February 24, 2018
|
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps - Claremont, CA

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Jakowec, Nicolaus Junior Unattached 8:25.85 10
2. Reischling, Andy JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 8:29.58 8
3. Hartzenburg, McMarshall FR-1 Cal Baptist 8:30.43 6
4. Bedard, Simon SO-2 Cal Baptist 8:31.86 5
5. Detourbe, Pierre-Louis SO-2 Cal Baptist 8:33.12 4
6. Messmer, Dennis JR-3 Cal Baptist 8:37.33 3
7. Barkan, Brody JR-3 Occidental 8:42.47 2
8. Degroot-Lutzner, Julian JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 8:42.70 1
9. Torres, Alex JR-3 Fresno Pacific 8:43.66 -
10. Rosen, Daniel SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 8:44.11 -
11. Woo, Owen FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 8:45.97 -
12. Suzara, Jeremiah Freshman Unattached 8:46.30 -
13. Davis, Peter JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 8:46.91 -
14. Adams, Jeremy FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 8:47.23 -
15. Diaz, Adrian SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 8:48.03 -
16. Beatty, Nicholas JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 8:48.66 -
17. Cardenas, Anamacio SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 8:48.93 -
18. Becker, Adin SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 8:49.03 -
19. Hill, Daniel JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 8:49.16 -
20. Ashby, Ethan FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 8:49.50 -
21. Ward, Hugo FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 8:49.90 -
22. Kahovec, Timmy SR-4 Cal Lutheran 8:50.13 -
23. Zenzen, Mirco SR-4 Cal Baptist 8:51.43 -
24. Drisko, Cody SR-4 Azusa Pacific 8:52.00 -
25. Stringham, Nathan SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 8:52.96 -
26. Sankaran, Austin SR-4 Occidental 8:54.44 -
27. Lowrie, Michael JR-3 Cal Baptist 8:54.73 -
28. Tamminga, Nathaniel FR-1 Azusa Pacific 8:55.00 -
29. Ernst, William JR-3 Cal Baptist 8:55.23 -
30. Emerson, Jayden JR-3 Cal Baptist 8:55.36 -
31. Jimeneznava, Eric Sophomore Santa Ana 8:56.16 -
32. Methum, Wesley FR-1 The Masters 8:57.56 -
33. Porter, Jeremy SR-4 Azusa Pacific 8:57.67 -
34. Elliott, Gabriel SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 8:58.00 -
35. Cardona, Israel Junior Unattached 8:59.56 -
36. Maciel, Chandler FR-1 Fresno Pacific 9:00.27 -
37. Barajas, Jovani SR-4 Occidental 9:01.60 -
38. Alukunyang, Mike FR-1 Cal Baptist 9:05.60 -
39. Callaway, Michael FR-1 Cal Baptist 9:07.39 -
40. Baza Carillo, Rigoberto SO-2 Cal Lutheran 9:07.68 -
41. Hodges, David Junior Unattached 9:08.27 -
42. Robertson, Thomas SO-2 Occidental 9:10.11 -
43. Tobin, Joseph SO-2 Hope Int'l 9:11.08 -
44. Matson, Jonathan SO-2 Fresno Pacific 9:11.86 -
45. Gonzalez, Aaron FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 9:12.76 -
46. SMITH, MICHAEL   Unattached 9:13.90 -
47. Boatman, Jacob SO-2 Cal Baptist 9:14.53 -
48. Hranac, Ty SR-4 Occidental 9:16.18 -
49. Ross, Jonah JR-3 Cal Baptist 9:17.10 -
50. Reed, Brittan JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 9:18.88 -
51. Harris, Justin SO-2 The Masters 9:19.79 -
52. Kicker, Riley SO-2 Occidental 9:19.95 -
53. Nunez, Joshua SO-2 The Masters 9:20.33 -
54. Jack, Andrew SR-4 Occidental 9:20.75 -
55. Valle, Andrew FR-1 Hope Int'l 9:22.21 -
56. Kipkorir, Ken SR-4 Cal Baptist 9:22.46 -
57. Ramos, Anthony FR-1 Hope Int'l 9:24.09 -
58. Atkinson, Ryan   Top Speed Running 9:25.04 -
59. Choe, Elliot SR-4 Cal Baptist 9:26.63 -
60. Carranza, Manuel SO-2 Fresno Pacific 9:26.74 -
61. LaMar, Anthony   Top Speed Running 9:26.85 -
62. Englebert, Tom SO-2 Occidental 9:26.89 -
63. Khromets, Nikita FR-1 Cal Lutheran 9:27.72 -
64. Hake, Kurt SO-2 Azusa Pacific 9:27.91 -
65. Yatar, Vincent Junior Unattached 9:29.99 -
66. Villanueva, Rione   Top Speed Running 9:31.28 -
67. Perez, Pablo JR-3 Hope Int'l 9:31.48 -
68. Sergey, Zachary SR-4 Cal Lutheran 9:34.16 -
69. Gonzalez, Rafael Freshman Long Beach 9:34.61 -
70. Goertzen, Chris SO-2 Fresno Pacific 9:34.84 -
71. Keep, Connor Junior Unattached 9:35.67 -
72. Rider, Christian SR-4 Cal Lutheran 9:37.21 -
73. Mendoza, Nahavi   Unattached 9:39.76 -
74. Gutierrez, Tim JR-3 The Masters 9:40.80 -
75. Barajas, Adriel FR-1 Cal Baptist 9:41.01 -
76. Miller, Michael JR-3 Cal Lutheran 9:41.04 -
77. Chidambaram, Bhairav SO-2 Caltech 9:41.85 -
78. Gonzalez, Daniel Freshman Santa Ana 9:43.44 -
79. Aviles, Dalton Freshman Santa Ana 9:44.32 -
80. Fletcher, Allen FR-1 Cal Baptist 9:50.84 -
81. Oravets, Andrew   Top Speed Running 9:50.95 -
82. Barron, Cole   Top Speed Running 9:51.61 -
83. Valdez, Kenny   Unattached 9:52.10 -
84. Essayan, Daniel JR-3 Occidental 9:53.04 -
85. Burnett, Samuel SR-4 Occidental 9:53.74 -
86. Avila, Anthony SR-4 Cal Baptist 9:55.66 -
87. Wong, Nathaniel FR-1 Cal Baptist 9:58.16 -
88. Puga, David JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 10:01.15 -
89. Artiga, Oliver JR-3 Occidental 10:05.21 -
90. Hashe, Michael JR-3 Caltech 10:16.14 -
91. LaMar, Michael   Top Speed Running 10:16.98 -
92. Lopez, Gerardo   Top Speed Running 10:17.60 -
93. Pina, Didier JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 10:57.04 -
94. Sun, Haoyuan FR-1 Caltech 11:16.56 -
  Dominguez, Ruben Senior Unattached NT -
3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Jakowec, Nicolaus Junior Unattached 8:25.85 10
2. Reischling, Andy JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 8:29.58 8
3. Barkan, Brody JR-3 Occidental 8:42.47 2
4. Degroot-Lutzner, Julian JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 8:42.70 1
5. Torres, Alex JR-3 Fresno Pacific 8:43.66 -
6. Rosen, Daniel SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 8:44.11 -
7. Woo, Owen FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 8:45.97 -
8. Suzara, Jeremiah Freshman Unattached 8:46.30 -
9. Davis, Peter JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 8:46.91 -
10. Hill, Daniel JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 8:49.16 -
11. Kahovec, Timmy SR-4 Cal Lutheran 8:50.13 -
12. Drisko, Cody SR-4 Azusa Pacific 8:52.00 -
13. Sankaran, Austin SR-4 Occidental 8:54.44 -
14. Porter, Jeremy SR-4 Azusa Pacific 8:57.67 -
15. Cardona, Israel Junior Unattached 8:59.56 -
16. Maciel, Chandler FR-1 Fresno Pacific 9:00.27 -
17. Hodges, David Junior Unattached 9:08.27 -
18. Tobin, Joseph SO-2 Hope Int'l 9:11.08 -
19. Reed, Brittan JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 9:18.88 -
20. Perez, Pablo JR-3 Hope Int'l 9:31.48 -
21. Gonzalez, Rafael Freshman Long Beach 9:34.61 -
  Dominguez, Ruben Senior Unattached NT -
3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hartzenburg, McMarshall FR-1 Cal Baptist 8:30.43 6
2. Bedard, Simon SO-2 Cal Baptist 8:31.86 5
3. Detourbe, Pierre-Louis SO-2 Cal Baptist 8:33.12 4
4. Messmer, Dennis JR-3 Cal Baptist 8:37.33 3
5. Adams, Jeremy FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 8:47.23 -
6. Diaz, Adrian SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 8:48.03 -
7. Beatty, Nicholas JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 8:48.66 -
8. Cardenas, Anamacio SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 8:48.93 -
9. Becker, Adin SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 8:49.03 -
10. Ashby, Ethan FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 8:49.50 -
11. Zenzen, Mirco SR-4 Cal Baptist 8:51.43 -
12. Stringham, Nathan SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 8:52.96 -
13. Lowrie, Michael JR-3 Cal Baptist 8:54.73 -
14. Ernst, William JR-3 Cal Baptist 8:55.23 -
15. Emerson, Jayden JR-3 Cal Baptist 8:55.36 -
16. Jimeneznava, Eric Sophomore Santa Ana 8:56.16 -
17. Methum, Wesley FR-1 The Masters 8:57.56 -
18. Elliott, Gabriel SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 8:58.00 -
19. Alukunyang, Mike FR-1 Cal Baptist 9:05.60 -
20. Callaway, Michael FR-1 Cal Baptist 9:07.39 -
21. Boatman, Jacob SO-2 Cal Baptist 9:14.53 -
22. Ross, Jonah JR-3 Cal Baptist 9:17.10 -
23. Harris, Justin SO-2 The Masters 9:19.79 -
24. Nunez, Joshua SO-2 The Masters 9:20.33 -
25. Kipkorir, Ken SR-4 Cal Baptist 9:22.46 -
26. Choe, Elliot SR-4 Cal Baptist 9:26.63 -
27. Gutierrez, Tim JR-3 The Masters 9:40.80 -
3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Ward, Hugo FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 8:49.90 -
2. Tamminga, Nathaniel FR-1 Azusa Pacific 8:55.00 -
3. Barajas, Jovani SR-4 Occidental 9:01.60 -
4. Baza Carillo, Rigoberto SO-2 Cal Lutheran 9:07.68 -
5. Robertson, Thomas SO-2 Occidental 9:10.11 -
6. Matson, Jonathan SO-2 Fresno Pacific 9:11.86 -
7. Gonzalez, Aaron FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 9:12.76 -
8. SMITH, MICHAEL   Unattached 9:13.90 -
9. Hranac, Ty SR-4 Occidental 9:16.18 -
10. Kicker, Riley SO-2 Occidental 9:19.95 -
11. Jack, Andrew SR-4 Occidental 9:20.75 -
12. Valle, Andrew FR-1 Hope Int'l 9:22.21 -
13. Ramos, Anthony FR-1 Hope Int'l 9:24.09 -
14. Atkinson, Ryan   Top Speed Running 9:25.04 -
15. Carranza, Manuel SO-2 Fresno Pacific 9:26.74 -
16. Khromets, Nikita FR-1 Cal Lutheran 9:27.72 -
17. Hake, Kurt SO-2 Azusa Pacific 9:27.91 -
18. Goertzen, Chris SO-2 Fresno Pacific 9:34.84 -
19. Keep, Connor Junior Unattached 9:35.67 -
20. Rider, Christian SR-4 Cal Lutheran 9:37.21 -
21. Miller, Michael JR-3 Cal Lutheran 9:41.04 -
22. Chidambaram, Bhairav SO-2 Caltech 9:41.85 -
23. Valdez, Kenny   Unattached 9:52.10 -
3000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. LaMar, Anthony   Top Speed Running 9:26.85 -
2. Englebert, Tom SO-2 Occidental 9:26.89 -
3. Yatar, Vincent Junior Unattached 9:29.99 -
4. Villanueva, Rione   Top Speed Running 9:31.28 -
5. Sergey, Zachary SR-4 Cal Lutheran 9:34.16 -
6. Mendoza, Nahavi   Unattached 9:39.76 -
7. Barajas, Adriel FR-1 Cal Baptist 9:41.01 -
8. Gonzalez, Daniel Freshman Santa Ana 9:43.44 -
9. Aviles, Dalton Freshman Santa Ana 9:44.32 -
10. Fletcher, Allen FR-1 Cal Baptist 9:50.84 -
11. Oravets, Andrew   Top Speed Running 9:50.95 -
12. Barron, Cole   Top Speed Running 9:51.61 -
13. Essayan, Daniel JR-3 Occidental 9:53.04 -
14. Burnett, Samuel SR-4 Occidental 9:53.74 -
15. Avila, Anthony SR-4 Cal Baptist 9:55.66 -
16. Wong, Nathaniel FR-1 Cal Baptist 9:58.16 -
17. Puga, David JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 10:01.15 -
18. Artiga, Oliver JR-3 Occidental 10:05.21 -
19. Hashe, Michael JR-3 Caltech 10:16.14 -
20. LaMar, Michael   Top Speed Running 10:16.98 -
21. Lopez, Gerardo   Top Speed Running 10:17.60 -
22. Pina, Didier JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 10:57.04 -
23. Sun, Haoyuan FR-1 Caltech 11:16.56 -