January 5, 2018
|
LSU-Maddox FH - Baton Rouge, LA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hobbs, Aleia SR-4 LSU 7.27 -
2. Johnson, Kortnei JR-3 LSU 7.29 -
3. Misher, Rachel JR-3 LSU 7.33 -
4. Hall, Cassondra SO-2 LSU 7.39 -
5. Denoon, Zakiya JR-3 LSU 7.48 -
6. Yon, Shayna JR-3 LSU 7.54 -
7. Gray, Alexis JR-3 Texas Southern 7.58 -
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Yon, Shayna JR-3 LSU 7.55
2. Hinds, Kimone FR-1 Southern-NO 7.61
3. Hardy, Euricka SR-4 Alcorn State 7.76
4. Williams, Nia SO-2 Southern 7.86
5. Maxime', Jeunice SO-2 Grambling 8.18
6. Brooks, Robyn FR-1 Texas Southern 8.21
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hobbs, Aleia SR-4 LSU 7.24
2. Gray, Alexis JR-3 Texas Southern 7.57
3. Stewart, Erica SO-2 UL-Lafayette 7.75
4. Washington, Chrischaynie FR-1 Texas State 7.85
5. Lloyd, Mya FR-1 Alcorn State 7.92
6. Dorsey, Dominique SO-2 Southern 8.23
7. Pickens, Jennifer SO-2 Grambling 9.21
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Johnson, Kortnei JR-3 LSU 7.29
2. Grover, Shameka SO-2 Alcorn State 7.79
3. Hawkins, Camryn SO-2 Southern 7.80
4. James, Zaidra FR-1 Texas Southern 7.82
5. Scott, Kerry Ann SO-2 Southern-NO 7.87
6. Krenek, Kaylee JR-3 Texas State 7.88
7. Bradford, Sherrell FR-1 Grambling 8.84
  Lee, Diamond SO-2 McNeese State DNF
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hall, Cassondra SO-2 LSU 7.40
2. Donald, Aleyah SO-2 McNeese State 7.78
3. Hunt, Jada JR-3 Alcorn State 7.83
4. Pennie, Chantal SR-4 Southern-NO 7.83
5. Mbonu, Chinyere SR-4 Alcorn State 8.12
6. Robertson, Rakayla SO-2 Texas Southern 8.45
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Misher, Rachel JR-3 LSU 7.34
2. Denoon, Zakiya JR-3 LSU 7.48
3. Jeanpiere, Destinee FR-1 SE Louisiana 7.84
4. Guidry, Dajah SR-4 UL-Lafayette 7.87
5. Curry, Daneisha FR-1 Grambling 8.04
6. Bush, Cydnee SO-2 Texas Southern 8.15
7. Roberson, Hanniyah FR-1 Alcorn State 8.40
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Gray, Alexis JR-3 Texas Southern 24.53 -
2. Mercadel, Terralicia JR-3 Southern 25.65 -
3. Evans, Dawnshae JR-3 Texas State 25.76 -
4. Hicks-Boyce, DeAijha SR-4 Texas State 25.90 -
5. Miles, Ashley SO-2 Southern 26.69 -
6. Williams, Nia SO-2 Southern 26.85 -
7. Griffin, Evette FR-1 Alcorn State 26.89 -
8. Maxime', Jeunice SO-2 Grambling 26.97 -
9. Curry, Daneisha FR-1 Grambling 27.05 -
10. Toney, Tessa SO-2 Southern 27.64 -
11. Jones, LaTina SR-4 Grambling 27.86 -
12. Dorsey, Dominique SO-2 Southern 28.06 -
13. Carroll, Brentney SO-2 McNeese State 28.59 -
14. Pickens, Jennifer SO-2 Grambling 28.98 -
  Reeves, Kiya SO-2 Texas Southern FS -
200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mercadel, Terralicia JR-3 Southern 25.65
2. Hicks-Boyce, DeAijha SR-4 Texas State 25.90
200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gray, Alexis JR-3 Texas Southern 24.53
2. Miles, Ashley SO-2 Southern 26.69
3. Williams, Nia SO-2 Southern 26.85
4. Maxime', Jeunice SO-2 Grambling 26.97
200 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Evans, Dawnshae JR-3 Texas State 25.76
  Reeves, Kiya SO-2 Texas Southern FS
200 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Toney, Tessa SO-2 Southern 27.64
2. Jones, LaTina SR-4 Grambling 27.86
3. Dorsey, Dominique SO-2 Southern 28.06
200 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Curry, Daneisha FR-1 Grambling 27.05
2. Carroll, Brentney SO-2 McNeese State 28.59
200 Meters Finals Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Griffin, Evette FR-1 Alcorn State 26.89
2. Pickens, Jennifer SO-2 Grambling 28.98
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Bolton, Argyana SO-2 Southern-NO 57.81 -
2. Smikle, Kimona JR-3 Southern-NO 58.04 -
3. Shirley, Taffoya SR-4 Texas State 58.43 -
4. Haroon, Nikole SO-2 Texas Southern 58.96 -
5. McMillion, Nathalya SO-2 Alcorn State 59.93 -
6. Nabors, Tymesha SO-2 Alcorn State 1:00.51 -
7. Lipscomb, Kayla   Unattached 1:01.37 -
8. Ness-Lanckriet, Kyra JR-3 Tulane 1:01.65 -
9. Kinney, DaShavonta SR-4 Texas Southern 1:02.14 -
10. Jeanpiere, Destinee FR-1 SE Louisiana 1:02.15 -
11. Courtney, DeKari FR-1 Alcorn State 1:02.40 -
12. Lane, Tesha FR-1 Alcorn State 1:02.45 -
13. Jones, Hali FR-1 Alcorn State 1:02.52 -
14. Jackson, Aareion SO-2 SE Louisiana 1:02.63 -
15. Utsey -Williams, Morgan JR-3 Texas Southern 1:03.80 -
16. Horn, Alexis FR-1 Texas Southern 1:05.04 -
17. Nicholas, Jessilyn FR-1 Texas Southern 1:05.68 -
18. Johnson, Quintella FR-1 Texas Southern 1:06.14 -
19. Cummins, Azah JR-3 Grambling 1:07.68 -
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bolton, Argyana SO-2 Southern-NO 57.81
2. Smikle, Kimona JR-3 Southern-NO 58.04
3. Shirley, Taffoya SR-4 Texas State 58.43
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Haroon, Nikole SO-2 Texas Southern 58.96
2. McMillion, Nathalya SO-2 Alcorn State 59.93
3. Nabors, Tymesha SO-2 Alcorn State 1:00.51
4. Ness-Lanckriet, Kyra JR-3 Tulane 1:01.65
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lipscomb, Kayla   Unattached 1:01.37
2. Jackson, Aareion SO-2 SE Louisiana 1:02.63
3. Cummins, Azah JR-3 Grambling 1:07.68
400 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kinney, DaShavonta SR-4 Texas Southern 1:02.14
2. Jeanpiere, Destinee FR-1 SE Louisiana 1:02.15
3. Horn, Alexis FR-1 Texas Southern 1:05.04
4. Nicholas, Jessilyn FR-1 Texas Southern 1:05.68
400 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lane, Tesha FR-1 Alcorn State 1:02.45
2. Utsey -Williams, Morgan JR-3 Texas Southern 1:03.80
400 Meters Finals Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Courtney, DeKari FR-1 Alcorn State 1:02.40
2. Jones, Hali FR-1 Alcorn State 1:02.52
3. Johnson, Quintella FR-1 Texas Southern 1:06.14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Peart, Xuxa FR-1 Southern-NO 1:16.38 -
2. Lawrence, Askana JR-3 LSU 1:16.62 -
3. Alex, Dekayta JR-3 SE Louisiana 1:16.67 -
4. Payne, Kymber SR-4 LSU 1:17.49 -
5. Green, Shantae SR-4 Southern-NO 1:17.61 -
6. Hill, Shaquanda SO-2 Alcorn State 1:20.48 -
7. Mercadel, Terralicia JR-3 Southern 1:21.18 -
8. Ozegovic, Milica   Unattached 1:21.20 -
9. Watson, Yanique FR-1 Southern-NO 1:22.21 -
10. Toney, Tessa SO-2 Southern 1:22.73 -
11. Miles, Ashley SO-2 Southern 1:23.28 -
12. Bias, Breanne JR-3 SE Louisiana 1:25.56 -
13. Pierson, Victoria FR-1 McNeese State 1:26.21 -
14. Wayne, Victoria FR-1 UL-Lafayette 1:26.38 -
15. Jones, Alayshia FR-1 Texas Southern 1:28.33 -
16. Godfrey, Emma SO-2 McNeese State 1:28.65 -
17. Hebert, Jalaysia FR-1 Southern 1:31.15 -
18. Campbell, Amber SO-2 UL-Lafayette 1:32.05 -
19. Strahan, Katherine FR-1 SE Louisiana 1:34.44 -
500 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lawrence, Askana JR-3 LSU 1:16.62
2. Payne, Kymber SR-4 LSU 1:17.49
3. Ozegovic, Milica   Unattached 1:21.20
4. Pierson, Victoria FR-1 McNeese State 1:26.21
500 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Alex, Dekayta JR-3 SE Louisiana 1:16.67
2. Green, Shantae SR-4 Southern-NO 1:17.61
3. Bias, Breanne JR-3 SE Louisiana 1:25.56
4. Godfrey, Emma SO-2 McNeese State 1:28.65
500 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Peart, Xuxa FR-1 Southern-NO 1:16.38
2. Hill, Shaquanda SO-2 Alcorn State 1:20.48
3. Jones, Alayshia FR-1 Texas Southern 1:28.33
4. Campbell, Amber SO-2 UL-Lafayette 1:32.05
500 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Watson, Yanique FR-1 Southern-NO 1:22.21
2. Toney, Tessa SO-2 Southern 1:22.73
3. Hebert, Jalaysia FR-1 Southern 1:31.15
4. Strahan, Katherine FR-1 SE Louisiana 1:34.44
500 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mercadel, Terralicia JR-3 Southern 1:21.18
2. Miles, Ashley SO-2 Southern 1:23.28
3. Wayne, Victoria FR-1 UL-Lafayette 1:26.38
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Oyetunde, Esther SR-4 Texas State 2:14.37 -
2. Stewart, Mariah JR-3 Texas Southern 2:21.65 -
3. McKenzie, Grace JR-3 McNeese State 2:24.40 -
4. Fatland, Paige SO-2 Tulane 2:25.61 -
5. Sierra, Tina FR-1 Texas State 2:28.08 -
6. Ojonta, Kristian SR-4 McNeese State 2:31.47 -
7. Price, Raelynn FR-1 Southern 2:33.60 -
8. Wilson, Jaya FR-1 Texas Southern 2:38.99 -
9. Harris, Candyla FR-1 Southern 2:40.22 -
10. Tapocik, Courtney FR-1 LSU 2:48.45 -
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Oyetunde, Esther SR-4 Texas State 2:14.37
2. Stewart, Mariah JR-3 Texas Southern 2:21.65
3. McKenzie, Grace JR-3 McNeese State 2:24.40
4. Fatland, Paige SO-2 Tulane 2:25.61
5. Sierra, Tina FR-1 Texas State 2:28.08
6. Price, Raelynn FR-1 Southern 2:33.60
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ojonta, Kristian SR-4 McNeese State 2:31.47
2. Wilson, Jaya FR-1 Texas Southern 2:38.99
3. Harris, Candyla FR-1 Southern 2:40.22
4. Tapocik, Courtney FR-1 LSU 2:48.45
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Newton, Emma JR-3 Tulane 5:11.90 -
2. Lagarde, Lindsay SR-4 UL-Lafayette 5:16.26 -
3. King, McKynzie FR-1 Texas State 5:16.41 -
4. Melius, Mckenzie JR-3 Tulane 5:16.94 -
5. Welborn, Ashley SR-4 LSU 5:17.12 -
6. Cella, Sarah SO-2 Tulane 5:19.93 -
7. Broussard, Courtney SR-4 UL-Lafayette 5:20.38 -
8. Musgrove, Courtney SR-4 UL-Lafayette 5:21.46 -
9. Hodges, Claire SR-4 UL-Lafayette 5:22.80 -
10. Godfrey, Allyson SO-2 Texas State 5:23.04 -
11. Hesterman, Hailey JR-3 UL-Lafayette 5:27.85 -
12. Uhlendorf, Kim SO-2 McNeese State 5:30.14 -
13. Whitehurst, Amelie FR-1 LSU 5:40.14 -
14. Jacobs, Angelica JR-3 Alcorn State 5:41.63 -
15. Cizek, Heather FR-1 LSU 5:44.47 -
16. Lamendola, Sara SO-2 McNeese State 5:47.97 -
17. Roberts, Aislinn SO-2 Tulane 5:49.62 -
18. Kiprop, Naomi FR-1 Grambling 6:09.80 -
19. Kibet, Priscilla FR-1 Grambling 6:29.02 -
20. Wilson, Jaya FR-1 Texas Southern 6:33.20 -
21. Gonzales, Jaclyn SO-2 McNeese State 6:45.44 -
22. Chepkwony, Halima JR-3 Grambling 6:57.66 -
23. Turner, LaTona SO-2 Southern 7:02.89 -
24. Gant, Dajah FR-1 Southern 7:11.51 -
Mile Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Newton, Emma JR-3 Tulane 5:11.90
2. Lagarde, Lindsay SR-4 UL-Lafayette 5:16.26
3. King, McKynzie FR-1 Texas State 5:16.41
4. Melius, Mckenzie JR-3 Tulane 5:16.94
5. Welborn, Ashley SR-4 LSU 5:17.12
6. Cella, Sarah SO-2 Tulane 5:19.93
7. Broussard, Courtney SR-4 UL-Lafayette 5:20.38
8. Musgrove, Courtney SR-4 UL-Lafayette 5:21.46
9. Hodges, Claire SR-4 UL-Lafayette 5:22.80
10. Godfrey, Allyson SO-2 Texas State 5:23.04
11. Uhlendorf, Kim SO-2 McNeese State 5:30.14
12. Whitehurst, Amelie FR-1 LSU 5:40.14
13. Cizek, Heather FR-1 LSU 5:44.47
Mile Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hesterman, Hailey JR-3 UL-Lafayette 5:27.85
2. Jacobs, Angelica JR-3 Alcorn State 5:41.63
3. Lamendola, Sara SO-2 McNeese State 5:47.97
4. Roberts, Aislinn SO-2 Tulane 5:49.62
5. Kiprop, Naomi FR-1 Grambling 6:09.80
6. Kibet, Priscilla FR-1 Grambling 6:29.02
7. Wilson, Jaya FR-1 Texas Southern 6:33.20
8. Gonzales, Jaclyn SO-2 McNeese State 6:45.44
9. Chepkwony, Halima JR-3 Grambling 6:57.66
10. Turner, LaTona SO-2 Southern 7:02.89
11. Gant, Dajah FR-1 Southern 7:11.51
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Stamey, Alicia FR-1 LSU 10:24.82 -
2. Selfors, Bridgid FR-1 Tulane 10:36.59 -
3. Guillot, Monica JR-3 LSU 10:39.33 -
4. Little, Rebecca JR-3 LSU 10:39.72 -
5. Delgado, Kristin FR-1 LSU 10:40.40 -
6. Maue, Rachel FR-1 Tulane 11:04.50 -
7. Breaux, Alexa FR-1 UL-Lafayette 11:07.47 -
8. Desselle, Amber FR-1 LSU 11:20.40 -
9. McCulley, Alexandra FR-1 UL-Lafayette 11:28.43 -
10. Mitchell, Cori FR-1 LSU 11:39.76 -
11. Colston, Danae JR-3 Southern 12:05.56 -
12. Mitchell, Dazya FR-1 Southern 12:14.80 -
  Royal, Yekeisha JR-3 Alcorn State DNF -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Marshall, Tonea SO-2 LSU 8.14 -
2. Brisco, Mikiah SR-4 LSU 8.24 -
3. Humphrey, Brittley SO-2 LSU 8.33 -
4. Young, Milan FR-1 LSU 8.34 -
5. Woodward, Jurnee FR-1 LSU 8.39 -
6. Loyd, Kyah FR-1 Tulane 8.51 -
7. Duckett, Jessica JR-3 Tulane 8.56 -
8. Smith, Kylah JR-3 Texas State 8.76 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brisco, Mikiah SR-4 LSU 8.20
2. Marshall, Tonea SO-2 LSU 8.27
3. Woodward, Jurnee FR-1 LSU 8.41
4. Humphrey, Brittley SO-2 LSU 8.48
5. Young, Milan FR-1 LSU 8.49
6. Duckett, Jessica JR-3 Tulane 8.46
7. Loyd, Kyah FR-1 Tulane 8.62
8. Smith, Kylah JR-3 Texas State 8.65
9. Francis, Kim   Unattached 8.65
10. Hughes, Brandi SO-2 Tulane 8.74
11. Krenek, Kaylee JR-3 Texas State 8.82
12. Phillips, Danielle SR-4 LSU 8.85
13. James, Zaidra FR-1 Texas Southern 9.02
14. McKenzie, Grace JR-3 McNeese State 9.04
15. Smith, Juliette JR-3 UL-Lafayette 9.05
16. Joseph, Vanessa JR-3 UL-Lafayette 9.19
17. Kelly, Brittany JR-3 LSU 9.21
18. Courtney, DeKari FR-1 Alcorn State 9.23
19. Willis, Sydni SR-4 Texas State 9.27
20. Helm, Pauline FR-1 Tulane 9.28
21. Bias, Breanne JR-3 SE Louisiana 9.33
22. Woods, Rachel FR-1 McNeese State 9.35
23. Robertson, Rakayla SO-2 Texas Southern 9.35
24. Edwards, Justice SO-2 Alcorn State 9.37
25. Morrow, Alex SR-4 UL-Lafayette 9.42
26. Carroll, Brentney SO-2 McNeese State 9.63
27. Kinney, DaShavonta SR-4 Texas Southern 9.66
28. Wayne, Breanna JR-3 Grambling 9.73
29. Baity, Candace SO-2 Alcorn State 9.89
30. Strahan, Katherine FR-1 SE Louisiana 10.13
31. Ojonta, Kristian SR-4 McNeese State 10.19
32. Reeves, Kiya SO-2 Texas Southern 11.12
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brisco, Mikiah SR-4 LSU 8.20
2. Hughes, Brandi SO-2 Tulane 8.74
3. Kelly, Brittany JR-3 LSU 9.21
4. Kinney, DaShavonta SR-4 Texas Southern 9.66
5. Wayne, Breanna JR-3 Grambling 9.73
6. Baity, Candace SO-2 Alcorn State 9.89
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Marshall, Tonea SO-2 LSU 8.27
2. Duckett, Jessica JR-3 Tulane 8.46
3. Smith, Kylah JR-3 Texas State 8.65
4. McKenzie, Grace JR-3 McNeese State 9.04
5. Courtney, DeKari FR-1 Alcorn State 9.23
6. Strahan, Katherine FR-1 SE Louisiana 10.13
7. Reeves, Kiya SO-2 Texas Southern 11.12
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Woodward, Jurnee FR-1 LSU 8.41
2. Loyd, Kyah FR-1 Tulane 8.62
3. Francis, Kim   Unattached 8.65
4. Willis, Sydni SR-4 Texas State 9.27
5. Bias, Breanne JR-3 SE Louisiana 9.33
6. Morrow, Alex SR-4 UL-Lafayette 9.42
7. Carroll, Brentney SO-2 McNeese State 9.63
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Humphrey, Brittley SO-2 LSU 8.48
2. Phillips, Danielle SR-4 LSU 8.85
3. James, Zaidra FR-1 Texas Southern 9.02
4. Smith, Juliette JR-3 UL-Lafayette 9.05
5. Woods, Rachel FR-1 McNeese State 9.35
6. Edwards, Justice SO-2 Alcorn State 9.37
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Young, Milan FR-1 LSU 8.49
2. Krenek, Kaylee JR-3 Texas State 8.82
3. Joseph, Vanessa JR-3 UL-Lafayette 9.19
4. Helm, Pauline FR-1 Tulane 9.28
5. Robertson, Rakayla SO-2 Texas Southern 9.35
6. Ojonta, Kristian SR-4 McNeese State 10.19
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Southern-NO A Shadae Hylton, Xuxa Peart, Shantae Green, Kerry Ann Scott 3:48.68 -
2. Texas State A Dawnshae Evans, DeAijha Hicks-Boyce, Esther Oyetunde, Sydni Willis 3:52.12 -
3. Texas Southern A Nikole Haroon, DaShavonta Kinney, Mariah Stewart 3:58.68 -
4. UL-Lafayette A Hannah Siegmund, D'Sharee Collins, Erica Stewart, Juliette Smith 4:02.55 -
5. Tulane
(B)
B Maya Harewood, Kyra Ness-Lanckriet, Kyah Loyd, Danielle Wember 4:04.15 -
6. Tulane A Brandi Hughes, Pauline Helm, Jessica Duckett, Sarah Cella 4:04.74 -
7. Alcorn State A Nathalya McMillion, Tymesha Nabors, Hali Jones, Tesha Lane 4:05.50 -
8. Southern A Raelynn Price, Tessa Toney, Camryn Hawkins, Terralicia Mercadel 4:07.79 -
9. McNeese State A Victoria Pierson, Kristian Ojonta, Rachel Woods, Grace McKenzie 4:09.88 -
10. Alcorn State
(B)
B Evette Griffin, Angelica Jacobs, Shaquanda Hill, DeKari Courtney 4:12.97 -
11. Texas Southern
(B)
B Morgan Utsey -williams, Zaidra James, Jessilyn Nicholas, Alexis Horn 4:15.77 -
12. Texas State
(B)
B Taffoya Shirley, Chrischaynie Washington, Tina Sierra, Kylah Smith 4:16.19 -
13. Texas Southern
(C)
C Cydnee Bush, Rakayla Robertson, Alayshia Jones, Quintella Johnson 4:18.44 -
14. Southern
(B)
B Tessa Toney, Nia Williams, Walker Brandolyn 4:20.05 -
15. Alcorn State
(C)
C Jada Hunt, Mya Lloyd, Shameka Grover, Hanniyah Roberson 4:20.33 -
16. Alcorn State
(D)
D Justice Edwards, Jessica Garrett, Chinyere Mbonu, Candace Baity 4:28.11 -
17. Grambling A Azah Cummins, Breanna Wayne, LaTina Jones, Jeunice Maxime' 4:28.39 -
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Alcorn State (B) Griffin, Jacobs, Hill, Courtney 4:12.97
2. Texas Southern (B) Utsey -williams, James, Nicholas, Horn 4:15.77
3. Texas Southern (C) Bush, Robertson, Jones, Johnson 4:18.44
4. Alcorn State (C) Hunt, Lloyd, Grover, Roberson 4:20.33
5. Alcorn State (D) Edwards, Garrett, Mbonu, Baity 4:28.11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Johnson, Courtney SR-4 Texas State 1.75m 5' 8.75" -
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.79
    XXX
2. Decoud, Chelsie SR-4 Texas State 1.70m 5' 7" -
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    XXX
3. Yeung, Man Wai   Hong Kong National Team 1.70m 5' 7" -
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.75
    XXX
4. Griffin, Frankie FR-1 UL-Lafayette 1.65m 5' 5" -
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    XXX
5. Johnson, Quintella FR-1 Texas Southern 1.60m 5' 3" -
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    XXX
5. Robinson, Raquel JR-3 Texas State 1.60m 5' 3" -
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    XXX
5. Purdom, Lauren FR-1 Texas State 1.60m 5' 3" -
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    XXX
  Doyle-Lay, Georgia FR-1 McNeese State NH   -
  • 1.60
    XXX
  Coulter, Crystal SO-2 McNeese State NH   -
  • 1.60
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Newell, Anicka   Unattached 4.35m 14' 3.25" -
  • 3.30
    PPP
  • 3.45
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.75
    PPP
  • 3.90
    PPP
  • 4.05
    PPP
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.35
    O
  • 4.50
    XXX
2. Markel, Rebekah JR-3 Tulane 4.05m 13' 3.5" -
  • 3.30
    PPP
  • 3.45
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.75
    O
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.05
    XXO
  • 4.20
    XXX
3. Leggas, Kristina FR-1 Tulane 3.45m 11' 3.75" -
  • 3.30
    PPP
  • 3.45
    XO
  • 3.60
    XXX
3. Brutkiewicz, Rose JR-3 Tulane 3.45m 11' 3.75" -
  • 3.30
    O
  • 3.45
    XO
  • 3.60
    XXX
3. Broussard, Bailey FR-1 UL-Lafayette 3.45m 11' 3.75" -
  • 3.30
    O
  • 3.45
    XO
  • 3.60
    XXX
6. Johnson, Alexa JR-3 UL-Lafayette 3.30m 10' 10" -
  • 3.30
    XXO
  • 3.45
    XXX
  Ash, Bailey FR-1 Tulane NH   -
  • 3.30
    XXX
  LeLeux, Morgann   LAP NH   -
  • 4.20
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Hannah, Vashti SO-2 Southern 5.54m 18' 2.25" -
  • 5.46m
  • 5.54m
  • FOUL
  • 5.47m
  • FOUL
  • PASS
2. Wember, Danielle FR-1 Tulane 5.46m 17' 11" -
  • FOUL
  • 5.35m
  • FOUL
  • 5.03m
  • FOUL
  • 5.46m
3. Hearn, Mylana SR-4 Texas State 5.44m 17' 10.25" -
  • 5.09m
  • ND
  • ND
  • 5.22m
  • 5.38m
  • 5.44m
4. Edwards, Justice SO-2 Alcorn State 5.37m 17' 7.5" -
  • 5.16m
  • ND
  • ND
  • 5.07m
  • 5.10m
  • 5.37m
5. Smith, Juliette JR-3 UL-Lafayette 5.36m 17' 7" -
  • FOUL
  • 5.36m
  • ND
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
6. Helm, Pauline FR-1 Tulane 5.33m 17' 6" -
  • FOUL
  • 5.33m
  • FOUL
  • 5.18m
  • PASS
  • PASS
7. Bush, Cydnee SO-2 Texas Southern 5.33m 17' 6" -
  • 5.15m
  • ND
  • ND
  • 5.06m
  • FOUL
  • 5.33m
8. Brogger, Lauren JR-3 Texas State 5.17m 16' 11.5" -
  • 5.17m
  • ND
  • FOUL
  • 4.96m
  • 5.10m
  • 5.01m
9. Terrell, Heaven SO-2 McNeese State 5.12m 16' 9.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 5.12m
  • FOUL
  • 5.06m
  • 5.09m
  • FOUL
10. Smith, Kylah JR-3 Texas State 5.07m 16' 7.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 5.07m
  • ND
11. Jackson, Labryae SO-2 Texas State 5.06m 16' 7.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 5.06m
  • FOUL
12. Brooks, Robyn FR-1 Texas Southern 4.95m 16' 3" -
  • 4.95m
  • ND
  • FOUL
13. Morrow, Alex SR-4 UL-Lafayette 4.89m 16' 0.5" -
  • 4.89m
  • ND
  • ND
14. Dorsey, Dominique SO-2 Southern 4.88m 16' 0.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 4.88m
  • ND
15. Jones, LaTina SR-4 Grambling 4.80m 15' 9" -
  • FOUL
  • 4.80m
  • FOUL
16. Garrett, Jessica JR-3 Alcorn State 4.72m 15' 6" -
  • 4.72m
  • ND
  • ND
17. Baity, Candace SO-2 Alcorn State 4.66m 15' 3.5" -
  • 4.66m
  • FOUL
  • ND
18. Wayne, Breanna JR-3 Grambling 4.58m 15' 0.5" -
  • 4.58m
  • FOUL
  • ND
19. Woods, Rachel FR-1 McNeese State 4.48m 14' 8.5" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 4.48m
20. Cephers, Tiana SR-4 Southern 4.30m 14' 1.25" -
  • 4.30m
  • FOUL
  • ND
21. Jackson, Briannna SO-2 Southern 4.29m 14' 1" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 4.29m
22. Campbell, Aliyah FR-1 Grambling 4.24m 13' 11" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 4.24m
23. Mbonu, Chinyere SR-4 Alcorn State 3.79m 12' 5.25" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 3.79m
Long Jump Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Edwards, Justice SO-2 Alcorn State 5.37m 17' 7.5"
2. Smith, Juliette JR-3 UL-Lafayette 5.36m 17' 7"
3. Brogger, Lauren JR-3 Texas State 5.17m 16' 11.5"
4. Jackson, Labryae SO-2 Texas State 5.06m 16' 7.25"
5. Brooks, Robyn FR-1 Texas Southern 4.95m 16' 3"
6. Morrow, Alex SR-4 UL-Lafayette 4.89m 16' 0.5"
7. Garrett, Jessica JR-3 Alcorn State 4.72m 15' 6"
8. Baity, Candace SO-2 Alcorn State 4.66m 15' 3.5"
9. Wayne, Breanna JR-3 Grambling 4.58m 15' 0.5"
10. Cephers, Tiana SR-4 Southern 4.30m 14' 1.25"
11. Jackson, Briannna SO-2 Southern 4.29m 14' 1"
12. Campbell, Aliyah FR-1 Grambling 4.24m 13' 11"
13. Mbonu, Chinyere SR-4 Alcorn State 3.79m 12' 5.25"
Long Jump Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Hannah, Vashti SO-2 Southern 5.54m 18' 2.25"
2. Wember, Danielle FR-1 Tulane 5.46m 17' 11"
3. Hearn, Mylana SR-4 Texas State 5.44m 17' 10.25"
4. Helm, Pauline FR-1 Tulane 5.33m 17' 6"
5. Bush, Cydnee SO-2 Texas Southern 5.33m 17' 6"
6. Terrell, Heaven SO-2 McNeese State 5.12m 16' 9.75"
7. Smith, Kylah JR-3 Texas State 5.07m 16' 7.75"
8. Dorsey, Dominique SO-2 Southern 4.88m 16' 0.25"
9. Jones, LaTina SR-4 Grambling 4.80m 15' 9"
10. Woods, Rachel FR-1 McNeese State 4.48m 14' 8.5"
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Hearn, Mylana SR-4 Texas State 12.19m 40' 0" -
  • 11.68m
  • 11.97m
  • 11.79m
  • PASS
  • 12.19m
  • PASS
2. Nickerson, Taydria SO-2 Texas State 11.64m 38' 2.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 11.64m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.63m
  • 11.61m
3. Jackson, Labryae SO-2 Texas State 11.29m 37' 0.5" -
  • 10.98m
  • 10.87m
  • FOUL
  • 10.61m
  • 11.29m
  • 11.19m
4. Darby, Lindsey SO-2 UL-Lafayette 10.92m 35' 10" -
  • 10.77m
  • ND
  • 10.85m
  • FOUL
  • 10.92m
  • FOUL
5. Tibbs, Helena FR-1 UL-Lafayette 10.59m 34' 9" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 10.40m
  • 10.59m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Cephers, Tiana SR-4 Southern FOUL   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
  Robinson, Raquel JR-3 Texas State FOUL   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Arvie, Alanna SO-2 McNeese State 13.33m 43' 9" -
  • 12.58m
  • 12.32m
  • 12.06m
  • 13.33m
  • 12.20m
  • 13.01m
2. Woodhouse, Tisay SR-4 UL-Lafayette 12.69m 41' 7.75" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.69m
  • 12.39m
  • FOUL
  • 11.83m
3. Russ, Jamira SR-4 Southern 12.65m 41' 6" -
  • 10.69m
  • ND
  • 12.65m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.15m
4. Land, Sidnee JR-3 Texas State 12.38m 40' 7.5" -
  • 12.38m
  • FOUL
  • ND
  • 11.87m
  • FOUL
  • 11.88m
5. Alexandria, McCoy FR-1 Southern 12.35m 40' 6.25" -
  • 11.92m
  • 12.20m
  • ND
  • 12.05m
  • 12.20m
  • 12.35m
6. Rusch, Melanie SO-2 Texas State 12.31m 40' 4.75" -
  • 11.88m
  • ND
  • ND
  • 12.17m
  • 12.15m
  • 12.31m
7. Crouch, Maliya JR-3 UL-Lafayette 12.05m 39' 6.5" -
  • 10.37m
  • ND
  • 12.05m
  • 11.95m
  • 11.29m
  • FOUL
8. al-Amin, Furqani SR-4 Grambling 12.04m 39' 6" -
  • 11.81m
  • ND
  • ND
  • 11.51m
  • 11.53m
  • 12.04m
9. Nintcheu, Christelle SO-2 Texas Southern 12.01m 39' 5" -
  • FOUL
  • 12.01m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.55m
  • 11.57m
10. Bell, Aneisha SO-2 Grambling 10.72m 35' 2" -
  • 10.72m
  • ND
  • FOUL
11. Skyie, Sparks FR-1 Southern 10.67m 35' 0.25" -
  • 10.67m
  • ND
  • ND
12. Brown, Victoria FR-1 Texas Southern 10.10m 33' 1.75" -
  • 10.10m
  • ND
  • ND
13. Parhm, Courtney FR-1 Alcorn State 9.95m 32' 7.75" -
  • 9.95m
  • 9.87m
  • ND
14. Watson, Taylor FR-1 Texas Southern 9.76m 32' 0.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 9.76m
  • ND
15. Helm, Pauline FR-1 Tulane 8.67m 28' 5.5" -
  • 8.67m
  • ND
  • ND
16. K'Yana, Jackson FR-1 Southern 8.41m 27' 7.25" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 8.41m
17. King, Tiana FR-1 Texas Southern 7.92m 26' 0" -
  • FOUL
  • 7.92m
  • ND
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Woodhouse, Tisay SR-4 UL-Lafayette 18.54m 60' 10" -
  • 17.55m
  • 16.95m
  • 17.62m
  • 17.43m
  • FOUL
  • 18.54m
2. Russ, Jamira SR-4 Southern 17.52m 57' 5.75" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 16.85m
  • FOUL
  • 17.52m
  • 16.92m
3. Land, Sidnee JR-3 Texas State 17.33m 56' 10.25" -
  • 15.94m
  • 17.11m
  • 17.33m
  • FOUL
  • 16.04m
  • 15.91m
4. Vernon, Marvalyn SR-4 LSU 16.99m 55' 9" -
  • 16.72m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 16.99m
  • 16.84m
  • FOUL
5. Arvie, Alanna SO-2 McNeese State 16.92m 55' 6.25" -
  • 16.92m
  • 16.48m
  • 16.07m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
6. al-Amin, Furqani SR-4 Grambling 16.13m 52' 11" -
  • 16.13m
  • 16.05m
  • 14.82m
  • FOUL
  • 15.72m
  • FOUL
7. Rusch, Melanie SO-2 Texas State 15.73m 51' 7.25" -
  • 14.39m
  • FOUL
  • 15.20m
  • 14.93m
  • 14.32m
  • 15.73m
8. Estelle, Faith JR-3 Southern 15.53m 50' 11.5" -
  • 14.56m
  • 14.97m
  • 15.09m
  • 14.42m
  • FOUL
  • 15.53m
9. Benkmann, Kira FR-1 McNeese State 15.19m 49' 10" -
  • FOUL
  • 14.53m
  • 15.19m
  • 14.74m
  • 15.11m
  • 15.10m
10. Esmay, Jackie SR-4 Tulane 14.24m 46' 8.75" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.24m
11. Hailey, Dominique SO-2 LSU 14.15m 46' 5.25" -
  • 13.95m
  • ND
  • 14.15m
12. Danna, Madison JR-3 LSU 13.91m 45' 7.75" -
  • 13.91m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
13. Sledd, Savannah SO-2 LSU 13.16m 43' 2.25" -
  • 13.16m
  • ND
  • ND
14. Nintcheu, Christelle SO-2 Texas Southern 11.38m 37' 4" -
  • 11.38m
  • FOUL
  • ND
15. Bell, Aneisha SO-2 Grambling 11.28m 37' 0.25" -
  • 11.28m
  • FOUL
  • ND
16. Alexandria, McCoy FR-1 Southern 10.38m 34' 0.75" -
  • 10.38m
  • ND
  • ND
17. Watson, Taylor FR-1 Texas Southern 10.19m 33' 5.25" -
  • ND
  • 10.19m
  • ND
18. King, Tiana FR-1 Texas Southern 10.08m 33' 1" -
  • 10.08m
  • ND
  • FOUL
19. Brown, Victoria FR-1 Texas Southern 9.99m 32' 9.5" -
  • FOUL
  • 9.99m
  • FOUL
20. Skyie, Sparks FR-1 Southern 8.68m 28' 5.75" -
  • 8.68m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
21. K'Yana, Jackson FR-1 Southern 8.55m 28' 0.75" -
  • 8.55m
  • ND
  • ND
  Woods, Darnese JR-3 Grambling FOUL   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Weight Throw Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Rusch, Melanie SO-2 Texas State 15.73m 51' 7.25"
2. Nintcheu, Christelle SO-2 Texas Southern 11.38m 37' 4"
3. Bell, Aneisha SO-2 Grambling 11.28m 37' 0.25"
4. Alexandria, McCoy FR-1 Southern 10.38m 34' 0.75"
5. Watson, Taylor FR-1 Texas Southern 10.19m 33' 5.25"
6. King, Tiana FR-1 Texas Southern 10.08m 33' 1"
7. Brown, Victoria FR-1 Texas Southern 9.99m 32' 9.5"
8. Skyie, Sparks FR-1 Southern 8.68m 28' 5.75"
9. K'Yana, Jackson FR-1 Southern 8.55m 28' 0.75"
  Woods, Darnese JR-3 Grambling FOUL  
Weight Throw Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Woodhouse, Tisay SR-4 UL-Lafayette 18.54m 60' 10"
2. Russ, Jamira SR-4 Southern 17.52m 57' 5.75"
3. Land, Sidnee JR-3 Texas State 17.33m 56' 10.25"
4. Vernon, Marvalyn SR-4 LSU 16.99m 55' 9"
5. Arvie, Alanna SO-2 McNeese State 16.92m 55' 6.25"
6. al-Amin, Furqani SR-4 Grambling 16.13m 52' 11"
7. Estelle, Faith JR-3 Southern 15.53m 50' 11.5"
8. Benkmann, Kira FR-1 McNeese State 15.19m 49' 10"
9. Esmay, Jackie SR-4 Tulane 14.24m 46' 8.75"
10. Hailey, Dominique SO-2 LSU 14.15m 46' 5.25"
11. Danna, Madison JR-3 LSU 13.91m 45' 7.75"
12. Sledd, Savannah SO-2 LSU 13.16m 43' 2.25"