February 3-4, 2018
|
Ithaca-Athletics & Events Center - Ithaca, NY
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: ECAC DIII

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Martin, James JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 2:32.83
2. Ripa, John JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 2:33.86
3. Holtzman, Luke JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 2:33.91
4. Van Vorst, Kevin FR-1 Cornell 2:35.69
5. Hoelzl, Justin SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 2:36.27
6. Sinclair, Andrew SR-4 Hamilton 2:36.88
7. Mackenzie, Robert SO-2 St. Lawrence 2:39.19
8. Farnham, Bradley FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 2:40.33
9. Qureshi, Hamza Sophomore Ottawa 2:40.65
10. Moran, Brandon JR-3 St. Lawrence 2:41.21
11. Vaculik, Alex Freshman Ottawa 2:41.31
12. Ronchetti, Will SR-4 Cornell 2:42.35
13. Roberts, Nicolas Sophomore Ottawa 2:42.58
14. Reynolds, James SO-2 Hamilton 2:43.11
15. LaLonde, Tyler FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 2:43.99
16. Ives, Sam FR-1 Ithaca 2:45.24
17. Bruce, James Sophomore Carleton University 2:47.63
18. Blough, James FR-1 SUNY Delhi 2:47.75
19. Skrutski, Nathan SO-2 Marywood 2:48.07
20. MacDonell, Ryan Junior Ottawa 2:48.42
21. Lorbestskie, Ken Freshman Ottawa 2:49.42
22. Michaud, Felix Freshman Ottawa 2:50.42
23. Caughey, Cameron Freshman Ottawa 2:52.09
24. Lanning, Jake FR-1 Hamilton 2:52.27
25. Courtney, Conor SO-2 Hamilton 2:54.28
26. Topa, Joseph SR-4 Utica 2:56.20
27. Hodgins, Seamus Junior Carleton University 2:59.42
28. Dean, Ryan Sophomore Carleton University 2:59.61
29. Hill, Darrell Freshman Carleton University 3:01.28
30. Diaz, Kevin SO-2 Cortland St. 3:03.60
1000 Meters Section 1
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Martin, James JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 2:32.83
2. Ripa, John JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 2:33.86
3. Holtzman, Luke JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 2:33.91
4. Van Vorst, Kevin FR-1 Cornell 2:35.69
5. Hoelzl, Justin SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 2:36.27
6. Sinclair, Andrew SR-4 Hamilton 2:36.88
7. Moran, Brandon JR-3 St. Lawrence 2:41.21
8. Ronchetti, Will SR-4 Cornell 2:42.35
1000 Meters Section 2
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mackenzie, Robert SO-2 St. Lawrence 2:39.19
2. Farnham, Bradley FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 2:40.33
3. Qureshi, Hamza Sophomore Ottawa 2:40.65
4. Vaculik, Alex Freshman Ottawa 2:41.31
5. Roberts, Nicolas Sophomore Ottawa 2:42.58
6. Reynolds, James SO-2 Hamilton 2:43.11
7. LaLonde, Tyler FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 2:43.99
8. Bruce, James Sophomore Carleton University 2:47.63
9. Skrutski, Nathan SO-2 Marywood 2:48.07
10. MacDonell, Ryan Junior Ottawa 2:48.42
1000 Meters Section 3
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ives, Sam FR-1 Ithaca 2:45.24
2. Blough, James FR-1 SUNY Delhi 2:47.75
3. Lorbestskie, Ken Freshman Ottawa 2:49.42
4. Michaud, Felix Freshman Ottawa 2:50.42
5. Caughey, Cameron Freshman Ottawa 2:52.09
6. Lanning, Jake FR-1 Hamilton 2:52.27
7. Courtney, Conor SO-2 Hamilton 2:54.28
8. Topa, Joseph SR-4 Utica 2:56.20
9. Hodgins, Seamus Junior Carleton University 2:59.42
10. Dean, Ryan Sophomore Carleton University 2:59.61
11. Hill, Darrell Freshman Carleton University 3:01.28
12. Diaz, Kevin SO-2 Cortland St. 3:03.60