March 22-24, 2018
|
Winthrop Irwin Belk Track & Field Complex - Rock Hill, SC
ICON KEY: Conference Carolinas

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL PL PL NAMENAMENAMEYEARYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTEAMTIMETIMETIME
 1.9.Mader, Sam Moakler, Justin Kachenchai, Daniel JR-3JR-3SR-4WingateMorehead StateMorehead StateDNS 52:01:53.176 55:01:56.789
2.1.10.Powell, Dominic Ismail, Zubayr Nava, Alan SO-2FR-1SO-2RadfordFairleigh DickinsonFairleigh Dickinson1:58.81 49:02:02.185 1:59.2244
3.2.6.Wofford, Stephen Joyce, Tom Moakler, Justin SR-4FR-1JR-3WinthropCatawbaCatawba2:10.57 6:01:56.06 DNS
5.2.3.Hovis, Brooks Lester, Patrick Pillow, Darby JR-3SR-4JR-3North GreenvilleBelmont AbbeyLenoir-Rhyne2:04.73 23:02:03.55 6:01:56.06
7.3.2.Hall, Jacob Jarvis, Hunter Seward, Jonathan JR-3SO-2FR-1CatawbaWinthropLenoir-Rhyne6:01:56.06 55:01:56.789 2:03.86
2.3.1.Fernandez, CarsonMader, Sam Powell, Dominic FR-1FR-1JR-3RadfordOberlinClaflinDNS 2:03.86 27:02:00.9862
17.4.12.Pillow, Darby Kachenchai, Daniel Russell, Darius FR-1SO-2FR-1Johnson C. SmithLenoir-RhyneLenoir-Rhyne59:02:02.1592 1:58.0951 DNS
 4.9.Adkins, Josh Keller, Jonathan Adkins, Josh FR-1SO-2SO-2Belmont AbbeyNorth GreenvilleClaflinDNS 2:04.73 2:04.73
15.5.1.Jarvis, Hunter Hovis, Brooks Powell, Dominic JR-3SO-2JR-3CatawbaNorth GreenvilleCatawba27:02:00.9862 1:58.637 1:59.43
8.5.10.Mader, Sam Vilcheck, Dimarcus Elysee, Sandley JR-3FR-1SR-4North GreenvilleBelmont AbbeyOberlin2:00.06 2:06.15 2:16.33
1.6.16.Parks, Joshua Chism, Cody Vogelsang, Brett SR-4FR-1SO-2Fairleigh DickinsonMorehead StatePfeiffer2:10.57 1:58.81 1:59.43
 6. Irigoyen, Julian Helal, Aly Elysee, Sandley JR-3FR-1SR-4Fairleigh DickinsonCatawbaMorehead State48:02:14.90 27:02:07.0990 1:59.615
11.7.10.Moakler, Justin Davis, Luke Seward, Jonathan JR-3JR-3JR-3Gardner-WebbBob JonesRadford2:01.6752 27:02:08.3932 1:58.0951
18.7.6.Cox, Dalton Sastre, Patrick Seward, Jonathan SR-4FR-1JR-3Mars HillGardner-WebbMorehead State27:02:00.9862 1:59.0774 DNS
3.8.11.Mittenthal, Owen Felton, Rontrel Hogan, Caleb FR-1FR-1JR-3Mars HillCatawbaNorth Greenville29:01:59.285 1:59.2244 2:12.4507
8.8.17.Felton, Rontrel Snell, Nick Irigoyen, Julian SO-2SR-4SR-4Mars HillBelmont AbbeyBelmont Abbey1:59.0774 2:10.57 DNS
6.9.11.Mittenthal, Owen Pillow, Darby Sastre, Patrick FR-1FR-1FR-1Lenoir-RhyneMorehead StateMorehead State6:01:56.06 29:01:59.285 DNS
12.9.1.Hall, Jacob Stanley, Jared Wier, Aaron JR-3FR-1FR-1Lenoir-RhyneMars HillGardner-WebbDNS 2:12.4507 1:58.81
11.10.6.Darby, Kristoff Hermanns, Samuel Forget, Dominic SO-2JR-3SR-4MorrisGardner-WebbBob Jones29:01:59.285 42:02:12.835 55:01:56.789
12.10.10.Davis, Luke Stewart, Trey Joyce, Tom JR-3JR-3SO-2WingateNorth GreenvilleGardner-Webb2:03.421 1:59.43 DNS
6.11.12.Stewart, Trey Fernandez, CarsonHovis, Brooks FR-1 FR-1CatawbaRadfordJohnson C. Smith2:03.421 1:59.615 2:04.73
13.11. Vogelsang, Brett Meadows, AJ Hogan, Caleb SO-2SO-2FR-1Fairleigh DickinsonCatawbaNorth Greenville59:02:02.1592 54:02:13.1808 DNS
5.12. Nava, Alan Seward, Jonathan Jarvis, Hunter FR-1FR-1JR-3WingateUNCWMorehead State27:02:08.3932 48:02:14.90 23:02:03.55
14.12.4.Stanley, Jared Irigoyen, Julian Cox, Dalton FR-1SO-2FR-1Mars HillWingateGardner-Webb27:02:07.0990 2:00.06 DNS
11.13.7.Pillow, Darby Darby, Kristoff Chism, Cody FR-1FR-1SR-4Belmont AbbeyJohnson C. SmithMorehead State27:02:08.3932 27:02:00.9862 42:02:12.835
12.13.2.Lester, Patrick Vogelsang, Brett Kirkland, Youshi FR-1FR-1SO-2Morehead StateLenoir-RhyneBelmont Abbey2:01.6752 2:16.33 1:59.615
6.14.17.Nava, Alan Parks, Joshua Kirkland, Youshi SO-2SR-4FR-1RadfordGardner-WebbJohnson C. Smith2:00.06 2:01.6752 2:04.73
4.15. Hogan, Caleb Nava, Alan Moakler, Justin FR-1FR-1FR-1ClaflinDetroit MercyMars Hill29:01:59.285 59:02:02.1592 54:02:13.1808
 16.15.Parks, Joshua Wofford, Stephen Elysee, Sandley SO-2SO-2JR-3UNCWWingateCatawba46:02:02.696 46:02:02.696 6:01:56.06
8.17.10.Pillow, Darby Powell, Dominic Vilcheck, Dimarcus SR-4SR-4FR-1Morehead StateNorth GreenvilleBelmont Abbey29:01:59.285 2:03.421 49:02:02.185
4.18.6.Irigoyen, Julian Mittenthal, Owen Irigoyen, Julian SR-4SR-4FR-1North GreenvilleOberlinLenoir-Rhyne2:03.86 2:06.6359 29:01:59.285
14. 5.Vogelsang, Brett Cox, Dalton Elysee, Sandley SR-4SO-2 Gardner-WebbWingateCatawba2:04.73 DNS 2:00.06
13. 12.Jarvis, Hunter Forget, Dominic Felton, Rontrel FR-1SR-4FR-1Lenoir-RhyneBelmont AbbeyBelmont AbbeyDNS DNS 23:02:03.55
  5.Mittenthal, Owen Hall, Jacob Chism, Cody FR-1JR-3SO-2RadfordLenoir-RhyneLenoir-Rhyne1:59.43 DNS DNS
15. 4.Hermanns, Samuel Hogan, Caleb Mittenthal, Owen FR-1FR-1SR-4Bob JonesPfeifferRadford27:02:08.3932 DNS 55:01:56.789
12. 6.Snell, Nick Russell, Darius Adkins, Josh SO-2SR-4FR-1ClaflinMorrisLenoir-Rhyne59:02:02.1592 DNS 1:58.81
   Cox, Dalton Kirkland, Youshi Lester, Patrick FR-1JR-3SO-2Lenoir-RhyneClaflinOberlinDNS DNS 1:58.0951
  11.Kirkland, Youshi Wier, Aaron Keller, Jonathan SR-4SO-2FR-1OberlinMorehead StateGardner-Webb42:02:12.835 DNS DNS
17. 7.Stewart, Trey Elysee, Sandley Hogan, Caleb FR-1FR-1FR-1Bob JonesFairleigh DickinsonMorehead StateDNS DNS 2:06.15
  9.Kirkland, Youshi Adkins, Josh Powell, Dominic SO-2SO-2SO-2UNCWLenoir-RhyneCatawba1:58.637 DNS 1:58.81
800 Meters Section 1
PLPLPLNAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIME
15.6.18.Forget, Dominic Chism, Cody Hall, Jacob FR-1FR-1 WingateMorehead StateWingateDNS33:01:58.81302:07.0949
15.6. Hogan, Caleb Helal, Aly Hermanns, Samuel JR-3FR-1FR-1WingateCatawbaCatawba28:02:06.6392:07.09492:08.397
 7.6.Meadows, AJ Davis, Luke Forget, Dominic FR-1JR-3SO-2Morehead StateBob JonesBelmont Abbey2:08.3972:08.3972:08.397
6.9. Pillow, Darby Pillow, Darby Seward, Jonathan FR-1FR-1 CatawbaMorehead StateUNCW1:59.611:59.28322:07.0949
11.10. Nava, Alan Hermanns, Samuel Nava, Alan JR-3JR-3JR-3Gardner-WebbGardner-WebbMorehead State33:02:02.6910:02:12.8333:01:58.8130
 11. Helal, Aly Fernandez, CarsonHall, Jacob FR-1 JR-3UNCWRadfordPfeiffer33:02:02.691:59.617:02:14.90
15.11.15.Seward, Jonathan Meadows, AJ Cox, Dalton FR-1SO-2SO-2Morehead StateCatawbaRadford1:59.28322:13.18633:01:58.8130
18.12.11.Cox, Dalton Seward, Jonathan Seward, Jonathan FR-1FR-1FR-1Gardner-WebbUNCWWingate33:01:58.81307:02:14.902:08.397
 15.15.Hermanns, Samuel Nava, Alan Davis, Luke  FR-1FR-1CatawbaDetroit MercyUNCW33:02:02.699:02:02.15533:02:02.69
 16. Davis, Luke Wofford, Stephen Meadows, AJ FR-1SO-2FR-1OberlinWingateCatawba1:59.283233:02:02.6933:01:58.8130
16.18.6.Wofford, Stephen Mittenthal, Owen Meadows, AJ FR-1SR-4JR-3Detroit MercyOberlinCatawba1:59.6128:02:06.63933:02:02.69
16. 16.Seward, Jonathan Cox, Dalton Wofford, Stephen FR-1SO-2SO-2Belmont AbbeyWingateMorrisDNSDNSDNS
6.  Nava, Alan Forget, Dominic Seward, Jonathan SR-4SR-4FR-1PfeifferBelmont AbbeyBelmont Abbey1:59.61DNS28:02:06.639
7. 7.Mittenthal, Owen Hall, Jacob Fernandez, CarsonFR-1JR-3FR-1Detroit MercyLenoir-RhyneLenoir-Rhyne7:02:14.90DNS33:02:02.69
9. 10.Helal, Aly Hogan, Caleb Nava, Alan FR-1FR-1SO-2OberlinPfeifferBob Jones2:08.397DNS33:01:58.8130
11.  Mittenthal, Owen Russell, Darius Forget, Dominic JR-3SR-4FR-1OberlinMorrisCatawba2:13.186DNS1:59.2832
800 Meters Section 2
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
1.1.Ismail, Zubayr Adkins, Josh FR-1FR-1Fairleigh DickinsonGardner-Webb17:02:02.18262:06.15
2. Lester, Patrick Irigoyen, Julian SR-4FR-1Belmont AbbeyBelmont Abbey45:02:03.55849:02:10.5765
3.5.Mader, Sam Vogelsang, Brett FR-1SO-2OberlinNorth Greenville2:03.8623:02:00.06
4.12.Kachenchai, Daniel Vogelsang, Brett SO-2FR-1Lenoir-RhyneLenoir-Rhyne57:01:58.09041:58.633
4.4.Keller, Jonathan Lester, Patrick SO-2FR-1North GreenvilleBelmont Abbey2:04.735549:02:10.5765
5.9.Hovis, Brooks Snell, Nick SO-2FR-1North GreenvilleLenoir-Rhyne1:58.633 1:58.633
5.4.Vilcheck, Dimarcus Vogelsang, Brett FR-1SO-2Belmont AbbeyLenoir-Rhyne2:06.152:16.334
7.12.Sastre, Patrick Mader, Sam FR-1FR-1Gardner-WebbNorth Greenville6:01:59.072:16.334
8.8.Felton, Rontrel Lester, Patrick FR-1SO-2CatawbaNorth Greenville38:01:59.222:16.334
8.4.Snell, Nick Felton, Rontrel SR-4FR-1Belmont AbbeyFairleigh Dickinson49:02:10.57652:12.4582
9.4.Stanley, Jared Lester, Patrick FR-1SO-2Mars HillWingate2:12.4582DNS
10.5.Stewart, Trey Stewart, Trey JR-3FR-1North GreenvilleMars Hill1:59.432 45:02:03.558
12.10.Irigoyen, Julian Stanley, Jared SO-2SO-2WingateGardner-Webb23:02:00.062:03.86
13.10.Vogelsang, Brett Keller, Jonathan FR-1FR-1Lenoir-RhyneCatawba2:16.33438:01:59.22
17.9.Powell, Dominic Keller, Jonathan SR-4SO-2North GreenvilleOberlin2:03.42741:59.432
 10.Adkins, Josh Kachenchai, Daniel SO-2SO-2Lenoir-RhyneNorth GreenvilleDNS49:02:10.5765
800 Meters Section 3
PLPLPLNAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIME
 1.1.Parks, Joshua Moakler, Justin Joyce, Tom SR-4JR-3FR-1WinthropMorehead StateWinthropDNS1:53.171:53.17
2.2. Darby, Kristoff Joyce, Tom Parks, Joshua JR-3FR-1SO-2ClaflinCatawbaGardner-WebbDNS1:56.0601DNS
 3. Kirkland, Youshi Jarvis, Hunter Darby, Kristoff SO-2SO-2FR-1Gardner-WebbWinthropCatawba1:53.1713:01:56.782:00.98
 13.14.Moakler, Justin Darby, Kristoff Joyce, Tom JR-3FR-1SO-2Gardner-WebbJohnson C. SmithJohnson C. Smith1:53.172:00.98DNS
13.14. Wier, Aaron Parks, Joshua Kirkland, Youshi FR-1SR-4FR-1Morehead StateGardner-WebbFairleigh Dickinson1:53.172:01.67DNS
14.  Darby, Kristoff Kirkland, Youshi Wier, Aaron SR-4JR-3SO-2ClaflinClaflinMorehead State2:01.67DNS1:56.0601
1. 2.Joyce, Tom Wier, Aaron Wier, Aaron JR-3SO-2SR-4CatawbaMorehead StateFairleigh Dickinson1:53.17DNS2:00.98
14.  Parks, Joshua Elysee, Sandley Joyce, Tom SO-2FR-1JR-3Morehead StateFairleigh DickinsonMorehead State2:01.67DNS13:01:56.78