April 14, 2018
|
New Mexico JC - Hobbs, NM
|
3701 ft. elevation

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Walsh, Shane SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 4:04.63
2. Ybarra, Josh SO-2 Lubbock Christian 4:09.44
3. Martinez, Jesus SO-2 UT-Permian Basin 4:09.82
4. Brown, Jordan SO-2 Lubbock Christian 4:11.78
5. Silva, Jose JR-3 New Mexico St. 4:12.51
6. Gonzales, Ian FR-1 South Plains 4:13.49
7. Meyer, Garrett JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 4:13.70
8. Hernandez, Eddie FR-1 Western Texas College 4:14.02
9. Bolander, Louis SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 4:14.04
10. Monroy , Christian SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 4:15.12
11. McLain, James FR-1 New Mexico St. 4:15.69
12. Jimenez, Enrique FR-1 Central Arizona 4:16.15
13. Godfrey, Dylan FR-1 New Mexico St. 4:16.64
14. Wieck, Derek JR-3 West Texas A&M 4:17.89
15. Villasenor, Luis JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 4:18.46
16. Ortiz, Jesse FR-1 Western Texas College 4:19.56
17. Carrasco, Joseph SO-2 Lubbock Christian 4:21.74
18. Nava, Jacob SO-2 Lubbock Christian 4:22.59
19. Ramirez, Gilbert JR-3 Southwest (N.M.) 4:22.71
20. Colon, Carlos JR-3 UT-Permian Basin 4:24.76
21. Campbell, Michael   Unattached 4:24.81
22. Fernandez, Ethan FR-1 Western Texas College 4:24.82
23. Gouldie , Jacob SO-2 Wayland Baptist 4:28.16
24. Brooks , Jaren SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 4:29.05
25. Gomez, Abraham FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 4:30.15
26. Reyes, Evan FR-1 Western Texas College 4:33.84
27. Torres, Jose FR-1 Southwest (N.M.) 4:37.65
28. Macias, Luis SO-2 Lubbock Christian 4:38.36
29. Nava, Paxton FR-1 Western Texas College 4:40.38
30. Suarez, Samuel SO-2 Southwest (N.M.) 4:41.23
31. Cortez, Cristian SO-2 Lubbock Christian 4:44.87
32. Kimeli, Victor   Odessa 4:45.91
33. Sierra, Cameron   Unattached 4:51.48
34. Simmons, Wolfgang FR-1 Lubbock Christian 5:01.85
35. Chavarria, Josh SO-2 Lubbock Christian 5:05.36
36. Watt, Issac   Odessa 5:12.11
37. Morin, Frank   Odessa 5:12.69
  Wittkopp, Nicholas JR-3 UT-Permian Basin DNS
  Gafishi, Isaac JR-3 UT-Permian Basin DNS
  Guerra, Ruben SO-2 UT-Permian Basin DNS
  Rodewohl, Simon FR-1 Lubbock Christian DNS
1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jimenez, Enrique FR-1 Central Arizona 4:16.15
2. Colon, Carlos JR-3 UT-Permian Basin 4:24.76
3. Campbell, Michael   Unattached 4:24.81
4. Fernandez, Ethan FR-1 Western Texas College 4:24.82
5. Brooks , Jaren SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 4:29.05
6. Gomez, Abraham FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 4:30.15
7. Reyes, Evan FR-1 Western Texas College 4:33.84
8. Torres, Jose FR-1 Southwest (N.M.) 4:37.65
9. Macias, Luis SO-2 Lubbock Christian 4:38.36
10. Nava, Paxton FR-1 Western Texas College 4:40.38
11. Suarez, Samuel SO-2 Southwest (N.M.) 4:41.23
12. Cortez, Cristian SO-2 Lubbock Christian 4:44.87
13. Kimeli, Victor   Odessa 4:45.91
14. Sierra, Cameron   Unattached 4:51.48
15. Simmons, Wolfgang FR-1 Lubbock Christian 5:01.85
16. Chavarria, Josh SO-2 Lubbock Christian 5:05.36
17. Watt, Issac   Odessa 5:12.11
18. Morin, Frank   Odessa 5:12.69
  Gafishi, Isaac JR-3 UT-Permian Basin DNS
  Guerra, Ruben SO-2 UT-Permian Basin DNS
  Rodewohl, Simon FR-1 Lubbock Christian DNS