February 23-24, 2018
|
Bowling Green-Perry Field House - Bowling Green, OH
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: MAC

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Wyns, Jenna SR-4 Eastern Michigan 2:09.97 10
2. Cizmas, Natalie SR-4 Eastern Michigan 2:10.09 8
3. Burnett, Lauren SR-4 Kent State 2:12.21 6
4. Deering, Emily JR-3 Ohio 2:12.24 5
5. Martin, Lorena SR-4 Northern Illinois 2:13.86 4
6. Simiuc, Petronela JR-3 Toledo 2:14.92 3
7. Anderson, Sarah JR-3 Western Michigan 2:16.85 2
8. Hess, Haley SO-2 Akron 2:19.16 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Anderson, Sarah JR-3 Western Michigan 2:11.04
2. Wyns, Jenna SR-4 Eastern Michigan 2:11.49
3. Cizmas, Natalie SR-4 Eastern Michigan 2:13.12
4. Hess, Haley SO-2 Akron 2:11.91
5. Simiuc, Petronela JR-3 Toledo 2:12.40
6. Martin, Lorena SR-4 Northern Illinois 2:14.49
7. Deering, Emily JR-3 Ohio 2:12.07
8. Burnett, Lauren SR-4 Kent State 2:14.79
9. Sormain, Juliane FR-1 Western Michigan 2:14.84
10. Kotchman, Rachel SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 2:17.18
11. Stachowski, Victoria SO-2 Akron 2:17.65
12. Recker, Leah FR-1 Akron 2:18.02
13. Finegan, Nora FR-1 Northern Illinois 2:20.15
14. Logan, Kaitlyn SR-4 Ohio 2:20.96
15. Ritsema, Haley JR-3 Western Michigan 2:24.37
16. March, Sydney SO-2 Buffalo 2:24.42
17. Nash, Christina FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 2:25.36
18. Mesa, Claire SR-4 Eastern Michigan 2:28.92
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wyns, Jenna SR-4 Eastern Michigan 2:11.49
2. Hess, Haley SO-2 Akron 2:11.91
3. Deering, Emily JR-3 Ohio 2:12.07
4. Stachowski, Victoria SO-2 Akron 2:17.65
5. Nash, Christina FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 2:25.36
6. Mesa, Claire SR-4 Eastern Michigan 2:28.92
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Anderson, Sarah JR-3 Western Michigan 2:11.04
2. Simiuc, Petronela JR-3 Toledo 2:12.40
3. Burnett, Lauren SR-4 Kent State 2:14.79
4. Sormain, Juliane FR-1 Western Michigan 2:14.84
5. Finegan, Nora FR-1 Northern Illinois 2:20.15
6. Ritsema, Haley JR-3 Western Michigan 2:24.37
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Cizmas, Natalie SR-4 Eastern Michigan 2:13.12
2. Martin, Lorena SR-4 Northern Illinois 2:14.49
3. Kotchman, Rachel SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 2:17.18
4. Recker, Leah FR-1 Akron 2:18.02
5. Logan, Kaitlyn SR-4 Ohio 2:20.96
6. March, Sydney SO-2 Buffalo 2:24.42