January 27, 2018
|
Tufts-Gantcher FH - Boston, MA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NEICAAA DIII NE

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Brossy, Cosmo JR-3 Amherst 14:36.84 10
2. Aschale, Danny SO-2 Connecticut College 14:39.69 8
3. Mason, Scott JR-3 Connecticut College 14:50.56 6
4. Bradford, Sam SR-4 Stonehill 15:10.13 5
5. Meijer, Tucker JR-3 Amherst 15:16.61 4
6. Robbins, Alex SR-4 Wentworth 15:17.17 3
7. Vinacco, Ken SR-4 Stonehill 15:19.03 2
8. Freed, Ben SR-4 MIT 15:24.48 1
9. Woltz, Billy SO-2 MIT 15:30.42 -
10. Derrick, Josh SO-2 MIT 15:40.37 -
11. Adam, Russell JR-3 Connecticut College 15:46.84 -
12. Barry, Justin SR-4 Amherst 15:48.89 -
13. Southiere, Alex SR-4 Stonehill 15:50.13 -
14. Carney, Larry JR-3 Stonehill 15:55.78 -
15. Onken, John JR-3 Stonehill 16:01.31 -
16. Stone, Chris SO-2 Amherst 16:03.62 -
17. Wahl, Jonathan FR-1 Assumption 16:08.97 -
18. Connell, Ian SR-4 Keene State 16:12.90 -
19. Baron, Joseph JR-3 Assumption 16:14.32 -
20. Mazzola, Jamie FR-1 Amherst 16:18.88 -
21. Gangemi, Josh JR-3 Wentworth 16:25.31 -
22. Geromini, Jonathan SR-4 Assumption 16:33.56 -
23. Zambrano, Aaron SR-4 Amherst 16:42.20 -
24. Cardozo, Ryan SO-2 Assumption 16:47.39 -
25. Withrow, Geralson FR-1 Newbury 17:39.90 -
  McSolla, Daniel SR-4 Wentworth DNF -
  Bosworth, Ben   Unattached DNF -
5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Brossy, Cosmo JR-3 Amherst 14:36.84 10
2. Aschale, Danny SO-2 Connecticut College 14:39.69 8
3. Mason, Scott JR-3 Connecticut College 14:50.56 6
4. Bradford, Sam SR-4 Stonehill 15:10.13 5
5. Meijer, Tucker JR-3 Amherst 15:16.61 4
6. Robbins, Alex SR-4 Wentworth 15:17.17 3
7. Vinacco, Ken SR-4 Stonehill 15:19.03 2
8. Freed, Ben SR-4 MIT 15:24.48 1
9. Woltz, Billy SO-2 MIT 15:30.42 -
10. Derrick, Josh SO-2 MIT 15:40.37 -
11. Adam, Russell JR-3 Connecticut College 15:46.84 -
12. Barry, Justin SR-4 Amherst 15:48.89 -
13. Southiere, Alex SR-4 Stonehill 15:50.13 -
14. Carney, Larry JR-3 Stonehill 15:55.78 -
15. Onken, John JR-3 Stonehill 16:01.31 -
16. Mazzola, Jamie FR-1 Amherst 16:18.88 -
  McSolla, Daniel SR-4 Wentworth DNF -
  Bosworth, Ben   Unattached DNF -
5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Stone, Chris SO-2 Amherst 16:03.62 -
2. Wahl, Jonathan FR-1 Assumption 16:08.97 -
3. Connell, Ian SR-4 Keene State 16:12.90 -
4. Baron, Joseph JR-3 Assumption 16:14.32 -
5. Gangemi, Josh JR-3 Wentworth 16:25.31 -
6. Geromini, Jonathan SR-4 Assumption 16:33.56 -
7. Zambrano, Aaron SR-4 Amherst 16:42.20 -
8. Cardozo, Ryan SO-2 Assumption 16:47.39 -
9. Withrow, Geralson FR-1 Newbury 17:39.90 -