March 3, 2018
|
University of Charleston Stadium - Charleston, WV

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Akers, Damon JR-3 Concord 4:07.68 10
2. Mumford, Liam   Unattached 4:09.33 8
3. Snyder , Justin SR-4 Concord 4:09.51 6
4. Casto, Jake JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 4:14.05 5
5. Pell, Caleb JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 4:16.62 4
6. Charette, Kevin SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 4:17.58 3
7. Brown, Stephen JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 4:18.66 2
8. Boggess, Forrest   Unattached 4:19.22 1
9. Tropeck, Cody SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 4:19.34 -
10. Haynes, Samuel FR-1 Concord 4:22.14 -
11. Negrete, Douglas SR-4 West Virginia Tech 4:22.18 -
12. Kitony, Alex SO-2 Ohio Valley 4:23.12 -
13. Cecchi, David SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 4:23.52 -
14. Foster, Rodger   Unattached 4:24.10 -
15. Limo, Stephen FR-1 Ohio Valley 4:24.56 -
16. Todokou, Robert SO-2 Ohio Valley 4:25.41 -
17. Hart, Ben FR-1 West Liberty 4:25.49 -
18. Louzy, PJ   Unattached 4:26.98 -
19. Lee, Cameron FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 4:27.32 -
20. Nesland, Scott SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 4:27.50 -
21. Childers, Bryce FR-1 West Liberty 4:27.99 -
22. Williams , Raheem FR-1 Concord 4:30.37 -
23. Buckheit, Alex SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 4:30.45 -
24. Kosut, Tyler SR-4 Concord 4:32.50 -
25. Stephens, John JR-3 Ohio Valley 4:34.62 -
26. Ashcraft , Jacob JR-3 Concord 4:35.15 -
27. Rockwell, Brandon SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 4:35.42 -
28. Hosey, Jordan SO-2 West Liberty 4:37.25 -
29. Morris, Mitchell SO-2 Ohio Valley 4:37.80 -
30. Roy, Chris JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 4:42.14 -
31. Wright, Cole FR-1 West Liberty 4:43.53 -
32. Heaster, Trey FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 4:44.76 -
33. Fisher, Dalton FR-1 Glenville St. 4:47.62 -
34. Barbera , Andrew FR-1 Concord 4:48.69 -
35. Weatherford, Thomas FR-1 Ohio Valley 5:01.18 -
36. Thomas, Samuel FR-1 Concord 5:23.01 -
37. Bush, Aaron SO-2 Ohio Valley 5:28.88 -
38. Pollard, Samuel SO-2 Glenville St. 5:35.10 -
39. Brammer, Brandon FR-1 Ohio Valley 6:15.24 -
1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Akers, Damon JR-3 Concord 4:07.68 10
2. Mumford, Liam   Unattached 4:09.33 8
3. Snyder , Justin SR-4 Concord 4:09.51 6
4. Casto, Jake JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 4:14.05 5
5. Charette, Kevin SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 4:17.58 3
6. Brown, Stephen JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 4:18.66 2
7. Boggess, Forrest   Unattached 4:19.22 1
8. Haynes, Samuel FR-1 Concord 4:22.14 -
9. Kitony, Alex SO-2 Ohio Valley 4:23.12 -
10. Limo, Stephen FR-1 Ohio Valley 4:24.56 -
11. Todokou, Robert SO-2 Ohio Valley 4:25.41 -
12. Williams , Raheem FR-1 Concord 4:30.37 -
13. Kosut, Tyler SR-4 Concord 4:32.50 -
1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Pell, Caleb JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 4:16.62 4
2. Tropeck, Cody SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 4:19.34 -
3. Negrete, Douglas SR-4 West Virginia Tech 4:22.18 -
4. Foster, Rodger   Unattached 4:24.10 -
5. Hart, Ben FR-1 West Liberty 4:25.49 -
6. Louzy, PJ   Unattached 4:26.98 -
7. Lee, Cameron FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 4:27.32 -
8. Nesland, Scott SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 4:27.50 -
9. Buckheit, Alex SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 4:30.45 -
10. Rockwell, Brandon SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 4:35.42 -
11. Thomas, Samuel FR-1 Concord 5:23.01 -
1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Cecchi, David SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 4:23.52 -
2. Childers, Bryce FR-1 West Liberty 4:27.99 -
3. Stephens, John JR-3 Ohio Valley 4:34.62 -
4. Ashcraft , Jacob JR-3 Concord 4:35.15 -
5. Hosey, Jordan SO-2 West Liberty 4:37.25 -
6. Morris, Mitchell SO-2 Ohio Valley 4:37.80 -
7. Roy, Chris JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 4:42.14 -
8. Wright, Cole FR-1 West Liberty 4:43.53 -
9. Heaster, Trey FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 4:44.76 -
10. Fisher, Dalton FR-1 Glenville St. 4:47.62 -
11. Barbera , Andrew FR-1 Concord 4:48.69 -
12. Weatherford, Thomas FR-1 Ohio Valley 5:01.18 -
13. Bush, Aaron SO-2 Ohio Valley 5:28.88 -
14. Pollard, Samuel SO-2 Glenville St. 5:35.10 -
15. Brammer, Brandon FR-1 Ohio Valley 6:15.24 -