January 27, 2018
|
Tufts-Gantcher FH - Boston, MA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NEICAAA DIII NE

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Murphy, James SR-4 Stonehill 8:34.75 10
2. Wheelock, Kevin FR-1 Stonehill 8:37.63 8
3. Demeule, Alex JR-3 Stonehill 8:40.80 6
4. Jones, Dylan JR-3 Tufts 8:51.03 5
5. Swenson, Christian JR-3 Tufts 8:53.94 4
6. Day, Price JR-3 Connecticut College 8:57.09 3
7. Pichie, Jeffrey FR-1 Stonehill 9:04.33 2
8. Little, Samuel SR-4 Tufts 9:06.22 1
9. Doherty Munro, Andrew JR-3 Tufts 9:10.32 -
10. Carnavos, Michael SO-2 Tufts 9:10.73 -
11. Reaney, Brian JR-3 Tufts 9:11.07 -
12. Horvath, Peter FR-1 Tufts 9:11.89 -
13. Berrafati, Joe FR-1 Tufts 9:22.96 -
14. Ngetich, David FR-1 Tufts 9:25.41 -
15. Milsark, Ethan FR-1 Connecticut College 9:25.54 -
16. Greenberg, John SR-4 Tufts 9:27.51 -
17. Thomas, Gavin SO-2 Keene State 9:31.74 -
18. Tanner, Dalton FR-1 Tufts 9:32.18 -
19. Reich, Sam SO-2 Brandeis 9:32.21 -
20. Durand, Zachary SO-2 Assumption 9:33.37 -
21. Parent, Philip SR-4 Keene State 9:33.73 -
22. Giordano, Cameron FR-1 Keene State 9:33.89 -
23. Curley, Dan SO-2 Brandeis 9:36.00 -
24. Romanchick, Shane JR-3 Regis (Mass.) 9:41.39 -
25. Nieves, Carlos JR-3 Worcester State 9:45.34 -
26. MacDonald, Ben SR-4 Keene State 9:45.80 -
27. Brimeyer, Wes FR-1 Wentworth 9:50.07 -
28. Vera, Christian JR-3 Worcester State 9:57.83 -
29. Ouellette, Nathan JR-3 Wentworth 10:26.22 -
30. Maida, Anthony FR-1 Wentworth 10:34.63 -
31. Boed, Finn FR-1 Connecticut College 10:55.83 -
3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Murphy, James SR-4 Stonehill 8:34.75 10
2. Wheelock, Kevin FR-1 Stonehill 8:37.63 8
3. Demeule, Alex JR-3 Stonehill 8:40.80 6
4. Jones, Dylan JR-3 Tufts 8:51.03 5
5. Swenson, Christian JR-3 Tufts 8:53.94 4
6. Day, Price JR-3 Connecticut College 8:57.09 3
7. Pichie, Jeffrey FR-1 Stonehill 9:04.33 2
8. Little, Samuel SR-4 Tufts 9:06.22 1
9. Doherty Munro, Andrew JR-3 Tufts 9:10.32 -
10. Carnavos, Michael SO-2 Tufts 9:10.73 -
11. Reaney, Brian JR-3 Tufts 9:11.07 -
12. Horvath, Peter FR-1 Tufts 9:11.89 -
13. Berrafati, Joe FR-1 Tufts 9:22.96 -
14. Tanner, Dalton FR-1 Tufts 9:32.18 -
15. Curley, Dan SO-2 Brandeis 9:36.00 -
3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Ngetich, David FR-1 Tufts 9:25.41 -
2. Milsark, Ethan FR-1 Connecticut College 9:25.54 -
3. Greenberg, John SR-4 Tufts 9:27.51 -
4. Thomas, Gavin SO-2 Keene State 9:31.74 -
5. Reich, Sam SO-2 Brandeis 9:32.21 -
6. Durand, Zachary SO-2 Assumption 9:33.37 -
7. Parent, Philip SR-4 Keene State 9:33.73 -
8. Giordano, Cameron FR-1 Keene State 9:33.89 -
9. Romanchick, Shane JR-3 Regis (Mass.) 9:41.39 -
10. Nieves, Carlos JR-3 Worcester State 9:45.34 -
11. MacDonald, Ben SR-4 Keene State 9:45.80 -
12. Brimeyer, Wes FR-1 Wentworth 9:50.07 -
13. Vera, Christian JR-3 Worcester State 9:57.83 -
14. Ouellette, Nathan JR-3 Wentworth 10:26.22 -
15. Maida, Anthony FR-1 Wentworth 10:34.63 -
16. Boed, Finn FR-1 Connecticut College 10:55.83 -