February 9-10, 2018
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation

Men 60m Dash Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Emeilo Ferguson SR-4 TCU 6.60
2 Jalen Miller SR-4 TCU 6.60
3 Terrell Smith SR-4 Kansas State 6.69
4 Jullane Walker SO-2 Kansas State 6.72
5 Tinotenda Matiyenga FR-1 TCU 6.75
6 Miguel Molas JR-3 Air Force 6.84
7 Demarviae Gray SO-2 UT-Arlington 6.87

Men 60m Dash Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Andrew Hudson JR-3 Texas Tech 6.61
2 Emeilo Ferguson SR-4 TCU 6.65
3 Jalen Miller SR-4 TCU 6.76
4 Terrell Smith SR-4 Kansas State 6.69
5 Jullane Walker SO-2 Kansas State 6.78
6 Tinotenda Matiyenga FR-1 TCU 6.79
7 Demarviae Gray SO-2 UT-Arlington 6.84
8 Miguel Molas JR-3 Air Force 6.88
9 Nick Albus JR-3 Kansas State 6.90
10 Isaac Hing SR-4 Arizona 6.91
11 Ryan Linton SO-2 Abilene Christian 6.94
12 David Egbo JR-3 Arizona 6.98
13 Imani Lee FR-1 Arizona 6.99
14 Trevor Volpe FR-1 Arizona 7.02
15 Brandon Walls JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 7.06
16 Qays Mingo-Long FR-1 Arizona 7.08
17 Marcus Howard FR-1 Arizona State 7.16
18 Matthew Treston SO-2 Arizona 7.20
19 Bo Lott FR-1 Abilene Christian 7.27
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jalen Miller SR-4 TCU 6.76
5 Jullane Walker SO-2 Kansas State 6.78
8 Miguel Molas JR-3 Air Force 6.88
11 Ryan Linton SO-2 Abilene Christian 6.94
17 Marcus Howard FR-1 Arizona State 7.16
18 Matthew Treston SO-2 Arizona 7.20
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Emeilo Ferguson SR-4 TCU 6.65
6 Tinotenda Matiyenga FR-1 TCU 6.79
7 Demarviae Gray SO-2 UT-Arlington 6.84
12 David Egbo JR-3 Arizona 6.98
13 Imani Lee FR-1 Arizona 6.99
16 Qays Mingo-Long FR-1 Arizona 7.08
19 Bo Lott FR-1 Abilene Christian 7.27
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Andrew Hudson JR-3 Texas Tech 6.61
4 Terrell Smith SR-4 Kansas State 6.69
9 Nick Albus JR-3 Kansas State 6.90
10 Isaac Hing SR-4 Arizona 6.91
14 Trevor Volpe FR-1 Arizona 7.02
15 Brandon Walls JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 7.06