February 16, 2018
|
Ohio State-French FH - Columbus, OH
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAC OAC ECAC DIII

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. McVey, Ian JR-3 Ohio Northern 8:25.84 -
2. Andrews, Matt SR-4 John Carroll 8:26.32 -
3. Bussard, Kyle JR-3 Ohio 8:26.93 -
4. Moyer, Harley JR-3 Washington & Jefferson 8:30.81 -
5. Sopchak, Adam SR-4 Mount Union 8:35.23 -
6. Leitch, Mitch SR-4 Ohio State 8:37.23 5
7. Mandel, Jake SR-4 Ohio State 8:37.69 3
8. Gates, Breydon   Unattached 8:39.57 -
9. Mitchell, William JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 8:39.97 -
10. Kunkel, Patrick SR-4 Ohio State 8:42.84 1
11. Harter, George JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 8:43.77 -
12. Santino, Daniel SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 8:45.02 -
13. Miller, Brad SR-4 Ohio 8:45.09 -
14. Moore, Jared JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 8:47.69 -
15. Cory, Kevin JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 8:49.50 -
16. Halasowski, Jacob JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 8:49.55 -
17. Butler, Griffin SO-2 Ohio 8:49.66 -
18. Corbett, Noah FR-1 Ohio State 8:51.06 -
19. Sheely, Grant JR-3 Oberlin 8:52.21 -
20. Pai, Naveen FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 8:54.12 -
21. Birgen, Emmanuel SO-2 Central State 8:59.87 -
22. O'Neil, Jack SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 8:59.96 -
23. Mallue, Nate   Unattached 9:00.65 -
24. Pell, Caleb JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 9:01.30 -
25. Gray, Wesley JR-3 Austin Peay 9:06.65 -
26. Biwott, Mathew JR-3 Austin Peay 9:07.28 -
27. Pappas, Joe   Unattached 9:07.34 -
28. Gard, Seth FR-1 Ohio 9:11.90 -
29. Lehnhardt, Max SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 9:12.29 -
30. Agosta, Matthew FR-1 Ohio 9:13.61 -
31. Fox, James SR-4 Ohio 9:14.33 -
32. Smith, Tyler SO-2 Austin Peay 9:14.56 -
33. Porter, Thomas FR-1 Austin Peay 9:18.16 -
34. Strohm, Spencer SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 9:18.70 -
35. White, Jason JR-3 Ohio 9:22.87 -
36. Kiptoo, Hezron SO-2 Austin Peay 9:24.90 -
37. McBride, Brady SO-2 Ohio 9:25.01 -
38. Kinsey, Cameron FR-1 Ohio 9:28.21 -
39. Gregson, Matt FR-1 Ohio 10:00.26 -
3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. McVey, Ian JR-3 Ohio Northern 8:25.84 -
2. Andrews, Matt SR-4 John Carroll 8:26.32 -
3. Bussard, Kyle JR-3 Ohio 8:26.93 -
4. Moyer, Harley JR-3 Washington & Jefferson 8:30.81 -
5. Sopchak, Adam SR-4 Mount Union 8:35.23 -
6. Leitch, Mitch SR-4 Ohio State 8:37.23 5
7. Mandel, Jake SR-4 Ohio State 8:37.69 3
8. Gates, Breydon   Unattached 8:39.57 -
9. Kunkel, Patrick SR-4 Ohio State 8:42.84 1
10. Miller, Brad SR-4 Ohio 8:45.09 -
11. Sheely, Grant JR-3 Oberlin 8:52.21 -
12. Mallue, Nate   Unattached 9:00.65 -
3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Mitchell, William JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 8:39.97 -
2. Harter, George JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 8:43.77 -
3. Santino, Daniel SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 8:45.02 -
4. Moore, Jared JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 8:47.69 -
5. Cory, Kevin JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 8:49.50 -
6. Halasowski, Jacob JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 8:49.55 -
7. Butler, Griffin SO-2 Ohio 8:49.66 -
8. Corbett, Noah FR-1 Ohio State 8:51.06 -
9. Pai, Naveen FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 8:54.12 -
10. Gray, Wesley JR-3 Austin Peay 9:06.65 -
11. Biwott, Mathew JR-3 Austin Peay 9:07.28 -
12. Pappas, Joe   Unattached 9:07.34 -
13. Lehnhardt, Max SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 9:12.29 -
14. White, Jason JR-3 Ohio 9:22.87 -
15. Kiptoo, Hezron SO-2 Austin Peay 9:24.90 -
3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Birgen, Emmanuel SO-2 Central State 8:59.87 -
2. O'Neil, Jack SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 8:59.96 -
3. Pell, Caleb JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 9:01.30 -
4. Gard, Seth FR-1 Ohio 9:11.90 -
5. Agosta, Matthew FR-1 Ohio 9:13.61 -
6. Fox, James SR-4 Ohio 9:14.33 -
7. Smith, Tyler SO-2 Austin Peay 9:14.56 -
8. Porter, Thomas FR-1 Austin Peay 9:18.16 -
9. Strohm, Spencer SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 9:18.70 -
10. McBride, Brady SO-2 Ohio 9:25.01 -
11. Kinsey, Cameron FR-1 Ohio 9:28.21 -
12. Gregson, Matt FR-1 Ohio 10:00.26 -