02/09 - February 10, 2018
|
Vanderbilt-Multipurpose Facility - Nashville, TN
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: MAC

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Beadlescomb, Morgan FR-1 Michigan State 8:10.23
2. McInerney, Riley   Unattached 8:11.26
3. Joyce, Jack SO-2 Virginia Tech 8:12.99
4. Medrano, Akis JR-3 Indiana State 8:13.39
5. Torpy, Sean SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 8:13.41
6. Kent, Andrew FR-1 Georgia Tech 8:14.63
7. Jones, Stephen SO-2 Miss State 8:14.96
8. Hindman, Austin FR-1 Missouri 8:16.16
9. Law, Brayden FR-1 Michigan State 8:16.16
10. Brumfield, Jake SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 8:17.52
11. Bowles, Christian SO-2 Georgia Tech 8:18.16
12. Jaskowak, Daniel SR-4 Virginia Tech 8:19.70
13. Metzger, Ben SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 8:20.32
14. Robinson, Ryan SO-2 Michigan State 8:20.95
15. Cheruiyot, Geoffry SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 8:21.08
16. Dyer, Mitchell JR-3 Wake Forest 8:21.61
17. Pierce, Quentin JR-3 Indiana State 8:23.63
18. Tiernan, Jack FR-1 Wake Forest 8:24.43
19. Seyoum, Fitsum FR-1 Virginia Tech 8:24.57
20. Bowie, Clayton SR-4 Ohio State 8:26.62
21. Johnston, Tommy FR-1 Wake Forest 8:26.90
22. George, Thomas JR-3 Missouri 8:26.96
23. Dubrick, Marc SR-4 Missouri 8:27.72
24. Pitner, Ryan SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 8:27.95
25. Cook, Zach JR-3 Missouri 8:28.32
26. Torpy, Christopher SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 8:28.53
27. Whatley, Shea SO-2 Texas Tech 8:28.77
28. Hassim, Cain JR-3 Southern Illinois 8:28.92
29. Zuniga, Joacim SO-2 Texas Tech 8:29.57
30. Cousins, Seth SO-2 Indiana State 8:30.16
31. Trout, Cam FR-1 Indiana State 8:30.40
32. Bromley, Matthew JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 8:31.84
33. Davis, Bradley SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 8:33.75
34. Matson, Andrew SO-2 Georgia Tech 8:34.24
35. Rohr, John Dalton JR-3 Miss State 8:35.26
36. Coffey, David SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 8:36.85
37. Savino, Ben   Unattached 8:37.38
38. Yunk, Eryk SO-2 Miss State 8:40.81
39. Buckelew, Chase FR-1 Alabama 8:41.93
40. Grady, Alex SR-4 Georgia Tech 8:45.92
41. McBrien, Matt SO-2 Georgia Tech 8:47.46
42. Hassim, Theo FR-1 Southern Illinois 8:51.97
43. Gamble, Nathan FR-1 Alabama 8:53.26
44. Craw, Ben FR-1 Miss State 8:55.53
45. Schulte, Evan JR-3 Missouri 8:55.90
46. Selden, Paul FR-1 Alabama 9:00.26
47. Schell, Alex FR-1 Western Kentucky 9:03.18
48. Zacharias, Luke FR-1 Miss State 9:03.86
49. Casolaro, Caleb JR-3 Vanderbilt 9:18.50
50. Eddings, Barrett FR-1 Western Kentucky 9:27.19
51. Harpstead, Edward FR-1 Vanderbilt 9:43.91
  Vasileiou, Angelos SO-2 Wake Forest DNF
  Towne, Mitchell FR-1 Miami (Ohio) DNF
  Viegra, Daniel FR-1 Wake Forest DNS
  Wind, Alex SR-4 Alabama DNS
  Short, Josh JR-3 Alabama DNS
  Kiprotich, Cornelius FR-1 Texas Tech DNS
  Day, Mitchell FR-1 Wake Forest DNS
3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Beadlescomb, Morgan FR-1 Michigan State 8:10.23
2. McInerney, Riley   Unattached 8:11.26
3. Joyce, Jack SO-2 Virginia Tech 8:12.99
4. Kent, Andrew FR-1 Georgia Tech 8:14.63
5. Jones, Stephen SO-2 Miss State 8:14.96
6. Law, Brayden FR-1 Michigan State 8:16.16
7. Bowles, Christian SO-2 Georgia Tech 8:18.16
8. Jaskowak, Daniel SR-4 Virginia Tech 8:19.70
9. Robinson, Ryan SO-2 Michigan State 8:20.95
10. Bowie, Clayton SR-4 Ohio State 8:26.62
11. George, Thomas JR-3 Missouri 8:26.96
12. Dubrick, Marc SR-4 Missouri 8:27.72
13. Grady, Alex SR-4 Georgia Tech 8:45.92
  Viegra, Daniel FR-1 Wake Forest DNS
  Wind, Alex SR-4 Alabama DNS
  Short, Josh JR-3 Alabama DNS
3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Medrano, Akis JR-3 Indiana State 8:13.39
2. Torpy, Sean SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 8:13.41
3. Hindman, Austin FR-1 Missouri 8:16.16
4. Brumfield, Jake SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 8:17.52
5. Metzger, Ben SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 8:20.32
6. Cheruiyot, Geoffry SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 8:21.08
7. Dyer, Mitchell JR-3 Wake Forest 8:21.61
8. Tiernan, Jack FR-1 Wake Forest 8:24.43
9. Seyoum, Fitsum FR-1 Virginia Tech 8:24.57
10. Rohr, John Dalton JR-3 Miss State 8:35.26
11. Savino, Ben   Unattached 8:37.38
12. Buckelew, Chase FR-1 Alabama 8:41.93
  Vasileiou, Angelos SO-2 Wake Forest DNF
  Towne, Mitchell FR-1 Miami (Ohio) DNF
  Day, Mitchell FR-1 Wake Forest DNS
3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Pierce, Quentin JR-3 Indiana State 8:23.63
2. Pitner, Ryan SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 8:27.95
3. Torpy, Christopher SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 8:28.53
4. Whatley, Shea SO-2 Texas Tech 8:28.77
5. Hassim, Cain JR-3 Southern Illinois 8:28.92
6. Zuniga, Joacim SO-2 Texas Tech 8:29.57
7. Cousins, Seth SO-2 Indiana State 8:30.16
8. Bromley, Matthew JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 8:31.84
9. Davis, Bradley SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 8:33.75
10. Matson, Andrew SO-2 Georgia Tech 8:34.24
11. Coffey, David SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 8:36.85
12. McBrien, Matt SO-2 Georgia Tech 8:47.46
13. Schulte, Evan JR-3 Missouri 8:55.90
  Kiprotich, Cornelius FR-1 Texas Tech DNS
3000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Johnston, Tommy FR-1 Wake Forest 8:26.90
2. Cook, Zach JR-3 Missouri 8:28.32
3. Trout, Cam FR-1 Indiana State 8:30.40
4. Yunk, Eryk SO-2 Miss State 8:40.81
5. Hassim, Theo FR-1 Southern Illinois 8:51.97
6. Gamble, Nathan FR-1 Alabama 8:53.26
7. Craw, Ben FR-1 Miss State 8:55.53
8. Selden, Paul FR-1 Alabama 9:00.26
9. Schell, Alex FR-1 Western Kentucky 9:03.18
10. Zacharias, Luke FR-1 Miss State 9:03.86
11. Casolaro, Caleb JR-3 Vanderbilt 9:18.50
12. Eddings, Barrett FR-1 Western Kentucky 9:27.19
13. Harpstead, Edward FR-1 Vanderbilt 9:43.91