February 24, 2018
|
Anderson U.-Wellness Center - Anderson, IN
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAC HCAC NJCAA

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Himes, Josh SR-4 Rose-Hulman 16.11m 52' 10.25"
2. Fisher, Jason   Unattached 15.39m 50' 6"
3. Jenkins, Kyle   Unattached 14.94m 49' 0.25"
4. Stubbs, Alfred FR-1 Vincennes 14.67m 48' 1.75"
5. Baxter, Sebastian SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 14.07m 46' 2"
6. Peck, Brandon FR-1 Wabash 13.27m 43' 6.5"
7. Bates, Jacob FR-1 Vincennes 12.91m 42' 4.25"
8. Baker, Nathanael SR-4 DePauw 12.84m 42' 1.5"
9. Hochstetler, Brian FR-1 Manchester 12.72m 41' 8.75"
10. Howe, Daniel FR-1 Wabash 12.44m 40' 9.75"
11. Cline, Zach FR-1 Vincennes 12.37m 40' 7"
12. Ramsey, Ryan JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 12.19m 40' 0"
13. Gann, Hunter JR-3 Centre 12.09m 39' 8"
14. Berning, Russell JR-3 Wabash 12.01m 39' 5"
15. Smith, James FR-1 Vincennes 11.91m 39' 1"
16. Williams, Zach SO-2 Huntington 11.87m 38' 11.5"
17. Truelock, Tyler FR-1 Huntington 11.84m 38' 10.25"
18. Prescott, Kordell SO-2 Wabash 11.77m 38' 7.5"
19. Trotter, Pete FR-1 Wabash 11.61m 38' 1.25"
20. Cassidy, Jeff SR-4 Spalding 11.23m 36' 10.25"
21. Tabor, Braden FR-1 Centre 11.18m 36' 8.25"
22. Broome, Carter SO-2 Centre 11.12m 36' 5.75"
23. Henry, Demarco JR-3 DePauw 11.01m 36' 1.5"
24. Huber, Clayton FR-1 Wabash 10.70m 35' 1.25"
25. Gammon, Benjamin SR-4 Huntington 10.44m 34' 3"
26. Stoltz, Brody SO-2 Manchester 10.08m 33' 1"
27. White, Zharquan SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 9.65m 31' 8"
28. Blackwell, Alphonso JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 9.62m 31' 6.75"
29. Johnson, Zac SO-2 Brescia 9.56m 31' 4.5"
30. Brumfield, Simon FR-1 Wabash 8.58m 28' 1.75"
  Sherwin, Conner FR-1 Manchester ND  
  Mitchell, Cameron JR-3 Spalding ND  
  Good, Dalton JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) ND  
Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Prescott, Kordell SO-2 Wabash 11.77m 38' 7.5"
2. Trotter, Pete FR-1 Wabash 11.61m 38' 1.25"
3. Broome, Carter SO-2 Centre 11.12m 36' 5.75"
4. Huber, Clayton FR-1 Wabash 10.70m 35' 1.25"
5. Gammon, Benjamin SR-4 Huntington 10.44m 34' 3"
6. Stoltz, Brody SO-2 Manchester 10.08m 33' 1"
7. White, Zharquan SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 9.65m 31' 8"
8. Blackwell, Alphonso JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 9.62m 31' 6.75"
9. Johnson, Zac SO-2 Brescia 9.56m 31' 4.5"
10. Brumfield, Simon FR-1 Wabash 8.58m 28' 1.75"
  Sherwin, Conner FR-1 Manchester ND  
Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Howe, Daniel FR-1 Wabash 12.44m 40' 9.75"
2. Cline, Zach FR-1 Vincennes 12.37m 40' 7"
3. Gann, Hunter JR-3 Centre 12.09m 39' 8"
4. Berning, Russell JR-3 Wabash 12.01m 39' 5"
5. Williams, Zach SO-2 Huntington 11.87m 38' 11.5"
6. Truelock, Tyler FR-1 Huntington 11.84m 38' 10.25"
7. Cassidy, Jeff SR-4 Spalding 11.23m 36' 10.25"
8. Tabor, Braden FR-1 Centre 11.18m 36' 8.25"
9. Henry, Demarco JR-3 DePauw 11.01m 36' 1.5"
  Mitchell, Cameron JR-3 Spalding ND  
  Good, Dalton JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) ND  
Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Himes, Josh SR-4 Rose-Hulman 16.11m 52' 10.25"
2. Fisher, Jason   Unattached 15.39m 50' 6"
3. Jenkins, Kyle   Unattached 14.94m 49' 0.25"
4. Stubbs, Alfred FR-1 Vincennes 14.67m 48' 1.75"
5. Baxter, Sebastian SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 14.07m 46' 2"
6. Peck, Brandon FR-1 Wabash 13.27m 43' 6.5"
7. Bates, Jacob FR-1 Vincennes 12.91m 42' 4.25"
8. Baker, Nathanael SR-4 DePauw 12.84m 42' 1.5"
9. Hochstetler, Brian FR-1 Manchester 12.72m 41' 8.75"
10. Ramsey, Ryan JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 12.19m 40' 0"
11. Smith, James FR-1 Vincennes 11.91m 39' 1"