January 5, 2018
|
LSU-Maddox FH - Baton Rouge, LA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hobbs, Aleia SR-4 LSU 7.27   -
2. Johnson, Kortnei JR-3 LSU 7.29   -
3. Misher, Rachel JR-3 LSU 7.33   -
4. Hall, Cassondra SO-2 LSU 7.39   -
5. Denoon, Zakiya JR-3 LSU 7.48   -
6. Yon, Shayna SO-2 LSU 7.54   -
7. Gray, Alexis JR-3 Texas Southern 7.58   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hobbs, Aleia SR-4 LSU 7.24  
2. Johnson, Kortnei JR-3 LSU 7.29  
3. Misher, Rachel JR-3 LSU 7.34  
4. Hall, Cassondra SO-2 LSU 7.40  
5. Yon, Shayna SO-2 LSU 7.55  
6. Denoon, Zakiya JR-3 LSU 7.48  
7. Gray, Alexis JR-3 Texas Southern 7.57  
8. Hinds, Kimone FR-1 Southern-NO 7.61
9. Stewart, Erica SO-2 UL-Lafayette 7.75  
10. Hardy, Euricka SR-4 Alcorn State 7.76  
11. Donald, Aleyah SO-2 McNeese State 7.78  
12. Grover, Shameka SO-2 Alcorn State 7.79  
13. Hawkins, Camryn SO-2 Southern 7.80  
14. James, Zaidra FR-1 Texas Southern 7.82  
15. Hunt, Jada JR-3 Alcorn State 7.83  
16. Pennie, Chantal SR-4 Southern-NO 7.83
17. Jeanpierre, Destinee FR-1 SE Louisiana 7.84  
18. Washington, Chrischaynie FR-1 Texas State 7.85  
19. Williams, Nia SO-2 Southern 7.86  
20. Scott, Kerry Ann SO-2 Southern-NO 7.87  
21. Guidry, Dajah SR-4 UL-Lafayette 7.87  
22. Krenek, Kaylee JR-3 Texas State 7.88  
23. Lloyd, Mya FR-1 Alcorn State 7.92  
24. Curry, Daneisha FR-1 Grambling 8.04  
25. Mbonu, Chinyere SR-4 Alcorn State 8.12  
26. Bush, Cydnee SO-2 Texas Southern 8.15  
27. Maxime', Jeunice SO-2 Grambling 8.18  
28. Brooks, Robyn FR-1 Texas Southern 8.21  
29. Dorsey, Dominique SO-2 Southern 8.23  
30. Roberson, Hanniyah FR-1 Alcorn State 8.40  
31. Robertson, Rakayla SO-2 Texas Southern 8.45  
32. Bradford, Sherrell FR-1 Grambling 8.84  
33. Pickens, Jennifer SO-2 Grambling 9.21  
  Lee, Diamond SO-2 McNeese State DNF  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Yon, Shayna SO-2 LSU 7.55  
2. Hinds, Kimone FR-1 Southern-NO 7.61
3. Hardy, Euricka SR-4 Alcorn State 7.76  
4. Williams, Nia SO-2 Southern 7.86  
5. Maxime', Jeunice SO-2 Grambling 8.18  
6. Brooks, Robyn FR-1 Texas Southern 8.21  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hobbs, Aleia SR-4 LSU 7.24  
2. Gray, Alexis JR-3 Texas Southern 7.57  
3. Stewart, Erica SO-2 UL-Lafayette 7.75  
4. Washington, Chrischaynie FR-1 Texas State 7.85  
5. Lloyd, Mya FR-1 Alcorn State 7.92  
6. Dorsey, Dominique SO-2 Southern 8.23  
7. Pickens, Jennifer SO-2 Grambling 9.21  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Johnson, Kortnei JR-3 LSU 7.29  
2. Grover, Shameka SO-2 Alcorn State 7.79  
3. Hawkins, Camryn SO-2 Southern 7.80  
4. James, Zaidra FR-1 Texas Southern 7.82  
5. Scott, Kerry Ann SO-2 Southern-NO 7.87  
6. Krenek, Kaylee JR-3 Texas State 7.88  
7. Bradford, Sherrell FR-1 Grambling 8.84  
  Lee, Diamond SO-2 McNeese State DNF  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hall, Cassondra SO-2 LSU 7.40  
2. Donald, Aleyah SO-2 McNeese State 7.78  
3. Hunt, Jada JR-3 Alcorn State 7.83  
4. Pennie, Chantal SR-4 Southern-NO 7.83
5. Mbonu, Chinyere SR-4 Alcorn State 8.12  
6. Robertson, Rakayla SO-2 Texas Southern 8.45  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Misher, Rachel JR-3 LSU 7.34  
2. Denoon, Zakiya JR-3 LSU 7.48  
3. Jeanpierre, Destinee FR-1 SE Louisiana 7.84  
4. Guidry, Dajah SR-4 UL-Lafayette 7.87  
5. Curry, Daneisha FR-1 Grambling 8.04  
6. Bush, Cydnee SO-2 Texas Southern 8.15  
7. Roberson, Hanniyah FR-1 Alcorn State 8.40  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Gray, Alexis JR-3 Texas Southern 24.53   -
2. Mercadel, Terralicia JR-3 Southern 25.65   -
3. Evans, Dawnshae JR-3 Texas State 25.76   -
4. Hicks-Boyce, DeAijha SR-4 Texas State 25.90   -
5. Miles, Ashley SO-2 Southern 26.69   -
6. Williams, Nia SO-2 Southern 26.85   -
7. Griffin, Evette FR-1 Alcorn State 26.89   -
8. Maxime', Jeunice SO-2 Grambling 26.97   -
9. Curry, Daneisha FR-1 Grambling 27.05   -
10. Toney, Tessa SO-2 Southern 27.64   -
11. Jones, LaTina SR-4 Grambling 27.86   -
12. Dorsey, Dominique SO-2 Southern 28.06   -
13. Carroll, Brentney SO-2 McNeese State 28.59   -
14. Pickens, Jennifer SO-2 Grambling 28.98   -
  Reeves, Kiya SO-2 Texas Southern FS   -
200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mercadel, Terralicia JR-3 Southern 25.65  
2. Hicks-Boyce, DeAijha SR-4 Texas State 25.90  
200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gray, Alexis JR-3 Texas Southern 24.53  
2. Miles, Ashley SO-2 Southern 26.69  
3. Williams, Nia SO-2 Southern 26.85  
4. Maxime', Jeunice SO-2 Grambling 26.97  
200 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Evans, Dawnshae JR-3 Texas State 25.76  
  Reeves, Kiya SO-2 Texas Southern FS  
200 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Toney, Tessa SO-2 Southern 27.64  
2. Jones, LaTina SR-4 Grambling 27.86  
3. Dorsey, Dominique SO-2 Southern 28.06  
200 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Curry, Daneisha FR-1 Grambling 27.05  
2. Carroll, Brentney SO-2 McNeese State 28.59  
200 Meters Finals Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Griffin, Evette FR-1 Alcorn State 26.89  
2. Pickens, Jennifer SO-2 Grambling 28.98  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Bolton, Argyana SO-2 Southern-NO 57.81 -
2. Smikle, Kimona JR-3 Southern-NO 58.04 -
3. Shirley, Taffoya SR-4 Texas State 58.43   -
4. Haroon, Nikole SO-2 Texas Southern 58.96   -
5. McMillion, Nathalya SO-2 Alcorn State 59.93   -
6. Nabors, Tymesha SO-2 Alcorn State 1:00.51   -
7. Lipscomb, Kayla   Unattached 1:01.37   -
8. Ness-Lanckriet, Kyra JR-3 Tulane 1:01.65   -
9. Kinney, DaShavonta SR-4 Texas Southern 1:02.14   -
10. Jeanpierre, Destinee FR-1 SE Louisiana 1:02.15   -
11. Courtney, DeKari FR-1 Alcorn State 1:02.40   -
12. Lane, Tesha FR-1 Alcorn State 1:02.45   -
13. Jones, Hali FR-1 Alcorn State 1:02.52   -
14. Jackson, Aareion SO-2 SE Louisiana 1:02.63   -
15. Utsey -Williams, Morgan JR-3 Texas Southern 1:03.80   -
16. Horn, Alexis FR-1 Texas Southern 1:05.04   -
17. Nicholas, Jessilyn FR-1 Texas Southern 1:05.68   -
18. Johnson, Quintella FR-1 Texas Southern 1:06.14   -
19. Cummins, Azah JR-3 Grambling 1:07.68   -
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bolton, Argyana SO-2 Southern-NO 57.81
2. Smikle, Kimona JR-3 Southern-NO 58.04
3. Shirley, Taffoya SR-4 Texas State 58.43  
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Haroon, Nikole SO-2 Texas Southern 58.96  
2. McMillion, Nathalya SO-2 Alcorn State 59.93  
3. Nabors, Tymesha SO-2 Alcorn State 1:00.51  
4. Ness-Lanckriet, Kyra JR-3 Tulane 1:01.65  
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lipscomb, Kayla   Unattached 1:01.37  
2. Jackson, Aareion SO-2 SE Louisiana 1:02.63  
3. Cummins, Azah JR-3 Grambling 1:07.68  
400 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kinney, DaShavonta SR-4 Texas Southern 1:02.14  
2. Jeanpierre, Destinee FR-1 SE Louisiana 1:02.15  
3. Horn, Alexis FR-1 Texas Southern 1:05.04  
4. Nicholas, Jessilyn FR-1 Texas Southern 1:05.68  
400 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lane, Tesha FR-1 Alcorn State 1:02.45  
2. Utsey -Williams, Morgan JR-3 Texas Southern 1:03.80  
400 Meters Finals Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Courtney, DeKari FR-1 Alcorn State 1:02.40  
2. Jones, Hali FR-1 Alcorn State 1:02.52  
3. Johnson, Quintella FR-1 Texas Southern 1:06.14  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Peart, Xuxa FR-1 Southern-NO 1:16.38   -
2. Lawrence, Askana JR-3 LSU 1:16.62   -
3. Alex, Dekayta JR-3 SE Louisiana 1:16.67   -
4. Payne, Kymber SR-4 LSU 1:17.49   -
5. Green, Shantae SR-4 Southern-NO 1:17.61   -
6. Hill, Shaquanda SO-2 Alcorn State 1:20.48   -
7. Mercadel, Terralicia JR-3 Southern 1:21.18   -
8. Ozegovic, Milica   Unattached 1:21.20   -
9. Watson, Yanique FR-1 Southern-NO 1:22.21   -
10. Toney, Tessa SO-2 Southern 1:22.73   -
11. Miles, Ashley SO-2 Southern 1:23.28   -
12. Bias, Breanne JR-3 SE Louisiana 1:25.56   -
13. Pierson, Victoria FR-1 McNeese State 1:26.21   -
14. Wayne, Victoria FR-1 UL-Lafayette 1:26.38   -
15. Jones, Alayshia FR-1 Texas Southern 1:28.33   -
16. Godfrey, Emma SO-2 McNeese State 1:28.65   -
17. Hebert, Jalaysia FR-1 Southern 1:31.15   -
18. Campbell, Amber SO-2 UL-Lafayette 1:32.05   -
19. Strahan, Katherine FR-1 SE Louisiana 1:34.44   -
500 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lawrence, Askana JR-3 LSU 1:16.62  
2. Payne, Kymber SR-4 LSU 1:17.49  
3. Ozegovic, Milica   Unattached 1:21.20  
4. Pierson, Victoria FR-1 McNeese State 1:26.21  
500 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Alex, Dekayta JR-3 SE Louisiana 1:16.67  
2. Green, Shantae SR-4 Southern-NO 1:17.61  
3. Bias, Breanne JR-3 SE Louisiana 1:25.56  
4. Godfrey, Emma SO-2 McNeese State 1:28.65  
500 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Peart, Xuxa FR-1 Southern-NO 1:16.38  
2. Hill, Shaquanda SO-2 Alcorn State 1:20.48  
3. Jones, Alayshia FR-1 Texas Southern 1:28.33  
4. Campbell, Amber SO-2 UL-Lafayette 1:32.05  
500 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Watson, Yanique FR-1 Southern-NO 1:22.21  
2. Toney, Tessa SO-2 Southern 1:22.73  
3. Hebert, Jalaysia FR-1 Southern 1:31.15  
4. Strahan, Katherine FR-1 SE Louisiana 1:34.44  
500 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mercadel, Terralicia JR-3 Southern 1:21.18  
2. Miles, Ashley SO-2 Southern 1:23.28  
3. Wayne, Victoria FR-1 UL-Lafayette 1:26.38  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Oyetunde, Esther SR-4 Texas State 2:14.37   -
2. Stewart, Mariah JR-3 Texas Southern 2:21.65   -
3. McKenzie, Grace JR-3 McNeese State 2:24.40   -
4. Fatland, Paige SO-2 Tulane 2:25.61   -
5. Sierra, Tina FR-1 Texas State 2:28.08   -
6. Ojonta, Kristian SR-4 McNeese State 2:31.47   -
7. Price, Raelynn FR-1 Southern 2:33.60   -
8. Wilson, Jaya FR-1 Texas Southern 2:38.99   -
9. Harris, Candyla FR-1 Southern 2:40.22   -
10. Tapocik, Courtney FR-1 LSU 2:48.45   -
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Oyetunde, Esther SR-4 Texas State 2:14.37  
2. Stewart, Mariah JR-3 Texas Southern 2:21.65  
3. McKenzie, Grace JR-3 McNeese State 2:24.40  
4. Fatland, Paige SO-2 Tulane 2:25.61  
5. Sierra, Tina FR-1 Texas State 2:28.08  
6. Price, Raelynn FR-1 Southern 2:33.60  
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ojonta, Kristian SR-4 McNeese State 2:31.47  
2. Wilson, Jaya FR-1 Texas Southern 2:38.99  
3. Harris, Candyla FR-1 Southern 2:40.22  
4. Tapocik, Courtney FR-1 LSU 2:48.45  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Newton, Emma JR-3 Tulane 5:11.90   -
2. Lagarde, Lindsay SR-4 UL-Lafayette 5:16.26   -
3. King, McKynzie FR-1 Texas State 5:16.41   -
4. Melius, Mckenzie JR-3 Tulane 5:16.94   -
5. Welborn, Ashley SR-4 LSU 5:17.12   -
6. Cella, Sarah SO-2 Tulane 5:19.93   -
7. Broussard, Courtney SR-4 UL-Lafayette 5:20.38   -
8. Musgrove, Courtney SR-4 UL-Lafayette 5:21.46   -
9. Hodges, Claire SR-4 UL-Lafayette 5:22.80   -
10. Godfrey, Allyson SO-2 Texas State 5:23.04   -
11. Hesterman, Hailey JR-3 UL-Lafayette 5:27.85   -
12. Uhlendorf, Kim SO-2 McNeese State 5:30.14   -
13. Whitehurst, Amelie FR-1 LSU 5:40.14   -
14. Jacobs, Angelica JR-3 Alcorn State 5:41.63   -
15. Cizek, Heather FR-1 LSU 5:44.47   -
16. Lamendola, Sara SO-2 McNeese State 5:47.97   -
17. Roberts, Aislinn SO-2 Tulane 5:49.62   -
18. Kiprop, Naomi FR-1 Grambling 6:09.80   -
19. Kibet, Priscilla FR-1 Grambling 6:29.02   -
20. Wilson, Jaya FR-1 Texas Southern 6:33.20   -
21. Gonzales, Jaclyn SO-2 McNeese State 6:45.44   -
22. Chepkwony, Halima JR-3 Grambling 6:57.66   -
23. Turner, LaTona SO-2 Southern 7:02.89   -
24. Gant, Dajah FR-1 Southern 7:11.51   -
Mile Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Newton, Emma JR-3 Tulane 5:11.90  
2. Lagarde, Lindsay SR-4 UL-Lafayette 5:16.26  
3. King, McKynzie FR-1 Texas State 5:16.41  
4. Melius, Mckenzie JR-3 Tulane 5:16.94  
5. Welborn, Ashley SR-4 LSU 5:17.12  
6. Cella, Sarah SO-2 Tulane 5:19.93  
7. Broussard, Courtney SR-4 UL-Lafayette 5:20.38  
8. Musgrove, Courtney SR-4 UL-Lafayette 5:21.46  
9. Hodges, Claire SR-4 UL-Lafayette 5:22.80  
10. Godfrey, Allyson SO-2 Texas State 5:23.04  
11. Uhlendorf, Kim SO-2 McNeese State 5:30.14  
12. Whitehurst, Amelie FR-1 LSU 5:40.14  
13. Cizek, Heather FR-1 LSU 5:44.47  
Mile Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hesterman, Hailey JR-3 UL-Lafayette 5:27.85  
2. Jacobs, Angelica JR-3 Alcorn State 5:41.63  
3. Lamendola, Sara SO-2 McNeese State 5:47.97  
4. Roberts, Aislinn SO-2 Tulane 5:49.62  
5. Kiprop, Naomi FR-1 Grambling 6:09.80  
6. Kibet, Priscilla FR-1 Grambling 6:29.02  
7. Wilson, Jaya FR-1 Texas Southern 6:33.20  
8. Gonzales, Jaclyn SO-2 McNeese State 6:45.44  
9. Chepkwony, Halima JR-3 Grambling 6:57.66  
10. Turner, LaTona SO-2 Southern 7:02.89  
11. Gant, Dajah FR-1 Southern 7:11.51  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Stamey, Alicia FR-1 LSU 10:24.82   -
2. Selfors, Bridgid FR-1 Tulane 10:36.59   -
3. Guillot, Monica JR-3 LSU 10:39.33   -
4. Little, Rebecca JR-3 LSU 10:39.72   -
5. Delgado, Kristin FR-1 LSU 10:40.40   -
6. Maue, Rachel FR-1 Tulane 11:04.50   -
7. Breaux, Alexa FR-1 UL-Lafayette 11:07.47   -
8. Desselle, Amber FR-1 LSU 11:20.40   -
9. McCulley, Alexandra FR-1 UL-Lafayette 11:28.43   -
10. Mitchell, Cori FR-1 LSU 11:39.76   -
11. Colston, Danae JR-3 Southern 12:05.56   -
12. Mitchell, Dazya FR-1 Southern 12:14.80   -
  Royal, Yekeisha JR-3 Alcorn State DNF   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Marshall, Tonea SO-2 LSU 8.14   -
2. Brisco, Mikiah SR-4 LSU 8.24   -
3. Humphrey, Brittley SO-2 LSU 8.33   -
4. Young, Milan FR-1 LSU 8.34   -
5. Woodward, Jurnee FR-1 LSU 8.39   -
6. Loyd, Kyah FR-1 Tulane 8.51   -
7. Duckett, Jessica JR-3 Tulane 8.56   -
8. Smith, Kylah JR-3 Texas State 8.76   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brisco, Mikiah SR-4 LSU 8.20  
2. Marshall, Tonea SO-2 LSU 8.27  
3. Woodward, Jurnee FR-1 LSU 8.41  
4. Humphrey, Brittley SO-2 LSU 8.48  
5. Young, Milan FR-1 LSU 8.49  
6. Duckett, Jessica JR-3 Tulane 8.46  
7. Loyd, Kyah FR-1 Tulane 8.62  
8. Smith, Kylah JR-3 Texas State 8.65  
9. Francis, Kim   Unattached 8.65  
10. Hughes, Brandi SO-2 Tulane 8.74  
11. Krenek, Kaylee JR-3 Texas State 8.82  
12. Phillips, Danielle SR-4 LSU 8.85  
13. James, Zaidra FR-1 Texas Southern 9.02  
14. McKenzie, Grace JR-3 McNeese State 9.04  
15. Smith, Juliette JR-3 UL-Lafayette 9.05  
16. Joseph, Vanessa JR-3 UL-Lafayette 9.19  
17. Kelly, Brittany JR-3 LSU 9.21  
18. Courtney, DeKari FR-1 Alcorn State 9.23  
19. Willis, Sydni SR-4 Texas State 9.27  
20. Helm, Pauline FR-1 Tulane 9.28  
21. Bias, Breanne JR-3 SE Louisiana 9.33  
22. Woods, Rachel FR-1 McNeese State 9.35  
23. Robertson, Rakayla SO-2 Texas Southern 9.35  
24. Edwards, Justice SO-2 Alcorn State 9.37  
25. Morrow, Alex SR-4 UL-Lafayette 9.42  
26. Carroll, Brentney SO-2 McNeese State 9.63  
27. Kinney, DaShavonta SR-4 Texas Southern 9.66  
28. Wayne, Breanna JR-3 Grambling 9.73  
29. Baity, Candace SO-2 Alcorn State 9.89  
30. Strahan, Katherine FR-1 SE Louisiana 10.13  
31. Ojonta, Kristian SR-4 McNeese State 10.19  
32. Reeves, Kiya SO-2 Texas Southern 11.12  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brisco, Mikiah SR-4 LSU 8.20  
2. Hughes, Brandi SO-2 Tulane 8.74  
3. Kelly, Brittany JR-3 LSU 9.21  
4. Kinney, DaShavonta SR-4 Texas Southern 9.66  
5. Wayne, Breanna JR-3 Grambling 9.73  
6. Baity, Candace SO-2 Alcorn State 9.89  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Marshall, Tonea SO-2 LSU 8.27  
2. Duckett, Jessica JR-3 Tulane 8.46  
3. Smith, Kylah JR-3 Texas State 8.65  
4. McKenzie, Grace JR-3 McNeese State 9.04  
5. Courtney, DeKari FR-1 Alcorn State 9.23  
6. Strahan, Katherine FR-1 SE Louisiana 10.13  
7. Reeves, Kiya SO-2 Texas Southern 11.12  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Woodward, Jurnee FR-1 LSU 8.41  
2. Loyd, Kyah FR-1 Tulane 8.62  
3. Francis, Kim   Unattached 8.65  
4. Willis, Sydni SR-4 Texas State 9.27  
5. Bias, Breanne JR-3 SE Louisiana 9.33  
6. Morrow, Alex SR-4 UL-Lafayette 9.42  
7. Carroll, Brentney SO-2 McNeese State 9.63  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Humphrey, Brittley SO-2 LSU 8.48  
2. Phillips, Danielle SR-4 LSU 8.85  
3. James, Zaidra FR-1 Texas Southern 9.02  
4. Smith, Juliette JR-3 UL-Lafayette 9.05  
5. Woods, Rachel FR-1 McNeese State 9.35  
6. Edwards, Justice SO-2 Alcorn State 9.37  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Young, Milan FR-1 LSU 8.49  
2. Krenek, Kaylee JR-3 Texas State 8.82  
3. Joseph, Vanessa JR-3 UL-Lafayette 9.19  
4. Helm, Pauline FR-1 Tulane 9.28  
5. Robertson, Rakayla SO-2 Texas Southern 9.35  
6. Ojonta, Kristian SR-4 McNeese State 10.19  
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Southern-NO
(A)
A Shadae Hylton, Xuxa Peart, Shantae Green, Kerry Ann Scott 3:48.68 -
2. Texas State
(A)
A Dawnshae Evans, DeAijha Hicks-Boyce, Esther Oyetunde, Sydni Willis 3:52.12   -
3. Texas Southern
(A)
A Nikole Haroon, DaShavonta Kinney, Mariah Stewart 3:58.68   -
4. UL-Lafayette
(A)
A Hannah Siegmund, D'Sharee Collins, Erica Stewart, Juliette Smith 4:02.55   -
5. Tulane
(B)
B Maya Harewood, Kyra Ness-Lanckriet, Kyah Loyd, Danielle Wember 4:04.15   -
6. Tulane
(A)
A Brandi Hughes, Pauline Helm, Jessica Duckett, Sarah Cella 4:04.74   -
7. Alcorn State
(A)
A Nathalya McMillion, Tymesha Nabors, Hali Jones, Tesha Lane 4:05.50   -
8. Southern
(A)
A Raelynn Price, Tessa Toney, Camryn Hawkins, Terralicia Mercadel 4:07.79   -
9. McNeese State
(A)
A Victoria Pierson, Kristian Ojonta, Rachel Woods, Grace McKenzie 4:09.88   -
10. Alcorn State
(B)
B Evette Griffin, Angelica Jacobs, Shaquanda Hill, DeKari Courtney 4:12.97   -
11. Texas Southern
(B)
B Morgan Utsey -williams, Zaidra James, Jessilyn Nicholas, Alexis Horn 4:15.77   -
12. Texas State
(B)
B Taffoya Shirley, Chrischaynie Washington, Tina Sierra, Kylah Smith 4:16.19   -
13. Texas Southern
(C)
C Cydnee Bush, Rakayla Robertson, Alayshia Jones, Quintella Johnson 4:18.44   -
14. Southern
(B)
B Tessa Toney, Nia Williams, Walker Brandolyn 4:20.05   -
15. Alcorn State
(C)
C Jada Hunt, Mya Lloyd, Shameka Grover, Hanniyah Roberson 4:20.33   -
16. Alcorn State
(D)
D Justice Edwards, Jessica Garrett, Chinyere Mbonu, Candace Baity 4:28.11   -
17. Grambling
(A)
A Azah Cummins, Breanna Wayne, LaTina Jones, Jeunice Maxime' 4:28.39   -
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Southern-NO (A) Hylton, Peart, Green, Scott 3:48.68
2. Texas State (A) Evans, Hicks-Boyce, Oyetunde, Willis 3:52.12  
3. Tulane (B) Harewood, Ness-Lanckriet, Loyd, Wember 4:04.15  
4. Tulane (A) Hughes, Helm, Duckett, Cella 4:04.74  
5. Alcorn State (A) McMillion, Nabors, Jones, Lane 4:05.50  
6. Texas State (B) Shirley, Washington, Sierra, Smith 4:16.19  
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Texas Southern (A) Haroon, Kinney, Stewart 3:58.68  
2. UL-Lafayette (A) Siegmund, Collins, Stewart, Smith 4:02.55  
3. Southern (A) Price, Toney, Hawkins, Mercadel 4:07.79  
4. McNeese State (A) Pierson, Ojonta, Woods, McKenzie 4:09.88  
5. Southern (B) Toney, Williams, Brandolyn 4:20.05  
6. Grambling (A) Cummins, Wayne, Jones, Maxime' 4:28.39  
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Alcorn State (B) Griffin, Jacobs, Hill, Courtney 4:12.97  
2. Texas Southern (B) Utsey -williams, James, Nicholas, Horn 4:15.77  
3. Texas Southern (C) Bush, Robertson, Jones, Johnson 4:18.44  
4. Alcorn State (C) Hunt, Lloyd, Grover, Roberson 4:20.33  
5. Alcorn State (D) Edwards, Garrett, Mbonu, Baity 4:28.11  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Johnson, Courtney SR-4 Texas State 1.75m   5' 8.75" -
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.79
    XXX
2. Decoud, Chelsie SR-4 Texas State 1.70m   5' 7" -
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    XXX
3. Yeung, Man Wai   Hong Kong National Team 1.70m   5' 7" -
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.75
    XXX
4. Griffin, Frankie FR-1 UL-Lafayette 1.65m   5' 5" -
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    XXX
5. Johnson, Quintella FR-1 Texas Southern 1.60m   5' 3" -
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    XXX
5. Robinson, Raquel JR-3 Texas State 1.60m   5' 3" -
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    XXX
5. Purdom, Lauren FR-1 Texas State 1.60m   5' 3" -
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    XXX
  Doyle-Lay, Georgia FR-1 McNeese State NH     -
  • 1.60
    XXX
  Coulter, Crystal SO-2 McNeese State NH     -
  • 1.60
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Newell, Anicka   Unattached 4.35m   14' 3.25" -
  • 3.30
    PPP
  • 3.45
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.75
    PPP
  • 3.90
    PPP
  • 4.05
    PPP
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.35
    O
  • 4.50
    XXX
2. Markel, Rebekah JR-3 Tulane 4.05m   13' 3.5" -
  • 3.30
    PPP
  • 3.45
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.75
    O
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.05
    XXO
  • 4.20
    XXX
3. Leggas, Kristina FR-1 Tulane 3.45m   11' 3.75" -
  • 3.30
    PPP
  • 3.45
    XO
  • 3.60
    XXX
3. Brutkiewicz, Rose JR-3 Tulane 3.45m   11' 3.75" -
  • 3.30
    O
  • 3.45
    XO
  • 3.60
    XXX
3. Broussard, Bailey FR-1 UL-Lafayette 3.45m   11' 3.75" -
  • 3.30
    O
  • 3.45
    XO
  • 3.60
    XXX
6. Johnson, Alexa JR-3 UL-Lafayette 3.30m   10' 10" -
  • 3.30
    XXO
  • 3.45
    XXX
  Ash, Bailey FR-1 Tulane NH     -
  • 3.30
    XXX
  LeLeux, Morgann   LAP NH     -
  • 4.20
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Hannah, Vashti SO-2 Southern 5.54m   18' 2.25" -
  • 5.46m
  • 5.54m
  • FOUL
  • 5.47m
  • FOUL
  • PASS
2. Wember, Danielle FR-1 Tulane 5.46m   17' 11" -
  • FOUL
  • 5.35m
  • FOUL
  • 5.03m
  • FOUL
  • 5.46m
3. Hearn, Mylana SR-4 Texas State 5.44m   17' 10.25" -
  • 5.09m
  • ND
  • ND
  • 5.22m
  • 5.38m
  • 5.44m
4. Edwards, Justice SO-2 Alcorn State 5.37m   17' 7.5" -
  • 5.16m
  • ND
  • ND
  • 5.07m
  • 5.10m
  • 5.37m
5. Smith, Juliette JR-3 UL-Lafayette 5.36m   17' 7" -
  • FOUL
  • 5.36m
  • ND
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
6. Helm, Pauline FR-1 Tulane 5.33m   17' 6" -
  • FOUL
  • 5.33m
  • FOUL
  • 5.18m
  • PASS
  • PASS
7. Bush, Cydnee SO-2 Texas Southern 5.33m   17' 6" -
  • 5.15m
  • ND
  • ND
  • 5.06m
  • FOUL
  • 5.33m
8. Brogger, Lauren JR-3 Texas State 5.17m   16' 11.5" -
  • 5.17m
  • ND
  • FOUL
  • 4.96m
  • 5.10m
  • 5.01m
9. Terrell, Heaven SO-2 McNeese State 5.12m   16' 9.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 5.12m
  • FOUL
  • 5.06m
  • 5.09m
  • FOUL
10. Smith, Kylah JR-3 Texas State 5.07m   16' 7.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 5.07m
  • ND
11. Jackson, Labryae SO-2 Texas State 5.06m   16' 7.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 5.06m
  • FOUL
12. Brooks, Robyn FR-1 Texas Southern 4.95m   16' 3" -
  • 4.95m
  • ND
  • FOUL
13. Morrow, Alex SR-4 UL-Lafayette 4.89m   16' 0.5" -
  • 4.89m
  • ND
  • ND
14. Dorsey, Dominique SO-2 Southern 4.88m   16' 0.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 4.88m
  • ND
15. Jones, LaTina SR-4 Grambling 4.80m   15' 9" -
  • FOUL
  • 4.80m
  • FOUL
16. Garrett, Jessica JR-3 Alcorn State 4.72m   15' 6" -
  • 4.72m
  • ND
  • ND
17. Baity, Candace SO-2 Alcorn State 4.66m   15' 3.5" -
  • 4.66m
  • FOUL
  • ND
18. Wayne, Breanna JR-3 Grambling 4.58m   15' 0.5" -
  • 4.58m
  • FOUL
  • ND
19. Woods, Rachel FR-1 McNeese State 4.48m   14' 8.5" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 4.48m
20. Cephers, Tiana SR-4 Southern 4.30m   14' 1.25" -
  • 4.30m
  • FOUL
  • ND
21. Jackson, Briannna SO-2 Southern 4.29m   14' 1" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 4.29m
22. Campbell, Aliyah FR-1 Grambling 4.24m   13' 11" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 4.24m
23. Mbonu, Chinyere SR-4 Alcorn State 3.79m   12' 5.25" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 3.79m
Long Jump Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Edwards, Justice SO-2 Alcorn State 5.37m   17' 7.5"
2. Smith, Juliette JR-3 UL-Lafayette 5.36m   17' 7"
3. Brogger, Lauren JR-3 Texas State 5.17m   16' 11.5"
4. Jackson, Labryae SO-2 Texas State 5.06m   16' 7.25"
5. Brooks, Robyn FR-1 Texas Southern 4.95m   16' 3"
6. Morrow, Alex SR-4 UL-Lafayette 4.89m   16' 0.5"
7. Garrett, Jessica JR-3 Alcorn State 4.72m   15' 6"
8. Baity, Candace SO-2 Alcorn State 4.66m   15' 3.5"
9. Wayne, Breanna JR-3 Grambling 4.58m   15' 0.5"
10. Cephers, Tiana SR-4 Southern 4.30m   14' 1.25"
11. Jackson, Briannna SO-2 Southern 4.29m   14' 1"
12. Campbell, Aliyah FR-1 Grambling 4.24m   13' 11"
13. Mbonu, Chinyere SR-4 Alcorn State 3.79m   12' 5.25"
Long Jump Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Hannah, Vashti SO-2 Southern 5.54m   18' 2.25"
2. Wember, Danielle FR-1 Tulane 5.46m   17' 11"
3. Hearn, Mylana SR-4 Texas State 5.44m   17' 10.25"
4. Helm, Pauline FR-1 Tulane 5.33m   17' 6"
5. Bush, Cydnee SO-2 Texas Southern 5.33m   17' 6"
6. Terrell, Heaven SO-2 McNeese State 5.12m   16' 9.75"
7. Smith, Kylah JR-3 Texas State 5.07m   16' 7.75"
8. Dorsey, Dominique SO-2 Southern 4.88m   16' 0.25"
9. Jones, LaTina SR-4 Grambling 4.80m   15' 9"
10. Woods, Rachel FR-1 McNeese State 4.48m   14' 8.5"
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Hearn, Mylana SR-4 Texas State 12.19m   40' 0" -
  • 11.68m
  • 11.97m
  • 11.79m
  • PASS
  • 12.19m
  • PASS
2. Nickerson, Taydria SO-2 Texas State 11.64m   38' 2.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 11.64m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.63m
  • 11.61m
3. Jackson, Labryae SO-2 Texas State 11.29m   37' 0.5" -
  • 10.98m
  • 10.87m
  • FOUL
  • 10.61m
  • 11.29m
  • 11.19m
4. Darby, Lindsey SO-2 UL-Lafayette 10.92m   35' 10" -
  • 10.77m
  • ND
  • 10.85m
  • FOUL
  • 10.92m
  • FOUL
5. Tibbs, Helena FR-1 UL-Lafayette 10.59m   34' 9" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 10.40m
  • 10.59m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Cephers, Tiana SR-4 Southern FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
  Robinson, Raquel JR-3 Texas State FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Arvie, Alanna SO-2 McNeese State 13.33m   43' 9" -
  • 12.58m
  • 12.32m
  • 12.06m
  • 13.33m
  • 12.20m
  • 13.01m
2. Woodhouse, Tisay SR-4 UL-Lafayette 12.69m   41' 7.75" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.69m
  • 12.39m
  • FOUL
  • 11.83m
3. Russ, Jamira SR-4 Southern 12.65m   41' 6" -
  • 10.69m
  • ND
  • 12.65m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.15m
4. Land, Sidnee JR-3 Texas State 12.38m   40' 7.5" -
  • 12.38m
  • FOUL
  • ND
  • 11.87m
  • FOUL
  • 11.88m
5. Alexandria, McCoy FR-1 Southern 12.35m   40' 6.25" -
  • 11.92m
  • 12.20m
  • ND
  • 12.05m
  • 12.20m
  • 12.35m
6. Rusch, Melanie SO-2 Texas State 12.31m   40' 4.75" -
  • 11.88m
  • ND
  • ND
  • 12.17m
  • 12.15m
  • 12.31m
7. Crouch, Maliya JR-3 UL-Lafayette 12.05m   39' 6.5" -
  • 10.37m
  • ND
  • 12.05m
  • 11.95m
  • 11.29m
  • FOUL
8. al-Amin, Furqani SR-4 Grambling 12.04m   39' 6" -
  • 11.81m
  • ND
  • ND
  • 11.51m
  • 11.53m
  • 12.04m
9. Nintcheu, Christelle SO-2 Texas Southern 12.01m   39' 5" -
  • FOUL
  • 12.01m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.55m
  • 11.57m
10. Bell, Aneisha SO-2 Grambling 10.72m   35' 2" -
  • 10.72m
  • ND
  • FOUL
11. Skyie, Sparks FR-1 Southern 10.67m   35' 0.25" -
  • 10.67m
  • ND
  • ND
12. Brown, Victoria FR-1 Texas Southern 10.10m   33' 1.75" -
  • 10.10m
  • ND
  • ND
13. Parhm, Courtney FR-1 Alcorn State 9.95m   32' 7.75" -
  • 9.95m
  • 9.87m
  • ND
14. Watson, Taylor FR-1 Texas Southern 9.76m   32' 0.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 9.76m
  • ND
15. Helm, Pauline FR-1 Tulane 8.67m   28' 5.5" -
  • 8.67m
  • ND
  • ND
16. K'Yana, Jackson FR-1 Southern 8.41m   27' 7.25" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 8.41m
17. King, Tiana FR-1 Texas Southern 7.92m   26' 0" -
  • FOUL
  • 7.92m
  • ND
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Woodhouse, Tisay SR-4 UL-Lafayette 18.54m   60' 10" -
  • 17.55m
  • 16.95m
  • 17.62m
  • 17.43m
  • FOUL
  • 18.54m
2. Russ, Jamira SR-4 Southern 17.52m   57' 5.75" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 16.85m
  • FOUL
  • 17.52m
  • 16.92m
3. Land, Sidnee JR-3 Texas State 17.33m   56' 10.25" -
  • 15.94m
  • 17.11m
  • 17.33m
  • FOUL
  • 16.04m
  • 15.91m
4. Vernon, Marvalyn SR-4 LSU 16.99m   55' 9" -
  • 16.72m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 16.99m
  • 16.84m
  • FOUL
5. Arvie, Alanna SO-2 McNeese State 16.92m   55' 6.25" -
  • 16.92m
  • 16.48m
  • 16.07m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
6. al-Amin, Furqani SR-4 Grambling 16.13m   52' 11" -
  • 16.13m
  • 16.05m
  • 14.82m
  • FOUL
  • 15.72m
  • FOUL
7. Rusch, Melanie SO-2 Texas State 15.73m   51' 7.25" -
  • 14.39m
  • FOUL
  • 15.20m
  • 14.93m
  • 14.32m
  • 15.73m
8. Estelle, Faith JR-3 Southern 15.53m   50' 11.5" -
  • 14.56m
  • 14.97m
  • 15.09m
  • 14.42m
  • FOUL
  • 15.53m
9. Benkmann, Kira FR-1 McNeese State 15.19m   49' 10" -
  • FOUL
  • 14.53m
  • 15.19m
  • 14.74m
  • 15.11m
  • 15.10m
10. Esmay, Jackie SR-4 Tulane 14.24m   46' 8.75" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.24m
11. Hailey, Dominique SO-2 LSU 14.15m   46' 5.25" -
  • 13.95m
  • ND
  • 14.15m
12. Danna, Madison JR-3 LSU 13.91m   45' 7.75" -
  • 13.91m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
13. Sledd, Savannah SO-2 LSU 13.16m   43' 2.25" -
  • 13.16m
  • ND
  • ND
14. Nintcheu, Christelle SO-2 Texas Southern 11.38m   37' 4" -
  • 11.38m
  • FOUL
  • ND
15. Bell, Aneisha SO-2 Grambling 11.28m   37' 0.25" -
  • 11.28m
  • FOUL
  • ND
16. Alexandria, McCoy FR-1 Southern 10.38m   34' 0.75" -
  • 10.38m
  • ND
  • ND
17. Watson, Taylor FR-1 Texas Southern 10.19m   33' 5.25" -
  • ND
  • 10.19m
  • ND
18. King, Tiana FR-1 Texas Southern 10.08m   33' 1" -
  • 10.08m
  • ND
  • FOUL
19. Brown, Victoria FR-1 Texas Southern 9.99m   32' 9.5" -
  • FOUL
  • 9.99m
  • FOUL
20. Skyie, Sparks FR-1 Southern 8.68m   28' 5.75" -
  • 8.68m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
21. K'Yana, Jackson FR-1 Southern 8.55m   28' 0.75" -
  • 8.55m
  • ND
  • ND
  Woods, Darnese JR-3 Grambling FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Weight Throw Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Rusch, Melanie SO-2 Texas State 15.73m   51' 7.25"
2. Nintcheu, Christelle SO-2 Texas Southern 11.38m   37' 4"
3. Bell, Aneisha SO-2 Grambling 11.28m   37' 0.25"
4. Alexandria, McCoy FR-1 Southern 10.38m   34' 0.75"
5. Watson, Taylor FR-1 Texas Southern 10.19m   33' 5.25"
6. King, Tiana FR-1 Texas Southern 10.08m   33' 1"
7. Brown, Victoria FR-1 Texas Southern 9.99m   32' 9.5"
8. Skyie, Sparks FR-1 Southern 8.68m   28' 5.75"
9. K'Yana, Jackson FR-1 Southern 8.55m   28' 0.75"
  Woods, Darnese JR-3 Grambling FOUL    
Weight Throw Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Woodhouse, Tisay SR-4 UL-Lafayette 18.54m   60' 10"
2. Russ, Jamira SR-4 Southern 17.52m   57' 5.75"
3. Land, Sidnee JR-3 Texas State 17.33m   56' 10.25"
4. Vernon, Marvalyn SR-4 LSU 16.99m   55' 9"
5. Arvie, Alanna SO-2 McNeese State 16.92m   55' 6.25"
6. al-Amin, Furqani SR-4 Grambling 16.13m   52' 11"
7. Estelle, Faith JR-3 Southern 15.53m   50' 11.5"
8. Benkmann, Kira FR-1 McNeese State 15.19m   49' 10"
9. Esmay, Jackie SR-4 Tulane 14.24m   46' 8.75"
10. Hailey, Dominique SO-2 LSU 14.15m   46' 5.25"
11. Danna, Madison JR-3 LSU 13.91m   45' 7.75"
12. Sledd, Savannah SO-2 LSU 13.16m   43' 2.25"