March 30, 2018
|
Otterbein - Westerville, OH
ICON KEY: DIII All-Ohio HCAC OAC

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Browely, Reggie   Unattached 16.54m 54' 3.25" 10
  • 15.46m
  • FOUL
  • 16.13m
  • 16.23m
  • 15.96m
  • 16.54m
2. Miller, Josh FR-1 Capital 15.00m 49' 2.5" 8
  • 15.00m
  • 14.71m
  • 14.84m
  • 14.53m
  • FOUL
3. Coriell, Evan JR-3 Otterbein 14.37m 47' 1.75" 6
  • 13.46m
  • 13.94m
  • 14.06m
  • FOUL
  • 14.37m
  • PASS
4. Baucke, Camden SR-4 Malone 13.83m 45' 4.5" 5
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.63m
  • 13.26m
  • 13.83m
  • 13.79m
5. Deese, Shawn JR-3 Madonna 13.72m 45' 0.25" 4
  • 13.23m
  • FOUL
  • PASS
  • 13.72m
  • FOUL
  • 13.04m
6. Petro, Joshua SR-4 Defiance 13.14m 43' 1.5" 3
  • 12.60m
  • FOUL
  • 11.95m
  • 10.98m
  • 13.14m
  • FOUL
7. Castillo, Javier JR-3 Defiance 12.74m 41' 9.75" 2
  • 11.92m
  • 12.66m
  • 12.74m
  • PASS
  • 12.11m
  • PASS
8. Williams , Robert   Unattached 12.38m 40' 7.5" 1
  • 12.38m
  • 11.96m
  • 11.85m
9. Benge, Erick SR-4 Bluffton 12.19m 40' 0" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.19m
10. Meredith, Deangelo SO-2 Madonna 11.95m 39' 2.5" -
  • FOUL
  • 11.95m
  • FOUL
11. O'Conner, Derrick FR-1 Otterbein 11.89m 39' 0.25" -
  • 11.48m
  • FOUL
  • 11.89m
12. Wodicka, Clay SO-2 Malone 11.74m 38' 6.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 11.48m
  • 11.74m
13. Jones, John SO-2 Bluffton 11.71m 38' 5" -
  • 11.71m
  • 11.37m
  • 11.18m
14. Beegle, Joseph SO-2 Rio Grande 11.66m 38' 3.25" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.66m
15. Zeiter, Owen FR-1 Malone 11.62m 38' 1.5" -
  • 11.58m
  • FOUL
  • 11.62m
15. Everett, Daniel FR-1 Rio Grande 11.62m 38' 1.5" -
  • 11.15m
  • 11.62m
  • 11.40m
17. Downs, Matthew FR-1 Defiance 11.22m 36' 9.75" -
  • 11.22m
  • 10.91m
  • 10.42m
18. Fair, Jarrod FR-1 Ohio Northern 11.17m 36' 7.75" -
  • 10.16m
  • FOUL
  • 11.17m
19. Casto, Mason SO-2 Kent State-Tuscarawas 11.07m 36' 4" -
  • 10.29m
  • 10.29m
  • 11.07m
20. Bradshaw, Matt FR-1 Ohio Northern 10.89m 35' 8.75" -
  • 10.89m
  • FOUL
  • 10.60m
21. Tyree, Kaleb SO-2 Defiance 10.70m 35' 1.25" -
  • 10.56m
  • 9.79m
  • 10.70m
22. Hale, Dustin SO-2 Marietta 10.44m 34' 3" -
  • 10.38m
  • 10.44m
  • FOUL
23. Russelberg, Bradley SO-2 Ohio Northern 10.15m 33' 3.75" -
  • 9.30m
  • 10.15m
  • 9.79m
24. Jaroncyk, Ryan   Unattached 10.06m 33' 0.25" -
  • 9.79m
  • 10.06m
  • 9.74m
25. Sube, Alex FR-1 Ohio Northern 9.89m 32' 5.5" -
  • 9.47m
  • 9.19m
  • 9.89m
26. DuVall, Daulton SO-2 Rio Grande 9.65m 31' 8" -
  • 9.65m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
27. Ruffin, Jared SO-2 Marietta 9.25m 30' 4.25" -
  • 9.25m
  • 9.22m
  • PASS
28. Globke, Seth SR-4 Madonna 8.67m 28' 5.5" -
  • 8.67m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
29. West, Bradyon FR-1 Kent State-Tuscarawas 8.16m 26' 9.25" -
  • 7.88m
  • FOUL
  • 8.16m
  Coon, Jason SR-4 Capital FOUL   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Petro, Joshua SR-4 Defiance 13.14m 43' 1.5" 3
2. Fair, Jarrod FR-1 Ohio Northern 11.17m 36' 7.75" -
3. Tyree, Kaleb SO-2 Defiance 10.70m 35' 1.25" -
4. Russelberg, Bradley SO-2 Ohio Northern 10.15m 33' 3.75" -
5. Jaroncyk, Ryan   Unattached 10.06m 33' 0.25" -
6. Sube, Alex FR-1 Ohio Northern 9.89m 32' 5.5" -
7. DuVall, Daulton SO-2 Rio Grande 9.65m 31' 8" -
8. Ruffin, Jared SO-2 Marietta 9.25m 30' 4.25" -
9. Globke, Seth SR-4 Madonna 8.67m 28' 5.5" -
10. West, Bradyon FR-1 Kent State-Tuscarawas 8.16m 26' 9.25" -
Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Williams , Robert   Unattached 12.38m 40' 7.5" 1
2. Benge, Erick SR-4 Bluffton 12.19m 40' 0" -
3. Meredith, Deangelo SO-2 Madonna 11.95m 39' 2.5" -
4. O'Conner, Derrick FR-1 Otterbein 11.89m 39' 0.25" -
5. Wodicka, Clay SO-2 Malone 11.74m 38' 6.25" -
6. Jones, John SO-2 Bluffton 11.71m 38' 5" -
7. Everett, Daniel FR-1 Rio Grande 11.62m 38' 1.5" -
8. Downs, Matthew FR-1 Defiance 11.22m 36' 9.75" -
9. Casto, Mason SO-2 Kent State-Tuscarawas 11.07m 36' 4" -
10. Bradshaw, Matt FR-1 Ohio Northern 10.89m 35' 8.75" -
11. Hale, Dustin SO-2 Marietta 10.44m 34' 3" -
Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Browely, Reggie   Unattached 16.54m 54' 3.25" 10
2. Miller, Josh FR-1 Capital 15.00m 49' 2.5" 8
3. Coriell, Evan JR-3 Otterbein 14.37m 47' 1.75" 6
4. Baucke, Camden SR-4 Malone 13.83m 45' 4.5" 5
5. Deese, Shawn JR-3 Madonna 13.72m 45' 0.25" 4
6. Castillo, Javier JR-3 Defiance 12.74m 41' 9.75" 2
7. Beegle, Joseph SO-2 Rio Grande 11.66m 38' 3.25" -
8. Zeiter, Owen FR-1 Malone 11.62m 38' 1.5" -
  Coon, Jason SR-4 Capital FOUL   -