February 10, 2018
|
Otterbein College-Rike Center - Westerville, OH
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAC OAC HCAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Leverette, Jordan JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 6.84 10
2. Berry, Louis JR-3 Mount Union 6.84 8
3. Sena, Marquis FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 7.02 6
4. Weirich, Cole JR-3 John Carroll 7.10 5
5. Morrow, Delontaye JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 7.12 4
6. Hurd, Zak SR-4 Case Western 7.15 3
7. Ervin II, James FR-1 Heidelberg 7.16 2
8. Leeper, Alex FR-1 Mount Union 7.17 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Leverette, Jordan JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 6.98
2. Berry, Louis JR-3 Mount Union 7.04
3. Sena, Marquis FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 7.06
4. Weirich, Cole JR-3 John Carroll 7.11
5. Ervin II, James FR-1 Heidelberg 7.11
6. Morrow, Delontaye JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 7.14
7. Hurd, Zak SR-4 Case Western 7.17
8. Leeper, Alex FR-1 Mount Union 7.18
9. Littlejohn, Darian FR-1 Mount Union 7.23
10. Johnson, Brandon SO-2 Wittenberg 7.23
11. Branton, Tyler SO-2 Wittenberg 7.24
12. Perry, Josh SO-2 Mount Union 7.25
13. Shadie, Kendall FR-1 Mount Union 7.26
14. Zelkin, Ben SR-4 Case Western 7.27
15. Keathley, Kalen FR-1 Marietta 7.30
16. Greer, Deion SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 7.42
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Leverette, Jordan JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 6.98
2. Sena, Marquis FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 7.06
3. Weirich, Cole JR-3 John Carroll 7.11
4. Hurd, Zak SR-4 Case Western 7.17
5. Leeper, Alex FR-1 Mount Union 7.18
6. Littlejohn, Darian FR-1 Mount Union 7.23
7. Johnson, Brandon SO-2 Wittenberg 7.23
8. Perry, Josh SO-2 Mount Union 7.25
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Berry, Louis JR-3 Mount Union 7.04
2. Ervin II, James FR-1 Heidelberg 7.11
3. Morrow, Delontaye JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 7.14
4. Branton, Tyler SO-2 Wittenberg 7.24
5. Shadie, Kendall FR-1 Mount Union 7.26
6. Zelkin, Ben SR-4 Case Western 7.27
7. Keathley, Kalen FR-1 Marietta 7.30
8. Greer, Deion SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 7.42

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Leverette, Jordan JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 22.09 10
2. Neff, Tyler SR-4 Mount Union 22.82 8
3. Febus, Cwinn SO-2 Otterbein 22.84 6
4. Leeper, Alex FR-1 Mount Union 22.86 5
5. Perry, Josh SO-2 Mount Union 22.88 4
6. Berry, Louis JR-3 Mount Union 22.90 3
7. Roth, James SO-2 Mount Union 22.97 -
8. Printy, Samuel JR-3 Mount Union 23.10 -
9. Santos, Nicholas SO-2 Capital 23.14 2
10. Stoll, Dan SO-2 Heidelberg 23.15 1
11. Dimon, Alex FR-1 Marietta 23.20 -
12. Davis, Tommy JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 23.40 -
13. Morrow, Delontaye JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 23.43 -
14. Plant, Mason SO-2 Mount Union 23.52 -
200 Meters Finals Section 1
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Leverette, Jordan JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 22.09 10
2. Perry, Josh SO-2 Mount Union 22.88 4
3. Stoll, Dan SO-2 Heidelberg 23.15 1
4. Dimon, Alex FR-1 Marietta 23.20 -
200 Meters Finals Section 2
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Neff, Tyler SR-4 Mount Union 22.82 8
2. Febus, Cwinn SO-2 Otterbein 22.84 6
3. Berry, Louis JR-3 Mount Union 22.90 3
4. Roth, James SO-2 Mount Union 22.97 -
200 Meters Finals Section 3
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Leeper, Alex FR-1 Mount Union 22.86 5
2. Santos, Nicholas SO-2 Capital 23.14 2
3. Morrow, Delontaye JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 23.43 -
200 Meters Finals Section 4
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Printy, Samuel JR-3 Mount Union 23.10 -
2. Davis, Tommy JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 23.40 -
3. Plant, Mason SO-2 Mount Union 23.52 -

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Digby, A.J. SO-2 Mount Union 49.14 10
2. Stoll, Dan SO-2 Heidelberg 50.17 8
3. Ibibo, Andrew SR-4 Case Western 50.46 6
4. Roth, James SO-2 Mount Union 50.72 5
5. Gittins, Tyler SR-4 Wittenberg 50.78 4
6. Neff, Tyler SR-4 Mount Union 50.84 3
7. Lyon, Jerrod SR-4 Heidelberg 51.46 2
8. Ross, Josiah JR-3 Mount Union 51.48 1
9. Etzler, Clark JR-3 Mount Union 51.55 -
10. Forney, Nathan SO-2 Otterbein 51.59 -
11. Beucler, Kenny JR-3 Heidelberg 51.64 -
12. Butcher, Jared SO-2 Ohio Northern 51.82 -
13. Cole, Brandon JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 51.93 -
14. Printy, Samuel JR-3 Mount Union 51.98 -
15. Haling, Jonathan SO-2 Case Western 52.00 -
16. Tanford, James SR-4 Oberlin 53.66 -
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Digby, A.J. SO-2 Mount Union 49.14 10
2. Stoll, Dan SO-2 Heidelberg 50.17 8
3. Ibibo, Andrew SR-4 Case Western 50.46 6
4. Roth, James SO-2 Mount Union 50.72 5
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Gittins, Tyler SR-4 Wittenberg 50.78 4
2. Neff, Tyler SR-4 Mount Union 50.84 3
3. Printy, Samuel JR-3 Mount Union 51.98 -
4. Haling, Jonathan SO-2 Case Western 52.00 -
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Etzler, Clark JR-3 Mount Union 51.55 -
2. Forney, Nathan SO-2 Otterbein 51.59 -
3. Beucler, Kenny JR-3 Heidelberg 51.64 -
4. Cole, Brandon JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 51.93 -
400 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Lyon, Jerrod SR-4 Heidelberg 51.46 2
2. Ross, Josiah JR-3 Mount Union 51.48 1
3. Butcher, Jared SO-2 Ohio Northern 51.82 -
4. Tanford, James SR-4 Oberlin 53.66 -

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Dilley, Trevor JR-3 Otterbein 1:57.68 10
2. Worley, Mark FR-1 Mount Union 1:57.85 8
3. Krabacher, Sam FR-1 Ohio Northern 1:57.86 6
4. Scanlon, Ryan JR-3 John Carroll 1:58.36 5
5. Mayes, Kenneth JR-3 Wittenberg 1:59.38 4
6. Hradesky, Mike SO-2 Case Western 1:59.93 3
7. Floyd, Matt FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 2:00.42 2
8. Isaiah, Darcy SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 2:01.09 1
9. Mittenthal, Owen SR-4 Oberlin 2:01.15 -
10. Meeks, Jake SO-2 Mount Union 2:01.56 -
11. Large, Corey SR-4 John Carroll 2:02.07 -
12. Cancilla, Luke JR-3 John Carroll 2:02.43 -
13. Lesmez, Ryan SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 2:03.05 -
14. Lunney, Alec SR-4 Ohio Northern 2:03.44 -
15. Patton, Thomas FR-1 Case Western 2:04.23 -
16. Knorz, Nick SR-4 Case Western 2:05.44 -
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Mayes, Kenneth JR-3 Wittenberg 1:59.38 4
2. Floyd, Matt FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 2:00.42 2
3. Mittenthal, Owen SR-4 Oberlin 2:01.15 -
4. Meeks, Jake SO-2 Mount Union 2:01.56 -
5. Large, Corey SR-4 John Carroll 2:02.07 -
6. Cancilla, Luke JR-3 John Carroll 2:02.43 -
7. Lunney, Alec SR-4 Ohio Northern 2:03.44 -
8. Patton, Thomas FR-1 Case Western 2:04.23 -
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Dilley, Trevor JR-3 Otterbein 1:57.68 10
2. Worley, Mark FR-1 Mount Union 1:57.85 8
3. Krabacher, Sam FR-1 Ohio Northern 1:57.86 6
4. Scanlon, Ryan JR-3 John Carroll 1:58.36 5
5. Hradesky, Mike SO-2 Case Western 1:59.93 3
6. Isaiah, Darcy SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 2:01.09 1
7. Lesmez, Ryan SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 2:03.05 -
8. Knorz, Nick SR-4 Case Western 2:05.44 -

Men's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Lesmez, Ryan SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 4:22.38 10
2. DeSanto, Aidan SR-4 Case Western 4:23.98 8
3. Sopchak, Adam SR-4 Mount Union 4:24.10 6
4. Knabe, Derek SR-4 Capital 4:27.59 5
5. Gibson, James SR-4 Case Western 4:29.38 4
6. Burrow, Chad SO-2 John Carroll 4:33.53 3
7. Sheely, Grant JR-3 Oberlin 4:33.70 2
8. Grasing, Daniel FR-1 Case Western 4:34.15 1
9. Snabes, Nick SR-4 Otterbein 4:34.90 -
10. Darby, Jake FR-1 John Carroll 4:35.40 -
11. Kuntz, Isaac SR-4 Heidelberg 4:36.17 -
12. Green, Jordan FR-1 Ohio Northern 4:37.03 -
13. McGuire, Patrick SO-2 John Carroll 4:37.40 -
14. Parker, Ian JR-3 Case Western 4:37.47 -
15. Shelton, Andrew SO-2 Ohio Northern 4:40.87 -
16. Peterson, Eric JR-3 Heidelberg 4:51.74 -
Mile Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Knabe, Derek SR-4 Capital 4:27.59 5
2. Grasing, Daniel FR-1 Case Western 4:34.15 1
3. Kuntz, Isaac SR-4 Heidelberg 4:36.17 -
4. Green, Jordan FR-1 Ohio Northern 4:37.03 -
5. McGuire, Patrick SO-2 John Carroll 4:37.40 -
6. Parker, Ian JR-3 Case Western 4:37.47 -
7. Shelton, Andrew SO-2 Ohio Northern 4:40.87 -
8. Peterson, Eric JR-3 Heidelberg 4:51.74 -
Mile Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Lesmez, Ryan SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 4:22.38 10
2. DeSanto, Aidan SR-4 Case Western 4:23.98 8
3. Sopchak, Adam SR-4 Mount Union 4:24.10 6
4. Gibson, James SR-4 Case Western 4:29.38 4
5. Burrow, Chad SO-2 John Carroll 4:33.53 3
6. Sheely, Grant JR-3 Oberlin 4:33.70 2
7. Snabes, Nick SR-4 Otterbein 4:34.90 -
8. Darby, Jake FR-1 John Carroll 4:35.40 -

Men's 3000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Merriman, Sam SR-4 Case Western 8:33.13 10
2. Thompson, Jacob SO-2 Otterbein 8:53.93 8
3. Hall, David SO-2 Case Western 8:55.54 6
4. Ferrebee, Jacob SR-4 Heidelberg 9:00.95 5
5. Pinal-Alfaro, Yoshi FR-1 Case Western 9:01.30 4
6. Reynoso, Jose FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 9:01.35 3
7. Frost, Dakota SO-2 Bluffton 9:02.13 2
8. Blundell, Dima FR-1 Case Western 9:04.99 1
9. Colon, Joe SR-4 Mount Union 9:06.54 -
10. Ryan, Alex JR-3 John Carroll 9:07.19 -
11. Horton, Nick SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 9:08.64 -
12. Bach, Jon SO-2 Mount Union 9:10.45 -
13. Whitman, Ben SR-4 Case Western 9:11.54 -
14. Hamed, Ahmed SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 9:17.21 -
15. Gibson, James SR-4 Case Western 9:25.56 -
  Trimble, Colten JR-3 Mount Union DNF -

Men's 5000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Rodeheffer, Charles JR-3 Wittenberg 15:29.04 10
2. Hickmott, Josh FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 15:31.73 8
3. Schulze, Spencer JR-3 Ohio Northern 15:32.11 6
4. Clevinger, Alex SO-2 Otterbein 15:35.63 5
5. Westcott, David JR-3 Wooster 15:38.79 4
6. Green, Andrew SO-2 Case Western 15:40.62 3
7. Wilson, Isaac SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 15:42.75 2
8. Boyd, Samuel SR-4 Ohio Northern 15:54.95 1
9. McNutt, John JR-3 Ohio Northern 15:55.33 -
10. Marsh, Jared SO-2 Mount Union 15:59.77 -
11. Kawalec, Jack SO-2 John Carroll 16:08.03 -
12. Ehret, Jamey JR-3 Otterbein 16:09.19 -
13. Phelps, Cameron SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 16:15.57 -
14. Waterston, Alec FR-1 Heidelberg 16:49.45 -

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Plant, Mason SO-2 Mount Union 8.02 10
2. Dimon, Alex FR-1 Marietta 8.36 8
3. Shade, Brandon JR-3 Otterbein 8.37 6
4. Francis, Jermaine SO-2 Mount Union 8.42 5
5. Klopfenstein, Eric SO-2 Marietta 8.44 4
6. Newman, Nate SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 8.51 3
7. Mlack, Grant SR-4 Case Western 8.66 2
8. Febus, Cwinn SO-2 Otterbein 8.76 1

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Plant, Mason SO-2 Mount Union 8.09
2. Dimon, Alex FR-1 Marietta 8.29
3. Shade, Brandon JR-3 Otterbein 8.36
4. Newman, Nate SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 8.44
5. Francis, Jermaine SO-2 Mount Union 8.46
6. Klopfenstein, Eric SO-2 Marietta 8.47
7. Mlack, Grant SR-4 Case Western 8.53
8. Febus, Cwinn SO-2 Otterbein 8.55
9. Oddo, Dominic SO-2 Case Western 8.56
10. Broomfield, Quinton JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 8.61
11. Burnam, Pierce SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 8.62
12. McCullough, Colin FR-1 Ohio Northern 8.68
13. Farnbauch, Kyle JR-3 Wittenberg 8.70
14. White, Adam FR-1 Mount Union 8.87
15. O'Neal, Marcus SO-2 Wittenberg 8.90
16. Gittins, Tyler SR-4 Wittenberg 9.77
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Dimon, Alex FR-1 Marietta 8.29
2. Shade, Brandon JR-3 Otterbein 8.36
3. Newman, Nate SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 8.44
4. Mlack, Grant SR-4 Case Western 8.53
5. Burnam, Pierce SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 8.62
6. Farnbauch, Kyle JR-3 Wittenberg 8.70
7. White, Adam FR-1 Mount Union 8.87
8. Gittins, Tyler SR-4 Wittenberg 9.77
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Plant, Mason SO-2 Mount Union 8.09
2. Francis, Jermaine SO-2 Mount Union 8.46
3. Klopfenstein, Eric SO-2 Marietta 8.47
4. Febus, Cwinn SO-2 Otterbein 8.55
5. Oddo, Dominic SO-2 Case Western 8.56
6. Broomfield, Quinton JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 8.61
7. McCullough, Colin FR-1 Ohio Northern 8.68
8. O'Neal, Marcus SO-2 Wittenberg 8.90
4 x 200 Relay Finals Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Capital Santos, Meeker, Farley, Trezise 1:33.27 3
2. Marietta Frauens, Klopfenstein, Keathley, Dimon 1:35.02 2
3. John Carroll Weirich, McDowell, Wardlow, Modzelewski 1:35.47 1
  Bluffton Coleman, Warlick, Kinnel, Salcido DQ -
4 x 200 Relay Finals Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Ohio Wesleyan Morrow, Davis, Sena, Peyton 1:32.90 6
2. Wooster Dennis, Pollard, Pence, Fox 1:36.43 -
3. Kenyon Stewart, Towle, Watson, Orr 1:36.51 -
4. Otterbein Shade, Sipes, Febus, Forney 1:38.65 -
4 x 200 Relay Finals Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Mount Union Perry, Weber, Shadie, Ross 1:32.39 10
2. Heidelberg Ervin II, Johnson, Lyon, Stoll 1:32.40 8
3. Wittenberg Branton, Entsminger, Johnson, O'Neal 1:33.08 5
4. Case Western Haling, Mlack, Oddo, Ibibo 1:33.18 4
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Ohio Wesleyan Davis, Isaiah, Nuakey, Brock 3:34.11 -
2. Baldwin Wallace Cole, Floyd, Kendrick, Hickmott 3:38.55 -
3. Wooster Fox, Klonowski, Petrecca, Lief 3:39.66 -
4. Bluffton Gulick, Knezovich, Warlick, Kinnel 3:40.06 -
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Ohio Northern Butcher, Fox, Dauch, Molinaro 3:25.24 10
2. Capital Brown, Santos, Knabe, Trezise 3:27.46 4
3. Wittenberg Gittins, Farnbauch, O'Neal, Mayes 3:30.14 2
4. Otterbein Dilley, Sipes, Forney, Febus 3:32.42 1
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Mount Union Phillips, Chavarria, Worley, Digby 3:25.40 8
2. Heidelberg Lyon, Faiken, Beucler, Stoll 3:25.55 6
3. Case Western Haling, Hradesky, Oddo, Ibibo 3:26.60 5
4. Oberlin Clemons, Tanford, Olsen, Rogers 3:28.43 3

Men's High Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Petrecca, Jack JR-3 Wooster 2.01m 6' 7" 10
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    XO
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.92
    XO
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.01
    XXO
  • 2.03
    XXX
2. Newman, Nate SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 1.98m 6' 6" 8
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.01
    XXX
3. Hershberger, Evan FR-1 Mount Union 1.98m 6' 6" 6
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    XO
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.89
    XO
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.01
    XXX
4. Fritz, Wes JR-3 Heidelberg 1.95m 6' 4.75" 5
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 1.98
    XXX
5. Hiatt, Jordan FR-1 Mount Union 1.95m 6' 4.75" 4
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.89
    XXO
  • 1.92
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXO
  • 1.98
    XXX
6. Jackson, Vince FR-1 Defiance 1.92m 6' 3.5" 3
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.89
    XO
  • 1.92
    XXO
  • 1.98
    XXX
7. Edwards, Ryan SO-2 Heidelberg 1.89m 6' 2.25" 2
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.86
    XO
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.92
    XXX
8. Seman, John JR-3 Capital 1.86m 6' 1.25" 1
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.86
    XXO
  • 1.89
    XXX
9. Butler, Jordan FR-1 Case Western 1.86m 6' 1.25" -
  • 1.76
    XO
  • 1.81
    XO
  • 1.86
    XXO
  • 1.89
    XXX
10. Wallace, Jordan JR-3 Muskingum 1.81m 5' 11.25" -
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.86
    XXX
10. Bogdanovich, Luke SR-4 Ohio Northern 1.81m 5' 11.25" -
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.86
    XXX
12. Weidner, Blake SR-4 Muskingum 1.81m 5' 11.25" -
  • 1.76
    XO
  • 1.81
    XO
  • 1.86
    XXX
13. Fletcher, Kai FR-1 Case Western 1.76m 5' 9.25" -
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.81
    XXX
14. Oddo, Dominic SO-2 Case Western 1.76m 5' 9.25" -
  • 1.76
    XO
  • 1.81
    XXX
  Constanzo, Anthony FR-1 Mount Union NH   -
  • 1.76
    XXX
  Morton, Tayvone JR-3 Wittenberg NH   -
  • 1.76
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Keim, Matt SO-2 Mount Union 4.80m 15' 9" 10
  • 2.90
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    P
  • 4.40
    P
  • 4.50
    O
  • 4.60
    P
  • 4.65
    XO
  • 4.80
    O
  • 4.96
    XXX
2. Makin, Gabe FR-1 Bluffton 4.40m 14' 5.25" 8
  • 2.90
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.40
    XO
3. Kovatch, James SO-2 Marietta 4.40m 14' 5.25" 5.5
  • 2.90
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    P
  • 4.40
    XXO
  • 4.60
    XXX
3. Knezovich, Kyle SR-4 Bluffton 4.40m 14' 5.25" 5.5
  • 2.90
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.40
    XXO
  • 4.60
    XXX
5. Metz, Zack SR-4 Mount Union 4.25m 13' 11.25" 4
  • 2.90
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.40
    XXX
6. Blankenship, Jayson SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 4.25m 13' 11.25" 3
  • 2.90
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    XO
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.25
    XXO
  • 4.40
    XXX
7. Kauffman, Justin SO-2 Bluffton 4.10m 13' 5.25" 2
  • 2.90
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    XXO
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.95
    XO
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.25
    XXX
8. Newman, Nate SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 4.10m 13' 5.25" 1
  • 2.90
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    XXO
  • 4.25
    XXX
9. Prigg, David JR-3 Case Western 3.95m 12' 11.5" -
  • 2.90
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    XO
  • 4.10
    XXX
9. Chirdon, Jesse SO-2 Otterbein 3.95m 12' 11.5" -
  • 2.90
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    XO
  • 4.10
    XXX
11. Baker, Austin FR-1 Heidelberg 3.80m 12' 5.5" -
  • 2.90
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    XO
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    XXX
12. Mukasa, Daniel JR-3 Oberlin 3.80m 12' 5.5" -
  • 2.90
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.95
    XXX
13. Burns, Ryan FR-1 Case Western 3.80m 12' 5.5" -
  • 2.90
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    XO
  • 3.80
    XXO
  • 3.95
    XXX
14. Traverso, Luke FR-1 Case Western 3.65m 11' 11.75" -
  • 2.90
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    XXX
15. Nowell, Jacob SR-4 Wooster 3.50m 11' 5.75" -
  • 2.90
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    XXX
16. Shaw, Manning SO-2 Marietta 2.90m 9' 6.25" -
  • 2.90
    O
  • 3.05
    XXX
  • 3.20
  Zapor, Andrew JR-3 Case Western NH   -
  • 3.50
    XXX

Men's Long Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Allison, Logan SR-4 Capital 6.97m 22' 10.5" 10
  • FOUL
  • 6.71m
  • 6.96m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.97m
2. Oddo, Dominic SO-2 Case Western 6.89m 22' 7.25" 8
  • 6.52m
  • 6.89m
  • 6.81m
  • 6.87m
  • 6.59m
  • 6.84m
3. Hurd, Zak SR-4 Case Western 6.73m 22' 1" 6
  • 6.44m
  • 6.36m
  • 6.50m
  • 6.73m
  • 6.73m
  • FOUL
4. Weidner, Blake SR-4 Muskingum 6.68m 21' 11" 5
  • 6.65m
  • 6.60m
  • 6.58m
  • 6.68m
  • 6.28m
  • FOUL
5. McGill, Jalen SR-4 Mount Union 6.64m 21' 9.5" 4
  • 6.64m
  • FOUL
  • 6.42m
  • 6.46m
  • 6.55m
  • 6.59m
6. Newman, Nate SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 6.63m 21' 9" 3
  • 6.52m
  • 6.31m
  • 6.51m
  • 6.43m
  • 6.63m
  • 6.37m
7. Morrow, Delontaye JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 6.53m 21' 5.25" 2
  • 6.34m
  • 6.32m
  • 6.53m
  • 6.31m
  • 6.30m
  • 6.48m
8. Minic, Nate SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 6.53m 21' 5.25" 1
  • 6.04m
  • 6.18m
  • 6.53m
  • 6.39m
  • 5.98m
  • 6.15m
9. Dempsey, Alex FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 6.47m 21' 2.75" -
  • 5.99m
  • 6.47m
  • 6.27m
  • 6.09m
  • 5.99m
  • 6.22m
10. Fitzwater, Cody FR-1 Mount Union 6.40m 21' 0" -
  • 6.17m
  • 6.21m
  • 6.40m
11. Tanford, James SR-4 Oberlin 6.35m 20' 10" -
  • FOUL
  • 6.35m
  • FOUL
12. Edwards, Ryan SO-2 Heidelberg 6.34m 20' 9.75" -
  • 6.34m
  • FOUL
  • 6.18m
13. Orr, Tanner JR-3 Kenyon 6.26m 20' 6.5" -
  • 5.60m
  • 6.11m
  • 6.26m
14. Carter, David JR-3 Denison 6.26m 20' 6.5" -
  • 6.26m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
15. Fritz, Wes JR-3 Heidelberg 6.16m 20' 2.5" -
  • 6.12m
  • FOUL
  • 6.16m
  Jackson, Vince FR-1 Defiance FOUL   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Barrett, Alex SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan FOUL   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Long Jump Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Oddo, Dominic SO-2 Case Western 6.89m 22' 7.25" 8
2. Hurd, Zak SR-4 Case Western 6.73m 22' 1" 6
3. Weidner, Blake SR-4 Muskingum 6.68m 21' 11" 5
4. McGill, Jalen SR-4 Mount Union 6.64m 21' 9.5" 4
5. Newman, Nate SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 6.63m 21' 9" 3
6. Dempsey, Alex FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 6.47m 21' 2.75" -
7. Fitzwater, Cody FR-1 Mount Union 6.40m 21' 0" -
8. Tanford, James SR-4 Oberlin 6.35m 20' 10" -
9. Fritz, Wes JR-3 Heidelberg 6.16m 20' 2.5" -
Long Jump Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Allison, Logan SR-4 Capital 6.97m 22' 10.5" 10
2. Morrow, Delontaye JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 6.53m 21' 5.25" 2
3. Minic, Nate SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 6.53m 21' 5.25" 1
4. Edwards, Ryan SO-2 Heidelberg 6.34m 20' 9.75" -
5. Orr, Tanner JR-3 Kenyon 6.26m 20' 6.5" -
6. Carter, David JR-3 Denison 6.26m 20' 6.5" -
  Jackson, Vince FR-1 Defiance FOUL   -
  Barrett, Alex SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan FOUL   -

Men's Triple Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Carter, David JR-3 Denison 14.42m 47' 3.75" 10
  • FOUL
  • 14.12m
  • 14.21m
  • 14.18m
  • 14.42m
  • 13.94m
2. Allison, Logan SR-4 Capital 14.31m 46' 11.5" 8
  • 12.74m
  • 13.68m
  • 13.65m
  • 14.11m
  • 14.21m
  • 14.31m
3. Tshikala, Raphael SR-4 Mount Union 13.86m 45' 5.75" 6
  • 13.84m
  • FOUL
  • 13.86m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Reed, Isaac JR-3 Denison 13.12m 43' 0.5" 5
  • 12.39m
  • 12.44m
  • FOUL
  • 12.55m
  • 13.12m
  • FOUL
5. Suresh, Ananth JR-3 Case Western 12.92m 42' 4.75" 4
  • 12.27m
  • 12.46m
  • FOUL
  • 12.49m
  • 12.52m
  • 12.92m
6. Dixie, James SO-2 Denison 12.90m 42' 4" 3
  • 12.90m
  • 12.54m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.50m
  • 12.36m
7. Tanford, James SR-4 Oberlin 12.86m 42' 2.25" 2
  • 12.69m
  • 12.67m
  • 12.63m
  • 12.69m
  • 12.86m
  • 12.08m
8. Morton, Tayvone JR-3 Wittenberg 12.45m 40' 10.25" 1
  • 11.56m
  • 12.45m
  • 12.40m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
9. Bogdanovich, Luke SR-4 Ohio Northern 12.32m 40' 5" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.32m
  • FOUL
  • 11.81m
  • FOUL
10. Bottley, D'Angelo FR-1 Mount Union 12.29m 40' 4" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.29m
11. McKee, Noah SO-2 Ohio Northern 12.25m 40' 2.25" -
  • 12.25m
  • 12.11m
  • 11.75m
12. Rameriz-Wilson, Darien FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 12.23m 40' 1.5" -
  • 12.23m
  • 11.52m
  • 11.91m
13. Fletcher, Kai FR-1 Case Western 12.11m 39' 8.75" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.11m
14. Webb, Mitchell SO-2 Case Western 12.05m 39' 6.5" -
  • 12.05m
  • FOUL
  • 11.84m
15. Helsel, Thomas SR-4 Wooster 11.98m 39' 3.75" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.98m
16. Atallah, Adriano FR-1 Oberlin 11.80m 38' 8.75" -
  • 11.80m
  • FOUL
  • 11.36m
Triple Jump Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Reed, Isaac JR-3 Denison 13.12m 43' 0.5" 5
2. Suresh, Ananth JR-3 Case Western 12.92m 42' 4.75" 4
3. Dixie, James SO-2 Denison 12.90m 42' 4" 3
4. Tanford, James SR-4 Oberlin 12.86m 42' 2.25" 2
5. Bogdanovich, Luke SR-4 Ohio Northern 12.32m 40' 5" -
6. Rameriz-Wilson, Darien FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 12.23m 40' 1.5" -
7. Helsel, Thomas SR-4 Wooster 11.98m 39' 3.75" -
8. Atallah, Adriano FR-1 Oberlin 11.80m 38' 8.75" -
Triple Jump Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Carter, David JR-3 Denison 14.42m 47' 3.75" 10
2. Allison, Logan SR-4 Capital 14.31m 46' 11.5" 8
3. Tshikala, Raphael SR-4 Mount Union 13.86m 45' 5.75" 6
4. Morton, Tayvone JR-3 Wittenberg 12.45m 40' 10.25" 1
5. Bottley, D'Angelo FR-1 Mount Union 12.29m 40' 4" -
6. McKee, Noah SO-2 Ohio Northern 12.25m 40' 2.25" -
7. Fletcher, Kai FR-1 Case Western 12.11m 39' 8.75" -
8. Webb, Mitchell SO-2 Case Western 12.05m 39' 6.5" -

Men's Shot Put Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Richeson, Cade FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 16.45m 53' 11.75" 10
  • 15.54m
  • 15.61m
  • 15.17m
  • 16.45m
  • 16.11m
  • FOUL
2. Sherman, Sean SO-2 Mount Union 16.23m 53' 3" 8
  • FOUL
  • 15.92m
  • 16.23m
  • 15.78m
  • 16.13m
  • FOUL
3. Coon, Jason SR-4 Capital 16.11m 52' 10.25" 6
  • FOUL
  • 15.58m
  • 15.85m
  • 15.75m
  • 16.08m
  • 16.11m
4. Achladis, Ted SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 15.33m 50' 3.5" 5
  • 14.00m
  • 14.85m
  • 15.33m
  • FOUL
  • 14.79m
  • 14.51m
5. Miller, Josh FR-1 Capital 15.17m 49' 9.25" 4
  • 15.17m
  • FOUL
  • 14.21m
  • 14.20m
  • 14.05m
  • FOUL
6. Calhoun, Seth SO-2 Mount Union 15.15m 49' 8.5" 3
  • 15.15m
  • 14.36m
  • 12.70m
  • 14.61m
  • 14.96m
  • 14.96m
7. Bost, J.J. JR-3 John Carroll 14.79m 48' 6.25" 2
  • 14.19m
  • 14.79m
  • 13.58m
  • 14.11m
  • FOUL
  • 14.49m
8. Coriell, Evan JR-3 Otterbein 14.73m 48' 4" 1
  • 14.73m
  • 14.68m
  • 14.62m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
9. Gyulai, Jeremiah FR-1 Mount Union 14.14m 46' 4.75" -
  • 12.94m
  • 13.45m
  • 14.08m
  • 14.01m
  • 14.14m
  • FOUL
10. Aikins, Austin SO-2 Mount Union 14.01m 45' 11.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 14.01m
  • 13.85m
11. Burkholder, Jeff SR-4 Muskingum 13.76m 45' 1.75" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.76m
12. Dorsey, D'Anthony JR-3 Wittenberg 13.55m 44' 5.5" -
  • 13.06m
  • 12.84m
  • 13.55m
13. Castillo, Javier JR-3 Defiance 13.41m 44' 0" -
  • 13.41m
  • 12.97m
  • 13.14m
14. Giardina, Travis SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 13.28m 43' 7" -
  • 12.92m
  • 13.14m
  • 13.28m
15. Cooper, Lucas SO-2 Mount Union 12.26m 40' 2.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 12.26m
  • FOUL
  Holcomb, Joe FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) FOUL   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Shot Put Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Achladis, Ted SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 15.33m 50' 3.5" 5
2. Calhoun, Seth SO-2 Mount Union 15.15m 49' 8.5" 3
3. Bost, J.J. JR-3 John Carroll 14.79m 48' 6.25" 2
4. Gyulai, Jeremiah FR-1 Mount Union 14.14m 46' 4.75" -
5. Burkholder, Jeff SR-4 Muskingum 13.76m 45' 1.75" -
6. Dorsey, D'Anthony JR-3 Wittenberg 13.55m 44' 5.5" -
7. Giardina, Travis SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 13.28m 43' 7" -
8. Cooper, Lucas SO-2 Mount Union 12.26m 40' 2.75" -
Shot Put Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Richeson, Cade FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 16.45m 53' 11.75" 10
2. Sherman, Sean SO-2 Mount Union 16.23m 53' 3" 8
3. Coon, Jason SR-4 Capital 16.11m 52' 10.25" 6
4. Miller, Josh FR-1 Capital 15.17m 49' 9.25" 4
5. Coriell, Evan JR-3 Otterbein 14.73m 48' 4" 1
6. Aikins, Austin SO-2 Mount Union 14.01m 45' 11.75" -
7. Castillo, Javier JR-3 Defiance 13.41m 44' 0" -
  Holcomb, Joe FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) FOUL   -

Men's Weight Throw Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Dysert, Zak SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 17.75m 58' 3" 10
  • FOUL
  • 17.75m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 17.36m
2. Butts, Kalvin SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 17.67m 57' 11.75" 8
  • 17.23m
  • 17.67m
  • 16.70m
  • 17.23m
  • 17.43m
  • 17.37m
3. Petro, Joshua SR-4 Defiance 17.56m 57' 7.5" 6
  • 16.73m
  • FOUL
  • 17.56m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 17.09m
4. Colby , Nick JR-3 John Carroll 16.96m 55' 7.75" 5
  • 16.22m
  • 16.96m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 16.83m
  • 16.84m
5. Kinney, Carson SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 16.69m 54' 9.25" 4
  • 15.72m
  • 15.45m
  • 16.18m
  • 16.69m
  • 16.58m
  • 16.44m
6. Stricker, Bryce SO-2 Denison 15.82m 51' 11" 3
  • FOUL
  • 14.18m
  • 15.82m
  • FOUL
  • 14.95m
  • 15.57m
7. Castillo, Javier JR-3 Defiance 15.72m 51' 7" 2
  • 14.24m
  • 15.53m
  • 15.52m
  • FOUL
  • 15.19m
  • 15.72m
8. Owen, Colby SR-4 Capital 15.60m 51' 2.25" 1
  • 15.06m
  • FOUL
  • 15.57m
  • 15.60m
  • FOUL
  • 15.32m
9. Brogan, Connor SO-2 Mount Union 15.49m 50' 10" -
  • FOUL
  • 15.49m
  • 15.39m
  • 14.81m
  • FOUL
  • 15.49m
10. Bost, J.J. JR-3 John Carroll 15.39m 50' 6" -
  • 15.39m
  • 13.98m
  • FOUL
11. Bushman, Tyler JR-3 Case Western 15.33m 50' 3.5" -
  • 15.33m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
12. Giardina, Travis SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 15.30m 50' 2.5" -
  • FOUL
  • 15.30m
  • 15.12m
13. Gutzky, Ben JR-3 Heidelberg 15.29m 50' 2" -
  • 14.28m
  • 15.28m
  • 15.29m
14. Sinn, Hank JR-3 Oberlin 15.15m 49' 8.5" -
  • 14.69m
  • FOUL
  • 15.15m
15. Williams, Max SO-2 Mount Union 14.74m 48' 4.5" -
  • FOUL
  • 14.74m
  • FOUL
16. Cooper, Lucas SO-2 Mount Union 14.72m 48' 3.5" -
  • 14.45m
  • 14.72m
  • 14.19m
Weight Throw Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Butts, Kalvin SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 17.67m 57' 11.75" 8
2. Petro, Joshua SR-4 Defiance 17.56m 57' 7.5" 6
3. Colby , Nick JR-3 John Carroll 16.96m 55' 7.75" 5
4. Kinney, Carson SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 16.69m 54' 9.25" 4
5. Brogan, Connor SO-2 Mount Union 15.49m 50' 10" -
6. Bushman, Tyler JR-3 Case Western 15.33m 50' 3.5" -
7. Giardina, Travis SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 15.30m 50' 2.5" -
8. Williams, Max SO-2 Mount Union 14.74m 48' 4.5" -
Weight Throw Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Dysert, Zak SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 17.75m 58' 3" 10
2. Stricker, Bryce SO-2 Denison 15.82m 51' 11" 3
3. Castillo, Javier JR-3 Defiance 15.72m 51' 7" 2
4. Owen, Colby SR-4 Capital 15.60m 51' 2.25" 1
5. Bost, J.J. JR-3 John Carroll 15.39m 50' 6" -
6. Gutzky, Ben JR-3 Heidelberg 15.29m 50' 2" -
7. Sinn, Hank JR-3 Oberlin 15.15m 49' 8.5" -
8. Cooper, Lucas SO-2 Mount Union 14.72m 48' 3.5" -

Men's Heptathlon Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS SC
1. Newman, Nate SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 4892 10
2. Oddo, Dominic SO-2 Case Western 4615 8
3. Edwards, Ryan SO-2 Heidelberg 4183 6
4. Blankenship, Jayson SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 4151 5
5. Conlon, Mackenzie SO-2 Otterbein 4022 4
6. Suter, Jon SR-4 Heidelberg 4006 3
7. Fletcher, Kai FR-1 Case Western 3873 2
8. Minic, Nate SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 3660 1
9. Briggs, Darrell SR-4 Muskingum 3660 0.5