January 12-13, 2018
|
Nebraska-Devaney Center - Lincoln, NE
ICON KEY: NJCAA DII Prov NAIA A DII Auto NAIA B
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Boomsma, Seth   BOOM Athletics 6.86   -
2. Koelzer, Jacob FR-1 Cloud County CC 6.97   -
3. Chier, Aaron JR-3 Drake 7.00   -
4. Ballentine, Corey JR-3 Washburn 7.01   -
5. Smith, Johnathan FR-1 Garden City CC 7.01   -
6. Wright, Josh SO-2 Washburn 7.03   -
7. Henderson, Traezon SO-2 UMKC 7.04   -
8. Harkey, Caelon FR-1 NW Missouri 7.04   -
9. Franklin, Caleb   Be EPIC Performance 7.04   -
10. Harley, Quinton   Unattached 7.05   -
11. Wellington, Shammawi FR-1 UMKC 7.05   -
12. Mamer, Mamer JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 7.07   -
13. Walker, Chadayne JR-3 UMKC 7.09   -
14. Adams, Braxton SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.10   -
15. Hericks, Mason SO-2 Nebraska 7.10   -
16. Culmer, Kaiwan SR-4 Nebraska 7.11   -
17. Rhone, Daiten SO-2 Iowa Western CC 7.12   -
18. Kramper, Clay JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.13   -
19. Wiens, Trevin SR-4 Washburn 7.13   -
20. Jarecki, Mark SR-4 Nebraska 7.14   -
21. Lukz, Noah   Unattached 7.17   -
22. Preston, Jamarice JR-3 UMKC 7.20   -
23. McClary, Tre SO-2 Garden City CC 7.22   -
24. Lipscomb, Darrien SO-2 Cloud County CC 7.23   -
25. Muhammad, Farrakhan FR-1 Midland 7.24   -
26. Keller, Chase FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 7.25   -
27. Harrison, Micah FR-1 Cowley College 7.27   -
28. Clark, Elijah SO-2 Garden City CC 7.28   -
29. Heller, Kole SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.31   -
30. Bavinga, Murphy FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.36   -
31. Muhammad III, Abbas FR-1 Midland 7.40   -
32. Boswell, Ryan SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 7.45   -
33. Sanchez, Paul FR-1 Missouri Western 7.45   -
34. Boyd, Frederick SR-4 UMKC 7.49   -
60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Koelzer, Jacob FR-1 Cloud County CC 6.97  
2. Wellington, Shammawi FR-1 UMKC 7.05  
3. Culmer, Kaiwan SR-4 Nebraska 7.11  
4. Lipscomb, Darrien SO-2 Cloud County CC 7.23  
5. Keller, Chase FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 7.25  
6. Bavinga, Murphy FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.36  
60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Muhammad, Farrakhan FR-1 Midland 7.24  
2. Heller, Kole SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.31  
3. Muhammad III, Abbas FR-1 Midland 7.40  
4. Boswell, Ryan SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 7.45  
5. Sanchez, Paul FR-1 Missouri Western 7.45  
6. Boyd, Frederick SR-4 UMKC 7.49  
60 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mamer, Mamer JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 7.07  
2. Rhone, Daiten SO-2 Iowa Western CC 7.12  
3. Jarecki, Mark SR-4 Nebraska 7.14  
4. Lukz, Noah   Unattached 7.17  
5. Preston, Jamarice JR-3 UMKC 7.20  
6. McClary, Tre SO-2 Garden City CC 7.22  
7. Clark, Elijah SO-2 Garden City CC 7.28  
60 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wright, Josh SO-2 Washburn 7.03  
2. Harkey, Caelon FR-1 NW Missouri 7.04  
3. Franklin, Caleb   Be EPIC Performance 7.04  
4. Hericks, Mason SO-2 Nebraska 7.10  
5. Kramper, Clay JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.13  
6. Wiens, Trevin SR-4 Washburn 7.13  
7. Harrison, Micah FR-1 Cowley College 7.27  
60 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Boomsma, Seth   BOOM Athletics 6.86  
2. Chier, Aaron JR-3 Drake 7.00  
3. Ballentine, Corey JR-3 Washburn 7.01  
4. Smith, Johnathan FR-1 Garden City CC 7.01  
5. Henderson, Traezon SO-2 UMKC 7.04  
6. Harley, Quinton   Unattached 7.05  
7. Walker, Chadayne JR-3 UMKC 7.09  
8. Adams, Braxton SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.10  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Ware, Terence SO-2 Barton County CC 6.70 -
2. Gordon, Vincent SO-2 Iowa Western CC 6.77 -
3. Witherspoon, Deonne SO-2 Drake 6.78   -
4. Boomsma, Seth   BOOM Athletics 6.81   -
5. Colbrooke, Samson SO-2 Barton County CC 6.87 -
6. Chier, Aaron JR-3 Drake 6.91   -
7. Koelzer, Jacob FR-1 Cloud County CC 6.99   -
8. Mitchell, Mike SO-2 Nebraska 7.00   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ware, Terence SO-2 Barton County CC 6.74
2. Witherspoon, Deonne SO-2 Drake 6.82  
3. Gordon, Vincent SO-2 Iowa Western CC 6.85
4. Mitchell, Mike SO-2 Nebraska 6.94  
5. Boomsma, Seth   BOOM Athletics 6.85  
6. Colbrooke, Samson SO-2 Barton County CC 6.90  
7. Chier, Aaron JR-3 Drake 6.96  
8. Koelzer, Jacob FR-1 Cloud County CC 6.98  
9. Walker, Chadayne JR-3 UMKC 7.04  
10. Keaton, Demetri FR-1 Barton County CC 7.04  
11. Henderson, Traezon SO-2 UMKC 7.06  
12. Harley, Quinton   Unattached 7.06  
13. Smith, Johnathan FR-1 Garden City CC 7.07  
14. Ballentine, Corey JR-3 Washburn 7.08  
15. Wellington, Shammawi FR-1 UMKC 7.08  
16. Franklin, Caleb   Be EPIC Performance 7.09  
17. Mamer, Mamer JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 7.09  
18. Wiens, Trevin SR-4 Washburn 7.09  
19. Kramper, Clay JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.14  
19. Wright, Josh SO-2 Washburn 7.14  
21. Adams, Braxton SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.15  
22. Hericks, Mason SO-2 Nebraska 7.15  
23. Culmer, Kaiwan SR-4 Nebraska 7.15  
24. Jarecki, Mark SR-4 Nebraska 7.18  
25. Rhone, Daiten SO-2 Iowa Western CC 7.19  
26. Lukz, Noah   Unattached 7.25  
27. Preston, Jamarice JR-3 UMKC 7.28  
28. McClary, Tre SO-2 Garden City CC 7.42  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mitchell, Mike SO-2 Nebraska 6.94  
2. Walker, Chadayne JR-3 UMKC 7.04  
3. Smith, Johnathan FR-1 Garden City CC 7.07  
4. Ballentine, Corey JR-3 Washburn 7.08  
5. Mamer, Mamer JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 7.09  
6. Jarecki, Mark SR-4 Nebraska 7.18  
7. Lukz, Noah   Unattached 7.25  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gordon, Vincent SO-2 Iowa Western CC 6.85
2. Chier, Aaron JR-3 Drake 6.96  
3. Wellington, Shammawi FR-1 UMKC 7.08  
4. Wiens, Trevin SR-4 Washburn 7.09  
5. Wright, Josh SO-2 Washburn 7.14  
6. Adams, Braxton SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.15  
7. Preston, Jamarice JR-3 UMKC 7.28  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Witherspoon, Deonne SO-2 Drake 6.82  
2. Colbrooke, Samson SO-2 Barton County CC 6.90  
3. Koelzer, Jacob FR-1 Cloud County CC 6.98  
4. Henderson, Traezon SO-2 UMKC 7.06  
5. Kramper, Clay JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.14  
6. Hericks, Mason SO-2 Nebraska 7.15  
7. McClary, Tre SO-2 Garden City CC 7.42  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ware, Terence SO-2 Barton County CC 6.74
2. Boomsma, Seth   BOOM Athletics 6.85  
3. Keaton, Demetri FR-1 Barton County CC 7.04  
4. Harley, Quinton   Unattached 7.06  
5. Franklin, Caleb   Be EPIC Performance 7.09  
6. Culmer, Kaiwan SR-4 Nebraska 7.15  
7. Rhone, Daiten SO-2 Iowa Western CC 7.19  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hamlin, Dartez FR-1 Barton County CC 21.74 -
2. Lyon, Christian SO-2 Barton County CC 21.75 -
3. Lucy, Elijah JR-3 Nebraska 21.79   -
4. Griffith, Isaiah SO-2 Nebraska 22.27   -
5. Hericks, Mason SO-2 Nebraska 22.39   -
6. Smith, Johnathan FR-1 Garden City CC 22.46   -
7. Barrett, Bryce   Unattached 22.47   -
8. Lloyd, Antoine SR-4 Nebraska 22.58   -
9. Merical, Michael SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 22.63   -
10. Mamer, Mamer JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 22.68   -
11. Walker, Chadayne JR-3 UMKC 22.69   -
12. Harley, Quinton   Unattached 22.73   -
13. Ballentine, Corey JR-3 Washburn 22.77   -
14. Prindle, Matt SR-4 NW Missouri 22.79   -
15. Varela, Alan JR-3 Doane 22.88   -
16. Lukz, Noah   Unattached 22.89   -
17. Fidone, Sal SO-2 Iowa Western CC 22.89   -
18. Phillips Jr., Travis JR-3 Midland 22.91   -
19. Gilliland, Drew FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 22.93   -
20. Pauley, Jalen FR-1 Missouri Western 22.95   -
21. Comstock, Kyle SR-4 Fort Hays St. 23.05   -
22. Henderson, Traezon SO-2 UMKC 23.19   -
23. Perry, Jaquez SO-2 UMKC 23.19   -
24. Muhammad III, Abbas FR-1 Midland 23.21   -
25. Rippy, Ryan FR-1 NW Missouri 23.25   -
26. McClary, Tre SO-2 Garden City CC 23.37   -
27. Thimm, Marcus FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 23.54   -
28. Muhammad, Farrakhan FR-1 Midland 23.55   -
29. Smallwood, Makiyah FR-1 Nebraska 23.55   -
30. Boyd, Frederick SR-4 UMKC 23.63   -
31. Henry, Skyler SO-2 Washburn 23.86   -
32. Heller, Kole SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 23.95   -
33. Brown, Emmai JR-3 NW Missouri 24.01   -
34. Yarbrough, Eric SR-4 UMKC 24.13   -
35. cooper, michael SO-2 Drake 24.41   -
36. Bavinga, Murphy FR-1 Cloud County CC 24.46   -
37. Sanchez, Paul FR-1 Missouri Western 24.88   -
38. Marker, Brandon SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 25.07   -
  Harrison, Micah FR-1 Cowley College DQ   -
  Mighty, Kemarni SO-2 Barton County CC DNF   -
200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Muhammad, Farrakhan FR-1 Midland 23.55  
2. Bavinga, Murphy FR-1 Cloud County CC 24.46  
200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gilliland, Drew FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 22.93  
2. Comstock, Kyle SR-4 Fort Hays St. 23.05  
3. Muhammad III, Abbas FR-1 Midland 23.21  
200 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Perry, Jaquez SO-2 UMKC 23.19  
2. Rippy, Ryan FR-1 NW Missouri 23.25  
3. Boyd, Frederick SR-4 UMKC 23.63  
4. cooper, michael SO-2 Drake 24.41  
200 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Smith, Johnathan FR-1 Garden City CC 22.46  
2. Barrett, Bryce   Unattached 22.47  
3. Thimm, Marcus FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 23.54  
4. Smallwood, Makiyah FR-1 Nebraska 23.55  
5. Brown, Emmai JR-3 NW Missouri 24.01  
200 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hamlin, Dartez FR-1 Barton County CC 21.74
2. Griffith, Isaiah SO-2 Nebraska 22.27  
3. Heller, Kole SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 23.95  
4. Sanchez, Paul FR-1 Missouri Western 24.88  
200 Meters Finals Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mamer, Mamer JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 22.68  
2. Fidone, Sal SO-2 Iowa Western CC 22.89  
3. Phillips Jr., Travis JR-3 Midland 22.91  
4. Marker, Brandon SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 25.07  
200 Meters Finals Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Merical, Michael SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 22.63  
2. McClary, Tre SO-2 Garden City CC 23.37  
3. Henry, Skyler SO-2 Washburn 23.86  
200 Meters Finals Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ballentine, Corey JR-3 Washburn 22.77  
2. Pauley, Jalen FR-1 Missouri Western 22.95  
3. Yarbrough, Eric SR-4 UMKC 24.13  
200 Meters Finals Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Harley, Quinton   Unattached 22.73  
2. Prindle, Matt SR-4 NW Missouri 22.79  
3. Varela, Alan JR-3 Doane 22.88  
4. Lukz, Noah   Unattached 22.89  
  Harrison, Micah FR-1 Cowley College DQ  
200 Meters Finals Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hericks, Mason SO-2 Nebraska 22.39  
2. Henderson, Traezon SO-2 UMKC 23.19  
200 Meters Finals Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lyon, Christian SO-2 Barton County CC 21.75
2. Lucy, Elijah JR-3 Nebraska 21.79  
3. Lloyd, Antoine SR-4 Nebraska 22.58  
4. Walker, Chadayne JR-3 UMKC 22.69  
  Mighty, Kemarni SO-2 Barton County CC DNF  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Metivier, Malik SO-2 Drake 49.33   -
2. McClain, Hilton SO-2 Barton County CC 49.62   -
3. Mroczek, Cody   Unattached 49.76   -
4. Preston, Jamarice JR-3 UMKC 50.02   -
5. Gumbs, Adriano FR-1 Barton County CC 50.05   -
6. Perry, Jaquez SO-2 UMKC 50.63   -
7. Lund, Eric   Unattached 50.82   -
8. Shurvington, Seth JR-3 NW Missouri 51.00   -
9. Irvin, Jacob SO-2 Fort Hays St. 51.09   -
10. Lipscomb, Darrien SO-2 Cloud County CC 51.10   -
11. Bush, Juwan SO-2 NW Missouri 51.37   -
12. Buresh, Graham FR-1 Missouri Western 51.99   -
13. Lewis, Nathan FR-1 NW Missouri 52.27   -
14. Ohnoutka, Travis JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 52.45   -
15. Lowe, Kyle FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 52.53   -
16. Roberson, Brandon FR-1 Missouri Western 52.72   -
17. Schuler, Jannik JR-3 Drake 53.26   -
18. Smith, Cedric FR-1 Washburn 53.46   -
19. Yarbrough, Eric SR-4 UMKC 53.84   -
20. Quintanilla, Jonathan SO-2 Midland 53.92   -
21. Edwards, Micky FR-1 Midland 54.60   -
22. McGary, DaShawn FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 55.22   -
23. Arauz, Allen SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 55.29   -
24. McIntosh, Brode FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 55.60   -
25. Marker, Brandon SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 57.76   -
  Phillips Jr., Travis JR-3 Midland DQ   -
  Yinambe, Robson SO-2 Cloud County CC DNF   -
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Shurvington, Seth JR-3 NW Missouri 51.00  
2. Lewis, Nathan FR-1 NW Missouri 52.27  
3. Schuler, Jannik JR-3 Drake 53.26  
4. Smith, Cedric FR-1 Washburn 53.46  
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. McClain, Hilton SO-2 Barton County CC 49.62  
2. Gumbs, Adriano FR-1 Barton County CC 50.05  
3. Lowe, Kyle FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 52.53  
4. Quintanilla, Jonathan SO-2 Midland 53.92  
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Edwards, Micky FR-1 Midland 54.60  
2. McGary, DaShawn FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 55.22  
3. Arauz, Allen SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 55.29  
4. McIntosh, Brode FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 55.60  
400 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lipscomb, Darrien SO-2 Cloud County CC 51.10  
2. Buresh, Graham FR-1 Missouri Western 51.99  
3. Ohnoutka, Travis JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 52.45  
4. Roberson, Brandon FR-1 Missouri Western 52.72  
5. Marker, Brandon SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 57.76  
400 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Irvin, Jacob SO-2 Fort Hays St. 51.09  
  Phillips Jr., Travis JR-3 Midland DQ  
  Yinambe, Robson SO-2 Cloud County CC DNF  
400 Meters Finals Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Metivier, Malik SO-2 Drake 49.33  
2. Lund, Eric   Unattached 50.82  
3. Bush, Juwan SO-2 NW Missouri 51.37  
400 Meters Finals Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mroczek, Cody   Unattached 49.76  
2. Preston, Jamarice JR-3 UMKC 50.02  
3. Perry, Jaquez SO-2 UMKC 50.63  
4. Yarbrough, Eric SR-4 UMKC 53.84  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Cronin, Decano SR-4 Fort Hays St. 1:19.54   -
2. Bransby, Sam SR-4 Nebraska 1:20.70   -
3. Reyes, Michale SO-2 Barton County CC 1:20.84 -
4. Varela, Alan JR-3 Doane 1:20.85 -
5. Van Leersum, Bas SR-4 Drake 1:20.92   -
6. Wirth, Cody   Unattached 1:21.22   -
7. Case, Darrien JR-3 UMKC 1:22.19   -
8. Mumby, Jake JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 1:22.41   -
9. Brown, Tanner FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:23.38   -
10. Williams, Kenroy FR-1 Barton County CC 1:23.47   -
11. Stanley, Chris FR-1 Missouri Western 1:23.96   -
12. Hill, Marquis SO-2 Barton County CC 1:24.04   -
13. Erickson, Cory SR-4 Drake 1:24.54   -
14. Willis, Cole FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:24.58   -
15. Gatwech, Mandera SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 1:25.54   -
16. Main, Alex JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:26.05   -
17. Jelinek, Nate FR-1 Missouri Western 1:27.23   -
18. Folds, Corey FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:28.25   -
19. Priebe, Hudson SR-4 Drake 1:29.51   -
20. Lott, Magwire FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:30.29   -
21. Nunez, Anthony SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:30.91   -
22. Hill, Dylan SO-2 Midland 1:31.39   -
23. Mann, Ky FR-1 Cowley College 1:31.65   -
24. Hardiman, Deontre FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:33.68   -
25. Heuermann, Alex JR-3 Midland 1:37.99   -
26. Goetz, Anthony JR-3 Midland 1:41.06   -
  Wynn, Morris FR-1 Cowley College DQ   -
  Johnson, Aaron FR-1 Iowa Western CC DQ   -
600 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brown, Tanner FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:23.38  
2. Willis, Cole FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:24.58  
3. Main, Alex JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:26.05  
4. Lott, Magwire FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:30.29  
5. Hardiman, Deontre FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:33.68  
600 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Nunez, Anthony SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:30.91  
2. Hill, Dylan SO-2 Midland 1:31.39  
3. Heuermann, Alex JR-3 Midland 1:37.99  
4. Goetz, Anthony JR-3 Midland 1:41.06  
  Johnson, Aaron FR-1 Iowa Western CC DQ  
600 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gatwech, Mandera SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 1:25.54  
2. Folds, Corey FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:28.25  
3. Mann, Ky FR-1 Cowley College 1:31.65  
  Wynn, Morris FR-1 Cowley College DQ  
600 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Williams, Kenroy FR-1 Barton County CC 1:23.47  
2. Stanley, Chris FR-1 Missouri Western 1:23.96  
3. Erickson, Cory SR-4 Drake 1:24.54  
4. Jelinek, Nate FR-1 Missouri Western 1:27.23  
600 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Cronin, Decano SR-4 Fort Hays St. 1:19.54  
2. Reyes, Michale SO-2 Barton County CC 1:20.84
3. Van Leersum, Bas SR-4 Drake 1:20.92  
4. Mumby, Jake JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 1:22.41  
5. Hill, Marquis SO-2 Barton County CC 1:24.04  
600 Meters Finals Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bransby, Sam SR-4 Nebraska 1:20.70  
2. Varela, Alan JR-3 Doane 1:20.85
3. Wirth, Cody   Unattached 1:21.22  
4. Case, Darrien JR-3 UMKC 1:22.19  
5. Priebe, Hudson SR-4 Drake 1:29.51  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Moss, Ty JR-3 Nebraska 1:53.54   -
2. Marindich, Stephen SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:55.04 -
3. Lechleitner, Xavier SO-2 Drake 1:55.78   -
4. Sanders, Josh FR-1 UMKC 1:58.67   -
5. Lindgren, Max FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:58.78   -
6. Willis, Cole FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:59.90   -
7. Kerr, Brandon SO-2 Washburn 2:00.29   -
8. Stanley, Chris FR-1 Missouri Western 2:01.34   -
9. Martin, Chris JR-3 Washburn 2:01.63   -
10. Butler, Bryan SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:01.89   -
11. Pearson, Nathan SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:02.07   -
12. Brown, Tanner FR-1 Cloud County CC 2:02.19   -
13. Welch, Collin FR-1 NW Missouri 2:02.48   -
14. Main, Alex JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:02.57   -
15. Marshall, Deven FR-1 Cowley College 2:04.36   -
16. Jelinek, Nate FR-1 Missouri Western 2:04.43   -
17. Holcomb, Bryce FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:05.43   -
18. Rhodes, Jakalub SO-2 Cowley College 2:05.82   -
19. Freeman, John SO-2 Drake 2:09.90   -
  Blackmore, Tanner FR-1 Cowley College DNF   -
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Sanders, Josh FR-1 UMKC 1:58.67  
2. Lindgren, Max FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:58.78  
3. Willis, Cole FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:59.90  
4. Brown, Tanner FR-1 Cloud County CC 2:02.19  
5. Welch, Collin FR-1 NW Missouri 2:02.48  
6. Main, Alex JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:02.57  
7. Jelinek, Nate FR-1 Missouri Western 2:04.43  
8. Holcomb, Bryce FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:05.43  
9. Freeman, John SO-2 Drake 2:09.90  
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Moss, Ty JR-3 Nebraska 1:53.54  
2. Marindich, Stephen SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:55.04
3. Lechleitner, Xavier SO-2 Drake 1:55.78  
4. Kerr, Brandon SO-2 Washburn 2:00.29  
5. Stanley, Chris FR-1 Missouri Western 2:01.34  
6. Martin, Chris JR-3 Washburn 2:01.63  
7. Butler, Bryan SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:01.89  
8. Pearson, Nathan SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:02.07  
9. Marshall, Deven FR-1 Cowley College 2:04.36  
10. Rhodes, Jakalub SO-2 Cowley College 2:05.82  
  Blackmore, Tanner FR-1 Cowley College DNF  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Mohammed, Moujtaba SR-4 Nebraska 2:30.98   -
2. Bardou, Antoine JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:31.35   -
3. Case, Darrien JR-3 UMKC 2:33.43   -
4. Wirth, Cody   Unattached 2:34.14   -
5. Hood, Nathan FR-1 Barton County CC 2:34.27 -
6. James, Tallan FR-1 Barton County CC 2:34.31 -
7. Hansen, Ty JR-3 Midland 2:37.15   -
8. Kaminski, Chris SR-4 Drake 2:39.76   -
9. Nichols, Cliff SO-2 NW Missouri 2:40.25   -
10. Martins, Ryan FR-1 Nebraska 2:40.61   -
11. Plugge, Cory SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:40.63   -
12. Olson, Daniel FR-1 Midland 2:41.59   -
13. Thompson, Andre FR-1 Cowley College 2:43.10   -
14. Williams, Bryson FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:44.95   -
15. Hergenreder, Josh FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 2:45.60   -
16. Williams, Tyler FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 2:46.42   -
17. Burrell, Lyndon FR-1 Barton County CC 2:46.60   -
18. Jones, Will SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 2:48.31   -
19. Sanchez, Richardo SO-2 Cowley College 2:48.92   -
20. Nunez, Anthony SO-2 Cloud County CC 2:50.64   -
21. McCall, Michael FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:53.99   -
22. Harlan, Maxwell SO-2 Drake 2:55.01   -
23. Yinambe, Robson SO-2 Cloud County CC 2:57.89   -
1000 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Nichols, Cliff SO-2 NW Missouri 2:40.25  
2. Martins, Ryan FR-1 Nebraska 2:40.61  
3. Olson, Daniel FR-1 Midland 2:41.59  
4. Williams, Bryson FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:44.95  
5. Hergenreder, Josh FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 2:45.60  
6. Williams, Tyler FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 2:46.42  
7. Burrell, Lyndon FR-1 Barton County CC 2:46.60  
8. Jones, Will SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 2:48.31  
9. Nunez, Anthony SO-2 Cloud County CC 2:50.64  
10. Harlan, Maxwell SO-2 Drake 2:55.01  
11. Yinambe, Robson SO-2 Cloud County CC 2:57.89  
1000 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mohammed, Moujtaba SR-4 Nebraska 2:30.98  
2. Bardou, Antoine JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:31.35  
3. Case, Darrien JR-3 UMKC 2:33.43  
4. Wirth, Cody   Unattached 2:34.14  
5. Hood, Nathan FR-1 Barton County CC 2:34.27
6. James, Tallan FR-1 Barton County CC 2:34.31
7. Hansen, Ty JR-3 Midland 2:37.15  
8. Kaminski, Chris SR-4 Drake 2:39.76  
9. Plugge, Cory SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:40.63  
10. Thompson, Andre FR-1 Cowley College 2:43.10  
11. Sanchez, Richardo SO-2 Cowley College 2:48.92  
12. McCall, Michael FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:53.99  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Meyer, Brett JR-3 Fort Hays St. 4:15.38   -
2. Yeager, Joshua SO-2 Drake 4:15.69   -
3. Welp, Jay   Unattached 4:18.70   -
4. LeComte, Karson SO-2 Nebraska 4:18.89   -
5. Pierce, Nate SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 4:19.40   -
6. Wiegert, Trevor SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 4:20.58   -
7. Mehl, Joshua SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 4:22.59   -
8. Muema, Chryspus JR-3 Washburn 4:29.96   -
9. Spinks, Peter SR-4 Nebraska 4:30.52   -
10. Moore, Lachlane FR-1 UMKC 4:34.46   -
11. Hegarty, Brock FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:37.87   -
12. Phillips, Jakob SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 4:38.81   -
13. Hockenbury, Tanner SO-2 Washburn 4:40.07   -
14. Howard, Donte FR-1 Cowley College 4:41.04   -
15. Stansbury, Jake SR-4 NW Missouri 4:42.57   -
16. Bognar, Alec JR-3 Drake 4:42.81   -
17. Harrison, Cordell FR-1 Cowley College 4:48.17   -
18. Falkinburg, Hayden SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 4:53.04   -
19. Arellano, Jesus FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:54.39   -
20. Ibarra, Miguel SO-2 Cowley College 4:55.70   -
21. Hoeffner, Brandon FR-1 Washburn 4:56.94   -
  Cronin, Decano SR-4 Fort Hays St. DNF   -
Mile Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Pierce, Nate SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 4:19.40  
2. Moore, Lachlane FR-1 UMKC 4:34.46  
3. Hegarty, Brock FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:37.87  
4. Phillips, Jakob SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 4:38.81  
5. Howard, Donte FR-1 Cowley College 4:41.04  
6. Stansbury, Jake SR-4 NW Missouri 4:42.57  
7. Bognar, Alec JR-3 Drake 4:42.81  
8. Harrison, Cordell FR-1 Cowley College 4:48.17  
9. Falkinburg, Hayden SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 4:53.04  
10. Arellano, Jesus FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:54.39  
11. Hoeffner, Brandon FR-1 Washburn 4:56.94  
Mile Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Meyer, Brett JR-3 Fort Hays St. 4:15.38  
2. Yeager, Joshua SO-2 Drake 4:15.69  
3. Welp, Jay   Unattached 4:18.70  
4. LeComte, Karson SO-2 Nebraska 4:18.89  
5. Wiegert, Trevor SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 4:20.58  
6. Mehl, Joshua SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 4:22.59  
7. Muema, Chryspus JR-3 Washburn 4:29.96  
8. Spinks, Peter SR-4 Nebraska 4:30.52  
9. Hockenbury, Tanner SO-2 Washburn 4:40.07  
10. Ibarra, Miguel SO-2 Cowley College 4:55.70  
  Cronin, Decano SR-4 Fort Hays St. DNF  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Sanabria, Alvaro   McMillan Running 8:26.28   -
2. Klemz, Jacob SO-2 Washburn 8:29.59   -
3. Timmons, Bailey FR-1 Nebraska 8:31.19   -
4. Post, Austin SR-4 Nebraska 8:33.14   -
5. Fields, Andrew JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 8:34.38   -
6. Morrissey, Colin   Team Nebraska (unattached 8:34.98   -
7. Freyhof, Mark FR-1 Nebraska 8:37.98   -
8. Falcon, Peter   Team Nebraska 8:38.79   -
9. Border, Nolan   LRC 8:39.18   -
10. Letz, Pat SR-4 Nebraska 8:39.73   -
11. Brandt, Kyle SO-2 Drake 8:40.39   -
12. Dirane, Moses SO-2 Cloud County CC 8:47.79 -
13. Arbuthnot, Christian SO-2 Missouri Western 8:58.51   -
14. Quinn, Daylan SO-2 UMKC 9:01.98   -
15. Miller, Zac SR-4 NW Missouri 9:04.21   -
16. Meyer, Timothy   Unattached 9:05.08   -
17. Burkey, Shane JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 9:07.08   -
18. Wiedeburg, Jachob SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 9:09.27   -
19. Reed, Josh FR-1 Washburn 9:09.64   -
20. Martin, Max FR-1 NW Missouri 9:10.01   -
21. Sery, Alec JR-3 Nebraska 9:10.94   -
22. Simpson, Clay JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 9:11.98   -
23. Doughty, Jack SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 9:14.64   -
24. Tollinger, Alex FR-1 Nebraska 9:15.91   -
25. Romain, Joe FR-1 Drake 9:16.37   -
26. Gutierrez, Bryan SO-2 Cowley College 9:18.77   -
27. Blanton, Garrison FR-1 Cowley College 9:19.71   -
28. Solorio, Isaias SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 9:24.29   -
29. Decker, Preston FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 9:24.95   -
30. Dahl, Tucker FR-1 NW Missouri 9:29.27   -
31. Aguilar, Livan SO-2 Cowley College 9:36.06   -
32. Cassidy, Cortland JR-3 Midland 9:36.08   -
33. Reeves, Kasey SR-4 Midland 9:42.76   -
34. Peckham, Bailey FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 9:43.75   -
35. Rohlfs, Alex SO-2 Drake 9:51.40   -
36. Rush, Jackson FR-1 Missouri Western 9:51.58   -
37. Knapp, Tyler SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 9:55.78   -
  Ragsdale, Jeremey FR-1 Cloud County CC DNF   -
3000 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Arbuthnot, Christian SO-2 Missouri Western 8:58.51  
2. Quinn, Daylan SO-2 UMKC 9:01.98  
3. Meyer, Timothy   Unattached 9:05.08  
4. Wiedeburg, Jachob SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 9:09.27  
5. Reed, Josh FR-1 Washburn 9:09.64  
6. Martin, Max FR-1 NW Missouri 9:10.01  
7. Sery, Alec JR-3 Nebraska 9:10.94  
8. Simpson, Clay JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 9:11.98  
9. Doughty, Jack SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 9:14.64  
10. Tollinger, Alex FR-1 Nebraska 9:15.91  
11. Blanton, Garrison FR-1 Cowley College 9:19.71  
12. Solorio, Isaias SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 9:24.29  
13. Decker, Preston FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 9:24.95  
14. Dahl, Tucker FR-1 NW Missouri 9:29.27  
15. Cassidy, Cortland JR-3 Midland 9:36.08  
16. Reeves, Kasey SR-4 Midland 9:42.76  
17. Peckham, Bailey FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 9:43.75  
18. Rush, Jackson FR-1 Missouri Western 9:51.58  
19. Knapp, Tyler SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 9:55.78  
  Ragsdale, Jeremey FR-1 Cloud County CC DNF  
3000 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Sanabria, Alvaro   McMillan Running 8:26.28  
2. Klemz, Jacob SO-2 Washburn 8:29.59  
3. Timmons, Bailey FR-1 Nebraska 8:31.19  
4. Post, Austin SR-4 Nebraska 8:33.14  
5. Fields, Andrew JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 8:34.38  
6. Morrissey, Colin   Team Nebraska (unattached 8:34.98  
7. Freyhof, Mark FR-1 Nebraska 8:37.98  
8. Falcon, Peter   Team Nebraska 8:38.79  
9. Border, Nolan   LRC 8:39.18  
10. Letz, Pat SR-4 Nebraska 8:39.73  
11. Brandt, Kyle SO-2 Drake 8:40.39  
12. Dirane, Moses SO-2 Cloud County CC 8:47.79
13. Miller, Zac SR-4 NW Missouri 9:04.21  
14. Burkey, Shane JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 9:07.08  
15. Romain, Joe FR-1 Drake 9:16.37  
16. Gutierrez, Bryan SO-2 Cowley College 9:18.77  
17. Aguilar, Livan SO-2 Cowley College 9:36.06  
18. Rohlfs, Alex SO-2 Drake 9:51.40  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Moll, Quinlan SR-4 UMKC 14:52.68   -
2. Phipps, Brandon SR-4 NW Missouri 14:52.80   -
3. Fambrough, Jason SR-4 UMKC 14:59.07   -
4. Mosito, Thobile SO-2 Cloud County CC 15:00.93 -
5. Wheeler, Jordan SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 15:07.91   -
6. Werth, Layton JR-3 Fort Hays St. 15:23.92   -
7. Reynders, Thom FR-1 Cloud County CC 15:26.22 -
8. Balerud, Nick FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 15:35.77   -
9. Rahmeto, Feysel SR-4 Fort Hays St. 15:39.79   -
10. Berens, Chad SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 15:40.41   -
11. Kitur, Brian FR-1 Iowa Western CC 16:04.69   -
12. Herebic, Tommy JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 16:25.99   -
13. Cruz, Victor FR-1 Cowley College 16:33.86   -
14. Cadwallader, Trenton FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 16:34.14   -
15. Worman, Layne FR-1 NW Missouri 17:01.43   -
16. Soliz, Tyler FR-1 Cowley College 17:10.36   -
17. Taylor, Jacob FR-1 Cowley College 17:33.48   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Torrence, Stephon FR-1 Barton County CC 8.15 -
2. Bryan, Christopher SO-2 UMKC 8.26   -
3. Ellis, Dustin JR-3 NW Missouri 8.34   -
4. Boyd, Frederick SR-4 UMKC 8.37   -
5. Ohlman, Vincent   Unattached 8.48   -
6. Whitfield, Tahj FR-1 Barton County CC 8.57   -
7. Downing, Denzel FR-1 Iowa Western CC 8.57   -
8. Gilliland, Drew FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 8.58   -
9. Rogers, Denim SO-2 Garden City CC 8.59   -
10. Walton, Cody SR-4 Nebraska 8.62   -
11. Humbert, Louis FR-1 Cloud County CC 8.64   -
12. Lombardi, Dominic SR-4 Drake 8.67   -
13. Podraza, Zach SO-2 Unattached 8.67   -
14. Schultz, Kevin JR-3 NW Missouri 8.73   -
15. Wright, Josh SO-2 Washburn 8.75   -
16. Hennerberg, Reese FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 8.81   -
17. Nellom, Raymond SO-2 Cloud County CC 8.83   -
18. Engberg, Justin SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 8.85   -
19. DeGolyer, Braxtyn SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 8.91   -
20. Lowe, Kyle FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.91   -
21. Pearl, Michael FR-1 Washburn 8.92   -
22. Davis, Preston FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.94   -
23. Linebaugh, Nolinh JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 8.95   -
24. Morrison, Spencer FR-1 NW Missouri 9.02   -
25. Wagner, Cale SO-2 Nebraska 9.04   -
26. Newlin, Jacob SO-2 Washburn 9.06   -
27. Taylor, Kierran FR-1 Midland 9.16   -
28. Greenfield, Seth FR-1 Midland 9.30   -
29. Lockhart, Zane SR-4 UMKC 9.31   -
30. Kuffler, Luke SO-2 Cowley College 9.35   -
31. Blackstock, Kentwan FR-1 Cloud County CC 9.37   -
32. Vann, Nathan FR-1 Cowley College 9.71   -
  Forbes, Charlie SO-2 Barton County CC DQ   -
60 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Humbert, Louis FR-1 Cloud County CC 8.64  
2. Taylor, Kierran FR-1 Midland 9.16  
  Forbes, Charlie SO-2 Barton County CC DQ  
60 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Torrence, Stephon FR-1 Barton County CC 8.15
2. Whitfield, Tahj FR-1 Barton County CC 8.57  
3. Hennerberg, Reese FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 8.81  
4. Morrison, Spencer FR-1 NW Missouri 9.02  
5. Kuffler, Luke SO-2 Cowley College 9.35  
6. Blackstock, Kentwan FR-1 Cloud County CC 9.37  
7. Vann, Nathan FR-1 Cowley College 9.71  
60 Hurdles Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ohlman, Vincent   Unattached 8.48  
2. Walton, Cody SR-4 Nebraska 8.62  
3. Wright, Josh SO-2 Washburn 8.75  
4. Davis, Preston FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.94  
5. Newlin, Jacob SO-2 Washburn 9.06  
6. Greenfield, Seth FR-1 Midland 9.30  
7. Lockhart, Zane SR-4 UMKC 9.31  
60 Hurdles Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Podraza, Zach SO-2 Unattached 8.67  
2. Schultz, Kevin JR-3 NW Missouri 8.73  
3. Nellom, Raymond SO-2 Cloud County CC 8.83  
4. DeGolyer, Braxtyn SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 8.91  
5. Lowe, Kyle FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.91  
6. Pearl, Michael FR-1 Washburn 8.92  
7. Linebaugh, Nolinh JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 8.95  
8. Wagner, Cale SO-2 Nebraska 9.04  
60 Hurdles Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bryan, Christopher SO-2 UMKC 8.26  
2. Ellis, Dustin JR-3 NW Missouri 8.34  
3. Boyd, Frederick SR-4 UMKC 8.37  
4. Downing, Denzel FR-1 Iowa Western CC 8.57  
5. Gilliland, Drew FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 8.58  
6. Rogers, Denim SO-2 Garden City CC 8.59  
7. Lombardi, Dominic SR-4 Drake 8.67  
8. Engberg, Justin SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 8.85  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Lloyd, Antoine SR-4 Nebraska 7.92   -
2. Siedhoff, Luke SO-2 Nebraska 8.00   -
3. Torrence, Stephon FR-1 Barton County CC 8.06 -
4. Neal, Andrew SR-4 Nebraska 8.08   -
5. Robinson, Dario JR-3 Nebraska 8.34   -
6. Bryan, Christopher SO-2 UMKC 8.36   -
7. Ohlman, Vincent   Unattached 8.36   -
8. Smallwood, Makiyah FR-1 Nebraska 8.38   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lloyd, Antoine SR-4 Nebraska 7.89  
2. Neal, Andrew SR-4 Nebraska 7.97  
3. Siedhoff, Luke SO-2 Nebraska 8.00  
4. Smallwood, Makiyah FR-1 Nebraska 8.16  
5. Robinson, Dario JR-3 Nebraska 8.23  
6. Bryan, Christopher SO-2 UMKC 8.26  
7. Torrence, Stephon FR-1 Barton County CC 8.27
8. Ohlman, Vincent   Unattached 8.32  
9. Comstock, Kyle SR-4 Fort Hays St. 8.35  
10. Boyd, Frederick SR-4 UMKC 8.36  
11. Brown, Emmai JR-3 NW Missouri 8.46  
12. Walton, Cody SR-4 Nebraska 8.56  
13. Whitfield, Tahj FR-1 Barton County CC 8.56  
14. Rogers, Denim SO-2 Garden City CC 8.58  
15. Lombardi, Dominic SR-4 Drake 8.59  
16. Downing, Denzel FR-1 Iowa Western CC 8.68  
17. Engberg, Justin SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 8.69  
18. Podraza, Zach SO-2 Unattached 8.69  
19. Humbert, Louis FR-1 Cloud County CC 8.71  
20. Wright, Josh SO-2 Washburn 8.72  
21. Schultz, Kevin JR-3 NW Missouri 8.82  
22. Lowe, Kyle FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.83  
23. Hennerberg, Reese FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 8.87  
24. Ellis, Dustin JR-3 NW Missouri 8.97  
25. Davis, Preston FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 9.06  
26. Linebaugh, Nolinh JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 9.08  
27. DeGolyer, Braxtyn SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 9.11  
28. Morrison, Spencer FR-1 NW Missouri 9.11  
29. Wagner, Cale SO-2 Nebraska 9.12  
  Gilliland, Drew FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney DQ  
  Pearl, Michael FR-1 Washburn DQ  
  Nellom, Raymond SO-2 Cloud County CC DNF  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Smallwood, Makiyah FR-1 Nebraska 8.16  
2. Torrence, Stephon FR-1 Barton County CC 8.27
3. Ohlman, Vincent   Unattached 8.32  
4. Lombardi, Dominic SR-4 Drake 8.59  
5. Downing, Denzel FR-1 Iowa Western CC 8.68  
6. Schultz, Kevin JR-3 NW Missouri 8.82  
7. Davis, Preston FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 9.06  
8. Linebaugh, Nolinh JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 9.08  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Siedhoff, Luke SO-2 Nebraska 8.00  
2. Robinson, Dario JR-3 Nebraska 8.23  
3. Boyd, Frederick SR-4 UMKC 8.36  
4. Whitfield, Tahj FR-1 Barton County CC 8.56  
5. Engberg, Justin SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 8.69  
6. Podraza, Zach SO-2 Unattached 8.69  
7. Wright, Josh SO-2 Washburn 8.72  
  Pearl, Michael FR-1 Washburn DQ  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lloyd, Antoine SR-4 Nebraska 7.89  
2. Brown, Emmai JR-3 NW Missouri 8.46  
3. Humbert, Louis FR-1 Cloud County CC 8.71  
4. Lowe, Kyle FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.83  
5. Hennerberg, Reese FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 8.87  
6. Ellis, Dustin JR-3 NW Missouri 8.97  
7. Morrison, Spencer FR-1 NW Missouri 9.11  
  Gilliland, Drew FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney DQ  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Neal, Andrew SR-4 Nebraska 7.97  
2. Bryan, Christopher SO-2 UMKC 8.26  
3. Comstock, Kyle SR-4 Fort Hays St. 8.35  
4. Walton, Cody SR-4 Nebraska 8.56  
5. Rogers, Denim SO-2 Garden City CC 8.58  
6. DeGolyer, Braxtyn SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 9.11  
7. Wagner, Cale SO-2 Nebraska 9.12  
  Nellom, Raymond SO-2 Cloud County CC DNF  
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Nebraska Wesleyan (A) Merical, Ohnoutka, Thimm, Butler 3:27.22  
2. Cowley College (A) Mann, Wynn, Kuffler, Vann 3:34.14  
3. Washburn (A) Henry, Stock, Smith, Martin 3:37.92  
  Cloud County CC (B) Mahlakoane, Reynders, Hardiman, Nunez DNF  
  UMKC (A) Perry, Henderson, Case DNF  
  Unattached (G) C. Mroczek, Podraza, Cody Rush DNF  
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Nebraska-Kearney (A) Gatwech, Mumby, Gilliland, Lindgren 3:24.57  
2. Missouri Western (A) Buresh, Stanley, Roberson, Pauley 3:28.75  
3. Drake (B) Harlan, Moses, cooper, Zak 3:31.49  
4. UMKC (B) Yarbrough, Walker, Boyd, Lockhart 3:33.78  
5. Wayne St. (Neb.) (A) Lowe, Davis, Arauz, Holcomb 3:34.80  
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Nebraska (A) Walton, Bransby, Mohammed, Neal 3:12.41  
2. Barton County CC (B) Felix, Williams, Hugg, Gumbs 3:19.52
3. Drake (A) Van Leersum, Schuler, Priebe, Metivier 3:20.87  
4. Iowa Western CC (B) Gordon, Johnson, Fidone, Folds 3:22.60  
  Barton County CC (A) Hamlin, McClain, James, Hood DNF  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Bartel, Landon SR-4 Nebraska 2.21m   7' 3" -
  • 1.84
    PPP
  • 1.89
    PPP
  • 1.94
    PPP
  • 1.99
    PPP
  • 2.03
    O
  • 2.07
    O
  • 2.11
    O
  • 2.14
    O
  • 2.17
    O
  • 2.21
    XO
  • 2.23
    XXX
2. Anderson, Grant SR-4 Nebraska 2.07m   6' 9.5" -
  • 1.84
    PPP
  • 1.89
    PPP
  • 1.94
    PPP
  • 1.99
    PPP
  • 2.03
    O
  • 2.07
    XXO
  • 2.11
    XXX
3. Rogers, Willie SO-2 Barton County CC 2.03m 6' 8" -
  • 1.84
    PPP
  • 1.89
    PPP
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    O
  • 2.03
    XO
  • 2.07
    XXX
4. McCray, Alvin SO-2 Barton County CC 1.99m   6' 6.25" -
  • 1.84
    PPP
  • 1.89
    PPP
  • 1.94
    PPP
  • 1.99
    XO
  • 2.03
    XXX
5. Nellom, Raymond SO-2 Cloud County CC 1.94m   6' 4.25" -
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    PPP
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    XXX
6. Moses, Forest JR-3 Drake 1.94m   6' 4.25" -
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    PPP
  • 1.94
    XO
  • 1.99
    XXX
7. Petersen, Chandler JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 1.89m   6' 2.25" -
  • 1.84
    PPP
  • 1.89
    XO
  • 1.94
    XXX
  Schultz, Kevin JR-3 NW Missouri NH     -
  • 1.99
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Spearman, Jonathan FR-1 Cloud County CC 1.99m   6' 6.25" -
  • 1.84
    PPP
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    O
  • 2.01
    XXX
2. Wilson, Timothy FR-1 Barton County CC 1.94m   6' 4.25" -
  • 1.84
    PPP
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    XXX
3. Preston, Jamarice JR-3 UMKC 1.94m   6' 4.25" -
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    XO
  • 1.94
    XO
  • 1.99
    XXX
4. Newlin, Jacob SO-2 Washburn 1.89m   6' 2.25" -
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    XXX
4. Rogers, Denim SO-2 Garden City CC 1.89m   6' 2.25" -
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    XXX
6. Leet, Makuac FR-1 NW Missouri 1.89m   6' 2.25" -
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    XO
  • 1.94
    XXX
6. McBride, Grayson FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 1.89m   6' 2.25" -
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    XO
  • 1.94
    XXX
8. Hoover, Jerrod FR-1 Cloud County CC 1.89m   6' 2.25" -
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    XXO
  • 1.94
    XXX
8. Rew, Sam JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 1.89m   6' 2.25" -
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    XXO
  • 1.94
    XXX
10. Pearl, Michael FR-1 Washburn 1.89m   6' 2.25" -
  • 1.84
    XO
  • 1.89
    XXO
  • 1.94
    XXX
11. Chappelle, David SO-2 UMKC 1.84m   6' 0.5" -
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    XXX
11. Engberg, Justin SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 1.84m   6' 0.5" -
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    XXX
13. Blackstock, Kentwan FR-1 Cloud County CC 1.84m   6' 0.5" -
  • 1.84
    XO
  • 1.89
    XXX
13. Haug, Tom FR-1 Washburn 1.84m   6' 0.5" -
  • 1.84
    XO
  • 1.89
    XXX
15. Elliott, Phil SO-2 NW Missouri 1.84m   6' 0.5" -
  • 1.84
    XXO
  • 1.89
    XXX
  Rongisch, Trey SO-2 Midland NH     -
  • 1.84
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Loontjer, Tyler JR-3 Nebraska 5.21m   17' 1" -
  • 4.31
    PPP
  • 4.46
    PPP
  • 4.61
    PPP
  • 4.76
    PPP
  • 4.91
    O
  • 5.01
    O
  • 5.11
    PPP
  • 5.21
    O
  • 5.31
    XXX
2. Van Der Watt , Lukas SO-2 UMKC 4.91m   16' 1.25" -
  • 4.31
    PPP
  • 4.46
    PPP
  • 4.61
    PPP
  • 4.76
    XO
  • 4.91
    O
  • 5.01
    XXX
2. Powell, Spencer SO-2 Nebraska 4.91m   16' 1.25" -
  • 4.31
    PPP
  • 4.46
    PPP
  • 4.61
    O
  • 4.76
    XO
  • 4.91
    O
  • 5.01
    XXX
4. Brown, Isaiah SO-2 Midland 4.76m 15' 7.25" -
  • 4.31
    PPP
  • 4.46
    O
  • 4.61
    O
  • 4.76
    O
  • 4.91
    XXX
4. Walton, Cody SR-4 Nebraska 4.76m   15' 7.25" -
  • 4.31
    PPP
  • 4.46
    PPP
  • 4.61
    O
  • 4.76
    O
  • 4.91
    XXX
4. Cahoy, Kevin SO-2 Nebraska 4.76m   15' 7.25" -
  • 4.31
    PPP
  • 4.46
    PPP
  • 4.61
    PPP
  • 4.76
    O
  • 4.91
    XXX
7. Chrisman, Chance JR-3 Nebraska 4.61m   15' 1.5" -
  • 4.31
    PPP
  • 4.46
    PPP
  • 4.61
    XXO
  • 4.76
    XXX
  Lawrence, Trent SO-2 Cowley College NH     -
  • 4.46
    XXX
  Olson, Erik SO-2 Drake NH     -
  • 4.31
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Stapleman, Bailey SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 5.01m 16' 5.25" -
  • 3.81
    PPP
  • 4.01
    PPP
  • 4.16
    PPP
  • 4.31
    PPP
  • 4.46
    PPP
  • 4.61
    O
  • 4.76
    PPP
  • 4.91
    XXO
  • 5.01
    O
  • 5.06
    XXX
2. Myers, Grant JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 4.91m 16' 1.25" -
  • 3.81
    PPP
  • 4.01
    PPP
  • 4.16
    PPP
  • 4.31
    PPP
  • 4.46
    PPP
  • 4.61
    O
  • 4.76
    PPP
  • 4.91
    XXO
  • 5.01
    XXX
3. Larabee, Lindsey SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 4.61m   15' 1.5" -
  • 3.81
    PPP
  • 4.01
    PPP
  • 4.16
    PPP
  • 4.31
    XXO
  • 4.46
    O
  • 4.61
    O
  • 4.76
    XXX
4. Vann, Nathan FR-1 Cowley College 4.46m 14' 7.5" -
  • 3.81
    PPP
  • 4.01
    PPP
  • 4.16
    PPP
  • 4.31
    O
  • 4.46
    O
  • 4.61
    XXX
5. Rodriguez, Brian FR-1 Garden City CC 4.46m 14' 7.5" -
  • 3.81
    PPP
  • 4.01
    O
  • 4.16
    XO
  • 4.31
    O
  • 4.46
    XXO
  • 4.61
    XXX
6. Sheehan, Payton SO-2 NW Missouri 4.31m   14' 1.75" -
  • 3.81
    PPP
  • 4.01
    XO
  • 4.16
    O
  • 4.31
    O
  • 4.46
    XXX
7. Woodall, Luke FR-1 UMKC 4.31m   14' 1.75" -
  • 3.81
    PPP
  • 4.01
    PPP
  • 4.16
    O
  • 4.31
    XXO
  • 4.46
    XXX
8. Noble, Jack SO-2 Washburn 4.31m   14' 1.75" -
  • 3.81
    PPP
  • 4.01
    XO
  • 4.16
    XO
  • 4.31
    XXO
  • 4.46
    XXX
9. Walkenhorst , Zach SO-2 NW Missouri 4.16m   13' 7.75" -
  • 3.81
    PPP
  • 4.01
    PPP
  • 4.16
    O
  • 4.31
    XXX
10. Winkel, Tristen SO-2 Cloud County CC 4.16m   13' 7.75" -
  • 3.81
    PPP
  • 4.01
    XO
  • 4.16
    XXO
  • 4.31
    XXX
11. Bradley, Caleb FR-1 Washburn 4.01m   13' 1.75" -
  • 3.81
    PPP
  • 4.01
    O
  • 4.16
    XXX
11. Walton, Austin SO-2 Cloud County CC 4.01m   13' 1.75" -
  • 3.81
    O
  • 4.01
    O
  • 4.16
    XXX
13. Klosterman, Alex FR-1 Drake 4.01m   13' 1.75" -
  • 3.81
    O
  • 4.01
    XO
  • 4.16
    XXX
14. Telecky, Austin SO-2 Washburn 4.01m   13' 1.75" -
  • 3.81
    PPP
  • 4.01
    XXO
  • 4.16
    XXX
15. Kamran, Hamza FR-1 UMKC 3.81m   12' 6" -
  • 3.81
    O
  • 4.01
    XXX
15. Humbert, Louis FR-1 Cloud County CC 3.81m   12' 6" -
  • 3.81
    O
  • 4.01
    XXX
17. Wagner, Cale SO-2 Nebraska 3.81m   12' 6" -
  • 3.81
    XO
  • 4.01
    XXX
  Kuffler, Luke SO-2 Cowley College NH     -
  • 3.81
    XXX
  Rogers, Denim SO-2 Garden City CC NH     -
  • 3.81
    XXX
  Smith, Kiefer   KC Smoke NH     -
  • 4.31
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Griffith, Isaiah SO-2 Nebraska 7.51m   24' 7.75" -
  • 7.51m
  • 7.43m
  • 7.39m
  • 7.30m
  • 7.38m
  • 7.24m
2. Mitchell, Mike SO-2 Nebraska 7.30m   23' 11.5" -
  • FOUL
  • 5.02m
  • 7.23m
  • 7.24m
  • 7.30m
  • 7.20m
3. Bryan, Christopher SO-2 UMKC 7.29m   23' 11" -
  • 7.27m
  • 7.06m
  • 7.29m
  • 6.99m
  • 7.13m
  • 7.06m
4. Fleurinord, Bradley SO-2 Barton County CC 7.19m 23' 7.25" -
  • 6.80m
  • 6.85m
  • 6.97m
  • 6.80m
  • FOUL
  • 7.19m
5. Reed, Dewayne SO-2 Garden City CC 7.17m 23' 6.25" -
  • 6.94m
  • FOUL
  • 6.91m
  • FOUL
  • 7.17m
  • FOUL
6. Ejumeta, David SO-2 Iowa Western CC 6.96m   22' 10" -
  • 6.54m
  • 6.96m
  • FOUL
  • 6.36m
  • FOUL
  • 6.77m
7. Culmer, Kaiwan SR-4 Nebraska 6.84m   22' 5.25" -
  • 6.64m
  • 6.82m
  • 6.84m
  • 6.66m
  • 6.76m
  • 6.64m
8. Seay, Jared JR-3 Nebraska 6.78m   22' 3" -
  • 6.78m
  • 6.67m
  • 6.71m
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
9. Klein, Marcus SO-2 Iowa Western CC 6.76m   22' 2.25" -
  • 6.76m
  • 6.59m
  • 6.39m
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
10. Ackah, Peter FR-1 Cloud County CC 6.67m   21' 10.75" -
  • 6.67m
  • 6.58m
  • 6.42m
11. Mahlakoane, Lesley FR-1 Cloud County CC 6.65m   21' 10" -
  • FOUL
  • 6.65m
  • FOUL
12. Metz, Brady SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 6.64m   21' 9.5" -
  • 6.64m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
13. Rogers, Willie SO-2 Barton County CC 6.62m   21' 8.75" -
  • 6.54m
  • 6.58m
  • 6.62m
14. Wellington, Shammawi FR-1 UMKC 6.60m   21' 8" -
  • 6.60m
  • FOUL
  • 6.58m
15. Lee, Cedric SO-2 Washburn 6.53m   21' 5.25" -
  • 6.45m
  • 6.53m
  • 6.15m
16. Hugg, Travis FR-1 Barton County CC 6.48m   21' 3.25" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.48m
16. Mitchell, Tre JR-3 Nebraska 6.48m   21' 3.25" -
  • 6.48m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
18. Schultz, Kevin JR-3 NW Missouri 6.47m   21' 2.75" -
  • 6.03m
  • 6.34m
  • 6.47m
19. Thompson, Phil SR-4 Missouri Western 6.45m   21' 2" -
  • 6.29m
  • 6.45m
  • 6.21m
20. Spencer, Kameron SO-2 Washburn 6.45m   21' 2" -
  • 6.45m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
21. Podraza, Zach SO-2 Unattached 6.43m   21' 1.25" -
  • 6.43m
  • 6.26m
  • 6.05m
22. Lockhart, Zane SR-4 UMKC 6.33m   20' 9.25" -
  • 6.29m
  • 6.33m
  • 6.14m
23. Swindler, Brock FR-1 NW Missouri 6.33m   20' 9.25" -
  • 6.08m
  • FOUL
  • 6.33m
24. Spearman, Jonathan FR-1 Cloud County CC 6.32m   20' 9" -
  • 6.17m
  • 6.32m
  • 6.11m
25. Stock, Logan FR-1 Washburn 6.18m   20' 3.5" -
  • 6.18m
  • 5.96m
  • 5.69m
26. Muhammad, Farrakhan FR-1 Midland 6.11m   20' 0.5" -
  • 6.10m
  • 6.11m
  • FOUL
27. Stopak, Thomas SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 6.09m   19' 11.75" -
  • 6.03m
  • 6.09m
  • FOUL
28. Zimbelman, Jacob JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 5.94m   19' 6" -
  • 3.91m
  • 5.90m
  • 5.94m
  Olson, Erik SO-2 Drake FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Long Jump Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Mahlakoane, Lesley FR-1 Cloud County CC 6.65m   21' 10"
2. Rogers, Willie SO-2 Barton County CC 6.62m   21' 8.75"
3. Wellington, Shammawi FR-1 UMKC 6.60m   21' 8"
4. Hugg, Travis FR-1 Barton County CC 6.48m   21' 3.25"
5. Schultz, Kevin JR-3 NW Missouri 6.47m   21' 2.75"
6. Spencer, Kameron SO-2 Washburn 6.45m   21' 2"
7. Podraza, Zach SO-2 Unattached 6.43m   21' 1.25"
8. Lockhart, Zane SR-4 UMKC 6.33m   20' 9.25"
9. Swindler, Brock FR-1 NW Missouri 6.33m   20' 9.25"
10. Stock, Logan FR-1 Washburn 6.18m   20' 3.5"
11. Muhammad, Farrakhan FR-1 Midland 6.11m   20' 0.5"
12. Zimbelman, Jacob JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 5.94m   19' 6"
  Olson, Erik SO-2 Drake FOUL    
Long Jump Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Griffith, Isaiah SO-2 Nebraska 7.51m   24' 7.75"
2. Mitchell, Mike SO-2 Nebraska 7.30m   23' 11.5"
3. Bryan, Christopher SO-2 UMKC 7.29m   23' 11"
4. Fleurinord, Bradley SO-2 Barton County CC 7.19m 23' 7.25"
5. Reed, Dewayne SO-2 Garden City CC 7.17m 23' 6.25"
6. Ejumeta, David SO-2 Iowa Western CC 6.96m   22' 10"
7. Culmer, Kaiwan SR-4 Nebraska 6.84m   22' 5.25"
8. Seay, Jared JR-3 Nebraska 6.78m   22' 3"
9. Klein, Marcus SO-2 Iowa Western CC 6.76m   22' 2.25"
10. Ackah, Peter FR-1 Cloud County CC 6.67m   21' 10.75"
11. Metz, Brady SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 6.64m   21' 9.5"
12. Lee, Cedric SO-2 Washburn 6.53m   21' 5.25"
13. Mitchell, Tre JR-3 Nebraska 6.48m   21' 3.25"
14. Thompson, Phil SR-4 Missouri Western 6.45m   21' 2"
15. Spearman, Jonathan FR-1 Cloud County CC 6.32m   20' 9"
16. Stopak, Thomas SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 6.09m   19' 11.75"
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Culmer, Kaiwan SR-4 Nebraska 15.33m   50' 3.5" -
  • 13.69m
  • FOUL
  • 14.75m
  • 15.24m
  • 15.33m
  • FOUL
2. Thompson, Phil SR-4 Missouri Western 15.06m 49' 5" -
  • 14.46m
  • 14.55m
  • 14.96m
  • 14.63m
  • 14.18m
  • 15.06m
3. McCray, Alvin SO-2 Barton County CC 14.68m 48' 2" -
  • 14.30m
  • 14.68m
  • 14.05m
  • 13.88m
  • PASS
  • PASS
4. Anderson, Jace JR-3 Nebraska 14.60m   47' 11" -
  • FOUL
  • 14.53m
  • FOUL
  • 14.40m
  • 14.24m
  • 14.60m
5. Norville, Kevin JR-3 Washburn 14.56m 47' 9.25" -
  • 14.28m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.34m
  • FOUL
  • 14.56m
6. Metz, Brady SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.31m   46' 11.5" -
  • 14.31m
  • 13.99m
  • 14.11m
  • 12.57m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
7. Wilson, Timothy FR-1 Barton County CC 14.13m 46' 4.25" -
  • 13.71m
  • 14.13m
  • FOUL
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
8. Ackah, Peter FR-1 Cloud County CC 13.83m   45' 4.5" -
  • FOUL
  • 13.55m
  • 13.83m
  • 13.56m
  • 13.81m
  • 13.54m
9. Stuhr, Colton SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 13.79m   45' 3" -
  • 13.76m
  • 13.79m
  • FOUL
  • 13.26m
  • 13.30m
  • 13.57m
10. Bavinga, Murphy FR-1 Cloud County CC 13.76m   45' 1.75" -
  • 13.76m
  • FOUL
  • 13.71m
11. Mason, Ramel JR-3 Washburn 13.57m   44' 6.25" -
  • 13.47m
  • FOUL
  • 13.57m
12. Williams, Darius JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 13.56m   44' 6" -
  • 13.56m
  • FOUL
  • 13.16m
13. Harr, Jeremy SR-4 UMKC 13.24m   43' 5.25" -
  • 13.24m
  • FOUL
  • 13.21m
14. Rongisch, Trey SO-2 Midland 12.95m   42' 6" -
  • 12.95m
  • FOUL
  • 12.69m
15. Muhammad III, Abbas FR-1 Midland 12.56m   41' 2.5" -
  • FOUL
  • 12.56m
  • FOUL
  Whitfield, Tahj FR-1 Barton County CC FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Spearman, Jonathan FR-1 Cloud County CC FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Triple Jump Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. McCray, Alvin SO-2 Barton County CC 14.68m 48' 2"
2. Wilson, Timothy FR-1 Barton County CC 14.13m 46' 4.25"
3. Bavinga, Murphy FR-1 Cloud County CC 13.76m   45' 1.75"
4. Mason, Ramel JR-3 Washburn 13.57m   44' 6.25"
5. Williams, Darius JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 13.56m   44' 6"
6. Rongisch, Trey SO-2 Midland 12.95m   42' 6"
7. Muhammad III, Abbas FR-1 Midland 12.56m   41' 2.5"
  Whitfield, Tahj FR-1 Barton County CC FOUL    
Triple Jump Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Culmer, Kaiwan SR-4 Nebraska 15.33m   50' 3.5"
2. Thompson, Phil SR-4 Missouri Western 15.06m 49' 5"
3. Anderson, Jace JR-3 Nebraska 14.60m   47' 11"
4. Norville, Kevin JR-3 Washburn 14.56m 47' 9.25"
5. Metz, Brady SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.31m   46' 11.5"
6. Ackah, Peter FR-1 Cloud County CC 13.83m   45' 4.5"
7. Stuhr, Colton SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 13.79m   45' 3"
8. Harr, Jeremy SR-4 UMKC 13.24m   43' 5.25"
  Spearman, Jonathan FR-1 Cloud County CC FOUL    
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Nedrick, Kevin FR-1 Barton County CC 18.02m 59' 1.5" -
  • 17.56m
  • FOUL
  • 17.50m
  • 18.02m
  • 17.56m
  • 17.37m
2. Lawrence, Sanjae SO-2 Barton County CC 17.70m 58' 1" -
  • 17.25m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 17.70m
  • FOUL
3. McCarthy, Vashon SO-2 Cloud County CC 16.96m 55' 7.75" -
  • 16.96m
  • 16.80m
  • 16.48m
  • 16.86m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Garr, Jordan FR-1 Missouri Western 16.69m 54' 9.25" -
  • 13.51m
  • 15.51m
  • 15.84m
  • 16.17m
  • 16.69m
  • FOUL
5. Leonard, Grady FR-1 Nebraska 16.51m   54' 2" -
  • 15.65m
  • 16.10m
  • 16.02m
  • 16.18m
  • 16.50m
  • 16.51m
6. Coghill, Nicholas JR-3 Nebraska 16.31m   53' 6.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 16.30m
  • 16.22m
  • 16.31m
  • 16.26m
  • FOUL
7. Sabata, Seth JR-3 Midland 16.25m 53' 3.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 16.25m
  • 15.93m
  • 16.16m
  • 15.88m
  • FOUL
8. Barth, Tanner SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 15.56m   51' 0.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 15.51m
  • 15.56m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 15.29m
9. Bartling, Jacob JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 15.46m   50' 8.75" -
  • 15.42m
  • 15.46m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
10. Petersen, Nick SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 15.02m   49' 3.5" -
  • 15.02m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
11. Dunkley, Kino SO-2 Nebraska 14.71m   48' 3.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 14.71m
  • FOUL
12. Hockman, Jacob SR-4 UMKC 14.55m   47' 9" -
  • 13.75m
  • 14.45m
  • 14.55m
13. Armon, Levi FR-1 Cloud County CC 14.30m   46' 11" -
  • 14.30m
  • FOUL
  • 14.25m
14. Warner, Josh SO-2 NW Missouri 14.20m   46' 7.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 13.89m
  • 14.20m
15. Hinkle, Jayle SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.04m   46' 0.75" -
  • 13.58m
  • 14.04m
  • FOUL
16. Adderley, Perry JR-3 UMKC 13.96m   45' 9.75" -
  • 12.77m
  • 13.85m
  • 13.96m
17. Eaton, Jae FR-1 Cloud County CC 13.55m   44' 5.5" -
  • 12.90m
  • 13.55m
  • 13.46m
18. Dunkle, Colton SO-2 Washburn 13.35m   43' 9.75" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.35m
19. Wagner, Cale SO-2 Nebraska 12.71m   41' 8.5" -
  • 12.39m
  • 12.71m
  • 12.49m
20. Christoffersen, Cole FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 12.06m   39' 7" -
  • 12.06m
  • 11.93m
  • FOUL
21. Stroud, Andrew FR-1 Missouri Western 11.71m   38' 5" -
  • 11.62m
  • 11.71m
  • FOUL
22. Podraza, Zach SO-2 Unattached 10.93m   35' 10.5" -
  • 10.81m
  • FOUL
  • 10.93m
23. Lockhart, Zane SR-4 UMKC 9.80m   32' 2" -
  • 9.80m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Garmendia, Gari SO-2 Cowley College FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Bankov, Hristo FR-1 Cowley College FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Majors, Michael SO-2 Washburn FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Shot Put Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Petersen, Nick SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 15.02m   49' 3.5"
2. Hockman, Jacob SR-4 UMKC 14.55m   47' 9"
3. Armon, Levi FR-1 Cloud County CC 14.30m   46' 11"
4. Warner, Josh SO-2 NW Missouri 14.20m   46' 7.25"
5. Hinkle, Jayle SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.04m   46' 0.75"
6. Eaton, Jae FR-1 Cloud County CC 13.55m   44' 5.5"
7. Dunkle, Colton SO-2 Washburn 13.35m   43' 9.75"
8. Wagner, Cale SO-2 Nebraska 12.71m   41' 8.5"
9. Christoffersen, Cole FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 12.06m   39' 7"
10. Stroud, Andrew FR-1 Missouri Western 11.71m   38' 5"
11. Podraza, Zach SO-2 Unattached 10.93m   35' 10.5"
12. Lockhart, Zane SR-4 UMKC 9.80m   32' 2"
  Garmendia, Gari SO-2 Cowley College FOUL    
Shot Put Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Nedrick, Kevin FR-1 Barton County CC 18.02m 59' 1.5"
2. Lawrence, Sanjae SO-2 Barton County CC 17.70m 58' 1"
3. McCarthy, Vashon SO-2 Cloud County CC 16.96m 55' 7.75"
4. Garr, Jordan FR-1 Missouri Western 16.69m 54' 9.25"
5. Leonard, Grady FR-1 Nebraska 16.51m   54' 2"
6. Coghill, Nicholas JR-3 Nebraska 16.31m   53' 6.25"
7. Sabata, Seth JR-3 Midland 16.25m 53' 3.75"
8. Barth, Tanner SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 15.56m   51' 0.75"
9. Bartling, Jacob JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 15.46m   50' 8.75"
10. Dunkley, Kino SO-2 Nebraska 14.71m   48' 3.25"
11. Adderley, Perry JR-3 UMKC 13.96m   45' 9.75"
  Bankov, Hristo FR-1 Cowley College FOUL    
  Majors, Michael SO-2 Washburn FOUL    
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Houser, Nathan JR-3 Midland 18.53m 60' 9.5" -
  • FOUL
  • 17.12m
  • 17.89m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 18.53m
2. Sabata, Seth JR-3 Midland 17.64m 57' 10.5" -
  • 16.91m
  • 17.03m
  • 17.14m
  • FOUL
  • 17.64m
  • 17.58m
3. Jeans, Edward FR-1 Nebraska 17.08m   56' 0.5" -
  • 16.51m
  • 17.08m
  • FOUL
  • 16.55m
  • 16.91m
  • 17.05m
4. Gonzales, Marcus SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 16.88m   55' 4.75" -
  • 16.23m
  • 16.51m
  • FOUL
  • 16.88m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Martinez, Enrique SO-2 Barton County CC 16.15m 53' 0" -
  • 15.77m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 15.61m
  • FOUL
  • 16.15m
6. Thompson, Dallas SR-4 Washburn 16.11m   52' 10.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 15.59m
  • 15.77m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 16.11m
7. Sweeney, Richard JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.80m   51' 10" -
  • FOUL
  • 15.49m
  • 15.75m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 15.80m
8. Kaup, Dylan SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.79m   51' 9.75" -
  • 15.79m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 15.20m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
9. Petersen, Nick SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 15.77m   51' 9" -
  • 15.77m
  • 15.51m
  • FOUL
  • 15.33m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
10. Hockman, Jacob SR-4 UMKC 15.73m   51' 7.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 14.11m
  • 15.73m
11. Sokol, Graham SO-2 Barton County CC 15.67m 51' 5" -
  • 14.31m
  • 14.36m
  • 15.67m
12. Warner, Josh SO-2 NW Missouri 14.98m   49' 1.75" -
  • 13.43m
  • 14.98m
  • FOUL
13. Daniels, Chris SR-4 Nebraska 14.78m   48' 6" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.78m
14. Nemec, Matthew JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.40m   47' 3" -
  • 14.40m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
15. Gardner, Mason JR-3 NW Missouri 14.15m   46' 5.25" -
  • 14.15m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
16. Adderley, Perry JR-3 UMKC 13.87m   45' 6.25" -
  • 13.04m
  • 13.87m
  • FOUL
17. Garr, Jordan FR-1 Missouri Western 13.63m   44' 8.75" -
  • 12.63m
  • 13.63m
  • 13.47m
18. Armon, Levi FR-1 Cloud County CC 12.72m   41' 8.75" -
  • 12.12m
  • 12.72m
  • FOUL
19. Garmendia, Gari SO-2 Cowley College 12.52m   41' 1" -
  • 11.97m
  • 11.97m
  • 12.52m
20. Renfro, Jesse SO-2 Washburn 12.39m   40' 7.75" -
  • 11.05m
  • 12.39m
  • FOUL
21. Schlomack, Andrew FR-1 Cowley College 11.27m   36' 11.75" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.27m
22. Eaton, Jae FR-1 Cloud County CC 10.56m   34' 7.75" -
  • 9.33m
  • 9.43m
  • 10.56m
Weight Throw Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Kaup, Dylan SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.79m   51' 9.75"
2. Sokol, Graham SO-2 Barton County CC 15.67m 51' 5"
3. Warner, Josh SO-2 NW Missouri 14.98m   49' 1.75"
4. Gardner, Mason JR-3 NW Missouri 14.15m   46' 5.25"
5. Adderley, Perry JR-3 UMKC 13.87m   45' 6.25"
6. Garr, Jordan FR-1 Missouri Western 13.63m   44' 8.75"
7. Armon, Levi FR-1 Cloud County CC 12.72m   41' 8.75"
8. Garmendia, Gari SO-2 Cowley College 12.52m   41' 1"
9. Renfro, Jesse SO-2 Washburn 12.39m   40' 7.75"
10. Schlomack, Andrew FR-1 Cowley College 11.27m   36' 11.75"
11. Eaton, Jae FR-1 Cloud County CC 10.56m   34' 7.75"
Weight Throw Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Houser, Nathan JR-3 Midland 18.53m 60' 9.5"
2. Sabata, Seth JR-3 Midland 17.64m 57' 10.5"
3. Jeans, Edward FR-1 Nebraska 17.08m   56' 0.5"
4. Gonzales, Marcus SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 16.88m   55' 4.75"
5. Martinez, Enrique SO-2 Barton County CC 16.15m 53' 0"
6. Thompson, Dallas SR-4 Washburn 16.11m   52' 10.25"
7. Sweeney, Richard JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.80m   51' 10"
8. Petersen, Nick SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 15.77m   51' 9"
9. Hockman, Jacob SR-4 UMKC 15.73m   51' 7.25"
10. Daniels, Chris SR-4 Nebraska 14.78m   48' 6"
11. Nemec, Matthew JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.40m   47' 3"