March 22-24, 2018
|
Winthrop Irwin Belk Track & Field Complex - Rock Hill, SC
ICON KEY: ECAC DIII

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Thornhill, Chase FR-1 Gardner-Webb 47.89
2. Russell, RJ FR-1 UNCW 48.11
3. Reed, Malcolm FR-1 Wingate 48.71
4. Jackson, Garnett FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 49.06
5. Cooper, Josh SO-2 UNCW 49.08
  Milton, Montreal FR-1 Kennesaw State DNS
  Barrett, Timor FR-1 Johnson C. Smith DNS
  Harrison, Kevin SO-2 Queens (N.C.) DNS

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Russell, RJ FR-1 UNCW 48.18
2. Barrett, Timor FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 48.64
3. Harrison, Kevin SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 48.67
4. Jackson, Garnett FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 48.67
5. Thornhill, Chase FR-1 Gardner-Webb 48.69
6. Reed, Malcolm FR-1 Wingate 48.71
7. Cooper, Josh SO-2 UNCW 49.21
8. Milton, Montreal FR-1 Kennesaw State 49.45
9. Elysee, Sandley FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 50.09
10. Canamare, Braden JR-3 Kennesaw State 50.19
11. Fowler, Rian SR-4 UNCW 50.24
12. Sastre, Patrick FR-1 Gardner-Webb 50.53
13. Huntley, Xavier SO-2 Pfeiffer 50.59
14. Hall, Jacob JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 50.79
15. Jones, Bradley JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 50.83
16. Lawrence, Zavier SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 50.93
17. Arnold, Zach SR-4 Detroit Mercy 51.02
18. Koceja, Michael SR-4 Belmont Abbey 51.10
19. Jones, Aaron SR-4 Winthrop 51.11
20. Robinson, Tyler FR-1 UNCW 51.12
21. Nelson, Michael SO-2 Detroit Mercy 51.26
22. Silvey, Caleb JR-3 Gardner-Webb 51.36
23. Smith, Bradford SO-2 Wofford 51.38
24. Jones, Kemual FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 51.43
25. Stroman, Scott JR-3 Winthrop 51.46
26. Bailey, Mikah FR-1 Morehead State 51.66
27. Elkins, David FR-1 Mars Hill 51.73
28. Yeoman, KeAndre SO-2 UNCW 51.79
29. Jones, Evan FR-1 UNCW 52.10
30. Clemons, Malachi FR-1 Oberlin 52.23
31. Williams, Justin FR-1 Winthrop 52.31
32. Fallwell, Jeremy   Unattached 52.83
33. Colson, Tevin SO-2 Pfeiffer 52.94
34. Lester, Patrick SR-4 Belmont Abbey 53.54
35. Jackson, Conor JR-3 Winthrop 53.58
36. Olsen, John JR-3 Oberlin 53.87
37. Monroe, Dontavius FR-1 Pfeiffer 53.92
38. Hasse, Will SO-2 Kennesaw State 53.95
39. Gray, Marquez SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 54.24
40. Vilcheck, Dimarcus FR-1 Belmont Abbey 54.37
41. Weston, Jacob SO-2 Belmont Abbey 54.37
42. Seward, Jonathan FR-1 UNCW 54.72
43. Boggs, Alex SR-4 UNCW 54.83
44. Hunt, Raoul SO-2 North Greenville 55.28
45. Collis , Xavier SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 55.49
46. Whaley, Corey FR-1 Mars Hill 55.78
47. Koch, Justin FR-1 Detroit Mercy 57.61
48. Vasilikos, Periklis FR-1 Oberlin 58.09
49. MacIntyre, Cameron FR-1 Oberlin 59.89
  Izquierdo, Nicholas FR-1 Mars Hill DNS
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Reed, Malcolm FR-1 Wingate 48.71
2. Cooper, Josh SO-2 UNCW 49.21
3. Sastre, Patrick FR-1 Gardner-Webb 50.53
4. Robinson, Tyler FR-1 UNCW 51.12
5. Bailey, Mikah FR-1 Morehead State 51.66
6. Colson, Tevin SO-2 Pfeiffer 52.94
7. Collis , Xavier SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 55.49
8. MacIntyre, Cameron FR-1 Oberlin 59.89
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jackson, Garnett FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 48.67
2. Lawrence, Zavier SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 50.93
3. Nelson, Michael SO-2 Detroit Mercy 51.26
4. Yeoman, KeAndre SO-2 UNCW 51.79
5. Lester, Patrick SR-4 Belmont Abbey 53.54
6. Weston, Jacob SO-2 Belmont Abbey 54.37
  Izquierdo, Nicholas FR-1 Mars Hill DNS
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Harrison, Kevin SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 48.67
2. Milton, Montreal FR-1 Kennesaw State 49.45
3. Huntley, Xavier SO-2 Pfeiffer 50.59
4. Jones, Bradley JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 50.83
5. Elkins, David FR-1 Mars Hill 51.73
6. Jones, Evan FR-1 UNCW 52.10
7. Vilcheck, Dimarcus FR-1 Belmont Abbey 54.37
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Barrett, Timor FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 48.64
2. Hall, Jacob JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 50.79
3. Arnold, Zach SR-4 Detroit Mercy 51.02
4. Clemons, Malachi FR-1 Oberlin 52.23
5. Monroe, Dontavius FR-1 Pfeiffer 53.92
6. Gray, Marquez SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 54.24
7. Hunt, Raoul SO-2 North Greenville 55.28
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Canamare, Braden JR-3 Kennesaw State 50.19
2. Jones, Aaron SR-4 Winthrop 51.11
3. Stroman, Scott JR-3 Winthrop 51.46
4. Williams, Justin FR-1 Winthrop 52.31
5. Jackson, Conor JR-3 Winthrop 53.58
6. Koch, Justin FR-1 Detroit Mercy 57.61
7. Vasilikos, Periklis FR-1 Oberlin 58.09
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Elysee, Sandley FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 50.09
2. Fowler, Rian SR-4 UNCW 50.24
3. Silvey, Caleb JR-3 Gardner-Webb 51.36
4. Smith, Bradford SO-2 Wofford 51.38
5. Fallwell, Jeremy   Unattached 52.83
6. Hasse, Will SO-2 Kennesaw State 53.95
7. Seward, Jonathan FR-1 UNCW 54.72
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Russell, RJ FR-1 UNCW 48.18
2. Thornhill, Chase FR-1 Gardner-Webb 48.69
3. Koceja, Michael SR-4 Belmont Abbey 51.10
4. Jones, Kemual FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 51.43
5. Olsen, John JR-3 Oberlin 53.87
6. Boggs, Alex SR-4 UNCW 54.83
7. Whaley, Corey FR-1 Mars Hill 55.78