January 19, 2018
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Patrick Prince JR-3 UTSA 7.97
2 Darien Tennon   Unattached 8.03
3 Israel Nelson JR-3 Oral Roberts 8.06
4 Dorian Williams SR-4 Texas Tech 8.09
5 Maliek Kendall SO-2 Texas Southern 8.12
6 Jordan Washington JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 8.24
7 Ardran Carr SO-2 Texas Tech 8.64

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Darien Tennon   Unattached 7.97
2 Israel Nelson JR-3 Oral Roberts 8.06
3 Patrick Prince JR-3 UTSA 8.15
4 Dorian Williams SR-4 Texas Tech 8.14
5 Kerry Gleason SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 8.20
6 Maliek Kendall SO-2 Texas Southern 8.23
7 Ardran Carr SO-2 Texas Tech 8.30
8 Jordan Washington JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 8.32
9 Caleb Richmond JR-3 Texas Tech 8.42
10 Clark Griffith FR-1 Texas Tech 8.42
11 Mykele Young Sanders JR-3 Texas Southern 8.45
12 Hunter Key SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 8.54
13 Kevin Jaymez SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 8.57
14 James Manders FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 8.70
15 Sethren Wells SO-2 Oral Roberts 8.80
16 Bjoern Adden JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 8.81
17 Jonathan Boozer SO-2 UTSA 8.83
18 Devall Harris FR-1 UTSA 8.87
19 Tyji Yulee JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 9.02
20 Daniel Rosado FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 9.03
21 Bryan Wersterfer JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 9.09
22 Ricardo Ramos SO-2 UTSA 9.31
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Darien Tennon   Unattached 7.97
4 Dorian Williams SR-4 Texas Tech 8.14
5 Kerry Gleason SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 8.20
7 Ardran Carr SO-2 Texas Tech 8.30
14 James Manders FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 8.70
15 Sethren Wells SO-2 Oral Roberts 8.80
17 Jonathan Boozer SO-2 UTSA 8.83
20 Daniel Rosado FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 9.03
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Israel Nelson JR-3 Oral Roberts 8.06
9 Caleb Richmond JR-3 Texas Tech 8.42
11 Mykele Young Sanders JR-3 Texas Southern 8.45
12 Hunter Key SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 8.54
16 Bjoern Adden JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 8.81
19 Tyji Yulee JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 9.02
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Patrick Prince JR-3 UTSA 8.15
6 Maliek Kendall SO-2 Texas Southern 8.23
8 Jordan Washington JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 8.32
10 Clark Griffith FR-1 Texas Tech 8.42
13 Kevin Jaymez SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 8.57
18 Devall Harris FR-1 UTSA 8.87
21 Bryan Wersterfer JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 9.09
22 Ricardo Ramos SO-2 UTSA 9.31