April 19-20, 2018
|
Azusa Pacific (O) - Azusa, CA
ICON KEY: CCC B CCC A NEICAAA NJCAA DI DII Auto DII Prov IC4A/ECAC NCCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Staines, Thomas SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 1:48.29
2. Wilson, Michael JR-3 New Mexico 1:48.35
3. Walker, Devundrick JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 1:48.59
4. Kirk, Devan FR-1 Washington 1:48.88
5. Howard, Grey JR-3 Tulsa 1:49.02
6. Cronin, Decano SR-4 Fort Hays St. 1:49.04
7. Faure, Ricky JR-3 Wyoming 1:49.71
8. Hansen, Kristian SO-2 New Mexico 1:49.82
9. Mbuta, Dennis FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:49.85
9. Espino, George JR-3 Southern Utah 1:49.85
11. Thomas, Brian SR-4 UC Davis 1:49.98
12. Morton, Derek JR-3 Chico State 1:50.00
13. Hartman, Alec FR-1 Bradley 1:50.00
14. Chinn, Jarett FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 1:50.10
15. Lanley, Ryan SO-2 Northern Arizona 1:50.18
16. Ailshie, Bryce JR-3 Wyoming 1:50.20
17. Weaver, Patrick SR-4 Colorado Mines 1:50.24
18. Rivera, Brandon JR-3 West Texas A&M 1:50.26
19. Munnelly, Sean JR-3 UMass Lowell 1:50.28
20. Good, Michael JR-3 Chico State 1:50.54
21. Seymour, Scott SO-2 Bradley 1:50.61
22. Brown, Xolan SO-2 UC Davis 1:50.77
23. Wilkinson, Kevin FR-1 Arizona State 1:50.91
24. VanDraska, Tysen SO-2 Iowa 1:50.98
25. Blackwell, Robert   Unattached 1:51.03
26. Freire, Humberto SO-2 Florida State 1:51.27
27. Holmberg, AJ JR-3 Western Oregon 1:51.39
28. Manternach, Matt SO-2 Iowa 1:51.47
29. Gifford, Tom SR-4 Adams State 1:51.50
30. Conley, Jonathan JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 1:51.60
31. Glasgow, Anthony SO-2 Allen County CC 1:51.60
32. Tully, Robert JR-3 Tulsa 1:51.65
33. Moenning, David FR-1 Western State 1:51.77
34. Tryon, Jaylen SO-2 Lubbock Christian 1:51.78
35. Famolaro, Nick JR-3 UC San Diego 1:51.85
36. Daniels, Nolan SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 1:51.90
36. Boucher, Ryan SR-4 Metro State 1:51.90
38. Sager, Kyler JR-3 Western Washington 1:51.94
39. Yardley, Brandon JR-3 Weber State 1:52.09
40. Lamb, Jacob FR-1 Montana 1:52.22
41. Pease, Karsten JR-3 Montana 1:52.25
42. Ramos, Josh FR-1 Colorado 1:52.25
43. Floyd, Carter FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 1:52.37
44. Shadid, David JR-3 Bradley 1:52.41
45. Cantong, Joshua SO-2 Azusa Pacific 1:52.43
46. Goehring, Josh SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:52.44
47. Olson, Teegan JR-3 U-Mary 1:52.44
48. Knott, Curt SO-2 Western Oregon 1:52.78
49. Kepler, Calum SR-4 Wyoming 1:52.79
50. Gatrost, Wyatt SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:52.85
51. Pape, Kyle JR-3 Central College 1:52.88
52. Walters, Jordan SO-2 Saginaw Valley 1:53.03
53. French, David Junior SRA Elite 1:53.20
54. Habash, Samir JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 1:53.22
55. Cranston , Neal FR-1 Western Oregon 1:53.41
56. Stapleton, Grant JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 1:53.45
57. Reyes, Andy SO-2 Lubbock Christian 1:53.62
58. Pixler, Nathan FR-1 Colorado 1:53.95
59. DeHaven, Blake SR-4 UC Santa Barbara 1:54.01
60. Woodson, Alec Sophomore American River 1:54.16
61. Adams, Noah SO-2 Montana 1:54.28
62. Spatter, Jason FR-1 UC Riverside 1:54.32
63. Norwood , Jahleel   Unattached 1:54.34
64. Van Beurden, Daniel Senior Unattached 1:54.46
65. Mages, Cody   Stride Ahead Tough Track 1:54.47
66. Kozlowski, Carl FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:54.56
67. Wallace, Noah FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 1:54.65
68. Stenner, Juan   Aldebaran T&F Mexico 1:54.75
69. Sherer, Jacob SR-4 Weber State 1:54.84
70. Phan, Jesse JR-3 Seattle Pacific 1:55.05
71. Torres, Richard SO-2 Simon Fraser 1:55.13
72. Carter, Kit FR-1 UC Irvine 1:55.36
73. Wade, Adam FR-1 Hillsdale 1:55.39
74. Browning, Kellen SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 1:55.40
75. Kizer, Preston SO-2 Central College 1:55.58
76. Zavala, Josh SR-4 Fresno Pacific 1:55.62
77. Meyer, Adam FR-1 Arizona State 1:55.67
78. Specht, Jon SO-2 Central College 1:55.76
79. Yarde, Ryan SO-2 Allen County CC 1:55.84
80. Selstad, Jake FR-1 UC San Diego 1:55.97
81. Vroegh, Kevin SR-4 Cornerstone 1:56.14
82. Messmer, Dennis JR-3 Cal Baptist 1:56.26
83. Aguilar-Nelson, Janzen JR-3 Seattle U. 1:56.61
84. Dietsche, Kyle SR-4 Chadron State 1:56.61
85. Maree, CJ FR-1 Arizona State 1:56.67
86. Perez, Pablo JR-3 Hope Int'l 1:56.72
87. Blackwood, Zachary   Unattached 1:56.99
88. Thomas, Daniel   Unattached 1:57.03
89. Teubel, Nolan SO-2 Iowa 1:57.07
90. Marshall, Dominick JR-3 Western Oregon 1:57.32
91. Foster, Liam FR-1 Simon Fraser 1:57.48
92. Normandeau, Thomas JR-3 Western Oregon 1:57.54
93. Silvey, Nate SR-4 Cornerstone 1:57.59
94. Vucovich, Nicholas SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 1:57.69
95. Cervantes, Angelo   Unattached 1:57.76
96. Anzures, Michael   Western New Mexico 1:57.83
97. Gleeson, Robbie SO-2 Biola 1:57.84
98. James, Brysten SR-4 Seattle Pacific 1:58.00
99. Peterson, Jayman SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 1:58.05
100. Sanchez, Andrew   Unattached 1:58.06
101. Weaver, Xavier FR-1 UC Irvine 1:58.08
101. Nelson, Nic SO-2 Biola 1:58.08
103. Dickinson, Kyle SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 1:58.37
104. Fletcher, Ben Senior One World Athletics 1:58.62
105. Knowles, Michael FR-1 Allen County CC 1:58.81
106. Baker, Jayson JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 1:59.07
107. Arteaga, Hector FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 1:59.31
108. Meyer, Landis JR-3 Soka 1:59.37
109. Jones, Kyle JR-3 Metro State 1:59.37
110. Eiring, Konrad JR-3 Illinois 1:59.44
111. Liebscher, Alex SO-2 UC San Diego 1:59.47
112. Wetmore, Isaac   Caltaf 1:59.53
113. Arnold, Tyler JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 2:00.07
114. SMITH, MICHAEL   Unattached 2:00.19
115. Halladay, Ben SR-4 Seattle Pacific 2:00.24
116. Jimenez, Enrique FR-1 Central Arizona 2:00.54
117. Pacheco, Kevin FR-1 The Masters 2:00.55
118. Gonzalez, Ruben FR-1 Metro State 2:00.68
119. Barela, Raymond Freshman Unattached 2:01.17
120. Meneses, Keylan JR-3 The Masters 2:01.28
121. Marson, Parker JR-3 Western Oregon 2:01.41
122. Tade, Isaac FR-1 Augsburg 2:01.59
123. Mann, Dawson   Stride Ahead Tough Track 2:01.76
124. Ching, Joshua Senior York University 2:02.14
125. Hasty , Devin FR-1 Seattle U. 2:02.20
126. Mejia, Jorge JR-3 Marymount (Ca.) 2:02.30
127. Smythe, Eamon JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 2:02.40
127. daniels, patrick Junior Unattached 2:02.40
129. Barajas, Adriel FR-1 Cal Baptist 2:02.76
130. Kanwar, Om JR-3 San Diego 2:02.88
131. Joseph, Brandon SO-2 Vanguard 2:02.97
132. Avila, Anthony SR-4 Cal Baptist 2:03.02
133. Yatar, Vincent JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 2:03.30
134. Hansen, Ben FR-1 Seattle Pacific 2:03.76
135. Madrigal, Isaiah FR-1 Azusa Pacific 2:04.07
136. Duran, Aldo   Aldebaran T&F Mexico 2:05.50
137. Lopez-Nunez, Gonzalo Sophomore Unattached 2:05.59
138. Garcia, Andrew Junior Unattached 2:05.86
139. Logan, James FR-1 Azusa Pacific 2:06.43
140. Babb, Jacob   New Zealand 2:07.80
141. DeSantis, Emilio FR-1 Chico State 2:09.09
142. Denning, Max SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:09.46
143. Erickson, Benjamin JR-3 Augsburg 2:09.49
144. Rice, P.J.   Unattached 2:10.21
145. Pendleton, Scott Senior Unattached 2:10.64
146. Ledezma, Omar SO-2 Biola 2:11.45
147. Marino, Noah JR-3 Marymount (Ca.) 2:13.08
148. Trujillo, Justin FR-1 Marymount (Ca.) 2:19.74
800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Staines, Thomas SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 1:48.29
2. Cronin, Decano SR-4 Fort Hays St. 1:49.04
3. Faure, Ricky JR-3 Wyoming 1:49.71
4. Espino, George JR-3 Southern Utah 1:49.85
5. Morton, Derek JR-3 Chico State 1:50.00
6. Weaver, Patrick SR-4 Colorado Mines 1:50.24
7. Munnelly, Sean JR-3 UMass Lowell 1:50.28
8. VanDraska, Tysen SO-2 Iowa 1:50.98
9. Freire, Humberto SO-2 Florida State 1:51.27
10. Manternach, Matt SO-2 Iowa 1:51.47
11. Tully, Robert JR-3 Tulsa 1:51.65
12. Teubel, Nolan SO-2 Iowa 1:57.07
800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wilson, Michael JR-3 New Mexico 1:48.35
2. Walker, Devundrick JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 1:48.59
3. Kirk, Devan FR-1 Washington 1:48.88
4. Howard, Grey JR-3 Tulsa 1:49.02
5. Hansen, Kristian SO-2 New Mexico 1:49.82
6. Mbuta, Dennis FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:49.85
7. Hartman, Alec FR-1 Bradley 1:50.00
8. Lanley, Ryan SO-2 Northern Arizona 1:50.18
9. Ailshie, Bryce JR-3 Wyoming 1:50.20
10. Seymour, Scott SO-2 Bradley 1:50.61
11. Brown, Xolan SO-2 UC Davis 1:50.77
12. Eiring, Konrad JR-3 Illinois 1:59.44
800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Thomas, Brian SR-4 UC Davis 1:49.98
2. Chinn, Jarett FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 1:50.10
3. Rivera, Brandon JR-3 West Texas A&M 1:50.26
4. Good, Michael JR-3 Chico State 1:50.54
5. Wilkinson, Kevin FR-1 Arizona State 1:50.91
6. Holmberg, AJ JR-3 Western Oregon 1:51.39
7. Gifford, Tom SR-4 Adams State 1:51.50
8. Moenning, David FR-1 Western State 1:51.77
9. Daniels, Nolan SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 1:51.90
10. Pease, Karsten JR-3 Montana 1:52.25
11. Walters, Jordan SO-2 Saginaw Valley 1:53.03
12. Thomas, Daniel   Unattached 1:57.03
800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Blackwell, Robert   Unattached 1:51.03
2. Conley, Jonathan JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 1:51.60
3. Glasgow, Anthony SO-2 Allen County CC 1:51.60
4. Tryon, Jaylen SO-2 Lubbock Christian 1:51.78
5. Famolaro, Nick JR-3 UC San Diego 1:51.85
6. Boucher, Ryan SR-4 Metro State 1:51.90
7. Sager, Kyler JR-3 Western Washington 1:51.94
8. Shadid, David JR-3 Bradley 1:52.41
9. Goehring, Josh SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:52.44
10. Kepler, Calum SR-4 Wyoming 1:52.79
11. Gatrost, Wyatt SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:52.85
12. Messmer, Dennis JR-3 Cal Baptist 1:56.26
800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Yardley, Brandon JR-3 Weber State 1:52.09
2. Ramos, Josh FR-1 Colorado 1:52.25
3. Olson, Teegan JR-3 U-Mary 1:52.44
4. Knott, Curt SO-2 Western Oregon 1:52.78
5. Stapleton, Grant JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 1:53.45
6. DeHaven, Blake SR-4 UC Santa Barbara 1:54.01
7. Mages, Cody   Stride Ahead Tough Track 1:54.47
8. Wallace, Noah FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 1:54.65
9. Vroegh, Kevin SR-4 Cornerstone 1:56.14
10. Normandeau, Thomas JR-3 Western Oregon 1:57.54
11. Vucovich, Nicholas SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 1:57.69
800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lamb, Jacob FR-1 Montana 1:52.22
2. Floyd, Carter FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 1:52.37
3. Cantong, Joshua SO-2 Azusa Pacific 1:52.43
4. Pape, Kyle JR-3 Central College 1:52.88
5. French, David Junior SRA Elite 1:53.20
6. Habash, Samir JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 1:53.22
7. Woodson, Alec Sophomore American River 1:54.16
8. Adams, Noah SO-2 Montana 1:54.28
9. Norwood , Jahleel   Unattached 1:54.34
10. Van Beurden, Daniel Senior Unattached 1:54.46
11. Stenner, Juan   Aldebaran T&F Mexico 1:54.75
12. Phan, Jesse JR-3 Seattle Pacific 1:55.05
800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Pixler, Nathan FR-1 Colorado 1:53.95
2. Wade, Adam FR-1 Hillsdale 1:55.39
3. Meyer, Adam FR-1 Arizona State 1:55.67
4. Selstad, Jake FR-1 UC San Diego 1:55.97
5. Aguilar-Nelson, Janzen JR-3 Seattle U. 1:56.61
6. Blackwood, Zachary   Unattached 1:56.99
7. Cervantes, Angelo   Unattached 1:57.76
8. Fletcher, Ben Senior One World Athletics 1:58.62
9. Meyer, Landis JR-3 Soka 1:59.37
10. Arnold, Tyler JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 2:00.07
11. DeSantis, Emilio FR-1 Chico State 2:09.09
12. Denning, Max SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:09.46
800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Cranston , Neal FR-1 Western Oregon 1:53.41
2. Reyes, Andy SO-2 Lubbock Christian 1:53.62
3. Spatter, Jason FR-1 UC Riverside 1:54.32
4. Kozlowski, Carl FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:54.56
5. Sherer, Jacob SR-4 Weber State 1:54.84
6. Torres, Richard SO-2 Simon Fraser 1:55.13
7. Browning, Kellen SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 1:55.40
8. Specht, Jon SO-2 Central College 1:55.76
9. Maree, CJ FR-1 Arizona State 1:56.67
10. Gleeson, Robbie SO-2 Biola 1:57.84
11. Weaver, Xavier FR-1 UC Irvine 1:58.08
12. Marson, Parker JR-3 Western Oregon 2:01.41
800 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Carter, Kit FR-1 UC Irvine 1:55.36
2. Kizer, Preston SO-2 Central College 1:55.58
3. Zavala, Josh SR-4 Fresno Pacific 1:55.62
4. Yarde, Ryan SO-2 Allen County CC 1:55.84
5. Dietsche, Kyle SR-4 Chadron State 1:56.61
6. Perez, Pablo JR-3 Hope Int'l 1:56.72
7. Marshall, Dominick JR-3 Western Oregon 1:57.32
8. Silvey, Nate SR-4 Cornerstone 1:57.59
9. Anzures, Michael   Western New Mexico 1:57.83
10. Sanchez, Andrew   Unattached 1:58.06
11. Wetmore, Isaac   Caltaf 1:59.53
12. Avila, Anthony SR-4 Cal Baptist 2:03.02
800 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Foster, Liam FR-1 Simon Fraser 1:57.48
2. James, Brysten SR-4 Seattle Pacific 1:58.00
3. Peterson, Jayman SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 1:58.05
4. Nelson, Nic SO-2 Biola 1:58.08
5. Dickinson, Kyle SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 1:58.37
6. Knowles, Michael FR-1 Allen County CC 1:58.81
7. Baker, Jayson JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 1:59.07
8. Arteaga, Hector FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 1:59.31
9. Jones, Kyle JR-3 Metro State 1:59.37
10. Liebscher, Alex SO-2 UC San Diego 1:59.47
11. Pacheco, Kevin FR-1 The Masters 2:00.55
12. Barela, Raymond Freshman Unattached 2:01.17
13. Ching, Joshua Senior York University 2:02.14
14. daniels, patrick Junior Unattached 2:02.40
800 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. SMITH, MICHAEL   Unattached 2:00.19
2. Halladay, Ben SR-4 Seattle Pacific 2:00.24
3. Jimenez, Enrique FR-1 Central Arizona 2:00.54
4. Gonzalez, Ruben FR-1 Metro State 2:00.68
5. Meneses, Keylan JR-3 The Masters 2:01.28
6. Tade, Isaac FR-1 Augsburg 2:01.59
7. Mann, Dawson   Stride Ahead Tough Track 2:01.76
8. Hasty , Devin FR-1 Seattle U. 2:02.20
9. Mejia, Jorge JR-3 Marymount (Ca.) 2:02.30
10. Smythe, Eamon JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 2:02.40
11. Kanwar, Om JR-3 San Diego 2:02.88
12. Joseph, Brandon SO-2 Vanguard 2:02.97
13. Duran, Aldo   Aldebaran T&F Mexico 2:05.50
800 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Barajas, Adriel FR-1 Cal Baptist 2:02.76
2. Yatar, Vincent JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 2:03.30
3. Hansen, Ben FR-1 Seattle Pacific 2:03.76
4. Madrigal, Isaiah FR-1 Azusa Pacific 2:04.07
5. Lopez-Nunez, Gonzalo Sophomore Unattached 2:05.59
6. Garcia, Andrew Junior Unattached 2:05.86
7. Logan, James FR-1 Azusa Pacific 2:06.43
8. Babb, Jacob   New Zealand 2:07.80
9. Erickson, Benjamin JR-3 Augsburg 2:09.49
10. Rice, P.J.   Unattached 2:10.21
11. Pendleton, Scott Senior Unattached 2:10.64
12. Ledezma, Omar SO-2 Biola 2:11.45
13. Marino, Noah JR-3 Marymount (Ca.) 2:13.08
14. Trujillo, Justin FR-1 Marymount (Ca.) 2:19.74