February 9-10, 2018
|
Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex - Brookings, SD
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NJCAA DII Prov

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Myers, Derek JR-3 U-Mary 14:28.82 5
2. Cayo, Chase JR-3 South Dakota St. 14:29.46 3
3. Haase, Brant   Unattached 14:48.44 2
4. Brandt, Kyle SO-2 Drake 14:54.90 1
5. Fredrick, Nathan SR-4 Black Hills St. 14:57.89 -
6. Cass, Kyle SO-2 Drake 14:59.37 -
7. DeJong, Skylar JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 15:00.09 -
8. Drake, Caleb FR-1 Dordt 15:10.83 -
9. Runge, Aaron SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 15:12.45 -
10. Gallagher, Jacob   Run N Fun 15:12.86 -
11. Heaton, Sean SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 15:16.20 -
12. Howard, Riley SO-2 Chadron State 15:16.40 -
13. Barrett, Creighton SO-2 U-Mary 15:18.74 -
14. Davis, Joshua SR-4 Black Hills St. 15:19.21 -
15. Duncan , Phillip JR-3 Chadron State 15:19.48 -
16. Yager, Eric JR-3 Chadron State 15:20.46 -
17. Abrams, Mark   Unattached 15:23.51 -
18. Danielson, Connor SR-4 North Dakota 15:24.11 -
19. Sage, Brendan   Run N Fun 15:24.92 -
20. Burns, Logan SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 15:25.90 -
21. Eskandr, Peter SO-2 Iowa Central CC 15:25.92 -
22. Peltier, Tanner JR-3 Northern State 15:28.84 -
23. Ivanecky, Sam   UNAT-South Dakota St. 15:29.16 -
24. Goetsch, Tanner SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 15:29.23 -
25. Cruse, Max SO-2 Dakota State 15:29.42 -
26. Curnow, Braden SO-2 Dakota State 15:30.06 -
27. Huber, Jacob JR-3 South Dakota Mines 15:34.75 -
28. Williamson, Austin SR-4 Black Hills St. 15:38.33 -
29. Marshall, Nick SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 15:40.68 -
30. Gertner, Josef SR-4 Chadron State 15:44.33 -
31. Duffey, Jackson FR-1 Rocky Mountain 15:46.39 -
32. Toomey, Jordan JR-3 Central College 15:48.76 -
33. Smith, Nathan FR-1 Gillette 15:48.86 -
34. Worman, Layne FR-1 NW Missouri 15:49.09 -
35. Kinsley, Kipp   Unattached 15:52.10 -
36. Hanson, Noah JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 15:57.65 -
37. Bakken, Matt FR-1 North Dakota 15:58.84 -
38. Munsterman, Ray FR-1 South Dakota St. 16:02.56 -
39. Johnson, Clay FR-1 Black Hills St. 16:14.23 -
40. Catterall, Asher Senior Ultimook Track Club 16:15.38 -
41. Swenson, Logan JR-3 Northern State 16:18.05 -
42. Johnston, Grant SO-2 Sioux Falls 16:18.39 -
43. Johnston, Blake SO-2 Sioux Falls 16:18.67 -
44. Garcia, Jorge FR-1 Gillette 16:19.03 -
45. Murley, Andrew SO-2 Waldorf 16:23.92 -
46. Tibbs, Lane SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 16:24.34 -
47. Demers, Dalton SO-2 Briar Cliff 16:24.72 -
48. Overholt, Seth FR-1 Sioux Falls 16:32.07 -
49. Mears , Drew FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 16:37.13 -
50. Peckham, Bailey FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 16:37.45 -
51. Dietrich, Kevin SO-2 Southwestern CC 16:49.51 -
52. Carson, Michael SR-4 Dakota State 16:50.45 -
53. Breheny, Shane FR-1 Southwestern CC 17:06.62 -
54. Dunn, Matthew FR-1 Dakota State 17:10.70 -
55. Salazar, David FR-1 Iowa Central CC 17:18.16 -
56. Chartier, Riley FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 17:22.50 -
57. Arellano, Jesus FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 17:44.13 -
58. Jeltema, Jeff SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 17:52.38 -
59. Knoblich, Colewyn Sophomore Unattached 18:02.70 -
60. Warren, Austin SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 18:40.94 -
61. Vega, Jesse JR-3 Waldorf 18:56.08 -
5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Munsterman, Ray FR-1 South Dakota St. 16:02.56 -
2. Johnson, Clay FR-1 Black Hills St. 16:14.23 -
3. Swenson, Logan JR-3 Northern State 16:18.05 -
4. Johnston, Grant SO-2 Sioux Falls 16:18.39 -
5. Johnston, Blake SO-2 Sioux Falls 16:18.67 -
6. Murley, Andrew SO-2 Waldorf 16:23.92 -
7. Demers, Dalton SO-2 Briar Cliff 16:24.72 -
8. Overholt, Seth FR-1 Sioux Falls 16:32.07 -
9. Peckham, Bailey FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 16:37.45 -
10. Dietrich, Kevin SO-2 Southwestern CC 16:49.51 -
11. Carson, Michael SR-4 Dakota State 16:50.45 -
12. Breheny, Shane FR-1 Southwestern CC 17:06.62 -
13. Dunn, Matthew FR-1 Dakota State 17:10.70 -
14. Salazar, David FR-1 Iowa Central CC 17:18.16 -
15. Chartier, Riley FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 17:22.50 -
16. Arellano, Jesus FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 17:44.13 -
17. Jeltema, Jeff SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 17:52.38 -
18. Knoblich, Colewyn Sophomore Unattached 18:02.70 -
19. Warren, Austin SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 18:40.94 -
20. Vega, Jesse JR-3 Waldorf 18:56.08 -
5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Davis, Joshua SR-4 Black Hills St. 15:19.21 -
2. Abrams, Mark   Unattached 15:23.51 -
3. Sage, Brendan   Run N Fun 15:24.92 -
4. Eskandr, Peter SO-2 Iowa Central CC 15:25.92 -
5. Peltier, Tanner JR-3 Northern State 15:28.84 -
6. Ivanecky, Sam   UNAT-South Dakota St. 15:29.16 -
7. Goetsch, Tanner SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 15:29.23 -
8. Cruse, Max SO-2 Dakota State 15:29.42 -
9. Curnow, Braden SO-2 Dakota State 15:30.06 -
10. Huber, Jacob JR-3 South Dakota Mines 15:34.75 -
11. Williamson, Austin SR-4 Black Hills St. 15:38.33 -
12. Marshall, Nick SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 15:40.68 -
13. Gertner, Josef SR-4 Chadron State 15:44.33 -
14. Toomey, Jordan JR-3 Central College 15:48.76 -
15. Smith, Nathan FR-1 Gillette 15:48.86 -
16. Worman, Layne FR-1 NW Missouri 15:49.09 -
17. Kinsley, Kipp   Unattached 15:52.10 -
18. Hanson, Noah JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 15:57.65 -
19. Bakken, Matt FR-1 North Dakota 15:58.84 -
20. Catterall, Asher Senior Ultimook Track Club 16:15.38 -
21. Garcia, Jorge FR-1 Gillette 16:19.03 -
22. Tibbs, Lane SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 16:24.34 -
23. Mears , Drew FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 16:37.13 -
5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Myers, Derek JR-3 U-Mary 14:28.82 5
2. Cayo, Chase JR-3 South Dakota St. 14:29.46 3
3. Haase, Brant   Unattached 14:48.44 2
4. Brandt, Kyle SO-2 Drake 14:54.90 1
5. Fredrick, Nathan SR-4 Black Hills St. 14:57.89 -
6. Cass, Kyle SO-2 Drake 14:59.37 -
7. DeJong, Skylar JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 15:00.09 -
8. Drake, Caleb FR-1 Dordt 15:10.83 -
9. Runge, Aaron SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 15:12.45 -
10. Gallagher, Jacob   Run N Fun 15:12.86 -
11. Heaton, Sean SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 15:16.20 -
12. Howard, Riley SO-2 Chadron State 15:16.40 -
13. Barrett, Creighton SO-2 U-Mary 15:18.74 -
14. Duncan , Phillip JR-3 Chadron State 15:19.48 -
15. Yager, Eric JR-3 Chadron State 15:20.46 -
16. Danielson, Connor SR-4 North Dakota 15:24.11 -
17. Burns, Logan SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 15:25.90 -
18. Duffey, Jackson FR-1 Rocky Mountain 15:46.39 -