April 20-21, 2018
|
Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI NCCAA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Franklin, Evan SO-2 Vincennes 14:58.17 10
2. Maxon, Chris FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 15:01.29 8
3. Williams, Jared SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 15:39.85 6
4. DeMeyer, Michael FR-1 Vincennes 15:45.71 5
5. Vuskalns, Vilis SO-2 Trine 15:47.03 4
6. Woodrow, Jacob FR-1 Indianapolis 15:50.64 3
7. Green, Atlantis FR-1 Vincennes 15:55.81 2
8. Rankin, Ben SO-2 Grace 15:59.18 1
9. Escamilla, Salvador FR-1 Goshen 16:13.96 -
10. Contreras, Erick SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 16:22.29 -
11. Meyer, Carter FR-1 Grace 16:24.88 -
12. Burkholder, Max SO-2 Goshen 16:27.88 -
13. Huggett, Quinton FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 16:32.80 -
14. Hanke, Kole SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 16:37.36 -
15. Long, Landry SO-2 Taylor 16:40.83 -
16. Bragg, Micah JR-3 Taylor 16:41.74 -
17. Knispel, Evan Herr SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 16:46.09 -
18. Childs, Nick JR-3 Huntington 16:48.22 -
19. Zamarron, Jordan JR-3 Trine 16:48.68 -
20. Carr, Andrew SR-4 Indianapolis 16:52.32 -
21. Brown, Cail FR-1 Vincennes 16:53.60 -
22. Wendorff, Casey SR-4 Indianapolis 17:00.33 -
23. Haggerty, Ryan   Goshen 17:03.50 -
24. Jones, Drew FR-1 Grace 17:05.55 -
25. Fivecoate, Jordan JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 17:20.26 -
26. Feisel, Cody FR-1 Huntington 17:28.94 -
27. Ayres, Justin FR-1 Huntington 17:40.03 -
28. Vermilya, Silas FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 17:43.36 -
29. Johnson, Eric SR-4 Indianapolis 17:50.02 -
30. Beckmann, Scott SO-2 Trine 17:50.88 -
31. Roe, Brandon FR-1 Goshen 17:58.06 -
32. Rood, Adam FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 18:07.11 -
33. Baker, Sam FR-1 Taylor 18:31.19 -
34. Jakes, Jeremy FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 18:57.12 -
5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Burkholder, Max SO-2 Goshen 16:27.88 -
2. Long, Landry SO-2 Taylor 16:40.83 -
3. Bragg, Micah JR-3 Taylor 16:41.74 -
4. Childs, Nick JR-3 Huntington 16:48.22 -
5. Zamarron, Jordan JR-3 Trine 16:48.68 -
6. Carr, Andrew SR-4 Indianapolis 16:52.32 -
7. Haggerty, Ryan   Goshen 17:03.50 -
8. Jones, Drew FR-1 Grace 17:05.55 -
9. Fivecoate, Jordan JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 17:20.26 -
10. Feisel, Cody FR-1 Huntington 17:28.94 -
11. Ayres, Justin FR-1 Huntington 17:40.03 -
12. Vermilya, Silas FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 17:43.36 -
13. Johnson, Eric SR-4 Indianapolis 17:50.02 -
14. Beckmann, Scott SO-2 Trine 17:50.88 -
15. Roe, Brandon FR-1 Goshen 17:58.06 -
16. Rood, Adam FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 18:07.11 -
17. Baker, Sam FR-1 Taylor 18:31.19 -
18. Jakes, Jeremy FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 18:57.12 -
5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Franklin, Evan SO-2 Vincennes 14:58.17 10
2. Maxon, Chris FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 15:01.29 8
3. Williams, Jared SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 15:39.85 6
4. DeMeyer, Michael FR-1 Vincennes 15:45.71 5
5. Vuskalns, Vilis SO-2 Trine 15:47.03 4
6. Woodrow, Jacob FR-1 Indianapolis 15:50.64 3
7. Green, Atlantis FR-1 Vincennes 15:55.81 2
8. Rankin, Ben SO-2 Grace 15:59.18 1
9. Escamilla, Salvador FR-1 Goshen 16:13.96 -
10. Contreras, Erick SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 16:22.29 -
11. Meyer, Carter FR-1 Grace 16:24.88 -
12. Huggett, Quinton FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 16:32.80 -
13. Hanke, Kole SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 16:37.36 -
14. Knispel, Evan Herr SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 16:46.09 -
15. Brown, Cail FR-1 Vincennes 16:53.60 -
16. Wendorff, Casey SR-4 Indianapolis 17:00.33 -