April 14-15, 2018
|
Bucknell - Lewisburg, PA
ICON KEY: PSAC NEICAAA SUNYAC NCAC AARTFC OAC ECAC DIII DIII All-Ohio DII Prov IC4A/ECAC NCCAA

Men 1500m Run Invite

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Knight, Justyn SR-4 Syracuse 3:42.71
2. Tooker, Aidan SO-2 Syracuse 3:43.84
3. Germano, Philo SR-4 Syracuse 3:45.31
4. Garcia-Cassani, Isaac SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 3:45.48
5. Marco, Christopher SR-4 Monmouth 3:46.49
6. Smith, Keagan SO-2 Army West Point 3:46.62
7. Creese, Robby   Unattached 3:46.96
8. McDevitt, Billy JR-3 Penn State 3:47.06
9. Wefing, Corey JR-3 Edinboro 3:47.27
10. Wing, Owen FR-1 Penn State 3:47.79
11. Abrahams, James FR-1 Penn State 3:48.21
12. Kibet, Evans SO-2 Siena 3:48.36
13. Wilson, Ross SR-4 Penn 3:49.03
14. Makins, Jordan SR-4 Penn State 3:49.33
15. Silverman, Chase SR-4 Cornell 3:49.62
16. Mulroy, Thomas SR-4 Penn 3:50.03
17. Palumbo, Victor   CPTC New Balance 3:50.17
18. McGowan, Timothy SR-4 Penn State 3:50.19
19. Causey, Nickolas SR-4 Army West Point 3:50.38
20. Valeri, John SR-4 Army West Point 3:50.38
21. Caldwell, Billy SR-4 Pittsburgh 3:50.50
22. Webb, Sam JR-3 Penn 3:50.93
23. Cooper, Austin SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 3:51.00
24. McGoey, Matt JR-3 Pittsburgh 3:51.30
25. Hontz, Brandon FR-1 Penn State 3:51.53
26. Dawson, Owen   Bryn Mawr RC 3:51.60
27. Grudzwick, Richard SO-2 Central Connecticut 3:51.64
28. Stroh, Dominic JR-3 Shippensburg 3:52.28
29. Dombi , Dylan SR-4 Youngstown St. 3:52.67
30. Brown, Sean FR-1 Lehigh 3:52.91
31. Henderson, Nathan FR-1 Syracuse 3:53.44
32. Convey, Kurt JR-3 Penn 3:53.58
33. Peterson, Sean FR-1 Youngstown St. 3:53.63
34. Renner, Joe SO-2 Grand Valley St. 3:53.74
35. Hughes, John SR-4 Allegheny 3:53.75
36. Herrmann, Eric JR-3 Dickinson 3:53.84
37. Schaffer, Dan FR-1 Binghamton 3:54.02
38. Felice, James SR-4 St. John Fisher 3:54.16
39. Wang, Michael SR-4 Cornell 3:54.17
40. Failor, Jared SR-4 Cornell 3:54.33
41. Kravitz, Matthew SO-2 Lehigh 3:54.79
42. Smith, Carter SR-4 Allegheny 3:54.80
43. Nowak, Christopher FR-1 Buffalo 3:54.85
44. Berman, Kyle JR-3 Lehigh 3:55.03
45. Falasco, Noah SO-2 RPI 3:55.13
46. Didier, Benoit   CAUL 3:55.34
47. Anderson, James SR-4 RPI 3:55.42
48. Holtzman, Luke JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 3:55.60
49. Scanlon, Ryan JR-3 John Carroll 3:55.80
50. Louro, Tommy JR-3 Penn State 3:55.82
51. Trainor, Austin SR-4 Central Connecticut 3:56.64
52. Vest, Nolan SO-2 Cortland St. 3:57.25
53. Pourshalchi, Scott JR-3 Johns Hopkins 3:57.39
54. El Andaloussi, Najib   Saint-Laurent Select 3:57.75
55. Wolk, Nick SO-2 Pittsburgh 3:57.78
56. Ahmad, Zak FR-1 Penn 3:58.03
57. Fairlee, Travis JR-3 Siena 3:58.28
58. Barton, Ryan FR-1 Unattached 3:58.47
59. Higgins, Josh FR-1 Pittsburgh 3:58.48
60. Rafferty, Ryan SO-2 Monmouth 3:58.67
61. Neideck, Joshua SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 3:58.77
62. Poynter, Mitchell SO-2 Penn 3:58.94
63. Bussieres, Alex   Skechers Performance - CA 4:00.21
64. Fielder , Brandon SR-4 Johns Hopkins 4:00.47
65. Miller, Patrick SR-4 Lock Haven 4:03.39
66. Burns, Alan   Unattached 4:04.01
67. Grady, Michael JR-3 Adelphi 4:05.88
68. Joseph, Merlin SR-4 Fredonia 4:13.94
  Logue, Joey JR-3 Penn State DNF
  Quinones, Evan SR-4 Florida Southern DNF
  Singer, Mikey JR-3 Army West Point DNF
  Harris, Isaiah JR-3 Penn State DNF
1500m Run Invite Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brown, Sean FR-1 Lehigh 3:52.91
2. Peterson, Sean FR-1 Youngstown St. 3:53.63
3. Felice, James SR-4 St. John Fisher 3:54.16
4. Wang, Michael SR-4 Cornell 3:54.17
5. Failor, Jared SR-4 Cornell 3:54.33
6. Falasco, Noah SO-2 RPI 3:55.13
7. Anderson, James SR-4 RPI 3:55.42
8. Scanlon, Ryan JR-3 John Carroll 3:55.80
9. Vest, Nolan SO-2 Cortland St. 3:57.25
10. El Andaloussi, Najib   Saint-Laurent Select 3:57.75
11. Fairlee, Travis JR-3 Siena 3:58.28
12. Higgins, Josh FR-1 Pittsburgh 3:58.48
13. Neideck, Joshua SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 3:58.77
14. Poynter, Mitchell SO-2 Penn 3:58.94
15. Fielder , Brandon SR-4 Johns Hopkins 4:00.47
16. Miller, Patrick SR-4 Lock Haven 4:03.39
1500m Run Invite Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Dombi , Dylan SR-4 Youngstown St. 3:52.67
2. Convey, Kurt JR-3 Penn 3:53.58
3. Hughes, John SR-4 Allegheny 3:53.75
4. Herrmann, Eric JR-3 Dickinson 3:53.84
5. Nowak, Christopher FR-1 Buffalo 3:54.85
6. Berman, Kyle JR-3 Lehigh 3:55.03
7. Didier, Benoit   CAUL 3:55.34
8. Holtzman, Luke JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 3:55.60
9. Louro, Tommy JR-3 Penn State 3:55.82
10. Pourshalchi, Scott JR-3 Johns Hopkins 3:57.39
11. Ahmad, Zak FR-1 Penn 3:58.03
12. Barton, Ryan FR-1 Unattached 3:58.47
13. Rafferty, Ryan SO-2 Monmouth 3:58.67
14. Burns, Alan   Unattached 4:04.01
15. Joseph, Merlin SR-4 Fredonia 4:13.94
  Singer, Mikey JR-3 Army West Point DNF
1500m Run Invite Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wefing, Corey JR-3 Edinboro 3:47.27
2. Wilson, Ross SR-4 Penn 3:49.03
3. Silverman, Chase SR-4 Cornell 3:49.62
4. Mulroy, Thomas SR-4 Penn 3:50.03
5. Causey, Nickolas SR-4 Army West Point 3:50.38
6. Valeri, John SR-4 Army West Point 3:50.38
7. Caldwell, Billy SR-4 Pittsburgh 3:50.50
8. Henderson, Nathan FR-1 Syracuse 3:53.44
9. Renner, Joe SO-2 Grand Valley St. 3:53.74
10. Kravitz, Matthew SO-2 Lehigh 3:54.79
11. Smith, Carter SR-4 Allegheny 3:54.80
12. Grady, Michael JR-3 Adelphi 4:05.88
  Quinones, Evan SR-4 Florida Southern DNF
1500m Run Invite Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wing, Owen FR-1 Penn State 3:47.79
2. Abrahams, James FR-1 Penn State 3:48.21
3. Kibet, Evans SO-2 Siena 3:48.36
4. Makins, Jordan SR-4 Penn State 3:49.33
5. Webb, Sam JR-3 Penn 3:50.93
6. Cooper, Austin SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 3:51.00
7. McGoey, Matt JR-3 Pittsburgh 3:51.30
8. Hontz, Brandon FR-1 Penn State 3:51.53
9. Grudzwick, Richard SO-2 Central Connecticut 3:51.64
10. Stroh, Dominic JR-3 Shippensburg 3:52.28
11. Schaffer, Dan FR-1 Binghamton 3:54.02
12. Wolk, Nick SO-2 Pittsburgh 3:57.78
13. Bussieres, Alex   Skechers Performance - CA 4:00.21
  Logue, Joey JR-3 Penn State DNF
1500m Run Invite Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Knight, Justyn SR-4 Syracuse 3:42.71
2. Tooker, Aidan SO-2 Syracuse 3:43.84
3. Germano, Philo SR-4 Syracuse 3:45.31
4. Garcia-Cassani, Isaac SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 3:45.48
5. Marco, Christopher SR-4 Monmouth 3:46.49
6. Smith, Keagan SO-2 Army West Point 3:46.62
7. Creese, Robby   Unattached 3:46.96
8. McDevitt, Billy JR-3 Penn State 3:47.06
9. Palumbo, Victor   CPTC New Balance 3:50.17
10. McGowan, Timothy SR-4 Penn State 3:50.19
11. Dawson, Owen   Bryn Mawr RC 3:51.60
12. Trainor, Austin SR-4 Central Connecticut 3:56.64
  Harris, Isaiah JR-3 Penn State DNF