February 16-17, 2018
|
Middlebury-Field House - Middlebury, VT
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NEICAAA DIII NE

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Mason, Scott JR-3 Connecticut College 8:24.82 10
2. Brossy, Cosmo JR-3 Amherst 8:24.84 8
3. MacDonald, Sean JR-3 Bowdoin 8:27.60 6
4. Aschale, Danny SO-2 Connecticut College 8:32.13 5
5. Simpson, Liam SR-4 Williams 8:35.51 4
6. McAlister, Weyessa SO-2 Trinity 8:38.23 3
7. Gilson, Aidan JR-3 MIT 8:41.24 2
8. Woltz, Billy SO-2 MIT 8:42.52 1
9. Tonelli, Ben SR-4 Bates 8:48.29 -
10. Steinberg, Harry FR-1 Tufts 8:48.56 -
11. Meier, Cam FR-1 Southern Maine 8:51.00 -
12. Marshall, Kenneth SO-2 Williams 8:52.12 -
13. Colaizzi, Griffin SR-4 Williams 8:52.73 -
14. Colt, Henry JR-3 Bates 8:53.41 -
15. Wischnewsky, Sam SO-2 Williams 8:54.61 -
16. Gilman, Sam FR-1 Williams 8:55.04 -
17. Evans, Connor JR-3 Middlebury 8:55.34 -
18. Buckman, Rory JR-3 Tufts 8:57.12 -
19. Winship, Tristam SR-4 WPI 8:58.43 -
20. Hopkins, Patrick SR-4 Wentworth 8:59.88 -
21. Horvath, Peter FR-1 Tufts 9:01.22 -
22. Knapp, Alex JR-3 MIT 9:01.77 -
23. Schuldt, Braxton FR-1 Amherst 9:03.14 -
24. Adam, Russell JR-3 Connecticut College 9:05.14 -
25. Tarantino, Thomas FR-1 Middlebury 9:07.40 -
26. Ingegneri, Avery SO-2 WPI 9:12.71 -
27. Little, Samuel SR-4 Tufts 9:25.47 -
3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Tonelli, Ben SR-4 Bates 8:48.29 -
2. Marshall, Kenneth SO-2 Williams 8:52.12 -
3. Colaizzi, Griffin SR-4 Williams 8:52.73 -
4. Wischnewsky, Sam SO-2 Williams 8:54.61 -
5. Gilman, Sam FR-1 Williams 8:55.04 -
6. Buckman, Rory JR-3 Tufts 8:57.12 -
7. Winship, Tristam SR-4 WPI 8:58.43 -
8. Horvath, Peter FR-1 Tufts 9:01.22 -
9. Schuldt, Braxton FR-1 Amherst 9:03.14 -
10. Adam, Russell JR-3 Connecticut College 9:05.14 -
11. Tarantino, Thomas FR-1 Middlebury 9:07.40 -
12. Ingegneri, Avery SO-2 WPI 9:12.71 -
13. Little, Samuel SR-4 Tufts 9:25.47 -
3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Mason, Scott JR-3 Connecticut College 8:24.82 10
2. Brossy, Cosmo JR-3 Amherst 8:24.84 8
3. MacDonald, Sean JR-3 Bowdoin 8:27.60 6
4. Aschale, Danny SO-2 Connecticut College 8:32.13 5
5. Simpson, Liam SR-4 Williams 8:35.51 4
6. McAlister, Weyessa SO-2 Trinity 8:38.23 3
7. Gilson, Aidan JR-3 MIT 8:41.24 2
8. Woltz, Billy SO-2 MIT 8:42.52 1
9. Steinberg, Harry FR-1 Tufts 8:48.56 -
10. Meier, Cam FR-1 Southern Maine 8:51.00 -
11. Colt, Henry JR-3 Bates 8:53.41 -
12. Evans, Connor JR-3 Middlebury 8:55.34 -
13. Hopkins, Patrick SR-4 Wentworth 8:59.88 -
14. Knapp, Alex JR-3 MIT 9:01.77 -