February 24-25, 2018
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Marcus Parker SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 21.01 10
2 Jude Christine FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 21.17 8
3 Deandre Wade JR-3 Angelo State 21.37 6
4 Quinton Sansing FR-1 West Texas A&M 21.43 5
5 Malcolm Woods JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 21.49 4
6 D'Lance Sharp JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 21.50 3
7 Javier Lopez SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 21.73 2
8 Devon Sanders SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 21.83 1
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Marcus Parker SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 21.01 10
3 Deandre Wade JR-3 Angelo State 21.37 6
4 Quinton Sansing FR-1 West Texas A&M 21.43 5
8 Devon Sanders SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 21.83 1
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
2 Jude Christine FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 21.17 8
5 Malcolm Woods JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 21.49 4
6 D'Lance Sharp JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 21.50 3
7 Javier Lopez SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 21.73 2

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jude Christine FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 21.37
2 D'Lance Sharp JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 21.42
3 Deandre Wade JR-3 Angelo State 21.43
4 Marcus Parker SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 21.51
5 Malcolm Woods JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 21.58
6 Quinton Sansing FR-1 West Texas A&M 21.61
7 Javier Lopez SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 21.63
8 Devon Sanders SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 21.68
9 Rashard Clark JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 21.71
10 Steven Cooper SR-4 West Texas A&M 21.72
11 Stadrian Taylor SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 21.73
12 Tyler Welch FR-1 Angelo State 21.75
13 LT Jessie FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 21.77
14 Ben Thiel SR-4 Angelo State 21.85
15 Kentwaun Freeman FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 21.97
16 Todd Nicholas JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 21.98
17 Zachary Martinez FR-1 Tarleton State 22.00
18 Reggie Kincade SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 22.04
19 Gabriel Peterson FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 22.06
20 Deon Hope JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 22.13
21 Josiah Dennis SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 22.18
22 Eric Age JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 22.25
23 DeQuan Dudley JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 22.31
24 Ja'Micah Polk FR-1 Angelo State 22.42
25 Antonio Barrancos SR-4 West Texas A&M 22.56
26 William Calvert SO-2 Angelo State 22.59
27 Chevy Robertson SO-2 Angelo State 22.65
28 Jevon Wallace FR-1 Tarleton State 22.65
29 Travonne Armstead SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 22.67
30 Jamel Anderson SO-2 Tarleton State 22.73
31 Brice Ashburn FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 22.75
32 Jaime Cueto FR-1 Angelo State 22.78
33 Nick Dow JR-3 West Texas A&M 22.91
34 Brady Camp FR-1 Tarleton State 23.05
35 Finis Smith FR-1 Tarleton State 23.37
36 Kaleb King SR-4 Lubbock Christian 23.95
37 Joseph Swierc SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 24.01
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Marcus Parker SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 21.51
18 Reggie Kincade SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 22.04
30 Jamel Anderson SO-2 Tarleton State 22.73
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Malcolm Woods JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 21.58
19 Gabriel Peterson FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 22.06
23 DeQuan Dudley JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 22.31
27 Chevy Robertson SO-2 Angelo State 22.65
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Deandre Wade JR-3 Angelo State 21.43
16 Todd Nicholas JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 21.98
20 Deon Hope JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 22.13
24 Ja'Micah Polk FR-1 Angelo State 22.42
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 LT Jessie FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 21.77
14 Ben Thiel SR-4 Angelo State 21.85
31 Brice Ashburn FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 22.75
37 Joseph Swierc SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 24.01
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Javier Lopez SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 21.63
12 Tyler Welch FR-1 Angelo State 21.75
32 Jaime Cueto FR-1 Angelo State 22.78
35 Finis Smith FR-1 Tarleton State 23.37
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Quinton Sansing FR-1 West Texas A&M 21.61
11 Stadrian Taylor SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 21.73
36 Kaleb King SR-4 Lubbock Christian 23.95
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jude Christine FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 21.37
2 D'Lance Sharp JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 21.42
22 Eric Age JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 22.25
28 Jevon Wallace FR-1 Tarleton State 22.65
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Devon Sanders SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 21.68
15 Kentwaun Freeman FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 21.97
33 Nick Dow JR-3 West Texas A&M 22.91
34 Brady Camp FR-1 Tarleton State 23.05
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Steven Cooper SR-4 West Texas A&M 21.72
17 Zachary Martinez FR-1 Tarleton State 22.00
26 William Calvert SO-2 Angelo State 22.59
29 Travonne Armstead SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 22.67
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Rashard Clark JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 21.71
21 Josiah Dennis SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 22.18
25 Antonio Barrancos SR-4 West Texas A&M 22.56