February 17, 2018
|
Kent State-Kent State FH - Kent, OH
|
292m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAC OAC PSAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Heaton, Hunter   Second Sole 1:54.35
2. Sievert, Tyler JR-3 Ashland 1:54.67
3. Johnson, Ian FR-1 Ashland 1:54.70
4. Tumpak, Kyle FR-1 California (Pa.) 1:55.30
5. Shockey, Sammy FR-1 Ashland 1:55.48
6. Jones, Justin SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 1:55.98
7. Agbola, Daniel FR-1 Findlay 1:56.24
8. Stephens, Xavier SO-2 Point Park 1:56.39
9. Cannon, Christopher FR-1 Malone 1:56.48
10. Townsend, James   Unattached 1:56.52
11. Yoder, Solomon SR-4 Walsh 1:56.99
12. Caniford, Jacob SO-2 Walsh 1:57.25
13. Hall, Jake FR-1 Ashland 1:57.40
14. George, Brett SO-2 California (Pa.) 1:58.84
15. Boateng, Isaac JR-3 Tiffin 1:58.99
16. Tripp, Cody FR-1 Ashland 1:59.01
17. Munn, Zach SR-4 Denison 2:00.12
18. Bennett, Andre JR-3 Point Park 2:00.73
19. Azzarello, Ken FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 2:00.85
20. Modzelewski, Zack JR-3 John Carroll 2:01.15
21. Jones, Keshawn SO-2 Rio Grande 2:01.24
22. Cancilla, Luke JR-3 John Carroll 2:01.33
23. Robinson, Isaiah SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:01.53
24. Pugliano, Luciano JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 2:02.45
25. Dockery, Jovante JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 2:02.54
26. Wright, Connor SO-2 Point Park 2:02.85
27. Marrero, Dannys SO-2 Point Park 2:02.86
28. Gibson, Cameron SO-2 Wheeling Jesuit 2:02.94
29. Runco, Nicholas FR-1 Tiffin 2:03.14
30. Herbert, Benjamin   Unattached 2:03.20
31. Allen , Joshua FR-1 Kent State 2:03.24
32. Prack, Justin FR-1 Kent State 2:03.62
33. Zorick, Austen JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 2:04.51
34. Krimmel, Liam FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 2:04.56
35. McKinney, Logan SO-2 Glenville St. 2:04.94
36. Bolster, John SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 2:04.98
37. Duggan, Austen FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 2:05.62
38. Rich, Devin SO-2 Wheeling Jesuit 2:07.29
39. Short, Cameron FR-1 Carlow 2:07.91
40. Gidorkis, Luke SO-2 Walsh 2:08.50
41. McArdle, Thomas JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 2:09.24
42. Fisher, Dalton FR-1 Glenville St. 2:10.91
43. Fritz, Carl FR-1 West Liberty 2:12.40
44. Sharp, Grant FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 2:16.28
45. Gilliam, Jaren FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 2:17.10
46. Tansill, Patrick SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 2:34.22
47. Sarlo, James SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 2:36.36
  Friebel, Daniel FR-1 Ashland DNF
  Strausbaugh, Lorne SR-4 Malone DNF
800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wright, Connor SO-2 Point Park 2:02.85
2. Marrero, Dannys SO-2 Point Park 2:02.86
3. Prack, Justin FR-1 Kent State 2:03.62
4. Bolster, John SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 2:04.98
5. Duggan, Austen FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 2:05.62
6. Short, Cameron FR-1 Carlow 2:07.91
7. Gidorkis, Luke SO-2 Walsh 2:08.50
8. Fisher, Dalton FR-1 Glenville St. 2:10.91
9. Fritz, Carl FR-1 West Liberty 2:12.40
10. Sharp, Grant FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 2:16.28
11. Gilliam, Jaren FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 2:17.10
12. Tansill, Patrick SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 2:34.22
13. Sarlo, James SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 2:36.36
800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bennett, Andre JR-3 Point Park 2:00.73
2. Azzarello, Ken FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 2:00.85
3. Modzelewski, Zack JR-3 John Carroll 2:01.15
4. Robinson, Isaiah SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:01.53
5. Pugliano, Luciano JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 2:02.45
6. Gibson, Cameron SO-2 Wheeling Jesuit 2:02.94
7. Runco, Nicholas FR-1 Tiffin 2:03.14
8. Allen , Joshua FR-1 Kent State 2:03.24
9. Zorick, Austen JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 2:04.51
10. Krimmel, Liam FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 2:04.56
11. McKinney, Logan SO-2 Glenville St. 2:04.94
12. McArdle, Thomas JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 2:09.24
800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Johnson, Ian FR-1 Ashland 1:54.70
2. Shockey, Sammy FR-1 Ashland 1:55.48
3. Hall, Jake FR-1 Ashland 1:57.40
4. Boateng, Isaac JR-3 Tiffin 1:58.99
5. Tripp, Cody FR-1 Ashland 1:59.01
6. Munn, Zach SR-4 Denison 2:00.12
7. Jones, Keshawn SO-2 Rio Grande 2:01.24
8. Cancilla, Luke JR-3 John Carroll 2:01.33
9. Dockery, Jovante JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 2:02.54
10. Herbert, Benjamin   Unattached 2:03.20
11. Rich, Devin SO-2 Wheeling Jesuit 2:07.29
  Friebel, Daniel FR-1 Ashland DNF
  Strausbaugh, Lorne SR-4 Malone DNF
800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Heaton, Hunter   Second Sole 1:54.35
2. Sievert, Tyler JR-3 Ashland 1:54.67
3. Tumpak, Kyle FR-1 California (Pa.) 1:55.30
4. Jones, Justin SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 1:55.98
5. Agbola, Daniel FR-1 Findlay 1:56.24
6. Stephens, Xavier SO-2 Point Park 1:56.39
7. Cannon, Christopher FR-1 Malone 1:56.48
8. Townsend, James   Unattached 1:56.52
9. Yoder, Solomon SR-4 Walsh 1:56.99
10. Caniford, Jacob SO-2 Walsh 1:57.25
11. George, Brett SO-2 California (Pa.) 1:58.84