March 30-31, 2018
|
Wofford - Spartanburg, SC

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Madison Paraskeva SO-2 Wofford 4:44.66
2 Taryn Schoen SO-2 Wofford 4:44.76
3 Abby Bozarth JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 4:50.76
4 Mary Wilson SO-2 Wofford 4:54.52
5 Franziska Jakobs FR-1 High Point 4:55.74
6 Sydney Bagus FR-1 High Point 4:56.98
7 Shamia Thompson JR-3 USC Upstate 4:59.08
8 Kaitlyn Hummel SR-4 Bob Jones 4:59.25
9 Jamie Connelly FR-1 Converse 5:01.62
10 Hannah Kusmierz JR-3 King 5:01.69
11 Mia Davis FR-1 USC Upstate 5:02.51
12 Krysta Pierstorff JR-3 USC Upstate 5:03.51
13 Courtney Darakjy FR-1 High Point 5:06.86
14 Olivia Rish FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 5:09.09
15 Amber Opp FR-1 Citadel 5:09.28
16 Anna Lyles SO-2 Wofford 5:09.46
17 Sarah Rutto JR-3 Limestone 5:12.82
18 Autumn Stone SR-4 Converse 5:13.20
19 Winny Chirchir SO-2 Tiffin 5:13.24
20 Layney Vincent SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 5:13.39
21 Hannah Sanford SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 5:13.62
22 Faith Faller FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 5:13.82
23 Leah Jostes SR-4 USC Upstate 5:14.56
24 Kirstin Barton SO-2 King 5:16.04
25 Casey Miller FR-1 Citadel 5:16.12
26 Imani Travis   Winston-Salem St. 5:17.60
27 Domtila Kiplagat SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 5:19.07
28 Erin Illich SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 5:19.87
29 Sommer Fanney JR-3 Guilford 5:20.32
30 Hannah Biddle SR-4 St. Andrews 5:24.24
31 Kaitlin Rivera SO-2 King 5:25.59
32 Breck Jones SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 5:26.77
33 Abbigail Pierce SR-4 King 5:30.59
34 Mikayla Plummer FR-1 Limestone 5:32.85
35 Libby Jennette SR-4 USC Upstate 5:33.03
36 Ojai Brooks   Winston-Salem St. 5:40.72
37 Emily Olson SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 5:42.41
38 Jada Gilliam SO-2 Tiffin 5:46.57
39 Sarah Bowman SO-2 Lees-McRae 6:01.36
40 Diana Gutierrez FR-1 Newberry 6:02.35
41 Katy Crout SO-2 Newberry 6:02.62
42 Jamie Colon SR-4 Lees-McRae 6:03.03
43 Sommer El-Khatib FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 6:13.82
44 Alyssa White SO-2 Newberry 6:18.34
45 Kathryn Frizzell FR-1 Converse 6:20.06
46 AnMeili Campbell FR-1 Converse 6:26.55
47 Natalie Ardis FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 6:28.41
48 Kaela Kelly FR-1 Lees-McRae 6:29.30
49 Rebecca O'connor FR-1 Tiffin 6:32.05
50 Mariam Shina FR-1 Lees-McRae 7:18.34
  Anisa Burciaga FR-1 Furman DNS
  Jane Macsay SR-4 Converse DNS
  Molly Campbell SR-4 Bob Jones DNS
  Cory Wilson JR-3 High Point DNS
  Marykate Longmire SO-2 Lincoln Memorial DNS
  Eva Dunn SO-2 Lincoln Memorial DNS
  Hannah Peterson FR-1 Bob Jones DNS
  Fatima Pedroza SR-4 USC Upstate DNS
  Morgan Bridges SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) DNS
  Allyson Arellano FR-1 Queens (N.C.) DNS
  Gillian Kasitz FR-1 Queens (N.C.) DNS
  Carissa Jenkins SR-4 Queens (N.C.) DNS
  Mandi Moxie SO-2 Queens (N.C.) DNS
  Michelle Ling SO-2 Newberry DNS
  Emily Stoklosa SO-2 Tusculum DNS
Women's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Madison Paraskeva SO-2 Wofford 4:44.66
2 Taryn Schoen SO-2 Wofford 4:44.76
3 Abby Bozarth JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 4:50.76
4 Mary Wilson SO-2 Wofford 4:54.52
5 Franziska Jakobs FR-1 High Point 4:55.74
6 Sydney Bagus FR-1 High Point 4:56.98
8 Kaitlyn Hummel SR-4 Bob Jones 4:59.25
10 Hannah Kusmierz JR-3 King 5:01.69
29 Sommer Fanney JR-3 Guilford 5:20.32
31 Kaitlin Rivera SO-2 King 5:25.59
  Carissa Jenkins SR-4 Queens (N.C.) DNS
  Gillian Kasitz FR-1 Queens (N.C.) DNS
  Allyson Arellano FR-1 Queens (N.C.) DNS
  Morgan Bridges SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) DNS
  Fatima Pedroza SR-4 USC Upstate DNS
  Mandi Moxie SO-2 Queens (N.C.) DNS
Women's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Shamia Thompson JR-3 USC Upstate 4:59.08
9 Jamie Connelly FR-1 Converse 5:01.62
11 Mia Davis FR-1 USC Upstate 5:02.51
12 Krysta Pierstorff JR-3 USC Upstate 5:03.51
13 Courtney Darakjy FR-1 High Point 5:06.86
14 Olivia Rish FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 5:09.09
16 Anna Lyles SO-2 Wofford 5:09.46
17 Sarah Rutto JR-3 Limestone 5:12.82
18 Autumn Stone SR-4 Converse 5:13.20
19 Winny Chirchir SO-2 Tiffin 5:13.24
21 Hannah Sanford SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 5:13.62
22 Faith Faller FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 5:13.82
23 Leah Jostes SR-4 USC Upstate 5:14.56
40 Diana Gutierrez FR-1 Newberry 6:02.35
  Jane Macsay SR-4 Converse DNS
  Emily Stoklosa SO-2 Tusculum DNS
  Cory Wilson JR-3 High Point DNS
Women's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
20 Layney Vincent SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 5:13.39
24 Kirstin Barton SO-2 King 5:16.04
27 Domtila Kiplagat SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 5:19.07
28 Erin Illich SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 5:19.87
30 Hannah Biddle SR-4 St. Andrews 5:24.24
32 Breck Jones SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 5:26.77
33 Abbigail Pierce SR-4 King 5:30.59
34 Mikayla Plummer FR-1 Limestone 5:32.85
35 Libby Jennette SR-4 USC Upstate 5:33.03
37 Emily Olson SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 5:42.41
38 Jada Gilliam SO-2 Tiffin 5:46.57
42 Jamie Colon SR-4 Lees-McRae 6:03.03
  Marykate Longmire SO-2 Lincoln Memorial DNS
  Eva Dunn SO-2 Lincoln Memorial DNS
  Michelle Ling SO-2 Newberry DNS
  Molly Campbell SR-4 Bob Jones DNS
Women's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Amber Opp FR-1 Citadel 5:09.28
25 Casey Miller FR-1 Citadel 5:16.12
26 Imani Travis   Winston-Salem St. 5:17.60
36 Ojai Brooks   Winston-Salem St. 5:40.72
39 Sarah Bowman SO-2 Lees-McRae 6:01.36
41 Katy Crout SO-2 Newberry 6:02.62
43 Sommer El-Khatib FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 6:13.82
44 Alyssa White SO-2 Newberry 6:18.34
45 Kathryn Frizzell FR-1 Converse 6:20.06
46 AnMeili Campbell FR-1 Converse 6:26.55
47 Natalie Ardis FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 6:28.41
48 Kaela Kelly FR-1 Lees-McRae 6:29.30
49 Rebecca O'connor FR-1 Tiffin 6:32.05
50 Mariam Shina FR-1 Lees-McRae 7:18.34
  Anisa Burciaga FR-1 Furman DNS
  Hannah Peterson FR-1 Bob Jones DNS