January 27, 2018
|
Illinois Wesleyan-Shirk Center - Bloomington, IL
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Johnsrud, Peter JR-3 Washington U. 8:36.01 10
2. Quaroni, Marco SO-2 Washington U. 8:41.28 8
3. Trimark, Noah SO-2 Washington U. 8:52.48 6
4. Heyde, Alec   Northwestern University 9:08.48 4
5. Feldman, Josh   Illinois Track Club 9:13.32 2
6. Glickman, Jeremy SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 9:17.83 1
7. Farrell, Connor   Illinois Track Club 9:27.41 -
8. Ostdiek, Nathan FR-1 Washington U. 9:37.70 -
9. Meyer, Jarod   Illinois Track Club 9:42.23 -
10. Marshall, Ryan JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 9:43.50 -
11. Hoffmann, Kelly JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 9:51.40 -
12. Hosto , Ben SR-4 Knox 9:53.47 -
13. Hernandez, Samuel SO-2 Knox 10:11.06 -
14. Robinson, Terrell FR-1 Lincoln College 10:16.82 -
15. Roberts, William JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 10:18.39 -
16. Pitts, Joshua JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 10:20.68 -
17. Saleem, Mohammed FR-1 Illinois Tech 10:48.20 -
18. Jung, Tristan   Northwestern University 10:52.49 -
19. Johnson , Tucker   Northwestern University 11:02.15 -
20. Deffenbacher , Justin   Northwestern University 11:12.44 -
21. Simental, Gerardo FR-1 Triton College 11:43.54 -
22. Feley, Dean FR-1 Triton College 12:15.49 -
  Powers, Sam SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan DNF -
  Williams, Dillon   Unattached 8:44.49 -
  Troman, William JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 9:34.94 -
3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Johnsrud, Peter JR-3 Washington U. 8:36.01 10
2. Quaroni, Marco SO-2 Washington U. 8:41.28 8
3. Trimark, Noah SO-2 Washington U. 8:52.48 6
4. Heyde, Alec   Northwestern University 9:08.48 4
5. Feldman, Josh   Illinois Track Club 9:13.32 2
6. Glickman, Jeremy SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 9:17.83 1
7. Farrell, Connor   Illinois Track Club 9:27.41 -
8. Marshall, Ryan JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 9:43.50 -
9. Hoffmann, Kelly JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 9:51.40 -
  Powers, Sam SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan DNF -
11. Williams, Dillon   Unattached 8:44.49 -
3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Ostdiek, Nathan FR-1 Washington U. 9:37.70 -
2. Meyer, Jarod   Illinois Track Club 9:42.23 -
3. Hosto , Ben SR-4 Knox 9:53.47 -
4. Hernandez, Samuel SO-2 Knox 10:11.06 -
5. Robinson, Terrell FR-1 Lincoln College 10:16.82 -
6. Roberts, William JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 10:18.39 -
7. Pitts, Joshua JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 10:20.68 -
8. Saleem, Mohammed FR-1 Illinois Tech 10:48.20 -
9. Jung, Tristan   Northwestern University 10:52.49 -
10. Johnson , Tucker   Northwestern University 11:02.15 -
11. Deffenbacher , Justin   Northwestern University 11:12.44 -
12. Simental, Gerardo FR-1 Triton College 11:43.54 -
13. Feley, Dean FR-1 Triton College 12:15.49 -
14. Troman, William JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 9:34.94 -