February 3, 2018
|
Denison-Mitchell Center - Granville, OH
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAC

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Stricker, Bryce SO-2 Denison 16.45m 53' 11.75" 10
  • 14.79m
  • 15.04m
  • 16.45m
  • 16.37m
  • FOUL
  • 15.51m
2. Reznik, Justin SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 14.43m 47' 4.25" 8
  • 13.59m
  • 14.11m
  • 14.18m
  • 13.45m
  • 14.43m
  • 14.43m
3. Richeson, Cade FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 14.25m 46' 9" 6
  • 14.25m
  • 13.42m
  • FOUL
  • 13.90m
  • 13.27m
  • FOUL
4. Wilson, Spencer SO-2 Wooster 14.14m 46' 4.75" 5
  • 12.91m
  • 13.63m
  • 13.55m
  • 14.14m
  • 13.60m
  • 14.12m
5. Collins, Zachary SO-2 Rio Grande 14.08m 46' 2.5" 4
  • 12.94m
  • 13.08m
  • 12.92m
  • 13.07m
  • 14.08m
  • 13.19m
6. Schofel, Jacob SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 14.08m 46' 2.5" 3
  • FOUL
  • 14.08m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
7. Osborn, Ryan SR-4 Washington & Jefferson 14.03m 46' 0.5" 2
  • 13.66m
  • FOUL
  • 14.03m
  • 12.17m
  • 12.84m
  • FOUL
8. Steinmetz, Jacob SO-2 Thomas More 13.93m 45' 8.5" 1
  • 13.93m
  • FOUL
  • 13.49m
  • 12.36m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
9. Easterling, Bradley SR-4 Transylvania 13.45m 44' 1.5" -
  • 13.06m
  • 13.45m
  • 12.83m
  • 12.18m
  • 13.25m
  • 12.20m
10. Webb, Jarrod JR-3 Washington & Jefferson 12.93m 42' 5.25" -
  • 12.60m
  • 12.93m
  • 12.68m
11. Edgell, Tag JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 12.79m 41' 11.5" -
  • 11.66m
  • 12.75m
  • 12.79m
12. Eaton, Gunnar SO-2 Transylvania 12.67m 41' 7" -
  • 12.67m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
13. Thayer, Zach SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 12.62m 41' 5" -
  • 12.62m
  • 12.23m
  • 12.40m
14. Potter, Jordan JR-3 Kenyon 12.27m 40' 3.25" -
  • 12.27m
  • 12.03m
  • FOUL
15. Everett, Daniel FR-1 Rio Grande 12.19m 40' 0" -
  • 12.19m
  • 10.77m
  • 11.14m
16. DuVall, Dalton SO-2 Rio Grande 11.48m 37' 8" -
  • 9.76m
  • 10.48m
  • 11.48m
17. Walker, VaShawn SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 11.33m 37' 2.25" -
  • 11.33m
  • FOUL
  • 10.97m
18. Deem, Nicholas JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 11.31m 37' 1.25" -
  • 11.31m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
19. Stahl, Logan FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 11.28m 37' 0.25" -
  • 10.01m
  • 11.28m
  • 11.00m
20. Terrell, Oliver SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 11.13m 36' 6.25" -
  • 10.90m
  • 10.59m
  • 11.13m
21. Miller, Bram FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 11.08m 36' 4.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 10.17m
  • 11.08m
22. Yount, Simon SO-2 Transylvania 10.97m 36' 0" -
  • FOUL
  • 9.83m
  • 10.97m
23. McManus, Austin SO-2 Denison 10.89m 35' 8.75" -
  • 9.79m
  • 10.89m
  • FOUL
24. Burgess, Austin FR-1 Denison 10.24m 33' 7.25" -
  • 9.54m
  • FOUL
  • 10.24m
25. Menakaya, Ifeatu FR-1 Kenyon 10.03m 32' 11" -
  • 10.03m
  • 9.89m
  • 9.33m
26. Robinson, Justin SO-2 Wooster 9.72m 31' 10.75" -
  • 9.47m
  • 9.72m
  • 9.53m
27. Cox, Dalton FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 9.59m 31' 5.75" -
  • 9.59m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
28. Lawrence, William SO-2 Muskingum 9.47m 31' 1" -
  • 9.47m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
29. Moore, Nathaniel SR-4 Wooster 9.35m 30' 8.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 9.32m
  • 9.35m
30. Edwards, Marc FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 9.12m 29' 11.25" -
  • 8.75m
  • 8.74m
  • 9.12m
31. Conley, Trace FR-1 Rio Grande 8.86m 29' 1" -
  • FOUL
  • 8.86m
  • FOUL
32. Oxner, Jeffrey FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 8.08m 26' 6.25" -
  • 8.08m
  • 7.50m
  • 7.77m
  Hannah, Trevon SO-2 Muskingum FOUL   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. DuVall, Dalton SO-2 Rio Grande 11.48m 37' 8" -
2. Stahl, Logan FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 11.28m 37' 0.25" -
3. Terrell, Oliver SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 11.13m 36' 6.25" -
4. McManus, Austin SO-2 Denison 10.89m 35' 8.75" -
5. Burgess, Austin FR-1 Denison 10.24m 33' 7.25" -
6. Menakaya, Ifeatu FR-1 Kenyon 10.03m 32' 11" -
7. Robinson, Justin SO-2 Wooster 9.72m 31' 10.75" -
8. Cox, Dalton FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 9.59m 31' 5.75" -
9. Lawrence, William SO-2 Muskingum 9.47m 31' 1" -
10. Edwards, Marc FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 9.12m 29' 11.25" -
11. Conley, Trace FR-1 Rio Grande 8.86m 29' 1" -
12. Oxner, Jeffrey FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 8.08m 26' 6.25" -
Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Easterling, Bradley SR-4 Transylvania 13.45m 44' 1.5" -
2. Edgell, Tag JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 12.79m 41' 11.5" -
3. Eaton, Gunnar SO-2 Transylvania 12.67m 41' 7" -
4. Potter, Jordan JR-3 Kenyon 12.27m 40' 3.25" -
5. Everett, Daniel FR-1 Rio Grande 12.19m 40' 0" -
6. Walker, VaShawn SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 11.33m 37' 2.25" -
7. Deem, Nicholas JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 11.31m 37' 1.25" -
8. Miller, Bram FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 11.08m 36' 4.25" -
9. Yount, Simon SO-2 Transylvania 10.97m 36' 0" -
10. Moore, Nathaniel SR-4 Wooster 9.35m 30' 8.25" -
  Hannah, Trevon SO-2 Muskingum FOUL   -
Weight Throw Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Stricker, Bryce SO-2 Denison 16.45m 53' 11.75" 10
2. Reznik, Justin SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 14.43m 47' 4.25" 8
3. Richeson, Cade FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 14.25m 46' 9" 6
4. Wilson, Spencer SO-2 Wooster 14.14m 46' 4.75" 5
5. Collins, Zachary SO-2 Rio Grande 14.08m 46' 2.5" 4
6. Schofel, Jacob SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 14.08m 46' 2.5" 3
7. Osborn, Ryan SR-4 Washington & Jefferson 14.03m 46' 0.5" 2
8. Steinmetz, Jacob SO-2 Thomas More 13.93m 45' 8.5" 1
9. Webb, Jarrod JR-3 Washington & Jefferson 12.93m 42' 5.25" -
10. Thayer, Zach SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 12.62m 41' 5" -