April 5- 7, 2018
|
William and Mary - Williamsburg, VA

Women 800m Run Championship

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Brianna Belo SR-4 American 2:07.52 10
2 Allie Wilson SR-4 Monmouth 2:08.21 8
3 Maria Acosta SO-2 Richmond 2:08.80 6
4 Amari Onque-Shabazz SO-2 Villanova 2:08.86 5
5 Chandi Piiru JR-3 Monmouth 2:09.38 4
6 Kelly Gorman SR-4 Manhattan 2:10.41 3
7 Brianna Stratz JR-3 Monmouth 2:10.50 2
8 Miranda Salvo JR-3 Pittsburgh 2:11.50 1
9 Natalie Deacon SO-2 Lynchburg 2:11.83 -
10 Julie Friend SR-4 California (Pa.) 2:12.13 -
11 Merissa Wright SR-4 Fordham 2:13.05 -
12 Neus Quinonero JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:13.46 -
13 Shannon Ahern SR-4 Boston College 2:13.84 -
14 Tiana Guevara JR-3 Stony Brook 2:14.01 -
15 Gianna Bender JR-3 Boston College 2:14.22 -
16 Jillian Murray JR-3 Columbia 2:14.24 -
17 Michaela Meyer SO-2 Delaware 2:14.40 -
18 Clarke Hooper JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 2:14.69 -
19 Molly McCabe SR-4 Boston College 2:15.01 -
20 Jillian Caiazzi JR-3 Stonehill 2:15.05 -
21 Emily Bracken SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:15.15 -
22 Celine Ritter FR-1 Mount Olive 2:15.43 -
23 Amy Kelly SR-4 Pittsburgh 2:16.30 -
24 Denise Grohn SO-2 Marist 2:16.31 -
25 Anja Weiler SR-4 Pittsburgh 2:16.46 -
26 Sydney Groom FR-1 Columbia 2:16.49 -
27 Allison Lewis SR-4 West Chester 2:16.50 -
28 Aidan Moroz JR-3 Fordham 2:16.60 -
29 Shea Bohan JR-3 Marist 2:16.88 -
30 Dawnel Collymore SO-2 Monroe College 2:17.17 -
31 Ciara Murphy SO-2 Stony Brook 2:17.27 -
32 Gabryelle Fanning FR-1 Manhattan 2:17.32 -
33 Halley Brown JR-3 George Washington 2:17.40 -
34 Madeleine McCarty SR-4 James Madison 2:17.43 -
35 Laura Slavich SR-4 West Chester 2:17.60 -
36 Melissa Riback JR-3 Stony Brook 2:17.89 -
37 Tori Brewer SR-4 Rider 2:17.97 -
38 Taylor Jones FR-1 William and Mary 2:18.02 -
39 Meghan Curtin SO-2 Quinnipiac 2:18.19 -
40 Emily Mackay FR-1 Binghamton 2:18.22 -
41 Erin Jaskot SR-4 Villanova 2:18.76 -
42 Lindsay Schott JR-3 William and Mary 2:18.93 -
43 Stephanie Bresadola JR-3 Kutztown 2:19.21 -
44 Gianna Mastromatteo FR-1 Marist 2:19.65 -
45 Emma Tvelia FR-1 Monmouth 2:19.78 -
46 Jaclyn Reinbold JR-3 California (Pa.) 2:19.80 -
46 Rebecca Del Rossi SR-4 Villanova 2:19.80 -
48 Laura Ehrenberger FR-1 Duquesne 2:20.64 -
49 Ashley Souffrant SR-4 Morgan State 2:20.75 -
50 Kate Miller FR-1 William and Mary 2:20.97 -
51 Brooke Hagen FR-1 Quinnipiac 2:20.99 -
52 Erica Gray SR-4 James Madison 2:21.20 -
53 Sophia Bollinger FR-1 James Madison 2:21.22 -
54 Ally Brunton FR-1 Pittsburgh 2:21.25 -
55 Gillian Kasitz FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 2:21.41 -
56 Ahmetra Davies SO-2 Quinnipiac 2:21.60 -
57 Malethabo Seema FR-1 Monroe College 2:21.68 -
58 Gabriella Ferrigine SO-2 Columbia 2:21.75 -
59 Samantha Wise SR-4 UMass Lowell 2:22.37 -
60 Mone't Peterson FR-1 Delaware State 2:22.44 -
61 Erin Durnin JR-3 Duquesne 2:22.72 -
62 Abigail Silva FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:22.76 -
63 Paris Boucher FR-1 Rider 2:23.82 -
64 Julia Wiemken FR-1 Kutztown 2:24.09 -
65 Katie Ward SO-2 Rider 2:24.17 -
66 Taya Whitfield FR-1 Saint Francis University 2:24.75 -
67 Rachel Valotta FR-1 Duquesne 2:25.23 -
68 Erin Callaghan JR-3 Kutztown 2:25.51 -
69 Kelly Higgins SO-2 Stonehill 2:25.56 -
70 Lethabo Seema FR-1 Monroe College 2:25.61 -
71 Emily Houghton SO-2 American 2:25.93 -
72 Abby Lee SO-2 Shippensburg 2:26.06 -
73 Alyssa Repsher FR-1 Monmouth 2:26.13 -
74 Sylvia Okafor SO-2 Delaware State 2:26.90 -
75 Saloni Hebron FR-1 Morgan State 2:27.35 -
76 Maggie Maguire SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:27.75 -
77 Julia Bridges SR-4 Mount Olive 2:30.27 -
78 Laura Kibathi JR-3 Shippensburg 2:30.60 -
79 Patrice Mitchell FR-1 George Mason 2:31.45 -
80 Lucia Rose SO-2 American 2:31.75 -
81 Deshonde McCray SO-2 Norfolk State 2:34.60 -
82 Aaliyah Williams JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:35.12 -
83 Diondra Bryant JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:38.81 -
84 Asjah Reed FR-1 Virginia State 2:48.45 -
85 December Hutichinson FR-1 Norfolk State 3:22.33 -
  Rachel McArthur FR-1 Villanova DNF -
  Ryneisha Alston JR-3 Virginia State DNF -
  Kyla Frank SO-2 Virginia State DNF -
Women 800m Run Championship Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Brianna Belo SR-4 American 2:07.52 10
2 Allie Wilson SR-4 Monmouth 2:08.21 8
3 Maria Acosta SO-2 Richmond 2:08.80 6
4 Amari Onque-Shabazz SO-2 Villanova 2:08.86 5
5 Chandi Piiru JR-3 Monmouth 2:09.38 4
6 Kelly Gorman SR-4 Manhattan 2:10.41 3
7 Brianna Stratz JR-3 Monmouth 2:10.50 2
19 Molly McCabe SR-4 Boston College 2:15.01 -
  Rachel McArthur FR-1 Villanova DNF -
Women 800m Run Championship Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
8 Miranda Salvo JR-3 Pittsburgh 2:11.50 1
9 Natalie Deacon SO-2 Lynchburg 2:11.83 -
12 Neus Quinonero JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:13.46 -
13 Shannon Ahern SR-4 Boston College 2:13.84 -
16 Jillian Murray JR-3 Columbia 2:14.24 -
25 Anja Weiler SR-4 Pittsburgh 2:16.46 -
36 Melissa Riback JR-3 Stony Brook 2:17.89 -
46 Rebecca Del Rossi SR-4 Villanova 2:19.80 -
Women 800m Run Championship Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
10 Julie Friend SR-4 California (Pa.) 2:12.13 -
11 Merissa Wright SR-4 Fordham 2:13.05 -
15 Gianna Bender JR-3 Boston College 2:14.22 -
17 Michaela Meyer SO-2 Delaware 2:14.40 -
20 Jillian Caiazzi JR-3 Stonehill 2:15.05 -
27 Allison Lewis SR-4 West Chester 2:16.50 -
34 Madeleine McCarty SR-4 James Madison 2:17.43 -
37 Tori Brewer SR-4 Rider 2:17.97 -
41 Erin Jaskot SR-4 Villanova 2:18.76 -
Women 800m Run Championship Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
14 Tiana Guevara JR-3 Stony Brook 2:14.01 -
23 Amy Kelly SR-4 Pittsburgh 2:16.30 -
28 Aidan Moroz JR-3 Fordham 2:16.60 -
30 Dawnel Collymore SO-2 Monroe College 2:17.17 -
33 Halley Brown JR-3 George Washington 2:17.40 -
39 Meghan Curtin SO-2 Quinnipiac 2:18.19 -
42 Lindsay Schott JR-3 William and Mary 2:18.93 -
52 Erica Gray SR-4 James Madison 2:21.20 -
Women 800m Run Championship Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
18 Clarke Hooper JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 2:14.69 -
21 Emily Bracken SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:15.15 -
22 Celine Ritter FR-1 Mount Olive 2:15.43 -
24 Denise Grohn SO-2 Marist 2:16.31 -
26 Sydney Groom FR-1 Columbia 2:16.49 -
29 Shea Bohan JR-3 Marist 2:16.88 -
32 Gabryelle Fanning FR-1 Manhattan 2:17.32 -
35 Laura Slavich SR-4 West Chester 2:17.60 -
38 Taylor Jones FR-1 William and Mary 2:18.02 -
54 Ally Brunton FR-1 Pittsburgh 2:21.25 -
61 Erin Durnin JR-3 Duquesne 2:22.72 -
Women 800m Run Championship Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
31 Ciara Murphy SO-2 Stony Brook 2:17.27 -
40 Emily Mackay FR-1 Binghamton 2:18.22 -
44 Gianna Mastromatteo FR-1 Marist 2:19.65 -
45 Emma Tvelia FR-1 Monmouth 2:19.78 -
49 Ashley Souffrant SR-4 Morgan State 2:20.75 -
53 Sophia Bollinger FR-1 James Madison 2:21.22 -
57 Malethabo Seema FR-1 Monroe College 2:21.68 -
58 Gabriella Ferrigine SO-2 Columbia 2:21.75 -
62 Abigail Silva FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:22.76 -
65 Katie Ward SO-2 Rider 2:24.17 -
69 Kelly Higgins SO-2 Stonehill 2:25.56 -
  Kyla Frank SO-2 Virginia State DNF -
Women 800m Run Championship Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
43 Stephanie Bresadola JR-3 Kutztown 2:19.21 -
46 Jaclyn Reinbold JR-3 California (Pa.) 2:19.80 -
48 Laura Ehrenberger FR-1 Duquesne 2:20.64 -
50 Kate Miller FR-1 William and Mary 2:20.97 -
51 Brooke Hagen FR-1 Quinnipiac 2:20.99 -
55 Gillian Kasitz FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 2:21.41 -
56 Ahmetra Davies SO-2 Quinnipiac 2:21.60 -
59 Samantha Wise SR-4 UMass Lowell 2:22.37 -
68 Erin Callaghan JR-3 Kutztown 2:25.51 -
76 Maggie Maguire SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:27.75 -
Women 800m Run Championship Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
63 Paris Boucher FR-1 Rider 2:23.82 -
64 Julia Wiemken FR-1 Kutztown 2:24.09 -
66 Taya Whitfield FR-1 Saint Francis University 2:24.75 -
67 Rachel Valotta FR-1 Duquesne 2:25.23 -
70 Lethabo Seema FR-1 Monroe College 2:25.61 -
71 Emily Houghton SO-2 American 2:25.93 -
72 Abby Lee SO-2 Shippensburg 2:26.06 -
73 Alyssa Repsher FR-1 Monmouth 2:26.13 -
77 Julia Bridges SR-4 Mount Olive 2:30.27 -
82 Aaliyah Williams JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:35.12 -
Women 800m Run Championship Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
60 Mone't Peterson FR-1 Delaware State 2:22.44 -
74 Sylvia Okafor SO-2 Delaware State 2:26.90 -
75 Saloni Hebron FR-1 Morgan State 2:27.35 -
78 Laura Kibathi JR-3 Shippensburg 2:30.60 -
79 Patrice Mitchell FR-1 George Mason 2:31.45 -
80 Lucia Rose SO-2 American 2:31.75 -
81 Deshonde McCray SO-2 Norfolk State 2:34.60 -
83 Diondra Bryant JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:38.81 -
84 Asjah Reed FR-1 Virginia State 2:48.45 -
85 December Hutichinson FR-1 Norfolk State 3:22.33 -
  Ryneisha Alston JR-3 Virginia State DNF -