January 20, 2018
|
Wartburg College-FH at the W - Waverly, IA
ICON KEY: NJCAA NAIA A NAIA B
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Raphael, Joshua FR-1 Indian Hills CC 6.94   10
2. McCann III, Bernard FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.09   8
3. Headley, Daniel SO-2 Grand View 7.12   6
4. McMaster, Timothi FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.15   5
5. Johnson, Dante FR-1 St. Ambrose 7.17   4
6. Bohlen, Vance JR-3 St. Ambrose 7.23   3
7. Lloyd, Sage JR-3 Briar Cliff 7.24   2
8. Brown, Malik JR-3 William Penn 7.31   1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Raphael, Joshua FR-1 Indian Hills CC 6.98  
2. McCann III, Bernard FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.10  
3. Headley, Daniel SO-2 Grand View 7.16  
4. McMaster, Timothi FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.17  
5. Johnson, Dante FR-1 St. Ambrose 7.20  
6. Bohlen, Vance JR-3 St. Ambrose 7.21  
7. Lloyd, Sage JR-3 Briar Cliff 7.27  
8. Brown, Malik JR-3 William Penn 7.27  
9. Shaw, Dejon SR-4 William Penn 7.27  
10. Hundley Jr., Dave FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.29  
10. Hubbard, Michael JR-3 William Penn 7.29  
10. Craig, Isaiah JR-3 Waldorf 7.29  
10. Boduo, Prince FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.29  
14. McElyea, Alec FR-1 St. Ambrose 7.30  
14. Lefler, AJ FR-1 Briar Cliff 7.30  
14. Duehr, Joe SO-2 Wartburg 7.30  
17. Clouse, Jake FR-1 Grand View 7.32  
17. Glazek, Collin FR-1 Briar Cliff 7.32  
19. Raabe, Walker FR-1 Briar Cliff 7.33  
20. Ganzy, Jevonte FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.35  
21. Riley, Chuck JR-3 Wartburg 7.36  
22. Barnes, Joel SO-2 Mount Mercy 7.38  
23. Roggeveen, Jack FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.42  
24. Younker, Kyle FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.45  
25. McLean, James FR-1 Hawkeye CC 7.47  
26. Luna, Jakob FR-1 Hawkeye CC 7.48  
27. Moore, Avery FR-1 Hawkeye CC 7.49  
28. Stewart, Daniel FR-1 St. Ambrose 7.50  
28. Casillas, RJ FR-1 Briar Cliff 7.50  
30. Eastman, Kalen FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.53  
31. Richmond, Ryan SR-4 Wartburg 7.56  
31. Remker, Jonah JR-3 Waldorf 7.56  
33. McCain, Sam FR-1 Buena Vista 7.59  
34. Manuel, Michael FR-1 William Penn 7.60  
35. Hengesteg, Scott SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 7.61  
36. Newton, John FR-1 Grand View 7.65  
37. McLaughlin, Reece FR-1 Hawkeye CC 7.66  
38. Wu, Kevin FR-1 Waldorf 7.67  
39. Berry, Gianni SO-2 Indian Hills CC 7.69  
39. Kade, Barcus FR-1 Hawkeye CC 7.69  
41. Newsome, Cameron JR-3 Waldorf 7.75  
42. Lindsey, Blake FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.78  
43. Cuvelier, Ben SR-4 Wartburg 7.79  
44. Roberston, Romeo SO-2 William Penn 7.83  
45. Tichy, Zachary FR-1 Hawkeye CC 8.01  
46. Schmitt, Brody FR-1 Hawkeye CC 8.06  
47. Pierre, Alex FR-1 Waldorf 8.35  
  white, keonte   Unattached 7.00  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lefler, AJ FR-1 Briar Cliff 7.30  
2. Clouse, Jake FR-1 Grand View 7.32  
3. Remker, Jonah JR-3 Waldorf 7.56  
4. Kade, Barcus FR-1 Hawkeye CC 7.69  
5. Roberston, Romeo SO-2 William Penn 7.83  
6. white, keonte   Unattached 7.00  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Raphael, Joshua FR-1 Indian Hills CC 6.98  
2. Craig, Isaiah JR-3 Waldorf 7.29  
3. Ganzy, Jevonte FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.35  
4. Younker, Kyle FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.45  
5. Richmond, Ryan SR-4 Wartburg 7.56  
6. McCain, Sam FR-1 Buena Vista 7.59  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hundley Jr., Dave FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.29  
2. Barnes, Joel SO-2 Mount Mercy 7.38  
3. Roggeveen, Jack FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.42  
4. Eastman, Kalen FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.53  
5. Berry, Gianni SO-2 Indian Hills CC 7.69  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Headley, Daniel SO-2 Grand View 7.16  
2. Duehr, Joe SO-2 Wartburg 7.30  
3. Riley, Chuck JR-3 Wartburg 7.36  
4. McLaughlin, Reece FR-1 Hawkeye CC 7.66  
5. Cuvelier, Ben SR-4 Wartburg 7.79  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Glazek, Collin FR-1 Briar Cliff 7.32  
2. Luna, Jakob FR-1 Hawkeye CC 7.48  
3. Hengesteg, Scott SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 7.61  
4. Newton, John FR-1 Grand View 7.65  
5. Wu, Kevin FR-1 Waldorf 7.67  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. McCann III, Bernard FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.10  
2. Lloyd, Sage JR-3 Briar Cliff 7.27  
3. McLean, James FR-1 Hawkeye CC 7.47  
4. Newsome, Cameron JR-3 Waldorf 7.75  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Johnson, Dante FR-1 St. Ambrose 7.20  
2. Shaw, Dejon SR-4 William Penn 7.27  
3. McElyea, Alec FR-1 St. Ambrose 7.30  
4. Stewart, Daniel FR-1 St. Ambrose 7.50  
5. Schmitt, Brody FR-1 Hawkeye CC 8.06  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. McMaster, Timothi FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.17  
2. Bohlen, Vance JR-3 St. Ambrose 7.21  
3. Boduo, Prince FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.29  
4. Casillas, RJ FR-1 Briar Cliff 7.50  
5. Manuel, Michael FR-1 William Penn 7.60  
6. Pierre, Alex FR-1 Waldorf 8.35  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brown, Malik JR-3 William Penn 7.27  
2. Hubbard, Michael JR-3 William Penn 7.29  
3. Raabe, Walker FR-1 Briar Cliff 7.33  
4. Moore, Avery FR-1 Hawkeye CC 7.49  
5. Lindsey, Blake FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.78  
6. Tichy, Zachary FR-1 Hawkeye CC 8.01  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Raphael, Joshua FR-1 Indian Hills CC 22.44   10
2. Randle, Brieon SO-2 Indian Hills CC 22.55   8
3. Parks, Jovan FR-1 Indian Hills CC 22.56   6
4. Clouse, Jake FR-1 Grand View 22.70   5
5. McClenny, Raykwon FR-1 Indian Hills CC 22.85   4
6. Hundley Jr., Dave FR-1 Indian Hills CC 23.07   3
7. Lefler, AJ FR-1 Briar Cliff 23.12   2
8. O'Neal, Leeshad SO-2 Grand View 23.28   1
9. McMaster, Timothi FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 23.32   -
10. Little, Riley FR-1 Hawkeye CC 23.34   -
11. Glazek, Collin FR-1 Briar Cliff 23.45   -
12. Conger, Collin FR-1 Hawkeye CC 23.53   -
13. Hubbard, Michael JR-3 William Penn 23.56   -
14. McCann III, Bernard FR-1 Indian Hills CC 23.62   -
14. Johnson, Dante FR-1 St. Ambrose 23.62   -
16. Roggeveen, Jack FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 23.68   -
17. Boduo, Prince FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 23.72   -
18. Moore, Avery FR-1 Hawkeye CC 23.76   -
18. Barnes, Joel SO-2 Mount Mercy 23.76   -
18. Younker, Kyle FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 23.76   -
18. Bohlen, Vance JR-3 St. Ambrose 23.76   -
22. Davis, Seth SO-2 William Penn 23.83   -
22. Richmond, Ryan SR-4 Wartburg 23.83   -
24. Harmon, Josh FR-1 Mount Mercy 23.88   -
25. Eastman, Kalen FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 23.99   -
25. Diallo, Junior JR-3 Mount Mercy 23.99   -
27. Willert, Cole FR-1 Hawkeye CC 24.11   -
28. Raabe, Walker FR-1 Briar Cliff 24.13   -
29. Klasi, Ethan SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 24.23   -
30. Buckner, David FR-1 Indian Hills CC 24.26   -
31. Lamle, Casey JR-3 Buena Vista 24.35   -
32. McLean, James FR-1 Hawkeye CC 24.58   -
33. Hengesteg, Scott SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 24.59   -
34. Thomas, Linc FR-1 Grand View 24.60   -
35. Nunez, Kenyon FR-1 Buena Vista 24.77   -
36. Berry, Gianni SO-2 Indian Hills CC 24.79   -
37. Riley, Chuck JR-3 Wartburg 24.81   -
37. Kade, Barcus FR-1 Hawkeye CC 24.81   -
39. Stamp, August JR-3 Mount Mercy 24.96   -
40. Alexnader, Najai FR-1 William Penn 25.06   -
41. Alade, Mofiyinfoluwa FR-1 William Penn 25.08   -
42. Niemann, James JR-3 Wartburg 25.09   -
43. Newton, John FR-1 Grand View 25.13   -
44. Long, Josh JR-3 Mount Mercy 25.29   -
45. Duehr, Joe SO-2 Wartburg 25.30   -
46. Jones, Leonard FR-1 St. Ambrose 25.47   -
47. Lindsey, Blake FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 25.57   -
48. Wu, Kevin FR-1 Waldorf 25.73   -
49. Brakat, Ahmed FR-1 Indian Hills CC 25.92   -
50. Blish, Devin FR-1 Mount Mercy 26.23   -
51. Pemelton, Spencer FR-1 Buena Vista 26.30   -
52. Ware, Treavon SO-2 William Penn 26.34   -
53. Black, Andrew FR-1 Wartburg 26.39   -
54. Roberston, Romeo SO-2 William Penn 26.78   -
55. Tichy, Zachary FR-1 Hawkeye CC 27.01   -
  white, keonte   Unattached 22.38   -
200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Raphael, Joshua FR-1 Indian Hills CC 22.44   10
2. Randle, Brieon SO-2 Indian Hills CC 22.55   8
3. Parks, Jovan FR-1 Indian Hills CC 22.56   6
4. Clouse, Jake FR-1 Grand View 22.70   5
5. white, keonte   Unattached 22.38   -
200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. McClenny, Raykwon FR-1 Indian Hills CC 22.85   4
2. Richmond, Ryan SR-4 Wartburg 23.83   -
3. Duehr, Joe SO-2 Wartburg 25.30   -
200 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hundley Jr., Dave FR-1 Indian Hills CC 23.07   3
2. Lefler, AJ FR-1 Briar Cliff 23.12   2
3. O'Neal, Leeshad SO-2 Grand View 23.28   1
4. McMaster, Timothi FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 23.32   -
5. Glazek, Collin FR-1 Briar Cliff 23.45   -
200 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hubbard, Michael JR-3 William Penn 23.56   -
2. Bohlen, Vance JR-3 St. Ambrose 23.76   -
3. Alade, Mofiyinfoluwa FR-1 William Penn 25.08   -
4. Niemann, James JR-3 Wartburg 25.09   -
5. Wu, Kevin FR-1 Waldorf 25.73   -
200 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. McCann III, Bernard FR-1 Indian Hills CC 23.62   -
2. Johnson, Dante FR-1 St. Ambrose 23.62   -
3. Diallo, Junior JR-3 Mount Mercy 23.99   -
4. Willert, Cole FR-1 Hawkeye CC 24.11   -
5. Raabe, Walker FR-1 Briar Cliff 24.13   -
6. Lamle, Casey JR-3 Buena Vista 24.35   -
200 Meters Finals Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Little, Riley FR-1 Hawkeye CC 23.34   -
2. Conger, Collin FR-1 Hawkeye CC 23.53   -
3. Moore, Avery FR-1 Hawkeye CC 23.76   -
4. Harmon, Josh FR-1 Mount Mercy 23.88   -
5. Thomas, Linc FR-1 Grand View 24.60   -
6. Riley, Chuck JR-3 Wartburg 24.81   -
200 Meters Finals Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. McLean, James FR-1 Hawkeye CC 24.58   -
2. Nunez, Kenyon FR-1 Buena Vista 24.77   -
3. Berry, Gianni SO-2 Indian Hills CC 24.79   -
4. Kade, Barcus FR-1 Hawkeye CC 24.81   -
5. Black, Andrew FR-1 Wartburg 26.39   -
200 Meters Finals Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Stamp, August JR-3 Mount Mercy 24.96   -
2. Alexnader, Najai FR-1 William Penn 25.06   -
3. Pemelton, Spencer FR-1 Buena Vista 26.30   -
4. Ware, Treavon SO-2 William Penn 26.34   -
5. Roberston, Romeo SO-2 William Penn 26.78   -
200 Meters Finals Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Younker, Kyle FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 23.76   -
2. Buckner, David FR-1 Indian Hills CC 24.26   -
3. Newton, John FR-1 Grand View 25.13   -
4. Jones, Leonard FR-1 St. Ambrose 25.47   -
5. Brakat, Ahmed FR-1 Indian Hills CC 25.92   -
200 Meters Finals Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Roggeveen, Jack FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 23.68   -
2. Boduo, Prince FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 23.72   -
3. Eastman, Kalen FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 23.99   -
4. Klasi, Ethan SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 24.23   -
5. Hengesteg, Scott SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 24.59   -
6. Lindsey, Blake FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 25.57   -
200 Meters Finals Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Barnes, Joel SO-2 Mount Mercy 23.76   -
2. Davis, Seth SO-2 William Penn 23.83   -
3. Long, Josh JR-3 Mount Mercy 25.29   -
4. Blish, Devin FR-1 Mount Mercy 26.23   -
5. Tichy, Zachary FR-1 Hawkeye CC 27.01   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Randle, Brieon SO-2 Indian Hills CC 50.33   10
2. Parks, Jovan FR-1 Indian Hills CC 50.68   8
3. Beard, Kenneth FR-1 Hawkeye CC 51.21   6
4. Leath, Jeremy FR-1 Indian Hills CC 52.06   5
5. Blank, Chad SO-2 Briar Cliff 52.14   4
6. Dolphin, Levi SR-4 Wartburg 52.26   3
7. DeMott, Dillon SR-4 Wartburg 52.59   2
8. Casillas, RJ FR-1 Briar Cliff 52.89   1
9. Diallo, Junior JR-3 Mount Mercy 53.19   -
10. Thibault, Nick SR-4 Wartburg 53.40   -
11. Jensen, Jack FR-1 Hawkeye CC 53.43   -
12. Buckner, David FR-1 Indian Hills CC 53.99   -
13. Davis, Seth SO-2 William Penn 54.29   -
14. Hengesteg, Scott SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 54.31   -
15. Rosas, Joseph FR-1 Briar Cliff 54.50   -
16. Harmon, Josh FR-1 Mount Mercy 54.51   -
16. Noel, Kaleb JR-3 Wartburg 54.51   -
18. Roggeveen, Jack FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 54.79   -
19. Anderson, Damond FR-1 Indian Hills CC 55.15   -
20. Eastman, Kalen FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 55.24   -
21. Boduo, Prince FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 55.26   -
22. Remker, Jonah JR-3 Waldorf 55.32   -
23. Manternach, Taylor FR-1 St. Ambrose 55.44   -
24. Younker, Kyle FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 55.57   -
25. Lindsey, Blake FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 55.58   -
26. McMaster, Timothi FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 55.99   -
27. Brakat, Ahmed FR-1 Indian Hills CC 56.16   -
28. Stamp, August JR-3 Mount Mercy 56.66   -
29. Alexnader, Najai FR-1 William Penn 57.02   -
30. Demers, Dalton SO-2 Briar Cliff 57.27   -
31. Ware, Treavon SO-2 William Penn 57.51   -
32. Clark, Taylor JR-3 Briar Cliff 57.75   -
33. Jackson, Elijah FR-1 William Penn 58.53   -
34. Blish, Devin FR-1 Mount Mercy 59.37   -
35. Kolvek, Brad JR-3 Briar Cliff 1:00.79   -
36. Runions, Peter FR-1 St. Ambrose 1:00.85   -
37. Willert, Cole FR-1 Hawkeye CC 1:04.22   -
  Newman, Deterio   Unattached 51.44   -
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Randle, Brieon SO-2 Indian Hills CC 50.33   10
2. Parks, Jovan FR-1 Indian Hills CC 50.68   8
3. Beard, Kenneth FR-1 Hawkeye CC 51.21   6
4. Dolphin, Levi SR-4 Wartburg 52.26   3
5. DeMott, Dillon SR-4 Wartburg 52.59   2
6. Jensen, Jack FR-1 Hawkeye CC 53.43   -
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Leath, Jeremy FR-1 Indian Hills CC 52.06   5
2. Blank, Chad SO-2 Briar Cliff 52.14   4
3. Thibault, Nick SR-4 Wartburg 53.40   -
4. Noel, Kaleb JR-3 Wartburg 54.51   -
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Casillas, RJ FR-1 Briar Cliff 52.89   1
2. Diallo, Junior JR-3 Mount Mercy 53.19   -
3. Harmon, Josh FR-1 Mount Mercy 54.51   -
4. Anderson, Damond FR-1 Indian Hills CC 55.15   -
5. Newman, Deterio   Unattached 51.44   -
400 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Davis, Seth SO-2 William Penn 54.29   -
2. Hengesteg, Scott SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 54.31   -
3. Remker, Jonah JR-3 Waldorf 55.32   -
4. Younker, Kyle FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 55.57   -
5. Willert, Cole FR-1 Hawkeye CC 1:04.22   -
400 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Buckner, David FR-1 Indian Hills CC 53.99   -
2. Rosas, Joseph FR-1 Briar Cliff 54.50   -
3. Eastman, Kalen FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 55.24   -
4. Manternach, Taylor FR-1 St. Ambrose 55.44   -
5. Alexnader, Najai FR-1 William Penn 57.02   -
6. Jackson, Elijah FR-1 William Penn 58.53   -
400 Meters Finals Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Lindsey, Blake FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 55.58   -
2. Brakat, Ahmed FR-1 Indian Hills CC 56.16   -
3. Stamp, August JR-3 Mount Mercy 56.66   -
4. Ware, Treavon SO-2 William Penn 57.51   -
5. Clark, Taylor JR-3 Briar Cliff 57.75   -
6. Runions, Peter FR-1 St. Ambrose 1:00.85   -
400 Meters Finals Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. McMaster, Timothi FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 55.99   -
2. Demers, Dalton SO-2 Briar Cliff 57.27   -
3. Blish, Devin FR-1 Mount Mercy 59.37   -
4. Kolvek, Brad JR-3 Briar Cliff 1:00.79   -
400 Meters Finals Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Roggeveen, Jack FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 54.79   -
2. Boduo, Prince FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 55.26   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Snider, Cody SR-4 Wartburg 1:21.52   10
2. Heinrichs, Joe SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:21.65 8
3. McMichael, Sam JR-3 Wartburg 1:23.26   6
4. Carter, David SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 1:25.64   5
5. Haning, Josh SO-2 Briar Cliff 1:26.19   4
6. Roth, Konner FR-1 Hawkeye CC 1:26.22   3
7. Teig, Alex SO-2 Wartburg 1:27.21   2
8. Ezimora, Tobe SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:27.22   1
9. Bala, Alex SR-4 St. Ambrose 1:27.32   -
10. Doty, Carson FR-1 Grand View 1:28.19   -
11. Long, Josh JR-3 Mount Mercy 1:28.45   -
12. Albaugh, Brandon SO-2 Grand View 1:29.46   -
13. Thacker, Grayson FR-1 Grand View 1:30.24   -
14. Kagemann, Jake SR-4 Wartburg 1:30.55   -
15. Svoboda, Matt SR-4 St. Ambrose 1:31.09   -
16. Phinney, Houstyn FR-1 Hawkeye CC 1:31.15   -
17. Dalbeck, Logan FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:31.34   -
18. Thompson, Jake JR-3 Grand View 1:31.41   -
19. Colborn, Clay SO-2 St. Ambrose 1:31.84   -
20. Christensen, Justin FR-1 St. Ambrose 1:32.34   -
21. Jacobi, Justin JR-3 Waldorf 1:32.56   -
22. Addoh, Braxton JR-3 Wartburg 1:37.01   -
23. Shineflew, Kyus SO-2 Grand View 1:37.30   -
600 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Snider, Cody SR-4 Wartburg 1:21.52   10
2. Heinrichs, Joe SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:21.65 8
3. McMichael, Sam JR-3 Wartburg 1:23.26   6
600 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Carter, David SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 1:25.64   5
2. Haning, Josh SO-2 Briar Cliff 1:26.19   4
3. Roth, Konner FR-1 Hawkeye CC 1:26.22   3
4. Ezimora, Tobe SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:27.22   1
5. Doty, Carson FR-1 Grand View 1:28.19   -
600 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Bala, Alex SR-4 St. Ambrose 1:27.32   -
2. Long, Josh JR-3 Mount Mercy 1:28.45   -
3. Albaugh, Brandon SO-2 Grand View 1:29.46   -
4. Phinney, Houstyn FR-1 Hawkeye CC 1:31.15   -
5. Thompson, Jake JR-3 Grand View 1:31.41   -
600 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Thacker, Grayson FR-1 Grand View 1:30.24   -
2. Kagemann, Jake SR-4 Wartburg 1:30.55   -
3. Svoboda, Matt SR-4 St. Ambrose 1:31.09   -
4. Dalbeck, Logan FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:31.34   -
5. Colborn, Clay SO-2 St. Ambrose 1:31.84   -
6. Christensen, Justin FR-1 St. Ambrose 1:32.34   -
600 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Teig, Alex SO-2 Wartburg 1:27.21   2
2. Jacobi, Justin JR-3 Waldorf 1:32.56   -
3. Addoh, Braxton JR-3 Wartburg 1:37.01   -
4. Shineflew, Kyus SO-2 Grand View 1:37.30   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Pestka, Josh SO-2 St. Ambrose 1:57.04   10
2. Nichols, Rane SR-4 St. Ambrose 1:57.47   8
3. KUBLI, Chris FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:57.78 6
4. Lindstrom, James JR-3 Mount Mercy 2:00.45   5
5. Thompson, David FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:02.16   4
6. Jacques, Brian FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:03.35   3
7. Hennigar, Daniel FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:07.37   2
8. McEvoy, Casey SR-4 Briar Cliff 2:07.54   1
9. Ganzeveld, Nicholas SR-4 Waldorf 2:07.95   -
10. Patten, Blake FR-1 Buena Vista 2:08.20   -
11. Filloon, Hunter FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:11.00   -
12. Torkleson, Peter FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:11.74   -
13. Millikin, Ryan FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:12.94   -
14. Schroeder, Cameron FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:13.71   -
15. Shade, Cameron SO-2 William Penn 2:17.13   -
16. Herndon, Jacob SR-4 Mount Mercy 2:21.13   -
17. Davis, Julian FR-1 William Penn 2:21.48   -
18. Hinson, garrett SO-2 Indian Hills CC 2:22.43   -
19. Collins, Brayden FR-1 Buena Vista 2:22.90   -
20. Steepleton, Mahlon FR-1 Mount Mercy 2:30.97   -
21. Carpenter, Derek FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:44.08   -
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Pestka, Josh SO-2 St. Ambrose 1:57.04   10
2. Nichols, Rane SR-4 St. Ambrose 1:57.47   8
3. KUBLI, Chris FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:57.78 6
4. Lindstrom, James JR-3 Mount Mercy 2:00.45   5
5. Thompson, David FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:02.16   4
6. Jacques, Brian FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:03.35   3
7. Ganzeveld, Nicholas SR-4 Waldorf 2:07.95   -
8. Millikin, Ryan FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:12.94   -
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hennigar, Daniel FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:07.37   2
2. McEvoy, Casey SR-4 Briar Cliff 2:07.54   1
3. Patten, Blake FR-1 Buena Vista 2:08.20   -
4. Torkleson, Peter FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:11.74   -
5. Schroeder, Cameron FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:13.71   -
6. Shade, Cameron SO-2 William Penn 2:17.13   -
7. Hinson, garrett SO-2 Indian Hills CC 2:22.43   -
800 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Filloon, Hunter FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:11.00   -
2. Herndon, Jacob SR-4 Mount Mercy 2:21.13   -
3. Davis, Julian FR-1 William Penn 2:21.48   -
4. Collins, Brayden FR-1 Buena Vista 2:22.90   -
5. Steepleton, Mahlon FR-1 Mount Mercy 2:30.97   -
6. Carpenter, Derek FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:44.08   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Keller, Blake SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 2:39.67   10
2. Huftalin, Ben FR-1 Grand View 2:44.64   8
3. Young, Brandon FR-1 Grand View 2:47.32   6
4. Kollasch, Zach JR-3 Briar Cliff 2:47.43   5
5. Fuentes, Jon SO-2 Wartburg 2:49.85   4
6. Kuhlmann, Canyon SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 2:52.02   3
7. Kress, Chase FR-1 Mount Mercy 2:58.40   2
8. Andersen, Jon JR-3 Mount Mercy 3:00.32   1
9. Thompson, Tyus SO-2 Mount Mercy 3:09.38   -
10. Murray, Taylor JR-3 Grand View 3:15.01   -
11. Williams, David SO-2 William Penn 3:20.42   -
1000 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Keller, Blake SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 2:39.67   10
2. Huftalin, Ben FR-1 Grand View 2:44.64   8
3. Young, Brandon FR-1 Grand View 2:47.32   6
4. Kollasch, Zach JR-3 Briar Cliff 2:47.43   5
5. Kuhlmann, Canyon SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 2:52.02   3
1000 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Fuentes, Jon SO-2 Wartburg 2:49.85   4
2. Kress, Chase FR-1 Mount Mercy 2:58.40   2
3. Andersen, Jon JR-3 Mount Mercy 3:00.32   1
4. Thompson, Tyus SO-2 Mount Mercy 3:09.38   -
5. Murray, Taylor JR-3 Grand View 3:15.01   -
6. Williams, David SO-2 William Penn 3:20.42   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Lindstrom, James JR-3 Mount Mercy 4:27.37   10
2. Mancha, Emilio JR-3 St. Ambrose 4:30.83   8
3. Khat, Wal   UNI-Unattached 4:30.95   6
4. Timmerman, Dillon   UNI-Unattached 4:34.23   5
5. Marshall, Michael JR-3 Mount Mercy 4:35.37   4
6. Blackmon, Jacob SO-2 Mount Mercy 4:37.50   3
7. Pritts, Mitch   UNI-Unattached 4:41.70   2
8. Hinson, garrett SO-2 Indian Hills CC 4:43.08   1
9. Steffens, Cameron FR-1 Mount Mercy 4:43.58   -
10. Golding, Aaron SO-2 Mount Mercy 4:44.78   -
11. Brothers, Christian FR-1 Wartburg 4:45.87   -
12. Whittle, David JR-3 St. Ambrose 4:47.64   -
13. Dalton, Ryan FR-1 Wartburg 4:48.04   -
14. Houghland, Zachary SO-2 Indian Hills CC 4:48.48   -
15. Jaeschke, Karl SR-4 Wartburg 4:48.55   -
16. Torkleson, Peter FR-1 Hawkeye CC 4:49.90   -
17. Schroeder, Cameron FR-1 Indian Hills CC 4:51.39   -
18. Day, Collin FR-1 Wartburg 4:55.27   -
19. Dunn, Chandler FR-1 Hawkeye CC 4:55.29   -
20. Loerts, Alex SO-2 Buena Vista 4:56.97   -
21. Long, Sam SO-2 St. Ambrose 5:00.00   -
22. Kaltschnee, Cameron FR-1 Buena Vista 5:01.01   -
23. mathis, cody SO-2 Indian Hills CC 5:01.22   -
24. Arechavaleta, Alex JR-3 Grand View 5:02.62   -
25. Egts, Matt FR-1 Wartburg 5:04.28   -
26. Kress, Chase FR-1 Mount Mercy 5:05.60   -
27. Kenny, Zach SO-2 Buena Vista 5:06.12   -
28. Peters, Anthony SR-4 St. Ambrose 5:06.21   -
29. Vega, Jesse JR-3 Waldorf 5:11.39   -
30. Herndon, Jacob SR-4 Mount Mercy 5:13.99   -
31. Andersen, Jon JR-3 Mount Mercy 5:14.00   -
32. Garcia, Ovan SR-4 Waldorf 5:18.10   -
33. Parr, Danny FR-1 St. Ambrose 5:20.88   -
34. Rix, Evan JR-3 Grand View 5:22.04   -
35. Diaz, Joseph FR-1 William Penn 5:22.32   -
36. Leach, Kirk FR-1 Grand View 5:23.13   -
37. Thompson, Tyus SO-2 Mount Mercy 5:23.63   -
38. Coleman, Ben JR-3 Wartburg 5:24.86   -
39. Murray, Taylor JR-3 Grand View 5:24.92   -
40. Steepleton, Mahlon FR-1 Mount Mercy 5:26.72   -
  Marquez, Cesar   Unattached 4:35.77   -
  Gill, Brandon   Unattached 4:52.35   -
Mile Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Lindstrom, James JR-3 Mount Mercy 4:27.37   10
2. Mancha, Emilio JR-3 St. Ambrose 4:30.83   8
3. Khat, Wal   UNI-Unattached 4:30.95   6
4. Timmerman, Dillon   UNI-Unattached 4:34.23   5
5. Marshall, Michael JR-3 Mount Mercy 4:35.37   4
6. Blackmon, Jacob SO-2 Mount Mercy 4:37.50   3
7. Pritts, Mitch   UNI-Unattached 4:41.70   2
8. Hinson, garrett SO-2 Indian Hills CC 4:43.08   1
9. Schroeder, Cameron FR-1 Indian Hills CC 4:51.39   -
10. Peters, Anthony SR-4 St. Ambrose 5:06.21   -
11. Marquez, Cesar   Unattached 4:35.77   -
Mile Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Steffens, Cameron FR-1 Mount Mercy 4:43.58   -
2. Golding, Aaron SO-2 Mount Mercy 4:44.78   -
3. Brothers, Christian FR-1 Wartburg 4:45.87   -
4. Whittle, David JR-3 St. Ambrose 4:47.64   -
5. Dalton, Ryan FR-1 Wartburg 4:48.04   -
6. Houghland, Zachary SO-2 Indian Hills CC 4:48.48   -
7. Jaeschke, Karl SR-4 Wartburg 4:48.55   -
8. Torkleson, Peter FR-1 Hawkeye CC 4:49.90   -
9. Day, Collin FR-1 Wartburg 4:55.27   -
10. Long, Sam SO-2 St. Ambrose 5:00.00   -
11. Gill, Brandon   Unattached 4:52.35   -
Mile Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Dunn, Chandler FR-1 Hawkeye CC 4:55.29   -
2. Loerts, Alex SO-2 Buena Vista 4:56.97   -
3. Kaltschnee, Cameron FR-1 Buena Vista 5:01.01   -
4. mathis, cody SO-2 Indian Hills CC 5:01.22   -
5. Arechavaleta, Alex JR-3 Grand View 5:02.62   -
6. Kress, Chase FR-1 Mount Mercy 5:05.60   -
7. Kenny, Zach SO-2 Buena Vista 5:06.12   -
8. Herndon, Jacob SR-4 Mount Mercy 5:13.99   -
9. Garcia, Ovan SR-4 Waldorf 5:18.10   -
10. Diaz, Joseph FR-1 William Penn 5:22.32   -
Mile Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Egts, Matt FR-1 Wartburg 5:04.28   -
2. Vega, Jesse JR-3 Waldorf 5:11.39   -
3. Andersen, Jon JR-3 Mount Mercy 5:14.00   -
4. Parr, Danny FR-1 St. Ambrose 5:20.88   -
5. Rix, Evan JR-3 Grand View 5:22.04   -
6. Leach, Kirk FR-1 Grand View 5:23.13   -
7. Thompson, Tyus SO-2 Mount Mercy 5:23.63   -
8. Coleman, Ben JR-3 Wartburg 5:24.86   -
9. Murray, Taylor JR-3 Grand View 5:24.92   -
10. Steepleton, Mahlon FR-1 Mount Mercy 5:26.72   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Pinkowski, Sam FR-1 Wartburg 8:29.99   10
2. Kaczinski, Eli SR-4 Wartburg 8:39.39   8
3. Appleton, Caleb SO-2 Wartburg 8:45.32   6
4. Freiburger, Joe FR-1 Wartburg 8:47.80   5
5. Black, Mitchell SR-4 Wartburg 8:51.05   4
6. Roberts, Casey JR-3 Wartburg 8:56.56   3
7. Ali, Ali FR-1 Wartburg 9:07.87   2
8. Warehime, Spencer FR-1 Wartburg 9:09.14   1
9. Conroy, Liam FR-1 Wartburg 9:11.70   -
10. Lorimer, Sam FR-1 Wartburg 9:15.44   -
11. Sapp, Conor SO-2 Wartburg 9:17.98   -
12. Schneider, Matt FR-1 Wartburg 9:21.08   -
13. Blackmon, Jacob SO-2 Mount Mercy 9:22.84   -
14. O'Leary, Aaron SR-4 Wartburg 9:24.19   -
15. Yessak, Jordan FR-1 Wartburg 9:26.69   -
16. Matthias, Curren FR-1 Wartburg 9:29.60   -
17. Hoffman, Drew FR-1 Wartburg 9:29.61   -
18. Madson, Sam FR-1 Wartburg 9:31.06   -
19. Demers, Dalton SO-2 Briar Cliff 9:31.97   -
20. Worthington, Noah FR-1 Wartburg 9:32.40   -
21. Marshall, Michael JR-3 Mount Mercy 9:33.92   -
22. Steffens, Cameron FR-1 Mount Mercy 9:36.81   -
23. Heinzman, Matt FR-1 Wartburg 9:37.92   -
24. Albert, Trevor FR-1 Grand View 9:38.09   -
25. Houghland, Zachary SO-2 Indian Hills CC 9:40.67   -
26. Grainger, Clayton FR-1 Indian Hills CC 9:46.15   -
27. Dieken, Grant FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 9:49.23   -
28. Golding, Aaron SO-2 Mount Mercy 9:50.43   -
29. Dunn, Chandler FR-1 Hawkeye CC 10:16.30   -
30. Torkleson, Peter FR-1 Hawkeye CC 10:18.33   -
31. Crawford, Tyler FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 10:22.78   -
32. Turner, Doug   Indian Hills CC 10:24.40   -
33. Kress, Chase FR-1 Mount Mercy 10:24.41   -
34. Lacey, Ethan FR-1 St. Ambrose 10:32.48   -
35. Stromer, Tyson FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 10:37.05   -
36. mathis, cody SO-2 Indian Hills CC 10:37.80   -
37. Haugen, Jack SO-2 St. Ambrose 10:40.14   -
  Kollasch, Tony JR-3 Briar Cliff DNF   -
  Marquez, Cesar   Unattached 9:32.72   -
3000 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Pinkowski, Sam FR-1 Wartburg 8:29.99   10
2. Kaczinski, Eli SR-4 Wartburg 8:39.39   8
3. Appleton, Caleb SO-2 Wartburg 8:45.32   6
4. Freiburger, Joe FR-1 Wartburg 8:47.80   5
5. Black, Mitchell SR-4 Wartburg 8:51.05   4
6. Roberts, Casey JR-3 Wartburg 8:56.56   3
7. Ali, Ali FR-1 Wartburg 9:07.87   2
8. Schneider, Matt FR-1 Wartburg 9:21.08   -
9. O'Leary, Aaron SR-4 Wartburg 9:24.19   -
3000 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Warehime, Spencer FR-1 Wartburg 9:09.14   1
2. Conroy, Liam FR-1 Wartburg 9:11.70   -
3. Lorimer, Sam FR-1 Wartburg 9:15.44   -
4. Sapp, Conor SO-2 Wartburg 9:17.98   -
5. Blackmon, Jacob SO-2 Mount Mercy 9:22.84   -
6. Yessak, Jordan FR-1 Wartburg 9:26.69   -
7. Matthias, Curren FR-1 Wartburg 9:29.60   -
8. Hoffman, Drew FR-1 Wartburg 9:29.61   -
9. Demers, Dalton SO-2 Briar Cliff 9:31.97   -
10. Marshall, Michael JR-3 Mount Mercy 9:33.92   -
11. Steffens, Cameron FR-1 Mount Mercy 9:36.81   -
12. Albert, Trevor FR-1 Grand View 9:38.09   -
13. Grainger, Clayton FR-1 Indian Hills CC 9:46.15   -
14. Golding, Aaron SO-2 Mount Mercy 9:50.43   -
  Kollasch, Tony JR-3 Briar Cliff DNF   -
16. Marquez, Cesar   Unattached 9:32.72   -
3000 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Madson, Sam FR-1 Wartburg 9:31.06   -
2. Worthington, Noah FR-1 Wartburg 9:32.40   -
3. Heinzman, Matt FR-1 Wartburg 9:37.92   -
4. Houghland, Zachary SO-2 Indian Hills CC 9:40.67   -
5. Dieken, Grant FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 9:49.23   -
6. Dunn, Chandler FR-1 Hawkeye CC 10:16.30   -
7. Torkleson, Peter FR-1 Hawkeye CC 10:18.33   -
8. Crawford, Tyler FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 10:22.78   -
9. Turner, Doug   Indian Hills CC 10:24.40   -
10. Kress, Chase FR-1 Mount Mercy 10:24.41   -
11. Lacey, Ethan FR-1 St. Ambrose 10:32.48   -
12. Stromer, Tyson FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 10:37.05   -
13. mathis, cody SO-2 Indian Hills CC 10:37.80   -
14. Haugen, Jack SO-2 St. Ambrose 10:40.14   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Nathan, Jorden JR-3 Grand View 8.34 10
2. McClenny, Raykwon FR-1 Indian Hills CC 8.38 8
3. Reemtsma, Jack JR-3 St. Ambrose 8.47   6
4. Heglin, Joe FR-1 Briar Cliff 8.78   5
5. Connell, Cole JR-3 St. Ambrose 8.88   4
6. Little, Riley FR-1 Hawkeye CC 9.02   3
7. Foster, Brenden SO-2 William Penn 9.14   2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. McClenny, Raykwon FR-1 Indian Hills CC 8.52  
2. Nathan, Jorden JR-3 Grand View 8.61  
3. Reemtsma, Jack JR-3 St. Ambrose 8.66  
4. Wright, Dallas FR-1 Wartburg 8.72  
5. Little, Riley FR-1 Hawkeye CC 8.74  
6. Foster, Brenden SO-2 William Penn 8.80  
7. Connell, Cole JR-3 St. Ambrose 8.82  
8. Heglin, Joe FR-1 Briar Cliff 8.89  
9. Barrett, Riley FR-1 Wartburg 8.91  
10. Leverette, Andrew FR-1 William Penn 9.10  
11. Kennicker, Nick SO-2 Wartburg 9.16  
12. Alade, Mofiyinfoluwa FR-1 William Penn 9.26  
13. Black, Andrew FR-1 Wartburg 9.29  
14. Willert, Cole FR-1 Hawkeye CC 9.30  
15. Logan, Javaris SO-2 Indian Hills CC 9.61  
16. Niemann, James JR-3 Wartburg 9.65  
17. House, James FR-1 Briar Cliff 10.04  
18. Svoboda, Matt SR-4 St. Ambrose 10.05  
19. Samms, Jared SO-2 Briar Cliff 10.08  
20. Weddle, Caleb FR-1 Hawkeye CC 10.39  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Foster, Brenden SO-2 William Penn 8.80  
2. Barrett, Riley FR-1 Wartburg 8.91  
3. Leverette, Andrew FR-1 William Penn 9.10  
4. Alade, Mofiyinfoluwa FR-1 William Penn 9.26  
5. House, James FR-1 Briar Cliff 10.04  
6. Svoboda, Matt SR-4 St. Ambrose 10.05  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Nathan, Jorden JR-3 Grand View 8.61  
2. Little, Riley FR-1 Hawkeye CC 8.74  
3. Heglin, Joe FR-1 Briar Cliff 8.89  
4. Logan, Javaris SO-2 Indian Hills CC 9.61  
5. Niemann, James JR-3 Wartburg 9.65  
6. Samms, Jared SO-2 Briar Cliff 10.08  
7. Weddle, Caleb FR-1 Hawkeye CC 10.39  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. McClenny, Raykwon FR-1 Indian Hills CC 8.52  
2. Reemtsma, Jack JR-3 St. Ambrose 8.66  
3. Wright, Dallas FR-1 Wartburg 8.72  
4. Connell, Cole JR-3 St. Ambrose 8.82  
5. Kennicker, Nick SO-2 Wartburg 9.16  
6. Black, Andrew FR-1 Wartburg 9.29  
7. Willert, Cole FR-1 Hawkeye CC 9.30  
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Wartburg
(A)
A Dillon DeMott, Levi Dolphin, Famiek Cook, Cody Snider 3:25.58   10
2. St. Ambrose
(A)
A Alex Bala, Josh Pestka, Jack Reemtsma, Rane Nichols 3:26.17   8
3. Briar Cliff
(A)
A Chad Blank, RJ Casillas, Tobe Ezimora, AJ Lefler 3:26.58   6
4. Wartburg
(B)
B 3:29.29   5
5. Grand View
(A)
A Jorden Nathan, Brandon Albaugh, Jake Thompson, Carson Doty 3:29.86   4
6. Indian Hills CC
(A)
A Raykwon McClenny, Jeremy Leath, Damond Anderson, Dave Hundley Jr. 3:29.92   3
7. Wartburg
(C)
C 3:34.14   2
8. North Iowa Area CC
(A)
A Hunter Filloon, David Carter, Daniel Hennigar, Akahnni Delgado 3:34.86   1
9. Grand View
(B)
B Grayson Thacker, Ben Huftalin, Brandon Young, Kyus Shineflew 3:35.44   -
10. Briar Cliff
(B)
B Joe Heinrichs, Joseph Rosas, Sage Lloyd 3:35.48   -
11. Hawkeye CC
(A)
A Cole Willert, Jack Jensen, Avery Moore, Brandon Beard 3:38.83   -
12. Waldorf
(A)
A Jonah Remker, Alex Pierre, Justin Jacobi, Mark Ahlers 3:39.89   -
13. Buena Vista
(A)
A Casey Lamle, Sam McCain, Alex Loerts, Blake Patten 3:41.56   -
14. St. Ambrose
(B)
B Alec McElyea, Justin Christensen, Taylor Manternach, Clay Colborn 3:43.57   -
15. Briar Cliff
(C)
C Matt Holzman, James House, Joe Heglin 3:45.57   -
16. Hawkeye CC
(B)
B Riley Little, James McLean, Reece McLaughlin, Landon Boomsma 3:47.20   -
17. Wartburg
(D)
D 3:53.43   -
18. William Penn
(B)
B Andrew Leverette, Brenden Foster, Najai Alexnader, Elijah Jackson 3:55.31   -
19. St. Ambrose
(C)
C Daniel Stewart, Jacob Stone, Peter Runions, Josh Reid 3:55.46   -
20. William Penn
(A)
A Treavon Ware, David Williams, Joseph Diaz, Cameron Shade 3:59.58   -
21. St. Ambrose
(D)
D 4:12.59   -
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Wartburg (A) DeMott, Dolphin, Cook, Snider 3:25.58   10
2. St. Ambrose (A) Bala, Pestka, Reemtsma, Nichols 3:26.17   8
3. Briar Cliff (A) Blank, Casillas, Ezimora, Lefler 3:26.58   6
4. Grand View (A) Nathan, Albaugh, Thompson, Doty 3:29.86   4
5. Indian Hills CC (A) McClenny, Leath, Anderson, Hundley Jr. 3:29.92   3
6. Hawkeye CC (A) Willert, Jensen, Moore, Beard 3:38.83   -
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Wartburg (B) 3:29.29   5
2. Wartburg (C) 3:34.14   2
3. Briar Cliff (B) Heinrichs, Rosas, Lloyd 3:35.48   -
4. Waldorf (A) Remker, Pierre, Jacobi, Ahlers 3:39.89   -
5. St. Ambrose (B) McElyea, Christensen, Manternach, Colborn 3:43.57   -
6. Hawkeye CC (B) Little, McLean, McLaughlin, Boomsma 3:47.20   -
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. North Iowa Area CC (A) Filloon, Carter, Hennigar, Delgado 3:34.86   1
2. Grand View (B) Thacker, Huftalin, Young, Shineflew 3:35.44   -
3. Briar Cliff (C) Holzman, House, Heglin 3:45.57   -
4. Wartburg (D) 3:53.43   -
5. St. Ambrose (C) Stewart, Stone, Runions, Reid 3:55.46   -
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Buena Vista (A) Lamle, McCain, Loerts, Patten 3:41.56   -
2. William Penn (B) Leverette, Foster, Alexnader, Jackson 3:55.31   -
3. William Penn (A) Ware, Williams, Diaz, Shade 3:59.58   -
4. St. Ambrose (D) 4:12.59   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Lanman, Colton SO-2 Indian Hills CC 2.01m 6' 7" 10
  • 1.61
    P
  • 1.66
    P
  • 1.71
    P
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    P
  • 1.91
    XXO
  • 1.96
    XXO
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.04
    XXX
2. Ryan, Dion FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2.01m 6' 7" 8
  • 1.61
    P
  • 1.66
    P
  • 1.71
    P
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    P
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    XXO
  • 2.01
    XXO
  • 2.04
    XXX
3. Keck, Nathan JR-3 Wartburg 1.96m   6' 5" 6
  • 1.61
    P
  • 1.66
    P
  • 1.71
    P
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    XO
  • 1.96
    XXO
  • 2.01
    XXX
4. Alade, Mofiyinfoluwa FR-1 William Penn 1.91m   6' 3.25" 5
  • 1.61
    P
  • 1.66
    P
  • 1.71
    P
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    XXO
  • 1.96
    XXX
  • 2.01
5. Henjum, Jacob FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1.86m   6' 1.25" 3.5
  • 1.61
    P
  • 1.66
    P
  • 1.71
    P
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    XXX
5. Conger, Zackary FR-1 Hawkeye CC 1.86m   6' 1.25" 3.5
  • 1.61
    P
  • 1.66
    P
  • 1.71
    P
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    XXX
7. Lockman, Daelin FR-1 Wartburg 1.86m   6' 1.25" 2
  • 1.61
    P
  • 1.66
    P
  • 1.71
    P
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    XO
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    XXX
8. Anderson, Damond FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1.86m   6' 1.25" 1
  • 1.61
    P
  • 1.66
    P
  • 1.71
    P
  • 1.76
    XO
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.86
    XXO
  • 1.91
    XXX
9. Craig, Isaiah JR-3 Waldorf 1.86m   6' 1.25" -
  • 1.61
    P
  • 1.66
    P
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.86
    XO
  • 1.91
    XXX
10. Pearson, Devante SO-2 Wartburg 1.86m   6' 1.25" -
  • 1.61
    P
  • 1.66
    P
  • 1.71
    P
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.86
    XXO
  • 1.91
    XXX
11. Newsome, Cameron JR-3 Waldorf 1.86m   6' 1.25" -
  • 1.66
    P
  • 1.71
    P
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    XXX
12. Keck, Ryan   UNI-Unattached 1.76m   5' 9.25" -
  • 1.61
    P
  • 1.66
    P
  • 1.71
    P
  • 1.76
    XO
  • 1.81
    XXX
13. McCain, Sam FR-1 Buena Vista 1.71m   5' 7.25" -
  • 1.61
    P
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.76
    XXX
14. Steinbach, Keith FR-1 St. Ambrose 1.71m   5' 7.25" -
  • 1.61
    P
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.76
    XXX
15. Kostyzak, Alex FR-1 Grand View 1.71m   5' 7.25" -
  • 1.61
    P
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.71
    XO
  • 1.76
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Connell, Cole JR-3 St. Ambrose 3.96m   12' 11.75" 10
  • 2.40
    P
  • 2.55
    P
  • 2.70
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 3.00
    P
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.30
    P
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.81
    XO
  • 3.96
    O
  • 4.11
    XXX
2. Nelson, Brit JR-3 Wartburg 3.30m   10' 10" 8
  • 2.40
    P
  • 2.55
    P
  • 2.70
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 3.00
    P
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.30
    XO
  • 3.45
    XXX
3. Jacobi, Justin JR-3 Waldorf 3.15m   10' 4" 6
  • 2.40
    P
  • 2.55
    O
  • 2.70
    O
  • 2.85
    XXO
  • 3.00
    O
  • 3.15
    XXO
  • 3.30
    XXX
4. Pemelton, Spencer FR-1 Buena Vista 3.00m   9' 10" 5
  • 2.40
    P
  • 2.55
    P
  • 2.70
    P
  • 2.85
    O
  • 3.00
    XO
  • 3.15
    XXX
5. Fuentes, Jon SO-2 Wartburg 2.70m   8' 10.25" 4
  • 2.40
    XO
  • 2.55
    XO
  • 2.70
    XO
  • 2.85
    XXX
  Alexnader, Najai FR-1 William Penn NH     -
  • 2.70
    XXX
  Pogorzelski, Zach JR-3 Wartburg NH     -
  • 3.30
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Headley, Daniel SO-2 Grand View 6.77m   22' 2.5" 10
  • FOUL
  • 6.11m
  • 6.65m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.77m
2. Cook, Famiek JR-3 Wartburg 6.70m   21' 11.75" 8
  • 6.35m
  • 6.24m
  • 6.57m
  • 6.68m
  • 6.70m
  • FOUL
3. McElyea, Alec FR-1 St. Ambrose 6.57m   21' 6.75" 6
  • 6.18m
  • 6.23m
  • 6.11m
  • 6.38m
  • 6.29m
  • 6.57m
4. McCann III, Bernard FR-1 Indian Hills CC 6.49m   21' 3.5" 5
  • 6.49m
  • 6.02m
  • FOUL
  • 5.80m
  • FOUL
  • 5.85m
5. Davis, Seth SO-2 William Penn 6.44m   21' 1.5" 4
  • 6.35m
  • 6.21m
  • 6.33m
  • 6.38m
  • 6.44m
  • FOUL
6. Bluhm, Brandon FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 6.32m   20' 9" 3
  • 6.04m
  • 6.19m
  • 6.32m
  • 6.06m
  • FOUL
  • 6.11m
7. Barrett, Eli FR-1 Wartburg 6.29m   20' 7.75" 2
  • 6.29m
  • 6.28m
  • 5.99m
  • 5.77m
  • 6.17m
  • 5.84m
8. Pearson, Devante SO-2 Wartburg 6.11m   20' 0.5" 0.5
  • FOUL
  • 6.07m
  • 6.11m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
8. Harrel, Ryan FR-1 Briar Cliff 6.11m   20' 0.5" 0.5
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.11m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
10. Connell, Cole JR-3 St. Ambrose 6.10m   20' 0.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 6.10m
  • 5.84m
11. Keck, Nathan JR-3 Wartburg 6.07m   19' 11" -
  • 5.96m
  • 5.82m
  • 6.07m
12. Rice, Jeremiah FR-1 Buena Vista 5.99m   19' 8" -
  • 5.75m
  • 5.68m
  • 5.99m
13. Lockman, Daelin FR-1 Wartburg 5.93m   19' 5.5" -
  • 5.68m
  • 5.93m
  • FOUL
14. Logan, Javaris SO-2 Indian Hills CC 5.90m   19' 4.25" -
  • 5.47m
  • 5.90m
  • 5.78m
15. Livingston, Keenan FR-1 Indian Hills CC 5.89m   19' 4" -
  • 5.83m
  • 5.89m
  • 5.69m
16. Samms, Jared SO-2 Briar Cliff 5.79m   19' 0" -
  • 5.68m
  • FOUL
  • 5.79m
17. Raabe, Walker FR-1 Briar Cliff 5.75m   18' 10.5" -
  • 5.60m
  • 5.55m
  • 5.75m
18. McLaughlin, Reece FR-1 Hawkeye CC 5.74m   18' 10" -
  • FOUL
  • 5.74m
  • FOUL
19. Primrose, Robert JR-3 Wartburg 5.70m   18' 8.5" -
  • 5.51m
  • 5.70m
20. Cuvelier, Ben SR-4 Wartburg 5.60m   18' 4.5" -
  • 5.60m
  • FOUL
  • 5.60m
21. Edom, Cam FR-1 St. Ambrose 5.51m   18' 1" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 5.51m
22. Luna, Jakob FR-1 Hawkeye CC 5.39m   17' 8.25" -
  • 5.21m
  • 5.39m
23. Norris, Keegan FR-1 St. Ambrose 5.37m   17' 7.5" -
  • 5.17m
  • 5.37m
  • 5.30m
24. Reed, Brockton FR-1 St. Ambrose 5.35m   17' 6.75" -
  • 5.32m
  • 5.35m
  • 5.35m
25. Schmitt, Brody FR-1 Hawkeye CC 5.31m   17' 5.25" -
  • 5.30m
  • 5.25m
  • 5.31m
26. Steinbach, Keith FR-1 St. Ambrose 5.24m   17' 2.25" -
  • 4.92m
  • 5.20m
  • 5.24m
27. Thompson, Jake JR-3 Grand View 4.94m   16' 2.5" -
  • 4.88m
  • 4.94m
  • 4.85m
28. Kostyzak, Alex FR-1 Grand View 4.83m   15' 10.25" -
  • 4.62m
  • 4.83m
  • 4.60m
  Zeller, Alden SO-2 Waldorf FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Long Jump Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Lockman, Daelin FR-1 Wartburg 5.93m   19' 5.5" -
2. Livingston, Keenan FR-1 Indian Hills CC 5.89m   19' 4" -
3. Primrose, Robert JR-3 Wartburg 5.70m   18' 8.5" -
4. Norris, Keegan FR-1 St. Ambrose 5.37m   17' 7.5" -
5. Schmitt, Brody FR-1 Hawkeye CC 5.31m   17' 5.25" -
6. Steinbach, Keith FR-1 St. Ambrose 5.24m   17' 2.25" -
7. Thompson, Jake JR-3 Grand View 4.94m   16' 2.5" -
8. Kostyzak, Alex FR-1 Grand View 4.83m   15' 10.25" -
  Zeller, Alden SO-2 Waldorf FOUL     -
Long Jump Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Pearson, Devante SO-2 Wartburg 6.11m   20' 0.5" 0.5
2. Harrel, Ryan FR-1 Briar Cliff 6.11m   20' 0.5" 0.5
3. Keck, Nathan JR-3 Wartburg 6.07m   19' 11" -
4. Rice, Jeremiah FR-1 Buena Vista 5.99m   19' 8" -
5. Logan, Javaris SO-2 Indian Hills CC 5.90m   19' 4.25" -
6. Samms, Jared SO-2 Briar Cliff 5.79m   19' 0" -
7. Raabe, Walker FR-1 Briar Cliff 5.75m   18' 10.5" -
8. Cuvelier, Ben SR-4 Wartburg 5.60m   18' 4.5" -
9. Edom, Cam FR-1 St. Ambrose 5.51m   18' 1" -
10. Reed, Brockton FR-1 St. Ambrose 5.35m   17' 6.75" -
Long Jump Finals Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Headley, Daniel SO-2 Grand View 6.77m   22' 2.5" 10
2. Cook, Famiek JR-3 Wartburg 6.70m   21' 11.75" 8
3. McElyea, Alec FR-1 St. Ambrose 6.57m   21' 6.75" 6
4. McCann III, Bernard FR-1 Indian Hills CC 6.49m   21' 3.5" 5
5. Davis, Seth SO-2 William Penn 6.44m   21' 1.5" 4
6. Bluhm, Brandon FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 6.32m   20' 9" 3
7. Barrett, Eli FR-1 Wartburg 6.29m   20' 7.75" 2
8. Connell, Cole JR-3 St. Ambrose 6.10m   20' 0.25" -
9. McLaughlin, Reece FR-1 Hawkeye CC 5.74m   18' 10" -
10. Luna, Jakob FR-1 Hawkeye CC 5.39m   17' 8.25" -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Craig, Isaiah JR-3 Waldorf 13.18m   43' 3" 10
  • 12.81m
  • 12.90m
  • 13.04m
  • 12.88m
  • 13.18m
  • 12.83m
2. Edom, Cam FR-1 St. Ambrose 12.59m   41' 3.75" 8
  • FOUL
  • 12.59m
  • 12.41m
  • 12.46m
  • 12.18m
  • FOUL
3. Logan, Javaris SO-2 Indian Hills CC 11.91m   39' 1" 6
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.91m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Norris, Keegan FR-1 St. Ambrose 11.70m   38' 4.75" 5
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.70m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Svoboda, Matt SR-4 St. Ambrose 11.52m   37' 9.5" 4
  • 11.52m
  • 11.45m
  • 11.36m
  • 11.32m
  Lee, Ahymad JR-3 Wartburg FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Winters, Nathan SO-2 Indian Hills CC 15.77m 51' 9" 10
  • 14.78m
  • 15.77m
2. Tatman, Chance SR-4 Grand View 14.44m   47' 4.5" 8
  • 11.99m
  • 14.44m
3. Robinson, Derek SR-4 William Penn 14.04m   46' 0.75" 6
  • 13.66m
  • 13.21m
  • 14.04m
4. Moore, Dakota SR-4 Wartburg 14.02m   46' 0" 5
  • 13.27m
  • 13.72m
  • 13.53m
  • 14.02m
  • 13.86m
5. Cwiok, AJ SO-2 Grand View 13.88m   45' 6.5" 4
  • 12.88m
  • 13.46m
  • 13.45m
  • 13.06m
  • 13.88m
6. Hill, Austin SO-2 Grand View 13.84m   45' 5" 3
  • 13.33m
  • 13.48m
  • 13.22m
  • 13.84m
7. Wilson, Anthony JR-3 Grand View 13.83m   45' 4.5" 2
  • 13.19m
  • 12.83m
  • 13.83m
8. Goeller, Jake JR-3 Grand View 13.46m   44' 2" 1
  • 13.46m
  • 13.12m
  • 12.35m
  • 12.66m
9. Sanders-Vick Jr., Roderick JR-3 St. Ambrose 12.98m   42' 7" -
  • 11.76m
  • 12.98m
  • 12.32m
  • 12.69m
  • 12.72m
10. Ehresman, Sage SO-2 William Penn 12.64m   41' 5.75" -
  • 12.64m
  • 12.58m
11. Antonio, Gabriel SR-4 Waldorf 12.55m   41' 2.25" -
  • 12.55m
12. George, Earl SR-4 William Penn 12.33m   40' 5.5" -
  • 12.17m
  • 12.27m
  • 12.33m
13. Siefken, Clay JR-3 Grand View 12.32m   40' 5" -
  • 11.66m
  • 12.32m
  • 12.23m
14. Goeller, Tyler SO-2 Grand View 11.91m   39' 1" -
  • 11.91m
  • 11.79m
14. Joens, Nick FR-1 Grand View 11.91m   39' 1" -
  • 11.91m
  • 11.45m
  • 11.75m
16. Killgore, Erik FR-1 Buena Vista 11.86m   38' 11" -
  • 11.86m
17. Cuthbert, Matthew SR-4 William Penn 11.85m   38' 10.5" -
  • 11.39m
  • 11.85m
18. Heimer, Sam SR-4 Wartburg 11.81m   38' 9" -
  • 11.81m
19. Williams, Malik SO-2 William Penn 11.63m   38' 2" -
  • 11.63m
20. Cuvelier, Ben SR-4 Wartburg 11.61m   38' 1.25" -
  • 10.63m
  • 10.54m
  • 11.61m
21. Lumley, Christopher FR-1 Waldorf 11.35m   37' 3" -
  • 11.35m
  • 11.09m
  • 11.04m
22. Elsten, Mike FR-1 Briar Cliff 11.29m   37' 0.5" -
  • 11.29m
  • 10.83m
23. Simon-Ressler, Mason SR-4 Wartburg 11.23m   36' 10.25" -
  • 11.04m
  • 11.23m
  • 11.00m
24. Clark, Noah FR-1 Grand View 11.02m   36' 2" -
  • 11.02m
  • 10.44m
  • 11.02m
25. Castano, Jason SO-2 William Penn 10.82m   35' 6" -
  • 10.80m
  • 10.82m
26. Lumley, Nathan FR-1 Waldorf 10.79m   35' 5" -
  • 10.79m
  • 10.46m
27. Kreitlow, Josh FR-1 Wartburg 10.46m   34' 4" -
  • 9.66m
  • 10.29m
  • 10.46m
28. Schmitt, Brody FR-1 Hawkeye CC 10.35m   33' 11.5" -
  • 10.35m
  • 9.35m
29. Cole-Brodnax, Josh JR-3 Mount Mercy 9.27m   30' 5" -
  • 9.01m
  • 9.16m
  • 9.27m
30. Van Vleck, Evan FR-1 Wartburg 8.99m   29' 6" -
  • 8.36m
  • 8.01m
  • 8.99m
31. Hanley, Preston FR-1 St. Ambrose 8.95m   29' 4.5" -
  • 8.35m
  • 8.81m
  • 8.95m
32. Tappa, Michael FR-1 St. Ambrose 8.13m   26' 8.25" -
  • 8.13m
  • 7.99m
Shot Put Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Goeller, Tyler SO-2 Grand View 11.91m   39' 1" -
2. Cuvelier, Ben SR-4 Wartburg 11.61m   38' 1.25" -
3. Lumley, Christopher FR-1 Waldorf 11.35m   37' 3" -
4. Simon-Ressler, Mason SR-4 Wartburg 11.23m   36' 10.25" -
5. Kreitlow, Josh FR-1 Wartburg 10.46m   34' 4" -
6. Cole-Brodnax, Josh JR-3 Mount Mercy 9.27m   30' 5" -
7. Van Vleck, Evan FR-1 Wartburg 8.99m   29' 6" -
8. Hanley, Preston FR-1 St. Ambrose 8.95m   29' 4.5" -
9. Tappa, Michael FR-1 St. Ambrose 8.13m   26' 8.25" -
Shot Put Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Sanders-Vick Jr., Roderick JR-3 St. Ambrose 12.98m   42' 7" -
2. Antonio, Gabriel SR-4 Waldorf 12.55m   41' 2.25" -
3. George, Earl SR-4 William Penn 12.33m   40' 5.5" -
4. Joens, Nick FR-1 Grand View 11.91m   39' 1" -
5. Killgore, Erik FR-1 Buena Vista 11.86m   38' 11" -
6. Cuthbert, Matthew SR-4 William Penn 11.85m   38' 10.5" -
7. Heimer, Sam SR-4 Wartburg 11.81m   38' 9" -
8. Williams, Malik SO-2 William Penn 11.63m   38' 2" -
9. Elsten, Mike FR-1 Briar Cliff 11.29m   37' 0.5" -
10. Clark, Noah FR-1 Grand View 11.02m   36' 2" -
11. Castano, Jason SO-2 William Penn 10.82m   35' 6" -
12. Lumley, Nathan FR-1 Waldorf 10.79m   35' 5" -
13. Schmitt, Brody FR-1 Hawkeye CC 10.35m   33' 11.5" -
Shot Put Finals Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Winters, Nathan SO-2 Indian Hills CC 15.77m 51' 9" 10
2. Tatman, Chance SR-4 Grand View 14.44m   47' 4.5" 8
3. Robinson, Derek SR-4 William Penn 14.04m   46' 0.75" 6
4. Moore, Dakota SR-4 Wartburg 14.02m   46' 0" 5
5. Cwiok, AJ SO-2 Grand View 13.88m   45' 6.5" 4
6. Hill, Austin SO-2 Grand View 13.84m   45' 5" 3
7. Wilson, Anthony JR-3 Grand View 13.83m   45' 4.5" 2
8. Goeller, Jake JR-3 Grand View 13.46m   44' 2" 1
9. Ehresman, Sage SO-2 William Penn 12.64m   41' 5.75" -
10. Siefken, Clay JR-3 Grand View 12.32m   40' 5" -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Hill, Austin SO-2 Grand View 16.22m 53' 2.75" 10
  • 16.21m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.22m
  • 16.22m
  • 15.27m
2. Robinson, Derek SR-4 William Penn 16.19m   53' 1.5" 8
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 15.93m
  • FOUL
  • 16.19m
  • 16.07m
3. Siefken, Clay JR-3 Grand View 16.06m   52' 8.25" 6
  • FOUL
  • 16.06m
  • 15.51m
  • FOUL
  • 15.33m
  • 15.62m
4. Moore, Dakota SR-4 Wartburg 15.71m   51' 6.5" 5
  • 15.23m
  • FOUL
  • 15.71m
  • 14.88m
  • 15.02m
  • FOUL
5. Goeller, Jake JR-3 Grand View 15.32m   50' 3.25" 4
  • 15.32m
  • 15.29m
  • 13.75m
  • 14.95m
  • FOUL
  • 14.01m
6. Peasley, Dustin JR-3 Briar Cliff 15.19m   49' 10" 3
  • 13.45m
  • 15.11m
  • FOUL
  • 15.19m
  • FOUL
  • 13.54m
7. Mercalina, Shelmund JR-3 Buena Vista 14.71m   48' 3.25" 2
  • 14.32m
  • FOUL
  • 14.71m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.37m
8. Heimer, Sam SR-4 Wartburg 14.59m   47' 10.5" 1
  • 14.03m
  • 14.59m
  • FOUL
  • 14.20m
  • 14.03m
  • FOUL
9. Goeller, Tyler SO-2 Grand View 14.08m   46' 2.5" -
  • 13.69m
  • FOUL
  • 14.08m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
10. Wilson, Anthony JR-3 Grand View 13.72m   45' 0.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 13.72m
  • 13.62m
11. Killgore, Erik FR-1 Buena Vista 13.61m   44' 8" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.61m
12. Westhoff, Trevor JR-3 Briar Cliff 13.58m   44' 6.75" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.58m
13. Castano, Jason SO-2 William Penn 12.83m   42' 1.25" -
  • 12.83m
  • 12.31m
  • FOUL
14. Peal, Zachary SO-2 William Penn 12.73m   41' 9.25" -
  • 12.73m
  • 11.08m
  • FOUL
15. Cwiok, AJ SO-2 Grand View 12.66m   41' 6.5" -
  • 12.43m
  • 12.66m
  • 11.83m
16. Clark, Noah FR-1 Grand View 12.41m   40' 8.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 11.97m
  • 12.41m
17. Kreitlow, Josh FR-1 Wartburg 12.27m   40' 3.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 11.65m
  • 12.27m
18. White, Jacob FR-1 St. Ambrose 12.00m   39' 4.5" -
  • 11.68m
  • 12.00m
  • FOUL
19. Tatman, Chance SR-4 Grand View 11.64m   38' 2.25" -
  • 11.53m
  • 11.62m
  • 11.64m
20. Joens, Nick FR-1 Grand View 10.59m   34' 9" -
  • 10.19m
  • 10.56m
  • 10.59m
21. Garrey, Jordan FR-1 Hawkeye CC 10.01m   32' 10.25" -
  • 10.01m
  • 9.71m
  • FOUL
22. Hanley, Preston FR-1 St. Ambrose 8.87m   29' 1.25" -
  • 8.87m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
23. Simon-Ressler, Mason SR-4 Wartburg 8.80m   28' 10.5" -
  • 8.49m
  • FOUL
  • 8.80m
24. Cole-Brodnax, Josh JR-3 Mount Mercy 8.61m   28' 3" -
  • FOUL
  • 8.61m
  • FOUL
25. Van Vleck, Evan FR-1 Wartburg 6.94m   22' 9.25" -
  • 6.94m
  • FOUL
  • 6.37m
  Williams, Malik SO-2 William Penn FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Weight Throw Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Castano, Jason SO-2 William Penn 12.83m   42' 1.25" -
2. Cwiok, AJ SO-2 Grand View 12.66m   41' 6.5" -
3. Kreitlow, Josh FR-1 Wartburg 12.27m   40' 3.25" -
4. Joens, Nick FR-1 Grand View 10.59m   34' 9" -
5. Garrey, Jordan FR-1 Hawkeye CC 10.01m   32' 10.25" -
6. Hanley, Preston FR-1 St. Ambrose 8.87m   29' 1.25" -
7. Simon-Ressler, Mason SR-4 Wartburg 8.80m   28' 10.5" -
8. Cole-Brodnax, Josh JR-3 Mount Mercy 8.61m   28' 3" -
9. Van Vleck, Evan FR-1 Wartburg 6.94m   22' 9.25" -
Weight Throw Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Mercalina, Shelmund JR-3 Buena Vista 14.71m   48' 3.25" 2
2. Heimer, Sam SR-4 Wartburg 14.59m   47' 10.5" 1
3. Wilson, Anthony JR-3 Grand View 13.72m   45' 0.25" -
4. Killgore, Erik FR-1 Buena Vista 13.61m   44' 8" -
5. Westhoff, Trevor JR-3 Briar Cliff 13.58m   44' 6.75" -
6. Peal, Zachary SO-2 William Penn 12.73m   41' 9.25" -
7. Clark, Noah FR-1 Grand View 12.41m   40' 8.75" -
8. White, Jacob FR-1 St. Ambrose 12.00m   39' 4.5" -
9. Tatman, Chance SR-4 Grand View 11.64m   38' 2.25" -
  Williams, Malik SO-2 William Penn FOUL     -
Weight Throw Finals Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Hill, Austin SO-2 Grand View 16.22m 53' 2.75" 10
2. Robinson, Derek SR-4 William Penn 16.19m   53' 1.5" 8
3. Siefken, Clay JR-3 Grand View 16.06m   52' 8.25" 6
4. Moore, Dakota SR-4 Wartburg 15.71m   51' 6.5" 5
5. Goeller, Jake JR-3 Grand View 15.32m   50' 3.25" 4
6. Peasley, Dustin JR-3 Briar Cliff 15.19m   49' 10" 3
7. Goeller, Tyler SO-2 Grand View 14.08m   46' 2.5" -