"
  • 12.00m
  • 12.12m
  • 11.92m
  • 12.20m
19. Bradshaw, Matt FR-1 Ohio Northern 12.07m 39' 7.25"
  • 11.18m
  • 12.07m
  • FOUL
  • 11.95m
20. Betancourt, Alejandro FR-1 Alma 11.58m 38' 0"
  • 9.33m
  • 10.84m
  • 11.00m
  • 11.58m
21. Downs, Matthew FR-1 Defiance 11.47m 37' 7.75"
  • FOUL
  • 11.47m
  • 11.29m
  • 11.25m
22. McCoy, Markell JR-3 Albion 11.39m 37' 4.5"
  • FOUL
  • 11.39m
  • 10.36m
  • FOUL
23. Truelock, Tyler FR-1 Huntington 11.21m 36' 9.5"
  • 9.76m
  • 11.06m
  • 10.56m
  • 11.21m
24. Sube, Alex FR-1 Ohio Northern 11.11m 36' 5.5"
  • 10.85m
  • 11.00m
  • 10.61m
  • 11.11m
25. Tyree, Kaleb SO-2 Defiance 11.00m 36' 1.25"
  • 11.00m
  • 10.29m
  • 10.57m
  • 10.73m
26. Gammon, Benjamin SR-4 Huntington 10.98m 36' 0.25"
  • 9.82m
  • 10.12m
  • 10.98m
  • 9.90m
27. Colosky, Jaccob JR-3 Spring Arbor 10.97m 36' 0"
  • FOUL
  • 9.93m
  • 10.78m
  • 10.97m
28. Eck, Jacob FR-1 Alma 10.97m 36' 0"
  • 10.67m
  • 10.97m
  • 10.60m
  • 10.70m
29. Healy, Gabriel FR-1 Spring Arbor 10.07m 33' 0.5"
  • 9.57m
  • FOUL
  • 10.06m
  • 10.07m
30. Kraus, Kyle JR-3 Alma 10.07m 33' 0.5"
  • 9.60m
  • 10.07m
  • 9.55m
  • 9.67m
31. Russelberg, Bradley SO-2 Ohio Northern 9.75m 32' 0"
  • 9.57m
  • 9.75m
  • FOUL
  • 9.27m
32. Lockhart, Ryan SO-2 Huntington 9.43m 30' 11.25"
  • 9.43m
  • 9.35m
  • 9.27m
  • 8.90m
33. Fair, Jarrod FR-1 Ohio Northern 9.24m 30' 3.75"
  • 9.24m
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • FOUL
  Collingwood, Leighton SO-2 Alma DNS  
  Lanthorn, Dillon FR-1 Otterbein DNS  
  Shafer, William SO-2 Grace DNS  
  Male, Grant   Unattached DNS  
  Brown, Caleb SO-2 Grace ND  
  O'Conner, Derrick FR-1 Otterbein ND  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • PASS
Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Bradshaw, Matt FR-1 Ohio Northern 12.07m 39' 7.25"
2. Betancourt, Alejandro FR-1 Alma 11.58m 38' 0"
3. Downs, Matthew FR-1 Defiance 11.47m 37' 7.75"
4. Tyree, Kaleb SO-2 Defiance 11.00m 36' 1.25"
5. Gammon, Benjamin SR-4 Huntington 10.98m 36' 0.25"
6. Eck, Jacob FR-1 Alma 10.97m 36' 0"
7. Healy, Gabriel FR-1 Spring Arbor 10.07m 33' 0.5"
8. Kraus, Kyle JR-3 Alma 10.07m 33' 0.5"
9. Russelberg, Bradley SO-2 Ohio Northern 9.75m 32' 0"
10. Lockhart, Ryan SO-2 Huntington 9.43m 30' 11.25"
11. Fair, Jarrod FR-1 Ohio Northern 9.24m 30' 3.75"
  Collingwood, Leighton SO-2 Alma DNS  
Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Murphy, George SO-2 Alma 12.80m 42' 0"
2. Kigar, Noah FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 12.49m 40' 11.75"
3. Bergquist, Justin JR-3 Defiance 12.47m 40' 11"
4. Benge, Erick SR-4 Bluffton 12.41m 40' 8.75"
5. Jones, John SO-2 Bluffton 12.34m 40' 6"
6. Williams, Zach SO-2 Huntington 12.29m 40' 4"
7. McCoy, Markell JR-3 Albion 11.39m 37' 4.5"
8. Truelock, Tyler FR-1 Huntington 11.21m 36' 9.5"
9. Sube, Alex FR-1 Ohio Northern 11.11m 36' 5.5"
10. Colosky, Jaccob JR-3 Spring Arbor 10.97m 36' 0"
  Lanthorn, Dillon FR-1 Otterbein DNS  
  Shafer, William SO-2 Grace DNS  
  Male, Grant   Unattached DNS  
  O'Conner, Derrick FR-1 Otterbein ND  
Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Coil, Brennan JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 16.62m 54' 6.5"
2. Foster, Jeshua FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 16.22m 53' 2.75"
3. Vollrath, Bryce SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 15.86m 52' 0.5"
4. Coriell, Evan JR-3 Otterbein 14.88m 48' 10"
5. Franklin, Andrew JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 14.61m 47' 11.25"
6. Baxter, Sebastian   Unattached 13.92m 45' 8"
7. Dracht, Jonathan FR-1 Spring Arbor 13.73m 45' 0.5"
8. Castillo, Javier JR-3 Defiance 12.84m 42' 1.5"
9. Paden, Justen SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 12.76m 41' 10.5"
10. Wachowski, Bruce FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 12.69m 41' 7.75"
11. Lowry, Logan JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 12.44m 40' 9.75"
12. Taylor, James SR-4 Alma 12.20m 40' 0.5"
  Brown, Caleb SO-2 Grace ND