March 30-31, 2018
|
San Francisco St. - San Francisco, CA

Men's 10000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Mauricio Gonzalez   Unattached 28:13.49
2 Ivan Gonzalez   Unattached 28:28.98
3 Sid Vaughn   Unattached 28:58.74
4 Willie Milam   Roots Running Project 29:11.95
5 Joe Moore Senior Unattached 29:29.51
6 Chase Coffey   Altra Elite 29:33.23
7 Kyle Mattes JR-3 Illinois State 29:33.52
8 Brayden McLelland SO-2 BYU 29:34.00
9 Nathanael Williams SR-4 Colorado Mines 29:35.25
10 Malcolm Richards   West Valley TC 29:36.25
11 Jamie Crowe JR-3 Lamar 29:39.33
12 Chase Cayo SO-2 South Dakota St. 29:41.88
13 Gordon Sturgess   Hoka Aggie Running Club 29:49.25
14 Trevor Capra SR-4 South Dakota St. 29:52.03
15 Alejandro Cisneros JR-3 Portland State 29:54.96
16 Raymond Lopez Sophomore Glendale 29:55.04
17 Jimmy Shipley SR-4 Air Force 29:56.34
18 Matthew Kade SR-4 Colorado Mines 29:58.76
19 Paul Zeiss FR-1 California 30:04.59
20 Ben Schneiderman JR-3 Colorado Mines 30:07.89
21 Alvaro Sanabria Senior McMillan Running 30:09.38
22 Justin Weinmeister SR-4 Colorado St. 30:10.18
23 Ricardo Ocampo JR-3 Colorado Mines 30:10.87
24 Kevin Horchler   Run With Us 30:12.30
25 Eric Hamer SO-2 Colorado St. 30:13.01
26 Matt Mahoney SR-4 Brown 30:13.22
27 Satchel Caldwell SO-2 Colorado St. 30:14.81
28 Andrew Curry JR-3 Dallas Baptist 30:19.57
29 Luke Giugliano SR-4 Colorado St. 30:27.91
30 Connor Weaver SO-2 BYU 30:33.05
31 Ryan Peck SR-4 Georgia Tech 30:33.40
32 Akis Medrano JR-3 Indiana State 30:35.53
33 Mark Freyhof FR-1 Nebraska 30:35.59
34 Tyson Green SO-2 Weber State 30:35.90
35 Stetson Rayas JR-3 Dallas Baptist 30:46.06
36 Austin Post SR-4 Nebraska 30:54.05
37 Avery Hale SO-2 Kansas 30:56.43
38 Jeffrey Bachman SR-4 Kansas State 31:01.07
39 Salvador Capetillo Freshman Mt. SAC 31:02.35
40 Kyle Gronostaj JR-3 Albany 31:02.65
41 Caleb McClain JR-3 San Francisco 31:06.77
42 Ebenether Wondaferew JR-3 Texas Tech 31:07.92
43 Wyatt Baxter FR-1 Chico State 31:09.58
44 Pedro Montoya JR-3 Wichita State 31:11.35
45 Phillip Fishburn SO-2 Gonzaga 31:12.27
46 Trevor Lockman SO-2 Colorado Mines 31:12.34
47 Jonathan Briskman   Strawberry Canyon Track Club 31:13.92
48 Peter Hogan FR-1 Gonzaga 31:15.95
49 Briggs Wittlake FR-1 West Texas A&M 31:16.20
50 Jordy Ceja JR-3 UC Davis 31:16.49
51 Anthony Bucci Senior Air Force 31:16.94
52 Joacim Zuniga SO-2 Texas Tech 31:17.87
53 Jorge Sanchez JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 31:20.37
54 Max Norris   Strava TC 31:21.22
55 James Brinyark SO-2 Alabama 31:23.32
56 Chase Buckelew FR-1 Alabama 31:24.50
57 Marshall Wheeler SO-2 Air Force 31:25.22
58 Brad Hodkinson JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 31:37.96
59 Gage Garcia SR-4 Wichita State 31:39.50
60 Bryan Zack SR-4 Kansas State 31:46.96
61 Josh Thorson SR-4 Academy of Art 31:50.28
62 Jeremy Porter SR-4 Azusa Pacific 31:52.37
63 Colton Donahue SR-4 Kansas State 31:55.80
64 Pat Letz SR-4 Nebraska 31:56.21
65 Dylan Villescas   Unattached 31:57.56
66 Zachary Chamberlain FR-1 Chico State 31:58.04
67 Mark French SO-2 Oregon Tech 32:06.66
68 Nickson Koech FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 32:07.73
69 Justin Hall   Strava TC 32:12.56
70 Noah Westfall SR-4 Santa Clara 32:13.44
71 Ryan Thomson SR-4 West Texas A&M 32:14.47
72 Bailey Timmons FR-1 Nebraska 32:25.39
73 Ryan Thompson JR-3 Biola 32:29.81
74 Benjamin Gonzalez Sophomore Mt. SAC 32:30.25
75 Kyle Dunn   Strawberry Canyon Track Club 32:33.08
76 Jayden Emerson JR-3 Cal Baptist 32:34.76
77 Skylar Ovnicek JR-3 Idaho 32:36.96
78 Jason Karbelk   Strava TC 32:38.86
79 Jacob Stone FR-1 Weber State 32:39.57
80 Ray Schireman SR-4 Southern Oregon 32:40.67
81 Blake Zufall Senior Unattached 32:59.53
82 Riley Sine SO-2 Northwest U. 32:59.73
83 Henry Cheseto JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 33:04.59
84 Dante Capone JR-3 UC Santa Cruz 33:04.98
85 Adrian Macdonald   Altitude Running 33:07.21
86 Justin Wikler SR-4 Portland State 33:10.20
87 Brett Bachman SR-4 Kansas State 33:21.00
88 Austin Sankaran SR-4 Occidental 33:21.40
89 Jonah Ross JR-3 Cal Baptist 33:28.67
90 Caleb Diaz SR-4 Southern Oregon 33:29.02
91 Wesley Methum FR-1 The Masters 33:29.49
92 Nikolai Rhodes JR-3 Air Force 33:30.72
93 Brandon Kelsey SO-2 Southern Oregon 33:35.90
94 Austin Sanchez SO-2 San Francisco St. 33:36.81
95 Elliot Choe SR-4 Cal Baptist 33:47.69
96 Cody Drisko SR-4 Azusa Pacific 33:48.94
97 Erik McMillan Junior Unattached 33:55.47
98 Chandler Maciel FR-1 Fresno Pacific 33:57.00
99 John O'Hagan JR-3 Santa Clara 34:09.32
100 Zach Kanlong SR-4 Cal St. East Bay 34:13.15
101 Joseph Centeno Sophomore Mt. SAC 34:24.56
102 Jason Rae SO-2 Portland State 34:29.15
103 Jacob Boatman SO-2 Cal Baptist 34:44.46
104 Alec Franco SR-4 The Masters 34:45.91
105 Alex Wallach   UNAT-Cal St. Monterey Bay 34:50.42
106 Sebastian Andersson Freshman Chabot 34:56.01
107 Akito Fujisawa Freshman De Anza 35:14.95
108 Zachary Holt   The Fit Potato 35:21.17
109 Logan Briner FR-1 Academy of Art 35:48.13
  Lincoln Colby   Cal Poly DC DNF
  Devan Becker Sophomore Santa Rosa DNF
  Jose Melchor Freshman Mt. SAC DNF
  Jake Finney JR-3 Washington St. DNF
  Ian Eklin JR-3 Iowa DNF
  Andrew Melendez SR-4 Santa Clara DNF
  Andew Epperson   Siemers' Dreamers DNF
  Justin Dickman   Unattached DNF
  Ransom Gravatt Sophomore Unattached DNF
  Will Hollingsworth   Unattached DNF
Men's 10000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Mauricio Gonzalez   Unattached 28:13.49
2 Ivan Gonzalez   Unattached 28:28.98
3 Sid Vaughn   Unattached 28:58.74
4 Willie Milam   Roots Running Project 29:11.95
5 Joe Moore Senior Unattached 29:29.51
6 Chase Coffey   Altra Elite 29:33.23
7 Kyle Mattes JR-3 Illinois State 29:33.52
8 Brayden McLelland SO-2 BYU 29:34.00
9 Nathanael Williams SR-4 Colorado Mines 29:35.25
10 Malcolm Richards   West Valley TC 29:36.25
11 Jamie Crowe JR-3 Lamar 29:39.33
12 Chase Cayo SO-2 South Dakota St. 29:41.88
13 Gordon Sturgess   Hoka Aggie Running Club 29:49.25
14 Trevor Capra SR-4 South Dakota St. 29:52.03
15 Alejandro Cisneros JR-3 Portland State 29:54.96
16 Raymond Lopez Sophomore Glendale 29:55.04
17 Jimmy Shipley SR-4 Air Force 29:56.34
18 Matthew Kade SR-4 Colorado Mines 29:58.76
19 Paul Zeiss FR-1 California 30:04.59
20 Ben Schneiderman JR-3 Colorado Mines 30:07.89
21 Alvaro Sanabria Senior McMillan Running 30:09.38
22 Justin Weinmeister SR-4 Colorado St. 30:10.18
23 Ricardo Ocampo JR-3 Colorado Mines 30:10.87
24 Kevin Horchler   Run With Us 30:12.30
25 Eric Hamer SO-2 Colorado St. 30:13.01
26 Matt Mahoney SR-4 Brown 30:13.22
27 Satchel Caldwell SO-2 Colorado St. 30:14.81
29 Luke Giugliano SR-4 Colorado St. 30:27.91
32 Akis Medrano JR-3 Indiana State 30:35.53
39 Salvador Capetillo Freshman Mt. SAC 31:02.35
54 Max Norris   Strava TC 31:21.22
  Andew Epperson   Siemers' Dreamers DNF
  Ian Eklin JR-3 Iowa DNF
Men's 10000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
28 Andrew Curry JR-3 Dallas Baptist 30:19.57
30 Connor Weaver SO-2 BYU 30:33.05
31 Ryan Peck SR-4 Georgia Tech 30:33.40
33 Mark Freyhof FR-1 Nebraska 30:35.59
34 Tyson Green SO-2 Weber State 30:35.90
35 Stetson Rayas JR-3 Dallas Baptist 30:46.06
36 Austin Post SR-4 Nebraska 30:54.05
37 Avery Hale SO-2 Kansas 30:56.43
38 Jeffrey Bachman SR-4 Kansas State 31:01.07
40 Kyle Gronostaj JR-3 Albany 31:02.65
42 Ebenether Wondaferew JR-3 Texas Tech 31:07.92
43 Wyatt Baxter FR-1 Chico State 31:09.58
46 Trevor Lockman SO-2 Colorado Mines 31:12.34
48 Peter Hogan FR-1 Gonzaga 31:15.95
49 Briggs Wittlake FR-1 West Texas A&M 31:16.20
50 Jordy Ceja JR-3 UC Davis 31:16.49
51 Anthony Bucci Senior Air Force 31:16.94
52 Joacim Zuniga SO-2 Texas Tech 31:17.87
55 James Brinyark SO-2 Alabama 31:23.32
57 Marshall Wheeler SO-2 Air Force 31:25.22
58 Brad Hodkinson JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 31:37.96
59 Gage Garcia SR-4 Wichita State 31:39.50
60 Bryan Zack SR-4 Kansas State 31:46.96
61 Josh Thorson SR-4 Academy of Art 31:50.28
62 Jeremy Porter SR-4 Azusa Pacific 31:52.37
63 Colton Donahue SR-4 Kansas State 31:55.80
71 Ryan Thomson SR-4 West Texas A&M 32:14.47
79 Jacob Stone FR-1 Weber State 32:39.57
87 Brett Bachman SR-4 Kansas State 33:21.00
92 Nikolai Rhodes JR-3 Air Force 33:30.72
Men's 10000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
41 Caleb McClain JR-3 San Francisco 31:06.77
44 Pedro Montoya JR-3 Wichita State 31:11.35
45 Phillip Fishburn SO-2 Gonzaga 31:12.27
47 Jonathan Briskman   Strawberry Canyon Track Club 31:13.92
53 Jorge Sanchez JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 31:20.37
56 Chase Buckelew FR-1 Alabama 31:24.50
64 Pat Letz SR-4 Nebraska 31:56.21
65 Dylan Villescas   Unattached 31:57.56
66 Zachary Chamberlain FR-1 Chico State 31:58.04
67 Mark French SO-2 Oregon Tech 32:06.66
68 Nickson Koech FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 32:07.73
69 Justin Hall   Strava TC 32:12.56
70 Noah Westfall SR-4 Santa Clara 32:13.44
72 Bailey Timmons FR-1 Nebraska 32:25.39
73 Ryan Thompson JR-3 Biola 32:29.81
76 Jayden Emerson JR-3 Cal Baptist 32:34.76
80 Ray Schireman SR-4 Southern Oregon 32:40.67
82 Riley Sine SO-2 Northwest U. 32:59.73
83 Henry Cheseto JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 33:04.59
84 Dante Capone JR-3 UC Santa Cruz 33:04.98
88 Austin Sankaran SR-4 Occidental 33:21.40
91 Wesley Methum FR-1 The Masters 33:29.49
96 Cody Drisko SR-4 Azusa Pacific 33:48.94
  Jake Finney JR-3 Washington St. DNF
  Justin Dickman   Unattached DNF
  Ransom Gravatt Sophomore Unattached DNF
Men's 10000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
74 Benjamin Gonzalez Sophomore Mt. SAC 32:30.25
75 Kyle Dunn   Strawberry Canyon Track Club 32:33.08
77 Skylar Ovnicek JR-3 Idaho 32:36.96
78 Jason Karbelk   Strava TC 32:38.86
81 Blake Zufall Senior Unattached 32:59.53
85 Adrian Macdonald   Altitude Running 33:07.21
86 Justin Wikler SR-4 Portland State 33:10.20
89 Jonah Ross JR-3 Cal Baptist 33:28.67
90 Caleb Diaz SR-4 Southern Oregon 33:29.02
93 Brandon Kelsey SO-2 Southern Oregon 33:35.90
94 Austin Sanchez SO-2 San Francisco St. 33:36.81
95 Elliot Choe SR-4 Cal Baptist 33:47.69
97 Erik McMillan Junior Unattached 33:55.47
98 Chandler Maciel FR-1 Fresno Pacific 33:57.00
99 John O'Hagan JR-3 Santa Clara 34:09.32
100 Zach Kanlong SR-4 Cal St. East Bay 34:13.15
101 Joseph Centeno Sophomore Mt. SAC 34:24.56
102 Jason Rae SO-2 Portland State 34:29.15
103 Jacob Boatman SO-2 Cal Baptist 34:44.46
104 Alec Franco SR-4 The Masters 34:45.91
105 Alex Wallach   UNAT-Cal St. Monterey Bay 34:50.42
106 Sebastian Andersson Freshman Chabot 34:56.01
107 Akito Fujisawa Freshman De Anza 35:14.95
108 Zachary Holt   The Fit Potato 35:21.17
109 Logan Briner FR-1 Academy of Art 35:48.13
  Andrew Melendez SR-4 Santa Clara DNF
  Jose Melchor Freshman Mt. SAC DNF
  Devan Becker Sophomore Santa Rosa DNF
  Will Hollingsworth   Unattached DNF
  Lincoln Colby   Cal Poly DC DNF