February 24-25, 2018
|
Northern Iowa-UNI Dome - Cedar Falls, IA
|
200m (Flat)

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Correy, Brette SR-4 Northern Iowa 2:09.82 10
2. Plumb, Hattie SO-2 Illinois State 2:10.49 8
3. Davis, Imani SO-2 Indiana State 2:11.12 6
4. Neeley, Brittany SR-4 Indiana State 2:11.14 5
5. Schinkel, Lyndsie JR-3 Northern Iowa 2:12.43 4
6. Martel, Alexandra SR-4 Southern Illinois 2:13.66 3
7. Markham, Niamh JR-3 Bradley 2:14.06 2
8. Slight, Diana FR-1 Northern Iowa 2:15.83 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Neeley, Brittany SR-4 Indiana State 2:12.22
2. Correy, Brette SR-4 Northern Iowa 2:13.39
3. Davis, Imani SO-2 Indiana State 2:13.53
4. Plumb, Hattie SO-2 Illinois State 2:14.02
5. Schinkel, Lyndsie JR-3 Northern Iowa 2:13.42
6. Markham, Niamh JR-3 Bradley 2:14.29
7. Martel, Alexandra SR-4 Southern Illinois 2:14.60
8. Slight, Diana FR-1 Northern Iowa 2:15.25
9. Peterson, Savana SO-2 Bradley 2:15.52
10. Kearney, Meghan JR-3 Drake 2:15.68
11. Crawford, Jasmine FR-1 Missouri State 2:16.17
12. Howat, Paityn SO-2 Missouri State 2:17.24
13. Adelman, Kathryn JR-3 Bradley 2:18.64
14. Makowski, Emma SO-2 Bradley 2:19.26
15. Ruiz-Bueno, Amber JR-3 Southern Illinois 2:20.61
16. Giuliano, Kayla SR-4 Drake 2:21.76
17. Saville, Madeline SO-2 Missouri State 2:23.24
18. Crews, Sienna JR-3 Evansville 2:24.85
19. Fallis, Kayla JR-3 Missouri State 2:27.33
20. Palasti, Luca-Anna JR-3 Southern Illinois 2:28.03
21. Justison, Taylor SO-2 Valparaiso 2:30.78
22. Dawson, Izzy FR-1 Evansville 2:34.79
23. Spranger, Sydney FR-1 Southern Illinois 2:38.68
24. Poltrack, Sarah FR-1 Evansville 2:41.49
25. Sutherland, Lexi FR-1 Evansville 3:01.62
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Davis, Imani SO-2 Indiana State 2:13.53
2. Kearney, Meghan JR-3 Drake 2:15.68
3. Howat, Paityn SO-2 Missouri State 2:17.24
4. Adelman, Kathryn JR-3 Bradley 2:18.64
5. Crews, Sienna JR-3 Evansville 2:24.85
6. Dawson, Izzy FR-1 Evansville 2:34.79
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Neeley, Brittany SR-4 Indiana State 2:12.22
2. Schinkel, Lyndsie JR-3 Northern Iowa 2:13.42
3. Makowski, Emma SO-2 Bradley 2:19.26
4. Giuliano, Kayla SR-4 Drake 2:21.76
5. Fallis, Kayla JR-3 Missouri State 2:27.33
6. Poltrack, Sarah FR-1 Evansville 2:41.49
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Correy, Brette SR-4 Northern Iowa 2:13.39
2. Slight, Diana FR-1 Northern Iowa 2:15.25
3. Peterson, Savana SO-2 Bradley 2:15.52
4. Crawford, Jasmine FR-1 Missouri State 2:16.17
5. Saville, Madeline SO-2 Missouri State 2:23.24
6. Palasti, Luca-Anna JR-3 Southern Illinois 2:28.03
7. Sutherland, Lexi FR-1 Evansville 3:01.62
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Plumb, Hattie SO-2 Illinois State 2:14.02
2. Markham, Niamh JR-3 Bradley 2:14.29
3. Martel, Alexandra SR-4 Southern Illinois 2:14.60
4. Ruiz-Bueno, Amber JR-3 Southern Illinois 2:20.61
5. Justison, Taylor SO-2 Valparaiso 2:30.78
6. Spranger, Sydney FR-1 Southern Illinois 2:38.68