January 25-27, 2018
|
Central Missouri-Multipurpose Bldg - Warrensburg, MO
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Davis, Maurice SO-2 Missouri Valley 6.85
2. Minott, Akeemo FR-1 Central Missouri 6.85
3. Williams, Andre FR-1 Central Missouri 7.03
4. Purnell, Deric FR-1 Central Missouri 7.11
5. Johnson, Blake SO-2 Central Missouri 7.13
6. Holcombe, Tyson SR-4 Central Missouri 7.14

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Davis, Maurice SO-2 Missouri Valley 6.97
2. Minott, Akeemo FR-1 Central Missouri 7.05
3. Williams, Andre FR-1 Central Missouri 7.08
4. Johnson, Blake SO-2 Central Missouri 7.10
5. Purnell, Deric FR-1 Central Missouri 7.11
6. Jenkins, Brad SO-2 Central Missouri 7.13
7. Holcombe, Tyson SR-4 Central Missouri 7.13
8. Hunt, Franklin SO-2 Central Missouri 7.17
9. Black, Brendan SR-4 Central Missouri 7.18
10. Spicer, Sterling UN Unattached 7.21
11. Ferguson-Cooper, Chaaz SO-2 Drury 7.23
12. Willis, James SR-4 Central Missouri 7.29
13. Foster, Daylen FR-1 Central Missouri 7.29
14. Pearl, Michael FR-1 Washburn 7.30
15. Jeffries, Tyrell FR-1 William Jewell 7.31
16. Lowe, Corbin SR-4 Central Missouri 7.31
17. Dixon, Stevan UN Unattached 7.36
18. Horton, Nicholas FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 7.37
19. Conley, Ty FR-1 Missouri S&T 7.41
20. Scaletty, Matt JR-3 Central Missouri 7.43
21. Alumbaugh, Brent SO-2 Central Missouri 7.47
22. Shava, Gathrie FR-1 Drury 7.49
23. Stock, Logan FR-1 Washburn 7.55
24. Cunconan, Cale   Unattached 7.61
25. Anderson, Elliott FR-1 Central Missouri 7.63
26. Lohmeyer, Luke SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 7.64
27. Goble, Josh FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 7.64
28. Hook, Chaz FR-1 Drury 7.64
29. Kubat, Ethan SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 7.65
30. Henderson, Marius FR-1 Missouri Valley 7.72
31. Johnson, Tre' FR-1 Central Missouri 7.74
32. Vitoux, Josh SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 7.80
33. Bailon, Luis FR-1 Drury 8.25
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Johnson, Blake SO-2 Central Missouri 7.10
2. Black, Brendan SR-4 Central Missouri 7.18
3. Jeffries, Tyrell FR-1 William Jewell 7.31
4. Shava, Gathrie FR-1 Drury 7.49
5. Kubat, Ethan SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 7.65
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Purnell, Deric FR-1 Central Missouri 7.11
2. Jenkins, Brad SO-2 Central Missouri 7.13
3. Willis, James SR-4 Central Missouri 7.29
4. Horton, Nicholas FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 7.37
5. Conley, Ty FR-1 Missouri S&T 7.41
6. Lohmeyer, Luke SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 7.64
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Williams, Andre FR-1 Central Missouri 7.08
2. Holcombe, Tyson SR-4 Central Missouri 7.13
3. Dixon, Stevan UN Unattached 7.36
4. Alumbaugh, Brent SO-2 Central Missouri 7.47
5. Stock, Logan FR-1 Washburn 7.55
6. Bailon, Luis FR-1 Drury 8.25
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hunt, Franklin SO-2 Central Missouri 7.17
2. Lowe, Corbin SR-4 Central Missouri 7.31
3. Cunconan, Cale   Unattached 7.61
4. Vitoux, Josh SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 7.80
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Davis, Maurice SO-2 Missouri Valley 6.97
2. Spicer, Sterling UN Unattached 7.21
3. Ferguson-Cooper, Chaaz SO-2 Drury 7.23
4. Hook, Chaz FR-1 Drury 7.64
5. Johnson, Tre' FR-1 Central Missouri 7.74
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Minott, Akeemo FR-1 Central Missouri 7.05
2. Foster, Daylen FR-1 Central Missouri 7.29
3. Pearl, Michael FR-1 Washburn 7.30
4. Scaletty, Matt JR-3 Central Missouri 7.43
5. Anderson, Elliott FR-1 Central Missouri 7.63
6. Goble, Josh FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 7.64
7. Henderson, Marius FR-1 Missouri Valley 7.72

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Fritz, Alex SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 23.05
2. Hunt, Franklin SO-2 Central Missouri 23.47
3. Dixon, Stevan UN Unattached 23.88
4. Francis, Brady SO-2 Central Missouri 24.03
5. Jeffries, Tyrell FR-1 William Jewell 24.04
6. Connor, Sharrod FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 24.06
7. Ferguson-Cooper, Chaaz SO-2 Drury 24.37
8. Rolley, Aidin FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 24.70
9. Henderson, Marius FR-1 Missouri Valley 24.90
10. Shava, Gathrie FR-1 Drury 25.05
11. Bailon, Luis FR-1 Drury 26.66
200 Meters Finals Section 1
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jeffries, Tyrell FR-1 William Jewell 24.04
2. Connor, Sharrod FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 24.06
3. Rolley, Aidin FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 24.70
4. Henderson, Marius FR-1 Missouri Valley 24.90
5. Bailon, Luis FR-1 Drury 26.66
200 Meters Finals Section 2
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Fritz, Alex SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 23.05
2. Dixon, Stevan UN Unattached 23.88
3. Francis, Brady SO-2 Central Missouri 24.03
4. Shava, Gathrie FR-1 Drury 25.05
200 Meters Finals Section 3
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hunt, Franklin SO-2 Central Missouri 23.47
2. Ferguson-Cooper, Chaaz SO-2 Drury 24.37

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Fritz, Alex SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 50.88
2. Larsen, Noah JR-3 Central Missouri 50.91
3. Williams, Andre FR-1 Central Missouri 51.52
4. Foster, Daylen FR-1 Central Missouri 51.58
5. Willis, James SR-4 Central Missouri 51.65
6. Scaletty, Matt JR-3 Central Missouri 51.90
7. Ferguson-Cooper, Chaaz SO-2 Drury 52.28
8. Spicer, Sterling UN Unattached 52.32
9. Grob, Tyler UN Unattached 52.95
10. Fritz, Jacob FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 54.42
11. Henry, Skyler SO-2 Washburn 54.63
12. Connor, Sharrod FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 55.07
13. Gianopulos, Louis FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 57.36
14. Bias, Jake FR-1 Drury 58.81
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Grob, Tyler UN Unattached 52.95
2. Fritz, Jacob FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 54.42
3. Connor, Sharrod FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 55.07
4. Gianopulos, Louis FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 57.36
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Fritz, Alex SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 50.88
2. Foster, Daylen FR-1 Central Missouri 51.58
3. Henry, Skyler SO-2 Washburn 54.63
4. Bias, Jake FR-1 Drury 58.81
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Larsen, Noah JR-3 Central Missouri 50.91
2. Williams, Andre FR-1 Central Missouri 51.52
3. Willis, James SR-4 Central Missouri 51.65
4. Scaletty, Matt JR-3 Central Missouri 51.90
5. Ferguson-Cooper, Chaaz SO-2 Drury 52.28
6. Spicer, Sterling UN Unattached 52.32

Men's 600 Yards Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Skotnicki, Tanner FR-1 Central Missouri 1:15.61
2. Baker, Drake FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 1:16.51
3. Nugent, Derek FR-1 Central Missouri 1:16.58
4. Essman, Christopher SR-4 Missouri Valley 1:17.54
5. Jenkins, Jacob FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 1:18.01
6. Anderson, Elliott FR-1 Central Missouri 1:18.16
7. Essien, Daniel JR-3 William Jewell 1:18.66
8. Strawn, Noah FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 1:20.98
9. Brock, Mitch FR-1 Central Missouri 1:20.99
10. Kubat, Ethan SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 1:21.38
11. Vitoux, Josh SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 1:23.77
600 Yards Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Baker, Drake FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 1:16.51
2. Essman, Christopher SR-4 Missouri Valley 1:17.54
3. Anderson, Elliott FR-1 Central Missouri 1:18.16
4. Strawn, Noah FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 1:20.98
5. Brock, Mitch FR-1 Central Missouri 1:20.99
6. Kubat, Ethan SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 1:21.38
7. Vitoux, Josh SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 1:23.77
600 Yards Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Skotnicki, Tanner FR-1 Central Missouri 1:15.61
2. Nugent, Derek FR-1 Central Missouri 1:16.58
3. Jenkins, Jacob FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 1:18.01
4. Essien, Daniel JR-3 William Jewell 1:18.66

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Staples, Alex SO-2 Missouri S&T 1:57.60
2. Weber, Jacob SO-2 Central Missouri 2:00.93
3. Bena, Brendan FR-1 Drury 2:01.49
4. Hawkins, Justin FR-1 Missouri S&T 2:03.72
5. Phillipps, Alex SO-2 Central Missouri 2:03.89
6. Payne, Noah FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 2:07.99
7. Huskey, Ben FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 2:08.40
8. Rathgeb, Evan   Unattached 2:14.85
9. Hill, D'Andre FR-1 Drury 2:18.13

Men's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Holman, Malik SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 4:19.49
2. Nunnally, Demarkous SO-2 Missouri Valley 4:25.04
3. Schatz, Jared UN Unattached 4:29.91
4. Helton, Blake GR Mizzou R.C. 4:29.98
5. Wilson, Derek SR-4 Missouri Valley 4:34.13
6. Crutcher, William SO-2 Missouri S&T 4:34.80
7. Baze, Tristan FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 4:35.04
8. Skopec, Kyle SO-2 Central Missouri 4:36.29
9. Skopec, Ryan SO-2 Central Missouri 4:38.72
10. Ayabei, Ronald FR-1 Central Missouri 4:39.19
11. Haller, Ethan FR-1 Missouri S&T 4:43.78
12. Knowles, Alexander SO-2 Missouri S&T 4:45.47
13. Basinski, Chris JR-3 Central Missouri 4:46.77
14. Rathgeb, Evan   Unattached 4:51.60
15. Whalen, Collin SO-2 William Jewell 4:51.80
16. Mrotek, Kyle JR-3 Missouri S&T 4:52.14
17. Line, Travis SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 4:59.44
18. McIntrye, Austin FR-1 William Jewell 5:25.81
19. Rohlfing, Patrick FR-1 William Jewell 5:25.86
  Lawson, Tyler JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) DNF
  Kipngetich, Shadrack FR-1 Central Missouri DNF
Mile Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Crutcher, William SO-2 Missouri S&T 4:34.80
2. Baze, Tristan FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 4:35.04
3. Haller, Ethan FR-1 Missouri S&T 4:43.78
4. Knowles, Alexander SO-2 Missouri S&T 4:45.47
5. Basinski, Chris JR-3 Central Missouri 4:46.77
6. Whalen, Collin SO-2 William Jewell 4:51.80
7. Mrotek, Kyle JR-3 Missouri S&T 4:52.14
8. McIntrye, Austin FR-1 William Jewell 5:25.81
9. Rohlfing, Patrick FR-1 William Jewell 5:25.86
Mile Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Holman, Malik SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 4:19.49
2. Nunnally, Demarkous SO-2 Missouri Valley 4:25.04
3. Schatz, Jared UN Unattached 4:29.91
4. Helton, Blake GR Mizzou R.C. 4:29.98
5. Wilson, Derek SR-4 Missouri Valley 4:34.13
6. Skopec, Kyle SO-2 Central Missouri 4:36.29
7. Skopec, Ryan SO-2 Central Missouri 4:38.72
8. Ayabei, Ronald FR-1 Central Missouri 4:39.19
9. Rathgeb, Evan   Unattached 4:51.60
10. Line, Travis SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 4:59.44
  Lawson, Tyler JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) DNF
  Kipngetich, Shadrack FR-1 Central Missouri DNF

Men's 3000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Way, Ryan SR-4 Drury 8:47.27
2. Frazier, Ian SR-4 Central Missouri 8:50.03
3. Clark, Duncan SO-2 Missouri S&T 9:06.06
4. Sporleder, Ben JR-3 Central Missouri 9:06.78
5. Byrley, Cameron JR-3 Drury 9:09.36
6. ruiz, jose FR-1 Missouri Valley 9:10.12
7. Thompson, Alex JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 9:10.91
8. Victor, Nick FR-1 Central Missouri 9:11.16
9. Blanchard, Garrett SO-2 Missouri S&T 9:12.25
10. Westhoff, Aaron FR-1 Central Missouri 9:15.46
11. gutierrez, Alexis FR-1 Missouri Valley 9:17.31
12. Uthlaut, Grant SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 9:23.24
13. Ortiz, Ulises SR-4 Missouri Valley 9:28.99
14. McRoberts, Brendan SO-2 Johnson County CC 9:29.97
15. Howard, Justin SR-4 Central Missouri 9:30.90
16. Strong, Denver JR-3 William Jewell 10:05.58
17. Williams, Drew FR-1 Drury 10:15.36
18. Rompel, Gabriel FR-1 Drury 10:37.33
  Adam, Souleymane FR-1 Johnson County CC DNF
  Schatz, Jared UN Unattached DNF
3000 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Clark, Duncan SO-2 Missouri S&T 9:06.06
2. ruiz, jose FR-1 Missouri Valley 9:10.12
3. Blanchard, Garrett SO-2 Missouri S&T 9:12.25
4. gutierrez, Alexis FR-1 Missouri Valley 9:17.31
5. Uthlaut, Grant SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 9:23.24
6. Ortiz, Ulises SR-4 Missouri Valley 9:28.99
7. McRoberts, Brendan SO-2 Johnson County CC 9:29.97
8. Strong, Denver JR-3 William Jewell 10:05.58
9. Williams, Drew FR-1 Drury 10:15.36
10. Rompel, Gabriel FR-1 Drury 10:37.33
  Adam, Souleymane FR-1 Johnson County CC DNF
3000 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Way, Ryan SR-4 Drury 8:47.27
2. Frazier, Ian SR-4 Central Missouri 8:50.03
3. Sporleder, Ben JR-3 Central Missouri 9:06.78
4. Byrley, Cameron JR-3 Drury 9:09.36
5. Thompson, Alex JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 9:10.91
6. Victor, Nick FR-1 Central Missouri 9:11.16
7. Westhoff, Aaron FR-1 Central Missouri 9:15.46
8. Howard, Justin SR-4 Central Missouri 9:30.90
  Schatz, Jared UN Unattached DNF

Men's 5000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. sanchez, Paulino FR-1 Missouri Valley 15:46.20
2. Reveles, Victor SR-4 Missouri Valley 15:56.53
3. Nix, Seva SO-2 Drury 16:06.20
4. Garcia, Geovani FR-1 Missouri Valley 16:31.65
5. Decker, Jacob SO-2 Drury 16:48.03
6. Lister, Chance FR-1 William Jewell 17:05.50
7. Quijada, Alex FR-1 Missouri Valley 17:43.17

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Pieper, Andrew JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 8.70
2. Washington, Jimmie SO-2 Missouri S&T 8.77
3. Grob, Tyler UN Unattached 8.78
4. Vogelmeier, Nathan JR-3 Missouri Valley 8.82
5. Buck, Ezekiel SO-2 Missouri S&T 8.91
6. Roelfsema, Elias JR-3 Central Missouri 9.28
7. Hoffman, Ryan SO-2 William Jewell 9.55

Men's High Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Miller, Jesse FR-1 Central Missouri 2.11m 6' 11"
  • 1.73
    PPP
  • 1.78
    PPP
  • 1.83
    PPP
  • 1.88
    PPP
  • 1.93
    PPP
  • 1.98
    PPP
  • 2.03
    O
  • 2.08
    O
  • 2.11
    O
  • 2.14
    XXX
2. Boner, Collin SR-4 Missouri S&T 1.93m 6' 4"
  • 1.73
    PPP
  • 1.78
    PPP
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    XXO
  • 1.98
    XXX
2. Garretson, Ty SO-2 Central Missouri 1.93m 6' 4"
  • 1.73
    PPP
  • 1.78
    PPP
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    XXO
  • 1.98
    XXX
4. Goodwin, Christopher FR-1 Central Missouri 1.88m 6' 2"
  • 1.73
    PPP
  • 1.78
    PPP
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    XXX
5. Pearl, Michael FR-1 Washburn 1.88m 6' 2"
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    XO
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    XXX
6. Stock, Logan FR-1 Washburn 1.83m 6' 0"
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XXX
7. Buck, Ezekiel SO-2 Missouri S&T 1.83m 6' 0"
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    XO
  • 1.88
    XXX
8. Waters, Brady FR-1 Drury 1.78m 5' 10"
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    XO
  • 1.83
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Jansky, Jan SO-2 Central Missouri 4.75m 15' 7"
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.85
    PPP
  • 4.00
    PPP
  • 4.15
    PPP
  • 4.30
    PPP
  • 4.45
    PPP
  • 4.60
    PPP
  • 4.75
    O
  • 5.05
    XXX
2. Williams, Dylan FR-1 Central Missouri 4.60m 15' 1"
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.85
    PPP
  • 4.00
    PPP
  • 4.15
    PPP
  • 4.30
    PPP
  • 4.45
    XO
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.75
    XXX
3. Bray, Colton JR-3 Central Missouri 4.60m 15' 1"
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.85
    PPP
  • 4.00
    PPP
  • 4.15
    PPP
  • 4.30
    PPP
  • 4.45
    PPP
  • 4.60
    XXO
  • 4.75
    XXX
4. Scherff, Andrew SR-4 Missouri S&T 4.45m 14' 7.25"
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.85
    PPP
  • 4.00
    PPP
  • 4.15
    XO
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.45
    XO
  • 4.60
    XXX
5. Bradley, Caleb FR-1 Washburn 4.30m 14' 1.25"
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    O
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    XO
  • 4.45
    XXX
6. Wood, Kris FR-1 Washburn 4.15m 13' 7.25"
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    O
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    XXX
7. Noble, Jack SO-2 Washburn 4.00m 13' 1.5"
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    O
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    XXX
7. Snyder, Cale FR-1 Washburn 4.00m 13' 1.5"
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.85
    O
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    XXX
9. Telecky, Austin SO-2 Washburn 3.70m 12' 1.5"
  • 3.70
    XO
  • 3.85
    XXX
9. Hoffman, Ryan SO-2 William Jewell 3.70m 12' 1.5"
  • 3.70
    XO
  • 3.85
    XXX
  Lohmeyer, Luke SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) NH  
  • 3.70
    XXX
  Pieper, Andrew JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) NH  
  • 3.70
    XXX
  Grob, Tyler UN Unattached NH  
  • 4.75
    XXX

Men's Long Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Holcombe, Tyson SR-4 Central Missouri 7.17m 23' 6.25"
  • 6.97m
  • 7.17m
  • 6.95m
2. Fritz, Jacob FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 7.01m 23' 0"
  • 6.80m
  • FOUL
  • 6.51m
  • 7.01m
  • 6.41m
  • 6.94m
3. Johnson, Blake SO-2 Central Missouri 6.80m 22' 3.75"
  • 6.54m
  • 6.42m
  • 6.73m
  • 6.63m
  • 6.75m
  • 6.80m
4. Cunconan, Cale   Unattached 6.41m 21' 0.5"
  • 6.11m
  • 6.17m
  • 6.28m
  • 6.26m
  • 6.36m
  • 6.41m
4. Conley, Ty FR-1 Missouri S&T 6.41m 21' 0.5"
  • 6.41m
  • 5.81m
  • 6.41m
  • 6.14m
  • 6.24m
  • 6.24m
6. Crone, Bailey SO-2 Missouri S&T 6.36m 20' 10.5"
  • 6.16m
  • 6.36m
  • FOUL
  • 5.96m
  • FOUL
  • 6.15m
7. Williams, Andre FR-1 Central Missouri 6.30m 20' 8"
  • FOUL
  • 6.30m
  • 6.05m
  • 5.95m
  • 6.02m
8. Leavell, Eli JR-3 Central Missouri 6.22m 20' 5"
  • 6.00m
  • FOUL
  • 6.22m
  • 6.09m
9. Horton, Nicholas FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 6.20m 20' 4.25"
  • 6.20m
  • PASS
  • PASS
10. Rolley, Aidin FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 6.08m 19' 11.5"
  • 5.71m
  • 6.08m
  • 5.88m
11. Buck, Ezekiel SO-2 Missouri S&T 6.00m 19' 8.25"
  • 5.59m
  • 5.80m
  • 6.00m
12. Hook, Chaz FR-1 Drury 5.82m 19' 1.25"
  • 5.12m
  • 5.82m
  • 5.80m
13. Roelfsema, Elias JR-3 Central Missouri 5.75m 18' 10.5"
  • 5.75m
  • FOUL
  • 5.67m
14. Douglas, Xavier FR-1 Missouri Valley 5.53m 18' 1.75"
  • FOUL
  • 5.16m
  • 5.53m
15. Pieper, Andrew JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 4.98m 16' 4.25"
  • FOUL
  • 4.86m
  • 4.98m
  Allen, Luke FR-1 Missouri S&T FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Long Jump Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Fritz, Jacob FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 7.01m 23' 0"
2. Cunconan, Cale   Unattached 6.41m 21' 0.5"
3. Rolley, Aidin FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 6.08m 19' 11.5"
4. Buck, Ezekiel SO-2 Missouri S&T 6.00m 19' 8.25"
5. Hook, Chaz FR-1 Drury 5.82m 19' 1.25"
6. Roelfsema, Elias JR-3 Central Missouri 5.75m 18' 10.5"
7. Douglas, Xavier FR-1 Missouri Valley 5.53m 18' 1.75"
8. Pieper, Andrew JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 4.98m 16' 4.25"
Long Jump Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Holcombe, Tyson SR-4 Central Missouri 7.17m 23' 6.25"
2. Johnson, Blake SO-2 Central Missouri 6.80m 22' 3.75"
3. Conley, Ty FR-1 Missouri S&T 6.41m 21' 0.5"
4. Crone, Bailey SO-2 Missouri S&T 6.36m 20' 10.5"
5. Williams, Andre FR-1 Central Missouri 6.30m 20' 8"
6. Leavell, Eli JR-3 Central Missouri 6.22m 20' 5"
7. Horton, Nicholas FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 6.20m 20' 4.25"
  Allen, Luke FR-1 Missouri S&T FOUL  

Men's Triple Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Jenkins, Brad SO-2 Central Missouri 14.40m 47' 3"
  • FOUL
  • 14.40m
  • 14.23m
  • 13.84m
  • 13.73m
  • 13.95m
2. Horton, Nicholas FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 13.80m 45' 3.5"
  • 13.64m
  • 13.80m
  • FOUL
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
3. Alumbaugh, Brent SO-2 Central Missouri 13.75m 45' 1.5"
  • 13.75m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.13m
4. Henning, Greg UN Unattached 13.62m 44' 8.25"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.45m
  • FOUL
  • 13.62m
  • FOUL
5. Allen, Luke FR-1 Missouri S&T 13.35m 43' 9.75"
  • 12.71m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.35m
  • 12.12m
  • FOUL
6. Crone, Bailey SO-2 Missouri S&T 13.29m 43' 7.25"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.29m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
7. Goble, Josh FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 13.09m 42' 11.5"
  • 12.93m
  • 13.09m
  • 12.94m
  • FOUL
  • 12.90m
  • 12.92m
8. Leavell, Eli JR-3 Central Missouri 13.06m 42' 10.25"
  • 13.06m
  • 12.93m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • PASS
  • PASS
9. Francis, Brady SO-2 Central Missouri 12.98m 42' 7"
  • 12.15m
  • 12.74m
  • 12.83m
  • 12.58m
  • 12.98m
  • 12.51m
10. Conley, Ty FR-1 Missouri S&T 12.54m 41' 1.75"
  • FOUL
  • 12.31m
  • 12.54m
11. Waters, Brady FR-1 Drury 12.27m 40' 3.25"
  • 12.27m
  • 12.08m
  • 12.26m

Men's Shot Put Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Cummings, Nathan SO-2 Central Missouri 16.81m 55' 2"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 16.07m
  • 16.58m
  • 16.58m
  • 16.81m
2. Lewallen, Dalton SO-2 Central Missouri 16.38m 53' 9"
  • 15.82m
  • 16.38m
  • 15.93m
  • 15.93m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
3. Berry, John JR-3 Central Missouri 16.08m 52' 9.25"
  • 15.63m
  • FOUL
  • 16.08m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Hinton, Kyle FR-1 Washburn 14.70m 48' 2.75"
  • 14.04m
  • 13.66m
  • 14.70m
  • 11.75m
  • 14.69m
  • 14.37m
5. Majors, Michael SO-2 Washburn 14.61m 47' 11.25"
  • 13.54m
  • FOUL
  • 14.18m
  • FOUL
  • 14.59m
  • 14.61m
6. Scheirich, Dylan FR-1 Central Missouri 14.16m 46' 5.5"
  • 13.69m
  • 13.89m
  • 13.87m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.16m
7. Miller, Garrett FR-1 Missouri S&T 13.93m 45' 8.5"
  • 12.93m
  • 13.25m
  • 12.58m
  • 13.93m
  • FOUL
8. Dunkle, Colton SO-2 Washburn 13.50m 44' 3.5"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.50m
  • FOUL
  • 13.50m
9. Murdock, Justin SO-2 Missouri S&T 13.45m 44' 1.5"
  • 13.12m
  • 13.45m
  • 12.93m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.97m
10. Weston, Matthew SO-2 Missouri S&T 13.22m 43' 4.5"
  • FOUL
  • 13.22m
  • FOUL
11. Grob, Tyler UN Unattached 13.13m 43' 1"
  • 13.13m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
12. McCaleb, Mason JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 12.92m 42' 4.75"
  • FOUL
  • 12.92m
  • FOUL
13. Brooks, Josh SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 12.61m 41' 4.5"
  • 12.61m
  • 12.34m
  • 12.01m
14. Dobbins, Zack FR-1 William Jewell 12.52m 41' 1"
  • 12.52m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
15. Young, Cole SO-2 Johnson County CC 12.30m 40' 4.25"
  • 11.35m
  • 12.30m
  • 11.61m
16. Williams, Trace SO-2 William Jewell 12.02m 39' 5.25"
  • 11.50m
  • 11.99m
  • 12.02m
17. Echele, Mark JR-3 Missouri S&T 11.97m 39' 3.25"
  • 11.97m
  • FOUL
  • 11.81m
18. Herdman, Clayton FR-1 Washburn 11.62m 38' 1.5"
  • 11.62m
  • 11.43m
  • 11.08m
19. Stranathan, Sam FR-1 Washburn 11.58m 38' 0"
  • 11.33m
  • 11.58m
  • FOUL
20. Roelfsema, Elias JR-3 Central Missouri 11.28m 37' 0.25"
  • FOUL
  • 11.28m
  • 11.17m
21. Garcia, Marcos FR-1 Washburn 11.19m 36' 8.5"
  • 11.19m
  • FOUL
  • 11.13m
22. Nichols, Trent JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 10.82m 35' 6"
  • 10.82m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
23. Presler, Daniel FR-1 William Jewell 10.73m 35' 2.5"
  • 10.16m
  • 10.73m
  • 10.33m
24. Nichols, Zach FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 9.82m 32' 2.75"
  • 9.82m
  • 9.80m
  • 9.25m
25. Jenkins, Josh JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 8.94m 29' 4"
  • FOUL
  • 8.94m
  • 8.77m
  Renfro, Jesse SO-2 Washburn FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Shot Put Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Hinton, Kyle FR-1 Washburn 14.70m 48' 2.75"
2. Brooks, Josh SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 12.61m 41' 4.5"
3. Dobbins, Zack FR-1 William Jewell 12.52m 41' 1"
4. Young, Cole SO-2 Johnson County CC 12.30m 40' 4.25"
5. Williams, Trace SO-2 William Jewell 12.02m 39' 5.25"
6. Herdman, Clayton FR-1 Washburn 11.62m 38' 1.5"
7. Stranathan, Sam FR-1 Washburn 11.58m 38' 0"
8. Roelfsema, Elias JR-3 Central Missouri 11.28m 37' 0.25"
9. Garcia, Marcos FR-1 Washburn 11.19m 36' 8.5"
10. Nichols, Trent JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 10.82m 35' 6"
11. Presler, Daniel FR-1 William Jewell 10.73m 35' 2.5"
12. Nichols, Zach FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 9.82m 32' 2.75"
13. Jenkins, Josh JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 8.94m 29' 4"
Shot Put Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Cummings, Nathan SO-2 Central Missouri 16.81m 55' 2"
2. Lewallen, Dalton SO-2 Central Missouri 16.38m 53' 9"
3. Berry, John JR-3 Central Missouri 16.08m 52' 9.25"
4. Majors, Michael SO-2 Washburn 14.61m 47' 11.25"
5. Scheirich, Dylan FR-1 Central Missouri 14.16m 46' 5.5"
6. Miller, Garrett FR-1 Missouri S&T 13.93m 45' 8.5"
7. Dunkle, Colton SO-2 Washburn 13.50m 44' 3.5"
8. Murdock, Justin SO-2 Missouri S&T 13.45m 44' 1.5"
9. Weston, Matthew SO-2 Missouri S&T 13.22m 43' 4.5"
10. Grob, Tyler UN Unattached 13.13m 43' 1"
11. McCaleb, Mason JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 12.92m 42' 4.75"
12. Echele, Mark JR-3 Missouri S&T 11.97m 39' 3.25"
  Renfro, Jesse SO-2 Washburn FOUL  

Men's Weight Throw Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. raithel, dan UN Unattached 18.64m 61' 2"
  • 18.19m
  • 17.79m
  • FOUL
  • 17.77m
  • 18.20m
  • 18.64m
2. Liby, Nathan JR-3 Central Missouri 18.60m 61' 0.25"
  • FOUL
  • 18.56m
  • FOUL
  • 18.05m
  • 18.24m
  • 18.60m
3. Cummings, Nathan SO-2 Central Missouri 17.61m 57' 9.5"
  • FOUL
  • 15.75m
  • 16.70m
  • FOUL
  • 17.61m
  • FOUL
4. Kaleikau, Jace SR-4 Central Missouri 17.34m 56' 10.75"
  • 16.01m
  • 17.27m
  • 17.07m
  • FOUL
  • 16.46m
  • 17.34m
5. Thompson, Dallas SR-4 Washburn 16.53m 54' 2.75"
  • 15.40m
  • FOUL
  • 16.08m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 16.53m
6. Hanson, Ben UN Unattached 16.03m 52' 7.25"
  • FOUL
  • 16.03m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • PASS
7. Friday, Garrett JR-3 Missouri S&T 15.87m 52' 1"
  • 15.87m
  • FOUL
  • 15.31m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
8. Berry, John JR-3 Central Missouri 15.84m 51' 11.75"
  • 15.35m
  • 15.84m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 15.70m
  • FOUL
9. Subke, Austin JR-3 Central Missouri 15.41m 50' 6.75"
  • FOUL
  • 15.41m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.70m
  • FOUL
10. McCaleb, Mason JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 15.23m 49' 11.75"
  • 14.84m
  • 15.23m
  • 14.47m
11. Majors, Michael SO-2 Washburn 15.02m 49' 3.5"
  • FOUL
  • 15.02m
  • 14.86m
12. Varnado, Ruben   Unattached 14.72m 48' 3.5"
  • 14.72m
  • 14.29m
  • 14.35m
13. Miller, Garrett FR-1 Missouri S&T 14.39m 47' 2.5"
  • 12.86m
  • FOUL
  • 14.39m
14. Williams, Trace SO-2 William Jewell 14.22m 46' 8"
  • 14.22m
  • 13.80m
  • 14.03m
15. Murdock, Justin SO-2 Missouri S&T 14.14m 46' 4.75"
  • 14.14m
  • 13.88m
  • 13.35m
16. Herdman, Clayton FR-1 Washburn 13.93m 45' 8.5"
  • 13.93m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
17. Echele, Mark JR-3 Missouri S&T 13.64m 44' 9"
  • 13.64m
  • 13.54m
  • 13.40m
18. Brooks, Josh SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 13.55m 44' 5.5"
  • 13.55m
  • 13.45m
  • FOUL
19. Miller, Daniel SO-2 Missouri S&T 13.36m 43' 10"
  • 13.36m
  • 12.84m
  • 13.24m
20. Anselmo, Nick   Missouri S&T 13.16m 43' 2.25"
  • 12.94m
  • 13.16m
  • FOUL
21. Carden, Ethan SO-2 Missouri Valley 13.02m 42' 8.75"
  • 12.65m
  • 13.02m
  • 12.85m
22. Dunkle, Colton SO-2 Washburn 12.94m 42' 5.5"
  • 12.38m
  • 12.67m
  • 12.94m
23. Nichols, Trent JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 12.37m 40' 7"
  • 12.37m
  • 11.19m
  • PASS
24. Young, Cole SO-2 Johnson County CC 11.94m 39' 2.25"
  • 11.94m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
25. Garcia, Marcos FR-1 Washburn 11.81m 38' 9"
  • 11.81m
  • 11.53m
  • FOUL
26. Stranathan, Sam FR-1 Washburn 11.28m 37' 0.25"
  • 11.28m
  • FOUL
  • 10.29m
27. Nichols, Zach FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 10.85m 35' 7.25"
  • 10.32m
  • 9.32m
  • 10.85m
28. Renfro, Jesse SO-2 Washburn 10.59m 34' 9"
  • FOUL
  • 10.43m
  • 10.59m
29. Jenkins, Josh JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 9.38m 30' 9.25"
  • 7.41m
  • 8.05m
  • 9.38m
  Hinton, Kyle FR-1 Washburn FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Weight Throw Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Varnado, Ruben   Unattached 14.72m 48' 3.5"
2. Miller, Garrett FR-1 Missouri S&T 14.39m 47' 2.5"
3. Herdman, Clayton FR-1 Washburn 13.93m 45' 8.5"
4. Miller, Daniel SO-2 Missouri S&T 13.36m 43' 10"
5. Carden, Ethan SO-2 Missouri Valley 13.02m 42' 8.75"
6. Garcia, Marcos FR-1 Washburn 11.81m 38' 9"
7. Stranathan, Sam FR-1 Washburn 11.28m 37' 0.25"
8. Nichols, Zach FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 10.85m 35' 7.25"
9. Jenkins, Josh JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 9.38m 30' 9.25"
  Hinton, Kyle FR-1 Washburn FOUL  
Weight Throw Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. McCaleb, Mason JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 15.23m 49' 11.75"
2. Williams, Trace SO-2 William Jewell 14.22m 46' 8"
3. Murdock, Justin SO-2 Missouri S&T 14.14m 46' 4.75"
4. Echele, Mark JR-3 Missouri S&T 13.64m 44' 9"
5. Brooks, Josh SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 13.55m 44' 5.5"
6. Anselmo, Nick   Missouri S&T 13.16m 43' 2.25"
7. Dunkle, Colton SO-2 Washburn 12.94m 42' 5.5"
8. Nichols, Trent JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 12.37m 40' 7"
9. Young, Cole SO-2 Johnson County CC 11.94m 39' 2.25"
10. Renfro, Jesse SO-2 Washburn 10.59m 34' 9"
Weight Throw Finals Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. raithel, dan UN Unattached 18.64m 61' 2"
2. Liby, Nathan JR-3 Central Missouri 18.60m 61' 0.25"
3. Cummings, Nathan SO-2 Central Missouri 17.61m 57' 9.5"
4. Kaleikau, Jace SR-4 Central Missouri 17.34m 56' 10.75"
5. Thompson, Dallas SR-4 Washburn 16.53m 54' 2.75"
6. Hanson, Ben UN Unattached 16.03m 52' 7.25"
7. Friday, Garrett JR-3 Missouri S&T 15.87m 52' 1"
8. Berry, John JR-3 Central Missouri 15.84m 51' 11.75"
9. Subke, Austin JR-3 Central Missouri 15.41m 50' 6.75"
10. Majors, Michael SO-2 Washburn 15.02m 49' 3.5"

Men's Heptathlon Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS
1. Harris, Matt UN Unattached 4984
2. Ashley, Hayden SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 4953
3. Gandy, Drew UN Kansas City Smoke 4756
4. Davis, Trent   Unattached 4289
5. Tripp, Luke FR-1 Central Missouri 3877
6. Speaks, Kolten SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 3334
7. Doster, Zach FR-1 Central Missouri 2988