January 19-20, 2018
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Green, DeTorrian SR-4 Alabama A&M 6.82
2. Thomas, Justin JR-3 Jackson State 6.84
3. Bell, Jailen SO-2 Jackson State 6.84
4. Meyers, Khance FR-1 Hinds CC 6.86
5. Jewell, Zachary SO-2 Central Arkansas 6.88
6. Okeze, Charles JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 6.90
7. Griffin, Diamantae FR-1 Hinds CC 6.93

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Green, DeTorrian SR-4 Alabama A&M 6.83
2. Bell, Jailen SO-2 Jackson State 6.84
3. Jewell, Zachary SO-2 Central Arkansas 6.86
4. Reaves, Marcus SO-2 Meridian CC 6.87
5. Meyers, Khance FR-1 Hinds CC 6.88
6. Griffin, Diamantae FR-1 Hinds CC 6.93
7. Okeze, Charles JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 6.94
8. Thomas, Justin JR-3 Jackson State 6.96
9. Crockett, Tyler SR-4 Jackson State 6.96
10. Vandergrift , Shaquawn   Unattached 6.98
11. Pittman, Marquel FR-1 Hinds CC 6.98
12. Morris, Japheth FR-1 Hinds CC 6.99
13. Thompson, Joshua   Unattached 6.99
14. Andrews, Keshawn FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 7.00
15. Syrie, Tyler FR-1 McNeese State 7.00
16. Bland, Keane Senior Unattached 7.04
17. Randall, Babakarr FR-1 Hinds CC 7.05
18. Mason, Grant FR-1 Lipscomb 7.05
19. Comeaux, Blake JR-3 McNeese State 7.05
20. Smith, Morgan SR-4 McNeese State 7.07
21. Poole, Michael JR-3 Florida A&M 7.08
22. Rogers, Daveon FR-1 Meridian CC 7.09
23. Amaar, Ahmed SO-2 Lipscomb 7.09
24. Weakley, Donald FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.10
25. Simpkins, Pherris JR-3 Florida A&M 7.11
26. Dixon, Devin K. Junior Unattached 7.11
27. Olie, Emmanuel FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 7.13
28. Bibbs, Travis JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.15
29. Teague, Ryan SO-2 Belmont 7.15
30. Imes, Jonathan FR-1 Lipscomb 7.18
31. Lang, Shandon JR-3 New Orleans 7.18
32. Jackson, Marcus FR-1 Meridian CC 7.18
33. Morrison, Shamyron FR-1 Grambling 7.20
34. Stover, Hayden FR-1 Belmont 7.20
35. Alexander, Michael FR-1 North Florida 7.23
36. Parker, Charlie SO-2 Alabama A&M 7.25
37. Williams, Kabryn FR-1 Central Arkansas 7.29
38. Randall, Seth SO-2 Belmont 7.30
39. Smith, Kyle FR-1 Central Arkansas 7.31
40. Lauderdale, Carl Freshman Unattached 7.32
41. Grimes, Lachavius SR-4 Grambling 7.35
42. Tripeaux, Kevin FR-1 McNeese State 7.39
43. Gills, Terren SO-2 McNeese State 7.42
44. Starks, Antonio Sophomore Unattached 7.51
45. Lanus, Tyroy FR-1 New Orleans 7.52
46. Tate, Javon FR-1 Grambling 7.54
47. Hawkins, Taylor Senior Unattached 7.57
48. Boykins, Marcellus FR-1 McNeese State 7.64
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Green, DeTorrian SR-4 Alabama A&M 6.83
2. Crockett, Tyler SR-4 Jackson State 6.96
3. Bland, Keane Senior Unattached 7.04
4. Comeaux, Blake JR-3 McNeese State 7.05
5. Smith, Morgan SR-4 McNeese State 7.07
6. Teague, Ryan SO-2 Belmont 7.15
7. Tate, Javon FR-1 Grambling 7.54
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Reaves, Marcus SO-2 Meridian CC 6.87
2. Thomas, Justin JR-3 Jackson State 6.96
3. Randall, Babakarr FR-1 Hinds CC 7.05
4. Jackson, Marcus FR-1 Meridian CC 7.18
5. Williams, Kabryn FR-1 Central Arkansas 7.29
6. Grimes, Lachavius SR-4 Grambling 7.35
7. Starks, Antonio Sophomore Unattached 7.51
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Okeze, Charles JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 6.94
2. Vandergrift , Shaquawn   Unattached 6.98
3. Mason, Grant FR-1 Lipscomb 7.05
4. Dixon, Devin K. Junior Unattached 7.11
5. Bibbs, Travis JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.15
6. Tripeaux, Kevin FR-1 McNeese State 7.39
7. Gills, Terren SO-2 McNeese State 7.42
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Meyers, Khance FR-1 Hinds CC 6.88
2. Griffin, Diamantae FR-1 Hinds CC 6.93
3. Amaar, Ahmed SO-2 Lipscomb 7.09
4. Imes, Jonathan FR-1 Lipscomb 7.18
5. Lauderdale, Carl Freshman Unattached 7.32
6. Lanus, Tyroy FR-1 New Orleans 7.52
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Morris, Japheth FR-1 Hinds CC 6.99
2. Syrie, Tyler FR-1 McNeese State 7.00
3. Weakley, Donald FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.10
4. Simpkins, Pherris JR-3 Florida A&M 7.11
5. Lang, Shandon JR-3 New Orleans 7.18
6. Smith, Kyle FR-1 Central Arkansas 7.31
7. Boykins, Marcellus FR-1 McNeese State 7.64
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bell, Jailen SO-2 Jackson State 6.84
2. Jewell, Zachary SO-2 Central Arkansas 6.86
3. Andrews, Keshawn FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 7.00
4. Morrison, Shamyron FR-1 Grambling 7.20
5. Stover, Hayden FR-1 Belmont 7.20
6. Alexander, Michael FR-1 North Florida 7.23
7. Parker, Charlie SO-2 Alabama A&M 7.25
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Pittman, Marquel FR-1 Hinds CC 6.98
2. Thompson, Joshua   Unattached 6.99
3. Poole, Michael JR-3 Florida A&M 7.08
4. Rogers, Daveon FR-1 Meridian CC 7.09
5. Olie, Emmanuel FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 7.13
6. Randall, Seth SO-2 Belmont 7.30
7. Hawkins, Taylor Senior Unattached 7.57

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Okeze, Charles JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 21.43
2. Clemons, Kyle   Adidas 21.58
3. Smith, Calvin   Unattached 21.62
4. Green, DeTorrian SR-4 Alabama A&M 21.86
5. Jewell, Zachary SO-2 Central Arkansas 22.11
6. Clark, Travion SR-4 Arkansas-Little Rock 22.12
7. Colebrook, Andre   Bahamas 22.18
8. Calhoun, Ch'kilas JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 22.22
9. Moore, Tim Senior Run-Netics 22.23
10. Mason, Grant FR-1 Lipscomb 22.23
11. Addison, Jauan JR-3 Jackson State 22.31
12. Syrie, Tyler FR-1 McNeese State 22.36
13. Felix, Chris SO-2 Jackson State 22.45
14. Amaar, Ahmed SO-2 Lipscomb 22.46
15. Dixon, Devin K. Junior Unattached 22.52
16. Gray, Carlton JR-3 New Orleans 22.52
17. Parker, Charlie SO-2 Alabama A&M 22.93
18. Crockett, Tyler SR-4 Jackson State 23.10
19. Williams , Tre SO-2 Alabama A&M 23.11
20. Morrison, Shamyron FR-1 Grambling 23.15
21. Ledet, Cadence FR-1 McNeese State 23.16
22. Goodly, Jaylen SR-4 McNeese State 23.26
23. Walker, Abraham Senior Unattached 23.47
24. Johnson, Jeriah SR-4 Central Arkansas 23.79
25. Hawkins, Alex SO-2 New Orleans 23.99
26. Smith, Kyle FR-1 Central Arkansas 24.40
27. Taylor, Deondrick FR-1 Grambling 24.42
200 Meters Finals Section 1
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Okeze, Charles JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 21.43
2. Clemons, Kyle   Adidas 21.58
3. Smith, Calvin   Unattached 21.62
4. Green, DeTorrian SR-4 Alabama A&M 21.86
5. Clark, Travion SR-4 Arkansas-Little Rock 22.12
200 Meters Finals Section 2
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jewell, Zachary SO-2 Central Arkansas 22.11
2. Colebrook, Andre   Bahamas 22.18
3. Calhoun, Ch'kilas JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 22.22
4. Dixon, Devin K. Junior Unattached 22.52
5. Parker, Charlie SO-2 Alabama A&M 22.93
200 Meters Finals Section 3
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Felix, Chris SO-2 Jackson State 22.45
2. Amaar, Ahmed SO-2 Lipscomb 22.46
3. Crockett, Tyler SR-4 Jackson State 23.10
4. Williams , Tre SO-2 Alabama A&M 23.11
200 Meters Finals Section 4
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Moore, Tim Senior Run-Netics 22.23
2. Gray, Carlton JR-3 New Orleans 22.52
200 Meters Finals Section 5
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mason, Grant FR-1 Lipscomb 22.23
2. Addison, Jauan JR-3 Jackson State 22.31
3. Syrie, Tyler FR-1 McNeese State 22.36
4. Walker, Abraham Senior Unattached 23.47
200 Meters Finals Section 7
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Morrison, Shamyron FR-1 Grambling 23.15
2. Ledet, Cadence FR-1 McNeese State 23.16
3. Goodly, Jaylen SR-4 McNeese State 23.26
200 Meters Finals Section 8
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Johnson, Jeriah SR-4 Central Arkansas 23.79
2. Hawkins, Alex SO-2 New Orleans 23.99
3. Smith, Kyle FR-1 Central Arkansas 24.40
4. Taylor, Deondrick FR-1 Grambling 24.42

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Clemons, Kyle   Adidas 47.24
2. Smith, Calvin   Unattached 47.39
3. Forbes, Leander FR-1 Meridian CC 47.99
4. Colebrook, Andre   Bahamas 48.42
5. Conwell, Terry FR-1 Meridian CC 48.54
6. Tanner, Chance   Unattached 48.99
7. Nammour, Nathan JR-3 Belmont 49.00
8. Ward, Alex SO-2 Alabama A&M 49.21
9. Magee, Cruz FR-1 Hinds CC 49.29
10. Lawson, Daniel SR-4 Central Arkansas 49.35
11. Huggins, Nathaniel SO-2 Hinds CC 49.50
12. Goodman, Zacharey FR-1 Hinds CC 49.58
13. Smith, Jamari JR-3 Florida A&M 49.63
14. Griffin, Rodney SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 49.64
15. Clark, Travion SR-4 Arkansas-Little Rock 49.73
16. Suber, Stanley   Unattached 50.06
17. Escobar, George SO-2 North Florida 50.18
18. Foster, Azariah JR-3 Jackson State 50.19
19. Reed, Keshun SO-2 Hinds CC 50.22
20. Black, Jalen FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 50.51
21. Calhoun, Ch'kilas JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 50.53
22. Perryman, JaDarrius SR-4 Jackson State 50.91
23. Rapp, Ethan SO-2 McNeese State 51.01
24. Ali, Amir FR-1 Alabama A&M 51.21
24. Banks, Terrill FR-1 McNeese State 51.21
26. Lyons , Tyran SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 51.58
27. Wilkerson, Randolph SO-2 Lipscomb 51.67
28. Lauderdale, Carl Freshman Unattached 51.69
29. Gordon, Quantavious SO-2 Hinds CC 51.74
30. Thompson, Demetrius SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 51.75
31. Shaw, Spencer FR-1 North Florida 51.88
32. Robbins, Antonio FR-1 Hinds CC 52.01
33. Burrell, Andre SO-2 Meridian CC 52.04
34. Ray, Austin JR-3 Lipscomb 52.10
35. Woods, Jordan FR-1 Hinds CC 52.13
36. Washington, Murray SO-2 Jackson State 52.15
37. Chambers, Evan SO-2 Grambling 52.16
38. Goodman, Ralph FR-1 Florida A&M 52.23
39. Carr, Kennon FR-1 Hinds CC 52.28
40. Ledet, Cadence FR-1 McNeese State 52.32
41. Crenshaw, Christian SR-4 Belmont 52.68
42. Love, Wesley SR-4 Grambling 52.70
43. Sanders, Reggie Senior Physique 52.83
44. Landers, Scott Senior Unattached 53.14
45. Whelchel, Artrayvious FR-1 Alabama A&M 53.69
46. Johnson, Marcus JR-3 Central Arkansas 54.02
47. Colon, Luis SO-2 Central Arkansas 54.71
48. Burton, Reece Junior Unattached 57.38
  Nevills, Kobe FR-1 McNeese State FS
  Coleman, Harrison FR-1 New Orleans DNF
  Burnside, Jr, Carl FR-1 Florida A&M DNF
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Clemons, Kyle   Adidas 47.24
2. Smith, Calvin   Unattached 47.39
3. Forbes, Leander FR-1 Meridian CC 47.99
4. Colebrook, Andre   Bahamas 48.42
5. Nammour, Nathan JR-3 Belmont 49.00
6. Magee, Cruz FR-1 Hinds CC 49.29
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Conwell, Terry FR-1 Meridian CC 48.54
2. Huggins, Nathaniel SO-2 Hinds CC 49.50
3. Griffin, Rodney SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 49.64
4. Suber, Stanley   Unattached 50.06
5. Reed, Keshun SO-2 Hinds CC 50.22
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Tanner, Chance   Unattached 48.99
2. Ward, Alex SO-2 Alabama A&M 49.21
3. Goodman, Zacharey FR-1 Hinds CC 49.58
4. Clark, Travion SR-4 Arkansas-Little Rock 49.73
5. Thompson, Demetrius SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 51.75
6. Burrell, Andre SO-2 Meridian CC 52.04
400 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Foster, Azariah JR-3 Jackson State 50.19
2. Black, Jalen FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 50.51
3. Calhoun, Ch'kilas JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 50.53
4. Perryman, JaDarrius SR-4 Jackson State 50.91
5. Gordon, Quantavious SO-2 Hinds CC 51.74
6. Robbins, Antonio FR-1 Hinds CC 52.01
400 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Banks, Terrill FR-1 McNeese State 51.21
2. Lyons , Tyran SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 51.58
3. Woods, Jordan FR-1 Hinds CC 52.13
4. Goodman, Ralph FR-1 Florida A&M 52.23
5. Carr, Kennon FR-1 Hinds CC 52.28
  Nevills, Kobe FR-1 McNeese State FS
400 Meters Finals Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lawson, Daniel SR-4 Central Arkansas 49.35
2. Smith, Jamari JR-3 Florida A&M 49.63
3. Escobar, George SO-2 North Florida 50.18
4. Ali, Amir FR-1 Alabama A&M 51.21
5. Lauderdale, Carl Freshman Unattached 51.69
6. Whelchel, Artrayvious FR-1 Alabama A&M 53.69
400 Meters Finals Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Shaw, Spencer FR-1 North Florida 51.88
2. Ray, Austin JR-3 Lipscomb 52.10
3. Crenshaw, Christian SR-4 Belmont 52.68
4. Sanders, Reggie Senior Physique 52.83
5. Johnson, Marcus JR-3 Central Arkansas 54.02
400 Meters Finals Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rapp, Ethan SO-2 McNeese State 51.01
2. Landers, Scott Senior Unattached 53.14
3. Colon, Luis SO-2 Central Arkansas 54.71
4. Burton, Reece Junior Unattached 57.38
  Burnside, Jr, Carl FR-1 Florida A&M DNF
400 Meters Finals Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wilkerson, Randolph SO-2 Lipscomb 51.67
2. Washington, Murray SO-2 Jackson State 52.15
3. Chambers, Evan SO-2 Grambling 52.16
4. Ledet, Cadence FR-1 McNeese State 52.32
5. Love, Wesley SR-4 Grambling 52.70
  Coleman, Harrison FR-1 New Orleans DNF

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Schwind, Jonathan FR-1 Lipscomb 1:52.54
2. Garner , Wade SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:53.95
3. Heath, Laural JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:54.14
4. Morken, Nick JR-3 North Florida 1:54.37
5. Robin, Chris JR-3 North Florida 1:55.68
6. Horgan, Luke FR-1 McNeese State 1:55.74
7. Smith, Malique JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:56.46
8. Holt, Niall JR-3 McNeese State 1:56.77
9. Weisel, Ben JR-3 Belmont 1:57.03
10. James, Rayford SR-4 North Florida 1:58.95
11. Blivin, Matt SR-4 Belmont 1:59.21
12. Gonzales, Christian SO-2 Belmont 1:59.41
13. Campbell, Leroy SO-2 Alabama A&M 1:59.67
14. Smith, Noah JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 1:59.68
15. Hill, Kobey SO-2 Meridian CC 2:00.24
16. Griffiths, William FR-1 McNeese State 2:00.70
17. Weaver, Michael FR-1 Meridian CC 2:00.87
18. Carroll, William SR-4 Jackson State 2:02.09
19. Loesch, Bryant SR-4 Lipscomb 2:02.18
20. Morrow, Demeyers FR-1 Hinds CC 2:02.68
21. Anderson, Trenton FR-1 New Orleans 2:03.11
22. Vanderwell, Jacob JR-3 Lipscomb 2:03.36
23. Tucker, Hunter FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 2:03.62
24. Kibii, Titus FR-1 Florida A&M 2:04.67
25. Rokas, Garrett FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 2:08.66
26. Powell, Ty'relle SO-2 Alabama A&M 2:15.18
27. O'Callaghan, Travis FR-1 New Orleans 2:24.83
28. Oyetunji, James JR-3 Florida A&M 2:27.58
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Schwind, Jonathan FR-1 Lipscomb 1:52.54
2. Garner , Wade SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:53.95
3. Heath, Laural JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:54.14
4. Morken, Nick JR-3 North Florida 1:54.37
5. Robin, Chris JR-3 North Florida 1:55.68
6. Horgan, Luke FR-1 McNeese State 1:55.74
7. Smith, Malique JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:56.46
8. Weisel, Ben JR-3 Belmont 1:57.03
9. Campbell, Leroy SO-2 Alabama A&M 1:59.67
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Holt, Niall JR-3 McNeese State 1:56.77
2. James, Rayford SR-4 North Florida 1:58.95
3. Blivin, Matt SR-4 Belmont 1:59.21
4. Gonzales, Christian SO-2 Belmont 1:59.41
5. Smith, Noah JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 1:59.68
6. Hill, Kobey SO-2 Meridian CC 2:00.24
7. Weaver, Michael FR-1 Meridian CC 2:00.87
8. Carroll, William SR-4 Jackson State 2:02.09
9. Morrow, Demeyers FR-1 Hinds CC 2:02.68
10. Powell, Ty'relle SO-2 Alabama A&M 2:15.18
800 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Griffiths, William FR-1 McNeese State 2:00.70
2. Loesch, Bryant SR-4 Lipscomb 2:02.18
3. Anderson, Trenton FR-1 New Orleans 2:03.11
4. Vanderwell, Jacob JR-3 Lipscomb 2:03.36
5. Tucker, Hunter FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 2:03.62
6. Kibii, Titus FR-1 Florida A&M 2:04.67
7. Rokas, Garrett FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 2:08.66
8. O'Callaghan, Travis FR-1 New Orleans 2:24.83
9. Oyetunji, James JR-3 Florida A&M 2:27.58

Men's 1000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Sanders, Reggie Senior Physique 2:32.06
2. Hamilton, Jared SO-2 Central Arkansas 2:33.13
3. Rupp, Robert SO-2 Lipscomb 2:33.45
4. Normil, Michel FR-1 North Florida 2:35.46
5. Applewhite, Jesse FR-1 Meridian CC 2:35.74
6. Bobo, John FR-1 North Florida 2:39.37
7. Zabka, Mitch SR-4 Lipscomb 2:40.86
8. Clarke , Harlan SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:41.96
9. Bitton, Zac SO-2 Central Arkansas 2:57.97

Men's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Speer, Ryan JR-3 Lipscomb 4:13.42
2. Perkins, Noah SO-2 North Florida 4:15.68
3. Blivin, Matt SR-4 Belmont 4:19.12
4. Queyrou, Leo FR-1 North Florida 4:23.95
5. McManus, Declan JR-3 Belmont 4:24.16
6. Sultanov, Sem SO-2 North Florida 4:27.12
7. Skinner, Raheem JR-3 Jackson State 4:27.29
8. Weisel, Ben JR-3 Belmont 4:30.32
9. Griffiths, William FR-1 McNeese State 4:30.54
10. Chepkwony, Hassan JR-3 Grambling 4:30.62
11. Kemboi, Festus FR-1 Florida A&M 4:30.94
12. Mutai, Boniface FR-1 Florida A&M 4:32.81
13. Franklin, Eclecius SR-4 Jackson State 4:32.91
14. Greene, Eric SO-2 McNeese State 4:35.92
15. Chanet, Kaleb FR-1 New Orleans 4:39.47
16. Amenzou, Imad SR-4 Arkansas-Little Rock 4:40.04
17. Phillips, Nicholas FR-1 New Orleans 4:43.70
18. Landers, Scott Senior Unattached 4:44.63
19. Pollum, Alonzo JR-3 Central Arkansas 4:45.91
20. Tucker, Hunter FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 4:51.19
21. Lambeth, Bradley FR-1 Central Arkansas 4:54.52
22. Collier , Alexander FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4:54.65
23. Koech, Aaron SO-2 Grambling 4:57.80
24. Powell, Ty'relle SO-2 Alabama A&M 5:01.34
  Hampton, Darrion JR-3 Jackson State DNF
Mile Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Speer, Ryan JR-3 Lipscomb 4:13.42
2. Perkins, Noah SO-2 North Florida 4:15.68
3. Blivin, Matt SR-4 Belmont 4:19.12
4. McManus, Declan JR-3 Belmont 4:24.16
5. Weisel, Ben JR-3 Belmont 4:30.32
Mile Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Queyrou, Leo FR-1 North Florida 4:23.95
2. Sultanov, Sem SO-2 North Florida 4:27.12
3. Skinner, Raheem JR-3 Jackson State 4:27.29
4. Franklin, Eclecius SR-4 Jackson State 4:32.91
5. Amenzou, Imad SR-4 Arkansas-Little Rock 4:40.04
6. Pollum, Alonzo JR-3 Central Arkansas 4:45.91
7. Tucker, Hunter FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 4:51.19
  Hampton, Darrion JR-3 Jackson State DNF
Mile Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Griffiths, William FR-1 McNeese State 4:30.54
2. Chepkwony, Hassan JR-3 Grambling 4:30.62
3. Kemboi, Festus FR-1 Florida A&M 4:30.94
4. Mutai, Boniface FR-1 Florida A&M 4:32.81
5. Greene, Eric SO-2 McNeese State 4:35.92
6. Chanet, Kaleb FR-1 New Orleans 4:39.47
7. Phillips, Nicholas FR-1 New Orleans 4:43.70
8. Landers, Scott Senior Unattached 4:44.63
9. Lambeth, Bradley FR-1 Central Arkansas 4:54.52
10. Collier , Alexander FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4:54.65
11. Koech, Aaron SO-2 Grambling 4:57.80
12. Powell, Ty'relle SO-2 Alabama A&M 5:01.34

Men's 3000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Stahl, Tyler SR-4 North Florida 8:26.86
2. Edwards, Matthew SR-4 Belmont 8:28.14
3. Leverone, Rob SO-2 North Florida 8:37.59
4. Kemboi, Onesmus FR-1 Florida A&M 8:40.69
5. Albert, Aaron JR-3 New Orleans 8:42.78
6. Conder, Christian FR-1 North Florida 8:49.50
7. Ballard, Chase JR-3 Belmont 8:51.53
8. Schweikert, Markus JR-3 Central Arkansas 8:58.02
9. Silliman, Collin   Unattached 8:59.96
10. Britton, Micah SO-2 Meridian CC 9:00.13
11. Silliman, Brennan Freshman Unattached 9:00.84
12. Kemboi, Festus FR-1 Florida A&M 9:01.30
13. langat, Vincent SO-2 Jackson State 9:03.79
14. Vroon, Taylor FR-1 Belmont 9:05.48
15. Medina, Emilio SO-2 Arkansas-Little Rock 9:11.32
16. Araiza, Rogelio JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 9:16.99
17. Marcello, Lucas FR-1 New Orleans 9:18.69
18. Kiplagat, Henry FR-1 Jackson State 9:21.51
19. Golay, Mark JR-3 New Orleans 9:30.23
20. Rugut, Noah SO-2 Grambling 9:30.72
21. Kiprop, Hillary JR-3 Grambling 10:13.46
  Lalang, Isaac SR-4 Arkansas-Little Rock DNF

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Thompson, Joshua   Unattached 7.84
2. Dunn, Darion FR-1 McNeese State 8.11
3. Hillard, Joshua JR-3 Jackson State 8.17
4. Bland, Keane Senior Unattached 8.28
5. Atkins, Jordan FR-1 Central Arkansas 8.47
6. Coleman, Harrison FR-1 New Orleans 8.53
7. Keys, Loftin FR-1 Jackson State 8.62
  London, Korey FR-1 McNeese State DQ

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Thompson, Joshua   Unattached 7.88
2. Hillard, Joshua JR-3 Jackson State 8.22
3. Bland, Keane Senior Unattached 8.29
4. Dunn, Darion FR-1 McNeese State 8.49
5. Keys, Loftin FR-1 Jackson State 8.47
5. Coleman, Harrison FR-1 New Orleans 8.47
7. London, Korey FR-1 McNeese State 8.53
8. Atkins, Jordan FR-1 Central Arkansas 8.53
9. Ward, Alex SO-2 Alabama A&M 8.62
10. Tripeaux, Kevin FR-1 McNeese State 8.64
11. Lipe, Ryan JR-3 Belmont 8.67
12. Jones, Christian FR-1 Jackson State 8.67
13. Dibbern, Zach SR-4 McNeese State 8.78
14. Williams , Tre SO-2 Alabama A&M 8.86
15. Gossett, Jaelon FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 8.89
16. Holzmueller, Maximillian SO-2 Arkansas-Little Rock 8.93
17. Wilkerson, Randolph SO-2 Lipscomb 8.99
18. Mitchell, Drake SO-2 Belmont 9.07
19. Snyder, Jacob FR-1 Lipscomb 9.07
20. Similien, Lentz JR-3 McNeese State 9.18
21. Boykins, Marcellus FR-1 McNeese State 9.32
22. Campbell, Davion SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 9.72
  Moody, Amortez SR-4 Alabama A&M FS
  Miller, Alex SO-2 Belmont DNF
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Thompson, Joshua   Unattached 7.88
2. London, Korey FR-1 McNeese State 8.53
3. Ward, Alex SO-2 Alabama A&M 8.62
4. Tripeaux, Kevin FR-1 McNeese State 8.64
5. Holzmueller, Maximillian SO-2 Arkansas-Little Rock 8.93
6. Boykins, Marcellus FR-1 McNeese State 9.32
7. Campbell, Davion SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 9.72
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bland, Keane Senior Unattached 8.29
2. Coleman, Harrison FR-1 New Orleans 8.47
3. Atkins, Jordan FR-1 Central Arkansas 8.53
4. Gossett, Jaelon FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 8.89
5. Snyder, Jacob FR-1 Lipscomb 9.07
  Miller, Alex SO-2 Belmont DNF
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hillard, Joshua JR-3 Jackson State 8.22
2. Keys, Loftin FR-1 Jackson State 8.47
3. Lipe, Ryan JR-3 Belmont 8.67
4. Jones, Christian FR-1 Jackson State 8.67
5. Wilkerson, Randolph SO-2 Lipscomb 8.99
  Moody, Amortez SR-4 Alabama A&M FS
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Dunn, Darion FR-1 McNeese State 8.49
2. Dibbern, Zach SR-4 McNeese State 8.78
3. Williams , Tre SO-2 Alabama A&M 8.86
4. Mitchell, Drake SO-2 Belmont 9.07
5. Similien, Lentz JR-3 McNeese State 9.18
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Hinds CC Meyers, Pittman, Goodman, Huggins 3:19.86
2. Hinds CC (B) Griffin, Randall, Gordon, Woods 3:21.07
3. Jackson State Foster, Perryman, Washington, Iffil 3:23.04
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Arkansas-Pine Bluff Lyons, Thompson, Collier, Griffin 3:17.88
2. McNeese State Banks, Nevills, Goodly, Comeaux 3:19.96
3. Belmont Corprew, Teague, Nammour, Randall 3:20.83
4. Alabama A&M Williams, Parker, Ali, Moody 3:28.04
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Grambling Grimes, Chambers, Morrison, Love 3:28.53
2. Central Arkansas Lawson, Hamilton, Colon, Johnson 3:29.12
3. McNeese State (B) Tripeaux, Boykins, Ledet, Dibbern 3:30.09
4. Lipscomb Beiler, Israel, Smith, Hampton 3:37.16

Men's High Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Richards, Eric SO-2 Hinds CC 2.14m 7' 0.25"
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    O
  • 2.10
    XO
  • 2.14
    XO
  • 2.17
    XXX
2. Smith II, David   Unattached 2.10m 6' 10.75"
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    O
  • 2.10
    O
  • 2.17
    XXX
3. Harris, Bobby SR-4 North Florida 2.10m 6' 10.75"
  • 1.90
    PPP
  • 1.95
    PPP
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XO
  • 2.10
    XO
  • 2.14
    XXX
4. Parker, David JR-3 Grambling 2.05m 6' 8.75"
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XO
  • 2.05
    O
  • 2.10
    XXX
5. Moore, Eric SR-4 Central Arkansas 2.05m 6' 8.75"
  • 1.90
    PPP
  • 1.95
    PPP
  • 2.00
    XXO
  • 2.05
    XO
  • 2.10
    XXX
6. Harrell, Milton SO-2 Hinds CC 2.00m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XXX
7. Hall, Logan FR-1 Central Arkansas 2.00m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XO
  • 2.05
    XXX
8. Similien, Lentz JR-3 McNeese State 1.95m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXO
  • 2.00
    XXX
9. Muchichwa, Takudzwa SR-4 Central Arkansas 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
10. Lewis, Damian FR-1 North Florida 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XXX
  Mitchell, Drake SO-2 Belmont NH  
  • 1.90
    XXX
  Lipe, Ryan JR-3 Belmont NH  
  • 1.90
    XXX
  Cole, Melvin FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff NH  
  • 1.90
    XXX
  Phipps, Shevon JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff NH  
  • 1.90
    XXX
  Holzmueller, Maximillian SO-2 Arkansas-Little Rock NH  
  • 1.90
    XXX
  Parish, Eddie SO-2 Jackson State NH  
  • 1.90
    XXX
  Walker, Timothy Senior Unattached NH  
  • 1.90
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. McMillan, Connor FR-1 Florida A&M 4.20m 13' 9.25"
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.40
    XXX
  Oates, Tray SR-4 Samford NH  
  • 5.50
    XXX
  Dibbern, Zach SR-4 McNeese State NH  
  • 4.00
    XXX
  Theriot, Adriano SO-2 McNeese State NH  
  • 4.40
    XXX

Men's Long Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Hyde, Javauny JR-3 Jackson State 7.00m 22' 11.75"
  • 6.88m
  • FOUL
  • 6.78m
  • FOUL
  • 6.88m
  • 7.00m
2. Walker, Abraham Senior Unattached 6.92m 22' 8.5"
  • 6.70m
  • 6.51m
  • PASS
  • FOUL
  • 6.92m
  • ND
3. Strong, Michael SO-2 New Orleans 6.91m 22' 8"
  • 6.72m
  • 6.85m
  • 6.70m
  • 6.67m
  • 6.91m
  • 6.51m
4. Baker, DeAndre JR-3 Alabama A&M 6.84m 22' 5.25"
  • 6.77m
  • FOUL
  • 6.80m
  • FOUL
  • 6.75m
  • 6.84m
5. Koviljac, Nemanja SO-2 McNeese State 6.78m 22' 3"
  • 6.78m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • ND
  • FOUL
  • 6.76m
6. Edwards, R'darius SO-2 Meridian CC 6.74m 22' 1.5"
  • FOUL
  • 6.52m
  • 6.74m
  • 6.54m
  • 6.59m
7. Valentine, Rudolph SO-2 Grambling 6.72m 22' 0.75"
  • 6.66m
  • ND
  • ND
  • ND
  • FOUL
  • 6.72m
8. Jewell, Zachary SO-2 Central Arkansas 6.70m 21' 11.75"
  • FOUL
  • 6.56m
  • 6.70m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.66m
9. Parish, Eddie SO-2 Jackson State 6.45m 21' 2"
  • 6.27m
  • 6.41m
  • 6.43m
  • FOUL
  • 6.45m
  • ND
10. Brown, Dalton FR-1 Central Arkansas 6.42m 21' 0.75"
  • 6.42m
  • FOUL
  • ND
  • FOUL
  • ND
11. Bitton, Zac SO-2 Central Arkansas 6.27m 20' 7"
  • 6.27m
  • ND
  • ND
12. Mitchell, Drake SO-2 Belmont 6.20m 20' 4.25"
  • 6.20m
  • ND
  • FOUL
13. Tate, Javon FR-1 Grambling 6.17m 20' 3"
  • 6.17m
  • FOUL
  • ND
14. Boykins, Marcellus FR-1 McNeese State 6.14m 20' 1.75"
  • FOUL
  • 6.14m
  • FOUL
15. Fair, Herendre' JR-3 Florida A&M 6.10m 20' 0.25"
  • 6.10m
  • ND
  • ND
16. Similien, Lentz JR-3 McNeese State 6.07m 19' 11"
  • 6.07m
  • ND
  • FOUL
17. McDowell, Tyler SO-2 Jackson State 6.03m 19' 9.5"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.03m
18. Belloni, Brandon SO-2 Lipscomb 5.96m 19' 6.75"
  • 5.96m
  • ND
  • ND
19. Simpkins, Pherris JR-3 Florida A&M 5.79m 19' 0"
  • 5.79m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
20. Falconer, Kani FR-1 Florida A&M 5.66m 18' 7"
  • 5.66m
  • FOUL
  • ND
21. Gills, Terren SO-2 McNeese State 5.63m 18' 5.75"
  • 5.63m
  • FOUL
  • ND
22. Cole, Melvin FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 5.56m 18' 3"
  • 5.56m
  • FOUL
  • ND
  Atkinson, Roderick JR-3 Grambling FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Long Jump Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Parish, Eddie SO-2 Jackson State 6.45m 21' 2"
2. Tate, Javon FR-1 Grambling 6.17m 20' 3"
3. Boykins, Marcellus FR-1 McNeese State 6.14m 20' 1.75"
4. Belloni, Brandon SO-2 Lipscomb 5.96m 19' 6.75"
5. Simpkins, Pherris JR-3 Florida A&M 5.79m 19' 0"
6. Falconer, Kani FR-1 Florida A&M 5.66m 18' 7"
7. Gills, Terren SO-2 McNeese State 5.63m 18' 5.75"
8. Cole, Melvin FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 5.56m 18' 3"
  Atkinson, Roderick JR-3 Grambling FOUL  
Long Jump Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Hyde, Javauny JR-3 Jackson State 7.00m 22' 11.75"
2. Walker, Abraham Senior Unattached 6.92m 22' 8.5"
3. Strong, Michael SO-2 New Orleans 6.91m 22' 8"
4. Baker, DeAndre JR-3 Alabama A&M 6.84m 22' 5.25"
5. Koviljac, Nemanja SO-2 McNeese State 6.78m 22' 3"
6. Edwards, R'darius SO-2 Meridian CC 6.74m 22' 1.5"
7. Valentine, Rudolph SO-2 Grambling 6.72m 22' 0.75"
8. Jewell, Zachary SO-2 Central Arkansas 6.70m 21' 11.75"
9. Brown, Dalton FR-1 Central Arkansas 6.42m 21' 0.75"
10. Bitton, Zac SO-2 Central Arkansas 6.27m 20' 7"
11. Mitchell, Drake SO-2 Belmont 6.20m 20' 4.25"
12. Fair, Herendre' JR-3 Florida A&M 6.10m 20' 0.25"
13. Similien, Lentz JR-3 McNeese State 6.07m 19' 11"
14. McDowell, Tyler SO-2 Jackson State 6.03m 19' 9.5"

Men's Triple Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Bibbs, Travis JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 14.54m 47' 8.5"
  • 14.15m
  • 14.00m
  • 14.14m
  • 14.52m
  • 14.31m
  • 14.54m
2. Edwards, R'darius SO-2 Meridian CC 13.74m 45' 1"
  • 13.44m
  • FOUL
  • 13.74m
  • FOUL
  • 13.58m
  • FOUL
3. Falconer, Kani FR-1 Florida A&M 13.43m 44' 0.75"
  • 13.12m
  • 13.08m
  • 12.70m
  • 13.43m
  • 13.19m
  • 13.11m
4. Strong, Michael SO-2 New Orleans 13.38m 43' 10.75"
  • 13.29m
  • 12.80m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.38m
  • 12.76m
5. Baker, DeAndre JR-3 Alabama A&M 13.17m 43' 2.5"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.98m
  • FOUL
  • 13.17m
  • FOUL

Men's Shot Put Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Claiborne, Corey JR-3 Belmont 15.81m 51' 10.5"
  • 14.71m
  • 15.21m
  • 15.14m
  • 15.15m
  • 15.81m
  • 15.63m
2. Hanna, Aaron JR-3 Florida A&M 15.09m 49' 6.25"
  • 14.38m
  • 14.41m
  • 14.68m
  • 14.22m
  • FOUL
  • 15.09m
3. Widener, Cal FR-1 Belmont 15.08m 49' 5.75"
  • 15.08m
  • 14.99m
  • FOUL
  • 14.87m
  • FOUL
  • 14.70m
4. Gibson, Stephen JR-3 Belmont 14.79m 48' 6.25"
  • 14.10m
  • 14.55m
  • 14.25m
  • 14.33m
  • 14.40m
  • 14.79m
5. Samuels, Akeem SO-2 Alabama A&M 13.10m 42' 11.75"
  • 12.47m
  • ND
  • ND
  • 13.10m
  • ND
  • ND
6. Butler, Joshua SO-2 Florida A&M 13.06m 42' 10.25"
  • FOUL
  • 12.15m
  • FOUL
  • ND
  • ND
  • 13.06m
7. Moore, Michael FR-1 Florida A&M 12.45m 40' 10.25"
  • FOUL
  • 12.45m
  • ND
  • FOUL
  • ND
  • ND
8. Ofum , Arius FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 12.34m 40' 6"
  • 12.34m
  • ND
  • FOUL
9. Gipson, Seth SO-2 Jackson State 12.07m 39' 7.25"
  • FOUL
  • 12.07m
  • ND
  • ND
  • ND
10. Bryant, Christian FR-1 Alabama A&M 11.82m 38' 9.5"
  • 11.82m
  • ND
  • ND
11. Hinkle, Kade SR-4 Lipscomb 11.69m 38' 4.25"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.69m
12. Anderson, Mickey SO-2 Grambling 11.54m 37' 10.5"
  • 11.54m
  • ND
  • FOUL
13. Bitton, Zac SO-2 Central Arkansas 11.20m 36' 9"
  • 11.20m
  • ND
  • ND
14. Holzmueller, Maximillian SO-2 Arkansas-Little Rock 10.27m 33' 8.5"
  • 10.27m
  • ND
  • ND
15. Hassel, Michel FR-1 Lipscomb 9.90m 32' 5.75"
  • 9.90m
  • ND
  • ND
16. Dortch, Miles JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 9.86m 32' 4.25"
  • 9.86m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
17. McLemore, Kendrick FR-1 Lipscomb 9.42m 30' 11"
  • 9.42m
  • ND
  • ND
18. Moody, Amortez SR-4 Alabama A&M 7.24m 23' 9"
  • 7.24m
  • ND
  • ND
Shot Put Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Bitton, Zac SO-2 Central Arkansas 11.20m 36' 9"
2. Holzmueller, Maximillian SO-2 Arkansas-Little Rock 10.27m 33' 8.5"
3. Hassel, Michel FR-1 Lipscomb 9.90m 32' 5.75"
4. McLemore, Kendrick FR-1 Lipscomb 9.42m 30' 11"
5. Moody, Amortez SR-4 Alabama A&M 7.24m 23' 9"
Shot Put Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Claiborne, Corey JR-3 Belmont 15.81m 51' 10.5"
2. Hanna, Aaron JR-3 Florida A&M 15.09m 49' 6.25"
3. Widener, Cal FR-1 Belmont 15.08m 49' 5.75"
4. Gibson, Stephen JR-3 Belmont 14.79m 48' 6.25"
5. Samuels, Akeem SO-2 Alabama A&M 13.10m 42' 11.75"
6. Butler, Joshua SO-2 Florida A&M 13.06m 42' 10.25"
7. Moore, Michael FR-1 Florida A&M 12.45m 40' 10.25"
8. Ofum , Arius FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 12.34m 40' 6"
9. Gipson, Seth SO-2 Jackson State 12.07m 39' 7.25"
10. Bryant, Christian FR-1 Alabama A&M 11.82m 38' 9.5"
11. Hinkle, Kade SR-4 Lipscomb 11.69m 38' 4.25"
12. Anderson, Mickey SO-2 Grambling 11.54m 37' 10.5"
13. Dortch, Miles JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 9.86m 32' 4.25"

Men's Weight Throw Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Frye, Joe   Music City Mavericks 20.56m 67' 5.5"
  • FOUL
  • 20.29m
  • 20.56m
  • FOUL
  • 20.32m
  • FOUL
2. Gibson, Stephen JR-3 Belmont 17.18m 56' 4.5"
  • 16.94m
  • 16.68m
  • FOUL
  • 17.18m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
3. Brown, Caleb Junior Steel Throwers Club 16.71m 54' 10"
  • 16.71m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 15.66m
  • 16.32m
  • FOUL
4. Claiborne, Corey JR-3 Belmont 15.39m 50' 6"
  • 13.67m
  • 14.82m
  • 14.76m
  • 14.84m
  • 15.15m
  • 15.39m
5. Hanna, Aaron JR-3 Florida A&M 15.19m 49' 10"
  • 15.19m
  • ND
  • 14.26m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
6. Dortch, Miles JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 14.41m 47' 3.5"
  • 13.40m
  • 14.41m
  • ND
  • ND
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
7. Omolo, Jardon FR-1 Florida A&M 14.39m 47' 2.5"
  • 14.04m
  • ND
  • ND
  • 14.39m
  • ND
  • ND
8. Widener, Cal FR-1 Belmont 14.22m 46' 8"
  • 14.22m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • ND
  • ND
  • ND
9. Samuels, Akeem SO-2 Alabama A&M 13.96m 45' 9.75"
  • FOUL
  • 13.93m
  • 13.96m
  • ND
  • ND
  • ND
10. Baker, Korteece SO-2 Florida A&M 12.13m 39' 9.75"
  • 12.13m
  • FOUL
  • ND
  • ND
  • ND
  • ND
11. Bryant, Christian FR-1 Alabama A&M 11.85m 38' 10.5"
  • 11.85m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
12. White, Jacob SO-2 New Orleans 11.09m 36' 4.75"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.09m
  • ND
  • ND
  • FOUL
  Gipson, Seth SO-2 Jackson State FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL