February 23-24, 2018
|
SPIRE Institute Indoor Track & Field Facility - Geneva, OH
|
300m (Flat)

Women's 600 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Mitchell, Jahneya SR-4 Purdue 1:26.65 10
2. Markland, Titania SR-4 Minnesota 1:26.75 8
3. Wiles, Kendell SR-4 Indiana 1:27.98 6
4. Miller, Samara FR-1 Purdue 1:28.55 5
5. Ubbing, Annie SO-2 Ohio State 1:29.99 4
6. Tachinski, Victoria FR-1 Penn State 1:31.10 3
7. Mullins, Taylor JR-3 Michigan State 1:33.67 2
  Winters, Karrington JR-3 Ohio State DNF -
600 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Miller, Samara FR-1 Purdue 1:28.55 5
2. Ubbing, Annie SO-2 Ohio State 1:29.99 4
3. Mullins, Taylor JR-3 Michigan State 1:33.67 2
  Winters, Karrington JR-3 Ohio State DNF -
600 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Mitchell, Jahneya SR-4 Purdue 1:26.65 10
2. Markland, Titania SR-4 Minnesota 1:26.75 8
3. Wiles, Kendell SR-4 Indiana 1:27.98 6
4. Tachinski, Victoria FR-1 Penn State 1:31.10 3

Women's 600 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mitchell, Jahneya SR-4 Purdue 1:27.36
2. Markland, Titania SR-4 Minnesota 1:28.12
3. Winters, Karrington JR-3 Ohio State 1:28.30
4. Ubbing, Annie SO-2 Ohio State 1:29.75
5. Wiles, Kendell SR-4 Indiana 1:29.89
6. Miller, Samara FR-1 Purdue 1:30.70
7. Tachinski, Victoria FR-1 Penn State 1:30.81
8. Mullins, Taylor JR-3 Michigan State 1:30.89
9. Bull, Frances JR-3 Penn State 1:31.11
10. Larson, Val FR-1 Minnesota 1:31.15
11. King, Mallory SO-2 Iowa 1:31.25
12. Peskova, Michaela SO-2 Nebraska 1:31.40
13. Hodges, Kyelah JR-3 Purdue 1:31.81
14. Clody, Courtney SR-4 Ohio State 1:31.87
15. DeCecco, Rachael SR-4 Penn State 1:32.16
16. Dorsey, Myia SO-2 Purdue 1:32.25
17. Carr, Ashleigh SO-2 Nebraska 1:32.35
18. Foster, Chloe FR-1 Michigan 1:32.57
19. Schmidt, Kelli FR-1 Minnesota 1:33.69
20. Huls, Erin SO-2 Minnesota 1:34.20
21. Onwukwe, Obichi JR-3 Maryland 1:34.93
22. Weum, Aly FR-1 Iowa 1:35.07
23. Sharpe , Sommer SR-4 Iowa 1:35.53
24. Skerpon, Elyse JR-3 Penn State 1:35.75
25. Kladar, Kristina SR-4 Illinois 1:36.42
26. Swanson, Addie FR-1 Iowa 1:37.32
27. Lubow, Haley SO-2 Wisconsin 1:37.89
  Gordon, Phyllis JR-3 Rutgers DNF
600 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Tachinski, Victoria FR-1 Penn State 1:30.81
2. Bull, Frances JR-3 Penn State 1:31.11
3. Huls, Erin SO-2 Minnesota 1:34.20
4. Kladar, Kristina SR-4 Illinois 1:36.42
600 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ubbing, Annie SO-2 Ohio State 1:29.75
2. DeCecco, Rachael SR-4 Penn State 1:32.16
3. Dorsey, Myia SO-2 Purdue 1:32.25
4. Skerpon, Elyse JR-3 Penn State 1:35.75
600 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Miller, Samara FR-1 Purdue 1:30.70
2. Peskova, Michaela SO-2 Nebraska 1:31.40
3. Hodges, Kyelah JR-3 Purdue 1:31.81
4. Sharpe , Sommer SR-4 Iowa 1:35.53
600 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mitchell, Jahneya SR-4 Purdue 1:27.36
2. Mullins, Taylor JR-3 Michigan State 1:30.89
3. Clody, Courtney SR-4 Ohio State 1:31.87
4. Swanson, Addie FR-1 Iowa 1:37.32
600 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Markland, Titania SR-4 Minnesota 1:28.12
2. Carr, Ashleigh SO-2 Nebraska 1:32.35
3. Onwukwe, Obichi JR-3 Maryland 1:34.93
  Gordon, Phyllis JR-3 Rutgers DNF
600 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Winters, Karrington JR-3 Ohio State 1:28.30
2. Wiles, Kendell SR-4 Indiana 1:29.89
3. King, Mallory SO-2 Iowa 1:31.25
4. Weum, Aly FR-1 Iowa 1:35.07
600 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Larson, Val FR-1 Minnesota 1:31.15
2. Foster, Chloe FR-1 Michigan 1:32.57
3. Schmidt, Kelli FR-1 Minnesota 1:33.69
4. Lubow, Haley SO-2 Wisconsin 1:37.89